【#1】Learn To Speak English Deluxe 10 Phần Mềm Học Tiếng Anh Rất Tốt Cho Anh Em

Trying to learn English? Learn to Speak™ English 10 software is an all-inclusive language program that uses a wealth of instructional techniques to help you learn English. It includes lessons in vocabulary, grammar, and conversation (both verbal and written), and provides plenty of practice, drill and review in each of these areas. Unlike most language software programs, Learn to Speak™ English teaches the language from the ground up. It not only immerses the user in the language, but it provides extensive grammar lessons as well. The course is equivalent to a 2-year college course in English! Each Lesson contains a vocabulary list, story, dialogue, grammar topic, conversation lab, and exercises. Also included are fun games to break the monotony while strengthening and reinforcing learning. Speech recognition technology allows users to test their knowledge and perfect their accents with immediate feedback from the computer. Included with the Learn to Speak™ English software is a 115-page workbook for practicing away from the computer. * Learn English grammar * Learn English vocabulary What is the Best Way to Learn English? * Be able to listen to and comphend the English language In order to truly learn English, you must learn to do four things: * To be understood by others when you speak English Learn to Speak™ English is designed with these four things in mind. Unlike many other language software programs, Learn to Speak™ English does much more than help you memorize words. Using a step-by-step process, you learn both vocabulary and grammar rules. Then, using the speech recognition technology, you can test your proficiency in speaking and understanding English. * Speech Recognition * Games & Crossword Puzzles * Audio Course * iPOD and MP3 Lessons * Printed Reference Book * Personalized Lesson Plans * Diagnostic Pre test * Practice Workshops Learn to Speak English 10 includes the following features: * Advanced Online Courses * Online Cultural Resources * PDA Dictionary * Printable exercises * 1 convenient DVD-ROM * Bonus MP3 Audio Tour

Windows® 2000/XP/VISTA, 128 MB RAM, DVD-ROM drive and mouse, Internet access optional. Works under Windows VISTA.PLEASE NOTE: The computer part of this course is supplied on DVD-ROM. You must have a DVD-ROM player on your computer. A CD-ROM Player will NOT Work! Includes 1 DVD-ROM for the computer, 3 Audio CDs and a 115 page workbook for practicing away from the computer.

【#2】Top 5 Phương Pháp Học Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Hiệu Quả Giúp Nhớ Lâu

Nếu bạn học 5 từ vựng 1 ngày, sau 1 tháng bạn có 150 từ. Nhưng nếu bạn đặt mục tiêu là 30 từ, thì sau sau 1 tháng con số là 900 từ. Ban đầu, bạn có thể đặt mục tiêu số từ cần học nhỏ, nếu đã quen với các phương pháp ghi nhớ, bạn hoàn toàn có thể tăng số lượng lên.

4. Học từ vựng gắn liền với cảm xúc

Não bộ chúng ta học và nhớ hiệu quả hơn nếu một ý tưởng hay từ ngữ được gắn liền với thông tin cảm xúc đến từ các giác quan. Ví dụ, khi nghĩ đến quả chanh, bạn thường nhớ đến vị chua của loại trái cây này; và khi bạn nghĩ đến màu đỏ, bạn thường hay gắn kết màu sắc này với sự tức giận và nóng nực.

Không cần sử dụng bất kỳ một kỹ năng cao siêu nào cả, đây là cách học từ vựng tiếng Anh cho người mất gốc hoàn toàn cơ bản, dễ sử dụng và hiệu quả vô cùng. Với bất cứ từ vựng nào mới học bạn hãy sử dụng từ ngữ này ngay lập tức. Bạn có thể dùng cho việc đăng bài lên facebook, nói chuyện với bạn bè, hay viết nhật kí chẳng hạn. Bạn sẽ thấy bất ngờ rằng làm chủ các từ vựng đó rất dễ dàng.

Việc lặp lại sẽ giúp bạn ghi nhớ từ vựng nhanh và giúp bạn nhớ lâu hơn từ vựng đó. Nếu bạn sử dụng 1 từ khoảng 10-20 lần, khả năng bạn sẽ nhớ từ vĩnh viễn là rất cao. Việc bạn không nhớ từ là do bạn chưa chịu ôn tập đủ và gặp từ đủ số lần mà thôi.

NHỮNG CHỦ ĐỀ PHỔ BIẾN CỦA IELTS

  • Cho các tin tức nóng hổi hiện nay: chúng tôi CNN, BBC, Washington Times, New York Time, VietnamExpss (English version)
  • Cho các đề tài bài thi IELTS mới nhất: chúng tôi chúng tôi
  • Cho các đề tài có thể được ra thi: chúng tôi

Lời khuyên để đạt tiêu chí “Lexical resource” trong Speaking và Writing IELTS

Tài nguyên từ vựng là một trong bốn tiêu chí chấm điểm IELTS tập trung vào phạm vi từ vựng mà ứng viên sử dụng. Tài nguyên từ vựng được sử dụng cụ thể trong 2 mô-đun; viết và nói. Bạn càng sử dụng phạm vi từ vựng một cách chính xác và đa dạng, bạn càng đạt điểm cao trong kỳ thi IELTS..

Một số lời khuyên bổ ích để trở nên thành thạo trong việc sử dụng từ ngữ gồm:

Đừng quá lạm dụng các danh từ, động từ và tính từ thông dụng. Bạn có thể bị mất điểm vì cứ lặp đi lặp lại cùng một từ vựng cơ bản. Thay vào đó, hãy thay thế những từ vựng nà bằng các từ đồng nghĩa mang tính cao cấp hơn. Điều này khiến bạn gây ấn tượng với giám khảo và họ có thể cho bạn điểm số mong muốn. Gợi ý nhỏ cho bạn: chúng tôi là một website chuyên tìm từ đồng nghĩa Tiếng Anh.

Hãy chấp nhận sự thật rằng bạn không thể thay thế tất cả từ trong câu. Có nhiều từ có từ đồng nghĩa, nhưng điều đó không có nghĩa là từ thay thế sẽ có thể diễn đạt được nội dung của câu một cách hiệu quả. Vì vậy, sử dụng một từ đồng nghĩa khi chắc chắn 100% và bạn biết rằng điều này cuối cùng sẽ nâng tầm cho nội dung của câu.

Sự sắp xếp thứ tự trong một câu và cách dùng từ ngữ có thể làm thay đổi hoàn toàn ý nghĩa của nội dung bạn muốn truyền đạt. Vì thế, để trở nên tinh tế hơn trong việc lựa chọn từ ngữ và thứ tự trong câu, bạn nên đọc sách, xem các tư liệu bằng Tiếng Anh. Điều này sẽ giúp bạn có một phản xạ ngôn ngữ tốt hơn.

【#3】Học Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Sẽ Không Còn Nhàm Chán

Mọi người đều hiểu tầm quan trọng của việc học ngữ pháp tiếng Anh, nhưng với nhiều người, việc học ngữ pháp lại không hề thú vị chút nào. Nếu bạn cũng nằm trong số đó, hãy thử học ngữ pháp theo một cách khác xem. Sự nhàm chán sẽ không còn tồn tại! Đăng ký kiểm tra Trình Độ Tiếng Anh Miễn Phí (nhận điểm ngay và được tư vẫn miễn phí về việc học tiếng anh)

Bạn hãy xem ngữ pháp như là một bài tập để tăng cường sự nhanh nhạy và sắc bén với ngôn ngữ. Nếu chỉ học ngữ pháp thôi thì chắc chắn không đủ để giúp bạn giỏi tiếng Anh, nhưng lại là nền tảng cho vốn kiến thức của bạn sau này. Bạn hãy coi ngữ pháp là một bài tập sinh lý mà các cầu thủ hay vận động viên vẫn làm: những bài tập đều đặn để chuẩn bị trước trận đấu quan trọng. Vậy bí quyết nào cho việc học ngữ pháp hiệu quả?

1. Học có chọn lọc

Bạn thường học ngữ pháp theo cách nào? Bạn sẽ ôm lấy một cuốn sách ngữ pháp và đọc từ đầu đến cuối sách với hy vọng sẽ cải thiện khả năng của mình ư? Đừng phí phạm thời gian nữa! Việc học hiệu quả phải được đặt lên hàng đầu.Điều đó có nghĩa là bạn chỉ nên tập trung vào những phần mình còn yếu.Bạn có thể làm các bài tập kiểm tra kiến thức tổng hợp trong một số cuốn sách và tự phát hiện ra lỗ hổng của mình.Một số trang web cũng cung cấp các dạng bài tập kiểm tra giúp bạn phát hiện ra điều này.

2. Học một cách chủ động

Một cuốn sách tự học ngữ pháp thường chia ra thành các đề mục khác nhau. Để tối ưu hoá việc học, bạn cần phải

(i) trả lời các câu hỏi trong mỗi đề mục

(ii) đối chiếu các câu trả lời

(iii) cố gắng tự mình rút ra các quy tắc ngữ pháp

(iv) đọc các phần hướng dẫn trong sách để kiểm tra khả năng hiểu biết của bạn. Học ngữ pháp nên là một nhiệm vụ mà bạn đặt ra để giải quyết vấn đề hơn là thứ mà bạn phải tìm thấy niềm yêu thích.

3. Học theo hoàn cảnh

Hãy học theo phương pháp lấy thực hành làm cơ sở! Nếu mỗi quy tắc có rất nhiều các trường hợp đặc biệt ư?Bạn đừng quá lo lắng vì có khi bạn chẳng bao giờ cần đến chúng.Cách tốt nhất là bất kỳ lúc nào bạn cũng để ý đến các dấu hiệu ngữ pháp.Ví dụ, khi bạn đọc một bài nào đó, bạn hãy xem là người ta đã sử dụng giới từ/ tính từ/ trạng từ như thế nào?Hãy ghi chú lại nếu cần thiết.Chỉ khi bạn thực sự muốn tìm hiểu một vấn đề gì thì bạn mới có động lực để học tập nó.

4. Tự khuyến khích mình

Hãy đối diện với vấn đề của bạn! Đối với hầu hết mọi người, việc học ngữ pháp rất nhàm chán và buồn tẻ.Chính vì thế có rất nhiều cách để khuyến khích mình. Chẳng hạn, bạn có thể đặt mục tiêu lấy một chứng chỉ, như IELTS và TOEIC, tham gia vào cộng đồng trên mạng, lập kế hoạch cho một chuyến xuất ngoại hoặc cố gắng để kiếm được một người bạn chat hợp gu qua mạng.

5. Chọn một cuốn sách tự học phù hợp

Sách luôn là người bạn tốt.Bạn có thể mua một cuốn sách ngữ pháp trong đó có nhiều dạng bài tập, nhưng nhớ là phải có phần lời giải ở mặt sau của cuốn sách để dễ dàng đối chiếu. Đồng thời một cuốn sách phù hợp với trình độ hiện tại của bạn thì sẽ hữu ích hơn nhiều vì các cuốn thường được phân theo các trình độ khác nhau. Đầu tiên bạn nên trả lời một số câu hỏi và cân nhắc liệu cuốn sách có khó hay là dễ quá so với khả năng tiếp thu của bạn không? Một cuốn sách giáo khoa nào mà chia các đề mục ngữ pháp theo các mức trình độ tăng dần cũng là một sự lựa chọn thông minh.

1.1 Giảng viên: Là hai thầy cô giáo trẻ người Mỹ vô cùng vui tính, tận tâm với việc giảng dạy

Thầy William (Người Mỹ): Tốt ngiệp đại học University of New Hampshire (Mỹ) chuyên ngành về Comunication. Là một thầy giáo trẻ trung (SN 1980), hài hước, nhiệt tình, phương pháp sư phạm tốt.Đặc biệt, vì yêu thích và có vốn hiểu biết rất rộng về văn hóa và con người Việt Nam nên bài giảng của thầy rất phong phú, có chiều sâu và dễ hiểu.

Cô Liza: Tốt nghiệp trường College of William and Mary, Williamsburg, USA, chuyên ngành xã hội học. Cô là một giáo viên tiếng Anh chuyên nghiệp với nhiều năm giảng dạy tại nhiều trường ở Việt Nam và Trung Quốc, như: Đại học Aptech, Hanoi Academy ( Việt Nam), Trường ngôn ngữ Quốc tế ( Trung Quốc) . Cô hấp dẫn tất cả mọi người xung quanh bởi dáng người cao ráo, khuôn mặt thanh tú và tươi tắn như Kate Middletton, vợ hoàng tử Willliam. Các học sinh đều nhận xét: Cô Liza là giáo viên xinh đẹp và duyên dáng nhất mà các bạn từng tiếp xúc.

1.2 Mục tiêu của khóa học: Giúp học viên có thể sử dụng tiếng anh một cách hiệu quả, đơn giản và tự nhiên trong giao tiếp hàng ngày cũng như hiểu, giải quyết được các tình huống thực tế trong công việc và học tập.

1.4 Phương pháp giảng dạy:

* Khuyến khích học viên involved vào bài giảng: Giảng viên đưa ra các hoạt động tập thể trong đó có thể maximum thời gian học viên có thể thực hành speaking and listening.

* Không khí học tập: Thân thiện, cởi mở và nghiêm túc.

* Chú trọng đến phần phản xạ và phát âm: Học viên được giảng viên hướng dẫn và sửa rất kỹ phần phát âm cho từng học viên.

2.1 Giảng viên: Miss Hà Thu và Miss Hồng là các giáo viên trẻ nhiệt tình và có phương pháp giảng dạy tiếng anh hết sức thú vị và hiệu quả và rất phù hợp với các học sinh ở level thấp. Hai cô giáo có thành tích học tập và công tác xã hội rất đáng nể:

Miss Hồng:

– Giải ba anh quốc gia năm lớp 11, cựu học sinh chuyên ngữ

– Đạt 8.0 IELTS từ năm lớp 12

– Giảng viên tiếng anh trường đại học Hà Nội từ năm 2009

– Biên tập viên, MC VTV2

– Có nhiều thành tích suất sắc trong hoạt động đoàn trường đại học Hà Nội

– Chủ tịch CLB Marketing trường đại học Hà Nội

Miss Hà thu:

– Lớp 11 giải nhì học sinh giỏi tiếng anh toàn quốc

– Sinh viên suất sắc của trường đại học Hà Nội (điểm tổng kết trung bình hàng năm đều từ 8.5 trở lên)

– 8.0 IELTS vào năm 2009 với tất cả các điểm IELTS nổi bật như sau: Reading 8.0, Listening 8.5, Speaking 8.0, Writing 8.0

– Hai năm kinh nghiệm trợ giảng, giáo viên tiếng anh tại The IELTS academy (Trung tâm IELTS uy tín nhất tại Hà Nội)

– Thành tích hoạt động đoàn thể suất sắc: Chủ tịch CLB Marketing của trường đại học Hà Nội, bí thư chi đoàn

– Hoa Khôi đại học Hà Nội

– Chủ tịch CLB tiếng anh IESC (IELTS speaking club tại số 89 ngõ 27 Đại Cồ Việt)

2.2 Giáo trình được thiết kế riêng công phu và tỷ mỷ:

Giáo trình được biên soạn và tổng hợp bởi các thầy giáo hàng đầu tại trung tâm hơn 10 cuốn sách của những nhà xuất bản nổi tiếng như Cambrige, Longman..là grammar practice, round up 5, vocabulary in use, vocabulary practice,…

– Mỗi buổi học, học viên sẽ được hướng dẫn một cách chi tiết và thực hành các mẫu câu trong tiếng anh mức độ từ đơn giản đến phức tạp dần lên như từ các câu đơn đến các câu phức, các mẫu câu nhấn mạnh…

– Mỗi buổi học sẽ tập trung phân tích và chữa một đến 2 lỗi phổ biến trong viết của học sinh như lỗi về dùng thì, thời, lỗi về dùng các loại từ, giới từ, mạo từ, linking words…

– Sau khi hoàn thành khoá học, học viên có thể viết được các paragraph với việc sử dụng linh hoạt các cấu trúc ngữ pháp phức tạp mà hầu như không mắc phải một lỗi ngữ pháp nào và hoàn toàn có khả năng tự check lỗi ngữ pháp khi viết bài và tạo tiền đề vững chắc khi chuyển sang viết bài luận.

Để đảm bảo chất lượng giảng dạy và giáo viên có thể theo sát trình độ học viên, số lượng học viên tối đa của mỗi lớp là 15-20 học viên. (Ưu tiên cho các bạn đăng ký sớm)

RES_Reliable English School

là trung tâm ngoại ngữ chuyên về

,

chất lượng, hiện có cơ sở tại Hà Nội và thành phố Hồ Chí Minh với đội ngũ giáo viên bản xứ (Anh, Úc, Mỹ, Canada) nhiều kinh nghiệm, chuyên môn cao. Dù chỉ mới thành lập từ tháng 05/2008 nhưng RES đã nhanh chóng đạt được vị trí số 1 về luyện thi IELTS tại Hà Nội và thành phố Hồ Chí Minh nhờ vào chất lượng giáo viên nước ngoài suất sắc quen thuộc với sinh viên nhiều trường ĐH Ngoại Thương, Quốc Gia, Kinh tế, Ngân Hàng như: Elizabeth, Brendan, …cùng đội ngũ tư vấn, nhân viên tận tâm và chuyên nghiệp. Thành tích nổi bật của RES là đã có 3 học viên đạt 8.5 IELTS, hơn 50 học viên đạt 8.0 IELTS và hàng trăm học viên đạt 7.5.

Đăng ký kiểm tra Trình Độ Tiếng Anh Miễn Phí Đăng ký học thử Đăng ký thi thử IELTS Đăng ký tư vấn du học miễn phí

Thông tin liên hệ

Hà Nội:

Số 89/27, Đại Cồ Việt Tel 04.36231575

Số 2, ngõ 850, đường Láng – Tel: 0432595447

TP. Hồ Chí Minh:

Số 197 Nguyễn Văn Thủ , Quận 1 – Tel: 08 36031143

【#4】Đề Cương Ôn Thi Học Kì 2 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Chương Trình Mới

Đề cương ôn thi học kì 2 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 chương trình mới là tài liệu ôn thi học kì 2 hữu ích dành cho các em học sinh lớp 6.

Tổng hợp đề thi học kì 2 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 năm 2021 được tải nhiều nhất

Ôn thi HK2 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6

I. Choose the correct answer to each of the following.

1. At the weekend we can play a…… of badminton or join in a football match.

A. sport B. game C. match

2. Football is an…………. game.

A. outdoor B. indoor C. inpidual

3. Kien is not very…………… He never plays games.

A. sport B. sporting C. sporty

4. Thanh likes………. weather because he can go swimming.

A. hot B. cold C. rainy

5. Vietnamese students play different sports and games…… the break time.

A. in B. on C. during

6. As it doesn’t snow in Viet Nam, we can not……….. skiing.

A. play B. go C. do

7. Many girls and women…… aerobics to keep fit.

A. play B. go C. do

8. It’s very…………… to swim there. The water is healthy polluted

A. safe B. unsafe C. unpopular

9…………….do you to the gym? – By bus.

A. What B. How C. Why

10. What is your favorite…………? I like swimming.

A. subject B. game C. sport

II. Choose the correct answer to each of the following.

1. My brother likes watching TV……….. I like going out.

A. and B. but C. or D. so

2. I want to work in television industry,… I am working hard.

A because B. although C. so D. and

3. They cancelled their picnic……….. the weather was bad.

A. because B. when C. but D. or

4………… the programme is late, we will wait to watch it.

A. because B. although C. when D. so

5. You can watch Harry Potter on chúng tôi can read it.

A. So B. when C. but D. or

V. Rewrite the sentences below, using the psent perfect.

1. They (never eat)…………………. Mexican food.

2. Hoa (walk)…………… in the rain many times. She loves it.

3. I (never see)…………….. such a big flower.

4. we (not visit)……………….. Nha Trang.

5. I (read)……………… that novel three times.

6. He (never meet)……………… her before.

7. The zoo isn’t far from here. I (walk)………. there three times.

8/ If we (not economise)…………………….on electricity there will be power cuts.

9. I hope he (finish)……..his homework before we (get)…………………back.

10/ If we sit too far away from the screen I (no be)………….able to see the film.

11/ Listen to those people! What language they (speak)……………….?

12/ Where you (come)…………………….from in Finland?

-I (come)………….from Helinki. But I (not live)………………………there since I was ten years old.

13/ Look at the sky!. It (rain)……………………………………….

VII. Put the verbs in brackets in the correct tense form

So you ask me if (1. see)…………….. that movie about Ha Noi, I (2. see)…………… it many times. In face I (3. visit)………………………. Ha Noi three times. I like it so much that I always want to go back. I (4. meet)…………………….many amazing people there. Some of them (5. become)…………………… my good friends. I (6. eat)…………………. Ha Noi pho, (7. drink)………………. Ha Noi coffee and (8. walk)………….. on those streets soakes with hoa sua.

I (9.do)………… some shopping in its lively old Quarter, and (10. watch)……………. the sun setting on beautiful West lake.

VIII. Put the verbs in brackets in the correct form

1. The olympic Games (be)………… held once every four years.

2. The first olympic games (take)……….. place in Greece in 776

3. People (start)…………. to use computer about 50 years ago.

4. What ‘s that noise?

– The children (play)…………… tug of war.

5. What………. you (do)………….. last weekend?

– I (cycle)……………… round the lake with my friends.. Then I (watch)………..TV in the afternoon.

X. Choose A, B, or C to fill in the passage.

Most children love (1)… activities. They play football, go skateboarding or go (2) in countries with snow like (3)…children go to the mountains with their parents to go skiing. They can make a (4). in the playground in front of their house. When the weather is bad, they can stay at home and watch interesting (5)……… on TV.

1. A. outdoor B. indoor C. school D. at home

2. A. tennis B. swimming C. karate D. judo

3. A. Sweden B. Paris C. Bangkok D. England

4. A. snowman B. postman C. sportsman D. swimmer

5. A. channels B. viewers C. programmes D.weatherman

Q: rewite:

1. Our sources of energy will soon end if we don’t try to save them.

Unless………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

2. Barbare plays chess better than Mike.

Mike doesn’t……………………………………………………………………………………………..

1, Despite the silly story, many people enjoyed the film (although)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

2, Although the ticket price was high, many people went to see that film. (However)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

3, He performs very well, although he is young (Despite)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

4, It was a comedy, but I didn’t find it funny at all. (In spite of)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

1, The film was so boring. However, Jack saw it from beginning to end. (but)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

2, In spite of having a happy ending, the film begins with a terrible disaster.(although)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

3, Although the film was a bit frightening, I really enjoyed it. (Despite)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

4, He is young, but he performs very well. (In spite of)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

XI. Read and complete. Use the worlds in the box

Her often from favorite French likes

I have two friends. They are Mary and Paul.

Mary is……… England. She is English. Paul is from France. He is…………. They are both eleven.

Mary………… studying mathematics. She often listen to music in……… free time.

Paul likes studying English. He does not like listening to music. He……….. plays sports in his free time. His………… sport is football.

XII. Put a word in each gap in the following postcard.

Judy 20 Hi Nick,

Hue is great city. The (1)…………… is fine. It’s sunny all time. The food is cheap and (2)………..

The (3)………………. here are friendly and hospitable. The hotel where we’re staying is small (4)…………… comfortable. Yesterday we visted the historic moments. Tomorrow we are…(5)………on a trip along the Huong river.

You must visit city someday. You ‘ll love it. Bye for now!. Cheers, Mi

XIII. Read the postcard and answer the questions

September 6th

Dear grandpa and grand ma,

Stockholm is fantastic! The weather has been perfect. It is sunny! The hotel and the food are ok. We had “fika” in a cafe in the Old Town. The Royal Palace is too beautiful for words! Swedish art and design is amazing! Phuc loves it! Mum and Dad have rented bikes. Tomorrow we’re cycling around to discover the city,

Wish you were here!

Love, Hanh Mai

1.What city is Mai in?…………………………………………………………………………………….

2.Who is with her?…………………………………………………………………………………..

3.What has the weather been like?

【#5】Đề Cương Ôn Tập Học Kì 2 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6

PAGE 7

ĐỀ CƯƠNG ÔN TẬP HỌC KÌ II

MÔN: TIẾNG ANH – LỚP 6

I. GRAMMAR :

1. Simple psent tense : (Thì hiện tại đơn)

(+) S + V s / es …

(-) S + do / does + not + V-inf…

(?) Do / Does + S + V-inf……..?.

– Yes , S + do / does

– No, S + do / does + not .

+ Use: Diễn tả một sự thật ở hiên tại, một quy luật, một chân lý hiển nhiên, diễn tả một thói quen, môt sự việc lập đi lập lại ở hiện tại, một phong tục.

+ Dấu hiệu nhận biết: Thường đi kèm với các trạng từ như: always, usually, often, sometimes, every day, every morning ……

2. Present progressive tense: (Thì Hiện Tại Tiếp Diễn)

( +) S + am / is / are + V-ing …….

( – ) S + am / is / are + not + V-ing …….

( ? ) Am / Is ? Are + S + V-ing ………?.

– Yes, S + am / is / are

– No, S + am / is / are + not .

+ Use: Diễn tả một hành động hoặc sự việc đang xảy ra ở hiện tại.

+ Dấu hiệu nhận biết: Trong câu thường có các trạng từ chỉ thời gian như now (bây giờ), at psent, at the moment (hiện giờ, vào lúc này) thường nằm ở cuối câu. Các động từ nhằm tập trung sự chú ý như: Listen! Look! Be careful !, Be quiet !…… đứng đầu câu.

Ex: The farmers are working in the fields now.

3. Near future – Be going to :(Thì tương lai gần)

( +) S + am / is / are + going to + V-inf…….

( – ) S + am / is / are + not + going to + V-inf…….

( ? ) Am / Is / Are + S + going to + V-inf………?.

-Yes, S + am / is / are.

– No, S + am / is / are + not .

+ Use: Diễn tả môt dự định sẽ xảy ra trong tương lai gần.

+ Dấu hiệu nhận biết: Trong câu thường có các trạng từ chỉ thời gian như next week / month / year,…., on Saturday morning, this vacation , this weekend , tonight , tomorrow…..

4 . Adverbs of frequency :

“always , usually , often , sometimes, never ……”

– Đứng trước động từ thường và sau tobe .

5. Suggestions: ( Lời đề nghị )

a. Let’s + V-inf….

Ex: Let’s go camping.

b. What about + V-ing …?

Ex: What about playing soccer?

c. Why don’t you / we + V-inf……..?.

Ex: Why don’t we go to the museum

6. Comparision of short Adjectives : ( So sánh của tính từ ngắn )

Comparative (So sánh hơn )Superlative (So sánh nhất) AdjAdj – er ( + than )The + adj – estTall taller the tallestBig bigger the biggestSmall smaller the smallesthot hotter the hottestNgoại lệ:

AdjectiveComparativeSuperlativegood (tốt)

many / much (nhiều)

little (chút ít)

better (tốt hơn)

more (nhiều hơn)

less (ít hơn)

the best (tốt nhất)

the most (nhiều nhất)

the least (ít nhất)

II. Patterns: (Các mẫu câu )

1. S + be + adj.

2. What color + be + S ? (…. màu gì )

3. How + do / does + S + feel ? (… cảm thấy như thế nào?)

 S + feel(s) + adj. / S + be + adj.

4. What would + S + like ?. (……… muốn ………cái gì?)

 S + would like ….

5. Would + S + like +V-inf/ N………? -Yes, S + would. / – No, S wouldn’t.

6. What + do / does + S + want ? ( ……….cần/muốn gì?)

 S + want(s) …….

7. What’s for breakfast / lunch / dinner?

8. What’s there to drink / eat ?

 There is some ………

9. Is / Are + there + any ……..?

 Yes.There is / are some …

 No.There is / are + not + any …….

10. What is your favorite food / drink ?

What is her / his favorite food / drink?

 I / He / She + like(s) ………..

11. How much + uncount. noun + do / does + S + want ?

12. How many + count. noun + do / does + S + want ?

13. Can I help you ? Yes, I’d like ………..

14. How much + be + S ….?(….. giá bao nhiêu?)

 S + be + price (gía tiền )

15. What + be + S + doing? (…..đang làm gì )

 S + be + V-ing ………

16. What + do / does + S + do in his/ her / your / their free time? 17. How often + do / does + S + V-inf…….? (….thường xuyên như thế nào ?)

 S + always / often / never …+ V(s/es) …….

 S + V(s/es) chúng tôi / twice / three times a week………. .

18. What’s the weather like in the summer / winter /…?

 It’s (often / usually / …) + adj.( thời tiết )

19. What weather + do / does + S + like ?

 S + like(s) + hot / cold / warm / cool + weather .

20. What + do / does + S + do + when it’s ……..?

 When it’s ………., S + V……..

21. What + be + S + going + V-inf ? (dự định làm gì? )

 S + be + going to + V-inf

22. How long + be + S + going to + V-inf ? (dự định trong bao lâu?)

 S + be + chúng tôi + time .

23. What + do / does + S + want + to do ? (muốn làm gì?)

 S + want(s) + to + V-inf…..

24. Where + be + S + from ? (….. từ đâu đến?)

 S + be + from ………

25. What + be + your / his / her ……… + nationality?

 I / He / She + be + nationality (quốc tịch)

26. Which language + do / does + S + speak?

 S + speak(s) + language ( ngôn ngữ)

27. How + adj + be + S?

 S + be + số đếm + đơn vị + adj.

Ex :How long is this table ? – It’s 2 meters long.

 Why ……….?  Because ………

28. Indefinite quantifiers: các từ chỉ số lượng bất định

* a lot of = lots of + countable or uncountable nouns

* a few + countable nouns

* a little + uncountable nouns

* some, any

Note: any dùng trong câu hỏi và câu phủ nhận./ some dùng trong câu khẳng định hoặc lời mời.

29. Commands: Câu mệnh lệnh

1. Don’t + V … : Đừng …

Ex: Don’t throw trash on the street.

2. V + Noun (phrase): Hãy …

Ex: Save water.

30. Advice: khuyên bảo

* should + V (bare infinitive)

Ex: We should not waste water.

I should do exercise every morning.

EXERCISES

I. Phonetics: Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently:

1. a. face b. orange c. lemonade d. lake

2. a. recycle b. temple c. lettuce d. chest

3. a. photo b. dozen c. ocean d. motorbike

4. a. menu b. tube c. music d. turn

5. a. mountain b. house c. shoulder d. mouth

6. a. vacation b. grade c. capital d. danger

7. a. faucet b. wet c. exercise d. empty

8. a. damage b. paper c. danger d. waste

9. a. river b. milk c. pick d. wild

10. a. citadel b. idea c. bring d. visit

II. Odd one out:

1. a. carrot b. tomato c. fish d. cabbage

2. a.chicken b. pork c. beef d. onion

3. a. would like b. want c. full d. like

4. a. hot water b. bean c. lemonade d. soda

5. a. breakfast b. lunch c. school d. dinner

6. a. banana b. apple c. orange d. milk

7. a. clothes b. rice c. meat d. fruit

8. a. hot b. drink c. cold d. tired

9. a. often b. day c. usually d. never

10. a. July b. Monday c. Sunday d. Wednesday

III. Multiple choice :

1. He ………… his bike every day. He ………. it at the moment .

a. rides / rides b. rides / is riding c. is riding / rides d. is riding / is riding

2. She has a ………. face.

a. oval b. strong c. round d. weak

3…………. her lips full or thin?

a. Are b. Is c. Do d. Does

4. …….. color are her eyes?- They are black .

a. Where b. What c. Who d. Why

5. What ……….. he like? – He’s tall and fat.

a. is b. can c. has d. does

6. …….. do you feel now? – I’m hungry and tired .

a. What b. Which c. How d. How much

7. What would you …….. for breakfast?

a. want b. do c. like d. eat

8. What is that? – That is his ………..

a. legs b. head c. shoulders d. hands

9. How ……. is a cake? – It’s three thousand dong.

a. long b. much c. many d. tall

10. I’m ……….. . I want a glass of orange juice .

a. hungry b. tired c. full d. thirsty

11. Can I ……… you?

a. helps b. to help c. help d. helping

12. What’s for lunch ? – …………. some meat and some rice.

a. There are b. There is c. There has d. There have

13. I’d like a ……… of toothpaste, please.

a. bowl b. tube c. box d. bottle

14. I want a box ……….. chocolates, please.

a. on b. at c. of d. for

15. Do you have ……..drinks? -Yes. There is ……… fruit juice on the table.

a. any / any b. some / any c. any / some d. some / some

16. He isn’t fat. He is ……..

a. small b. thin c. long d. full

17. What ……… you like ? – I’d like some noodles.

a. does b. is c. would d. can

18. Tea, coffee and orange juice are ………….

a. drinks b. food c. vegetables d. fruit

19. Are there any ……… ? -Yes. There are some.

a. milk b. noodles c. water d. rice

20. A glass of orange juice , please. Here …….

a. are you b. are they c. you are d. they are

21. Tuan is a weight ………… . He is fat and strong.

a. doctor b. worker c. teacher d. lifter

22. How …….. milk does he have?

a. many b. some c. much d. any

23. It’s a beautiful day today. Let’s ………. for a walk.

a. go b. to go c. going d. to going

24. They are ……… badminton now.

a. doing b. playing c. going d. walking

25. What do you do …….. your free time?

a. at b. on c. in d. for

26. ……… sports does he play?- Badminton.

a. Who b. Which c. Where d. When

27. When …………. cold, I play soccer.

a. there is b. it’s c. there are d. these are

28. There are four ………….. in a year : spring, summer, fall and winter.

a. activities b. pastimes c. weathers d. seasons

29. It’s always very hot here in the ……….. .

a. summer b. winter c. fall d. spring

30. What are they ………. ? – They are playing soccer.

a. cooking b. doing c. watching d. playing

31. ……….. does Han go jogging? – He goes jogging twice a week.

a. How much b. How long c. How many d. How often

32. They always………. basketball.

a. are playing b. is playing c. play d. plays

33. The weather is ………… in the winter.

a. hot b. cold c. cool d. warm

34. What …….. he do in his free time?

a. do b. does c. is d. is doing

35. How often do you listen to music? – I listen to music ………….. a week.

a. one b. two c. twice d. four

36.What about ………. by bike?

a. go b. to go c. going d. to going

37. I’m tired. I’d like ………………

a. sit down b. sitting down c. to sit down d. to sitting down38. Bangkok is ………………… capital of Thailand.

a. a b. one c. X d. the39. There are ………………… girls in his class.

a. not b. no c. none d. any40. chúng tôi plays the piano!

a. can b. are not c. must not d. must

a. at b. in c. to d. on

a. and b. for c. or d. but

IV. Supply the correct form or tense of the verbs in the brackets

1. How chúng tôi ( go ) ……… to school every day?

– By bike

2. Look ! Linh ( come ) ……………. .

3. He ( be )…………….very tall.

4. He’d like ( sit ) ……………… down .

5. She ( feel) …………….. very hungry.

6…….( be ) there any fruit juice on the table?

7. It ( be ) ……………… very hot now .

8. chúng tôi father ( have)…………….brothers?

9. There( not be )……………… any pictures on the wall.

10. He ( not/swim) ………………… every day .

11. Nam often (go) ……… to the movies on Sundays .

12. I (travel )………………….to Vung Tau tomorrow .

13. Nga (watch) ……………….. TV every night .

14………..they (play) …….. …soccer at the moment?

15. What (be) …………….. the weather like today ?

16. Let’s (play) …………….. soccer .

17. We shouldn’t ( throw)…………. trash on the street.

18. My father never ( smoke ) …….. …………..cigarettes

19. How about ( watch ) ……………………….TV?

20. Where ( be ) ………. Mai now ?- She (play) ………. in the garden.

21. He ( not go ) ………… to the movies on Sunday night.

22. My mother (give) …………………………………….. me a new bike next week.

23. Mr Minh ( not live)……………………… in town. His house is in the country.

24. Why don’t we ( go)………………… fishing?

25. The Nile River(be)……. the longest river in the world and it ( flow)………. to the Mediteranean Sea.

V. Choose the best word in brackets to complete the sentences :

1. My friend is hot. He(would like/like want) a cold water.

2. ( Does / Do / Is ) she like some bananas?

3. He ( feels / does / wants ) tired.

4. What (am / is / are) your favorite food?

5. I (don’t / doesn’t / am not) like carrots and lettuce.

6.We (don’t want / want / wants) some vegetables.

7.How (many / much / about) are these eggs?

8.(How many / How much) rice does his father want?

9.(What / How / Where) color is her hair?

10. What (are you doing / are you going to do)?- I’m writing the letter.

11. They (are moving / are going to move) to her new house next week.

12. Let’s (go / going / to go) to HCM city.

13. How (many / often / long ) does she go to school? – Every day.

14. What about ( to go / go / going ) to the movies?

15. I’m going to stay ( in /for / with ) my aunt and uncle.16. Tokyo is bigger ( as / to /than ) London.

17. How many ( names / countries / languages ) can you speak ?- Two.18. Ha Noi is the ( capital / city / town ) of Viet Nam.19. Bruce is from Australia. He speaks ( Australian / French / English).20. Laura is Canadian. He is from ( France/ China / Canada)

VI. Fill in the blanks with “a, an, some, any” :

1. I would like……………………dozen eggs.

2. Mrs Lan doesn’t have ……………. children .

3. She wants ……………… meat.

4. Would you like …………….. coffee?

5. There isn’t …………… milk in the bottle.

6. They are planting …………….. trees in the garden.

7. There are ……………… lamps on the wall.

8. Do you want ………………. fish?

9. There is ……………… orange in the box.

10. He has ………………… new school bag.

VII. Find the mistakes and correct it:

1. I has breakfast at 6:30 every day. I go to school at 7:30.

A B C D

2. He usually plays soccer in the winter so it’s cold.

A B C D

3. Nam don’t like milk. He likes chocolate.

A B C D

4. The book are very good. She would like to read it now.

A B C D

5. What color are her hair? It is red.

A B C D

6. There are any children in your room.

A B C D

7. She would likes some milk and bananas.

A B C D

8. Vui feel hungry. She wants to eat something.

A B C D

9. He is going to make some sandwiches in the chicken at the moment.

A B C D

10. There is a long vacation on the summer.

A B C D

VIII. Fill each gap with one given word:

A.

with favorite my colors swimming playMy(1)………….. season is the fall. I like walking and I often walk in the parks near our house. I like the (2)……….. chúng tôi the trees in fall; brown, yellow, orange and red. I love summer, too. It’s always hot in my country. I go (3)…………….. every day, and I like going out with (4)……………….friends in the long, warm evenings. I don’t often stay at home in summer! I sometimes go to the beach (5)………………….. my family for two weeks in August.

B.

house rivers desert population Capital rain1. Ha Noi is the ……………… of VietNam.

2. …………….. is hot and has very little water and very few plants.

3. Tokyo has a …………………. of 12 million.

4. There are two long chúng tôi VietNam. They are the Red River and the mekong River.

5. VietNam is a tropical country. There’s a lot of………………. so the country is very green

C.

put protect collect recycle should not waste We should(1)………………. the environment. We should(2)………….trash and(3)………………it in the trash can. We ( 4) …………………throw away empty cans and bottles. We should collect them and (5)…………… them. We should not (6)………………….. electricity and water, too.

IX. Make questions for these underlined parts :

1. My hair is black.

…………………………………………………..

2. Miss Thu likes ten bananas

…………………………………………………..

3.These rulers are 45.000 dong

…………………………………………………..

4. He is watching TV in the evening

…………………………………………………..

5. Mai feels hungry now.

…………………………………………………..

6. His favorite drink is iced tea.

…………………………………………………..

7. She is cooking in the kitchen.

…………………………………………………..

8. I’d like some milk.

…………………………………………………..

9. We are going to visit Huong Pagoda for 4 days

…………………………………………………..

10. Linh has three pencils

…………………………………………………..

1. I get up at 6o’clock. (usually)

…………………………………………………..

2. She has breakfast at 6:30. (often)

…………………………………………………..

3. We are free on Sundays.(always)

…………………………………………………..

4. What time do you go to school? (always)

…………………………………………………..

5. He has noodles for breakfast. (sometimes)

…………………………………………………..

6. It is hot in the summer.(often)

…………………………………………………..

7. My little brother stays up late.(never)

…………………………………………………..

8. Is your brother free in the evening?(usually)

…………………………………………………..

9. Lan listens to music in her free time. (usually)

…………………………………………………..

chúng tôi you read books in the morning? (often)

…………………………………………………..

XI. Complete the sentences with the comparatives and superlatives:

1. The country is( quiet)………………. than the city

2. Who is the ( old)…………. person in your family?

3. Nam is ( tall)………… than Ba. He is (tall) ………… boy in his class.

4. Minh’s house is the( near)…… to the town center.

5. Is the underground in London (good)……………. than the metro in Paris?

6. Hoi An is ( old)……………….. town in VietNam.

7. Hambledon is the (ptty)……………….. village in England.

8. The math book is (thick)……………… than the history book.

9. Motorbikes are (fast)……………….. than bikes.

10.Which of those two gardens is (nice)……….?

XII. Do as directed:

1. The Mekong River is longer than the Red River.

 The Red River ……………………………………….

2. My father drives to work.

 My father usually goes ………………………………

3. Farmers are burning the forests because they need more fields.

Why…………………………………………………..

4. My room is smaller than your room.

 Your room……………………………………………

5. Hang is the fattest girl in my class.

 No girl ……………………………………………….

6. Let’s go to Dam Sen Park.

 What about ………………………………………….

7. It’s often hot in the summer.

 It’s never …………………………………………….

8. He is very strong.

 He isn’t ………………………………………………

9.How about visiting the Museum?

 Why don’t we ……………………………………….

10. I need 10 kilos of rice.

 How …………………………………………………

XIII. Read the passage carefully and then do exercise below

1/. “Trang is a chúng tôi is thin and chúng tôi has a round face, and short black hair. She has brown eyes and a small chúng tôi has full lips and white teeth”.

* Choose True or False?:

1. Trang is thin and short . ……..

2. Her face is round. ……..

3. Her hair is long. ……..

4.

【#6】Tuyển Tập 40 Để Thi Hsg Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Có Đáp Án

Published on

Tuyển tập 40 để thi HSG môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án. Mọi thông tin cần hỗ trợ các tài liệu bồi dưỡng học sinh giỏi môn Toán, tiếng Anh, Văn lớp 6, vui lòng liên hệ theo số máy: 0919.281.916.

  1. 1. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 TUYỂN TẬP 40 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 (Kèm đáp án và thang điểm) CUNG CẤP TÀI LIỆU BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI THCS:  Toán lớp 6  Tiếng Anh lớp 6  Văn lớp 6 LIÊN HỆ TƯ VẤN TÌM TÀI LIỆU:  Tel: 0919.281.916 – 0976.179.282  Email: [email protected]
  2. 2. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 ĐỀ SỐ 1 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 Question I: Choose the best answer to fill in each blank. 1. Please …………… the milk carefully. I don’t want it to boil over. A. see B. watch C. look at D. notice 2. “Was he disappointed?” – “Yes, he found the movie ……………………” A. boring B. boringly C. bores D. bored 3. …………………… 20 September, 1529, five small ships set sail from Spain. A. At B. In C. On D. By 4. Every student in those five rooms must bring ……………………. own books to class. A. one’s B. someone’s C. their D. his 5. “Was the competition a success?” – “Yes, …………………. people took part in it than usual.” A. more B. fewer C. less D. many 6. What do students often do …………………. break? A. in B. for C. at D. on 7. I don’t like brown rice. Don’t you have …………………………..? A. white ones B. any white C. no white D. a white 8. Would you like …………………….. that for you? A. me doing B. that I do C. me do D. me to do 9. You can join the club when you ……………………… older. A. will get B. get C. are getting D. can get 10. Can you see any people in the house? ……………………………
  3. 3. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 A. Only a little B. Only few C. Only a few D. Only little Question II: Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the other words in each group. 1. A. teenager B. together C. guess D. regular 2. A. chicken B. coach C. orchestra D. change 3. A. meat B. reader C. overseas D. realize 4. A. horrible B. hour C. hundred D. hold 5. A. much B. drug C. future D. buffalo 6. A. started B. weighed C. measured D. called 7. A. appointment B. affect C. amount D. add 8. A. serious B. symptom C. sugar D. sauce 9. A. great B. beautiful C. teacher D. means 10. A. wet B. better C. rest D. ptty Question III: Give the correct form or tense of the verbs in the brackets. 1. At the moment we (sit) ………………………… in a caf. We (wait) ………………… for the museum to open, so I (write) ………………………. some postcards. 2. Miss Helen (help) ……………………….. as soon as she (finish) ……………………….. that letter. 3. Boys like (play) ……………………….. marbles or catch while girls enjoy (skip) ………….. rope or chatting. 4. (you/ go) ………………………………… abroad for your holiday? – Well, I (get) ………………. a holiday job. I’m going to an agent’s on Saturday (find out) ……………………… about it. Question IV: Choose the best answer to fill in each blank of the following passage. Dear Hanh,
  4. 6. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 4. Brother/ engineer/ and/ work/ factory/ suburb/ capital. …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 5. Eat/ and/ talk/ friends/ be/ most common ways/ relax/ recess/ many countries. …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. Question VII: Read the following passage and answer the questions below. Headache is a very common disease in the USA. Every year, about fifty million people have to go to the doctor because of headache. The symptoms of a headache are various. People can see black dots or bright spots in front of their eyes. They may also have pains only on one side of the head. Sometimes when the pain goes away, the head is sore. People have headache when they work too hard or they are too nervous about something. Medicine can help cure the disease but people usually have to do more than taking tablets. They can pvent headaches by changing their diets or their lifestyle or simply by going to bed. * Questions: 1. Why is headache a common disease in the USA? …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 2. What can people see when they have headaches? …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 3. Can people have pains on only one side of the head? …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 4. When do people have headaches? …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 5. How can they pvent headaches? ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
  5. 8. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 1. are sitting/ are waiting/ am writing 3. playing/ skipping 2. will help/ finishes 4. Are you going/ am going to get (will get)/ to find out. Question IV: (2,5 ms) – Mỗi từ chọn và điền đúng vào ô trống cho: 0,25 đ. 1. B 2. A 3. D 4. B 5. D 6. C 7. B 8. D 9. B 10. D Question V: (2,5 ms) – Mỗi câu viết lại đúng cho: 0,25 đ. 1. There are twelve months in a year. 2. Lan’s sister isn’t as intelligent as her. 3. He takes care of sick people. 4. Are you interested in listening to music? 5. What does your mother do? 6. Our summer vacation lasts two months. 7. Will you please take care of the house while we are away? 8. American students have more vacations than Vietnamese ones. 9. I spend two hours each day doing my homework. 10. Hoa studies (very) hard. Question VI: (2,5 ms) – Mỗi câu viết đúng cho: 0,5 đ. 1. Could you tell me how to get to the police station, please? 2. How much does it cost to mail a letter to the USA? 3. In the future, we have less work and more money to spend. 4. My brother is an engineer and he works in a factory in the suburb of the capital. 5. Eating and talking with friends are the most common ways of relaxing at recess in many countries.
  6. 9. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 Question VII: (2,5 ms) – Mỗi cu trả lời đúng cho: 0,5 đ. 1. Because every year, about fifty million people have to go to the doctor because of headache. 2. They can see black dots or bright spots in front of their eyes. 3. Yes, they can. 4. When they work too hard or they are too nervous about something. 5. They can pvent headaches by changing their diets or their lifestyle or simply by going to bed. Question VIII: (2,5 ms) – Mỗi giới từ đúng cho: 0,25 đ. 1. of 2. about 3. to 4. for 5. from 6. on 7. at 8. about 9. to 10. to ĐỀ SỐ 2 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 Thời gian làm bài: 120 phút SECTION A: Phonetics ( 10 points) I. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest. (5 points) 1 -A. fine B. kind C. nine D. tin 2 -A. slow B. go C. nobody D. do 3 -A. amazing B. apartment C. address D. armchair 4 -A. clothes B. watches C. benches D. classes
  7. 17. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 (Tổng điểm toàn bài: 100 điểm) SECTION A (10points) Câu I: 5 điểm, mỗi từ chọn đúng cho 1 điểm: 1. D 2. D 3. D 4. A 5. D Câu II: 5 điểm, mỗi từ chọn đúng cho 1 điểm: 1. B 2. D 3. C 4. A 5. B SECTION B(35points) Câu I: 10 điểm, mỗi từ chọn đúng cho 1 điểm: 1. C 4. A 7. D 10. C 2. D 5. A 8. A 3. C 6. B 9. B D II. 10 điểm, mỗi từ đúng cho 1 điểm: 1. dangerous 6. eating 2. the longestl 7. most beautiful 3. more beautiful 8. careless/ uncareful 4. teacher 9. knives chúng tôi 10. farmers III. 10 điểm, mỗi động từ chia đúng cho 1 điểm: 1. isn’t . 2. chúng tôi cooking chúng tôi she going to do….? 4. to have 5. brushes chúng tôi your morther go…..? 7. is sleeping 8. don’t go 9. are waiting 10. rises IV. 5 điểm, mỗi câu chuyển đúng cho 1 điểm: 1 in 2 behind 3 on 4. to 5 on SECTION C ( 30points)
  8. 19. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 2. He usually goes to work by car. 3.Phuong is Nam’s brother. chúng tôi long is the Great Wall? chúng tôi garden has a lot of / many flowers. III. 5 điểm, mỗi câu viết đúng cho 1 điểm: 1. Her sister is taller than her. 2. The hotel is in front of my house. chúng tôi house is the oldest on the street. 4. There are five hundred students in her school. 5. When do you go to school? IV. 5 điểm, mỗi câu viết đúng cho 1 điểm: chúng tôi aunt has a small gadern and she grows a few flowers chúng tôi world needs more food because there are more people. chúng tôi are doing many bad things to the/ our environment. chúng tôi you don’t need a light , you should switch off. 5.There are too much noise and too many vehicles in the city. ĐỀ SỐ 3 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 ĐỀ THI CHỌN HỌC SINH GIỎI CẤP HUYỆN Môn: Tiếng Anh 6 Năm học:2013- 2014 Thời gian làm bài : 150 phút (Không kể thời gian giao đề) Đề thi gồm : 04 trang SBD:
  9. 24. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 2. A. any B. some C. anything D. something 3. A. peas B. rice C. chocolates D. milk 4. A. at B. on C. in D. of 5. A. breakfast B. lunch C. dinner D. supper 6. A. meat B. rice C. vegetables D. noodles 7. A. water B. soda C. juice D. lemonade 8. A. store B. restaurant C. shop D. apartment 9. A. get B. getting C. to get D. gets 10. A. many B. much C. dozen D. lot of Question chúng tôi in each blank with a suitable word to complete the passage Lan is our ….(1)….classmate. She comes ….(2)……Nha Trang. She is …..(3)…..class 7A. she is thirteen ……(4)…..old. her parents …(5)…..in Nha Trang. Now she’s living ….(6)…her aunt and uncle in HCM city. Her house is ….(7)…from school. So, she usually goes to school ….(8)…bus. Sometimes, her aunt ………..(9) her to school by motorbike .She doesn’t have …(10) friends. So she feels sad. Question X. Make questions for the underlined parts. 1. My teacher is traveling to school by car. 2. The woman in the car is my mother. 3. We usually play basketball on the weekens. 4. Nhung wants to go the zoo on sundays 5. Lan is washing her brother’s clothes 6. We are five and eight years old. 7. My uncle needs 20 kilos of rice.
  10. 25. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 8. My father would like to drink tea after dinner. 9. His favorite food is meat. 10. An apple is two thousand dong. XI. Use the suggested words to write meaningful sentences. 1. Miss Thuy / wash / hair / because / go / party / tonight. 2. He / not have / much time / write / friends. 3. There / be / small / park / front / Linh / house. 4. Our apartment / have / four rooms / second floor. 5. Tan / wash / face / and / breakfast / 7 o’clock / every morning. 6. Sister / have / bike / and / cycle / work / everyday. chúng tôi Ly/ go/ bookstore/ buy/ books/ now. 8. Many plants/ animals/ danger/ because /we /destroying /them. chúng tôi / usually / play tennis / fall/ but/ sometimes/ sailing. chúng tôi Ngoc/ going/ buy/ some toys/ children? Đáp án Question I. Choose the word which has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others. 1. A 2. D 3. D 4. D 5. D Question II.Choose the correct option to complete the following sentences. 1. B 2. D 3. C 4. C 5. B 6. B 7. B 8.D 9. B 10.D Question III. Give the correct form or tense of the verbs in brackets.. 1. are you?/ am reading 2. is flying/ is going to land 3. going 4. to come 5. doesn’t often write 6. to buy
  11. 27. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 6. What is Nam’s height? 7. The bank is to the right of the hotel. 8. What is the width of the Great Wall of China? 9. Lan has long black hair. 10. Milk is her favorite drink. Question VIII.Choose the best option (A,B,C or D)to complete the passage 1. B 2. C 3. D 4. A 5.C 6. A 7 C 8. B 9. A 10. D Question chúng tôi in each blank with a suitable word to complete the passage 1. new 2. from 3. in 4. years 5. live 6. with 7. far 8. by 9. takes 10. any. Question X. Make questions for the underlined parts. chúng tôi is your teacher traveling to school? 2. Who is the woman in the car? 3. What do you usually do on the weekends? 4. What does Nhung want to do on Sundays? 5. Whose clothes is Lan washing? 6. How old are you? 7. How many kilos of rice does your uncle need? 8. What would your father like to do after dinner? 9. What is his favorite food? 10. How much is an apple? XI. Use the suggested words to write meaningful sentences. 1. Miss Thuy is washing her hair because she is going to the party tonight. 2. He doesn’t have much time to write his friends.
  12. 28. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 3. There is a small park in front of Linh’s house. 4. Our apartment has four rooms on the second floor. 5. Tan washes his face and has breakfast at 7 o’ clock every morning. 6. My sister has a bike and cycles to work everyday. 7. Lan and Ly are going to the bookstore to buy some books now. 8. Many plants and animals are in danger because we are destroying them. 9. Ba usually plays tennis in the fall but sometimes he goes sailing. 10. Is Mrs. Ngoc going to buy somethings for her children? ĐỀ SỐ 4 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 PHÒNG GD & ĐT THANH OAI Trường THCS Bích Hòa Full name:……………………………… Class: 6………… Năm học: 2013 – 2014 Môn: Tiếng Anh Thời gian: 120 phút (không kể thời gian giao đề) Chú ý: – Bộ đề thi này gồm có 05 trang, từ trang 01 đến trang 05. – Thí sinh làm bài trực tiếp vào bộ đề thi này. PART ONE: LISTENING (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts)
  13. 29. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 Choose true (T), false (F) or no information (NI). 1. Lien’s husband’s name is Phil. 2. She and her husband work in London. 3. They go to work by car. 4. They don’t have breakfast. 5. They don’t have to go to work early. 6. They usually have a sandwich or an orange for lunch. 7. The big meal of the day is lunch. 8. They have dinner at about half past seven. 9. Apple juice is their favorite drink 10. They don’t usually have dinner at home on Saturdays PART TWO: PHONETICS: (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts) I. Choose the word whose underlined part pronounced differently from that of the others by circling A, B, C or D (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. A. books B. pencils C. rulers D. bags 2. A. read B. teacher C. eat D. ahead 3. A. tenth B. math C. brother D. theater 4. A. has B. name C. family D. lamp 5. A. does B. watches C. finishes D. brushes II. Choose the word whose stress pattern is different from the others by circling A, B, C or D (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. A. forest B. desert C. building D. mountain
  14. 30. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 2. A. pastimes B. classroom C. housework D. canteen 3. A. lemonade B. vegetable C. dangerous D. classmate 4. A. tomato B. potato C. carrot D. canteen 5. A. geography B. literature C. history D. English PART THREE: VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR: I. Circle the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences: (0,210= 2,0 pts) 1. What would you like …………………dinner? A. with B. at C. for D. of 2. We are going to have an English examination ………………… April, 21st . A. on B. to C. at D. in 3. chúng tôi a sandwich and an ice-cream? -They’re two thousand dong. A. How many B. How much C. What D. Where 4. I eat an apple every morning. It’s my…………………fruit. A. good B. like C. favorite D. cold 5. chúng tôi your uncle going to stay here? – ……………… about three days. A. How long – For B. How far – For C. How long – At D. How long – From 6. chúng tôi you do when it’s hot? – I go swimming A. Who B. What C. When D. Where 7. I want a good pair of shoes because I always goes chúng tôi the morning.
  15. 32. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 1. How much rice your children (eat) …………….every day? 2. Every evening, my father (watch)……………television.. 3. Linda (not write)……………….to David at this time. 4. Would you like (come)…………………to my house for dinner? 5. Lan can (speak)……………two languages. IV. Fill each gap of the following sentences with a suitable pposition. (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. His mother is chúng tôi kitchen. 2. There are many pens and chúng tôi table. 3. Her house is next…………….a bookstore. 4. I’m sitting ……………..Tuyen and Thao. 5. The chúng tôi world is growing. PART FOUR: READING (0.2 x 25 = 5.0 pts) I. Circle best option A, B, C or D to complete the following passage. (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pt) It’s Sunday morning. The Browns are sitting in (1)……… living room. They are talking (2)……….. the dinner this evening. David likes beef and Susan does, too. He says that beef (3)………..good for children. Their father, Mr. Brown, pfers chicken to beef. He asks his wife to buy (4)……….. for him . Helen, their youngest daughter doesn’t want any meat. She would (5)……….. cakes and sweets. Mrs. Brown doesn’t like beef. She doesn’t like chicken, either. She likes fish, vegetables and fruit. She says that fish and vegetables (6) …………. good for old men and everybody (7)……… .. to eat fruit. At last they decide to go out (8)………. dinner (9)………….Mrs. Brown says that she can’t cook so (10) ………… food for everybody in the family. 1. A. the B. a chúng tôi D. to
  16. 33. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 2. A. with B. for C. about D. to 3. A. are B. has C. does D. is 4. A. little B. some C. any D. none 5. A. like B. likes C. have D. has 6. A. is B. have C. are D. do 7. A. need B. needs C. are D. have 8. A. to B. of C. with D. for 9. A. because B. but C. so D. and 10. A. many B. little C. much D. lots of II. Fill in each blank with ONE suitable word to complete the passage. (0.2 x 10 =2.0 pts) Vietnam is in the South- East Asia. It has (1) ………….. of beautiful mountains, rivers and beaches. (2) ………….. are two long (3) ……………. in Vietnam: the Red River in the north and the Mekong River in the (4) ………….. The Mekong River is the (5) ……………. river in the South- East Asia and of course it is longer (6) …………. the Red River. The Mekong River starts in Tibet and (7)………….to the Bien Dong. Phanxipang is (8) ………… highest mountain in Vietnam. It’s 3,143 meters (9) …………. Vietnam also (10) ………… many nice beaches such as Sam Son, Do Son, Nha Trang, Vung Tau. III. Read the passage and answer the questions. (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) Hi. My name is Mike. I am living with my family in a small house in London. My uncle’s farm is not near my house because it is in the country and I must go there by car when I visit my uncle’s family. I can eat a lot of fruit there because there are many fruit trees in the farm and they produce a lot of fruit every year. I often swim in a beautiful small river near the farm and I sometimes go fishing with my uncle. I am going to stay there for a month this summer vacation because I like the farm and the river there very much. 1. Where is Mike living with his family?
  17. 34. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… . 2. How does he go to his uncle’s farm when he visits his uncle’s family? ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 3. What can he eat in the farm? …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… . 4. What does he do when he stays in the farm? …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… . 5. How long is he going to stay there this summer vacation? ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. PART FIVE: WRITING: (5.0 pts) I. There is a mistake in each line of the following passage. Find and correct it: (5  0,2 =1.0 pt) Eg: 0. My uncle Terry Miller live in London. 0/ lives He teaches math at a school in London. He goes to work every working day. He have two days off a week: Saturday and Sunday. He has a bike 1. but he never cycles to work because it is far with his house to his school. The school starts at 8.00 a.m. and finishes at 4.00 p.m. 2. After work he usually plays tennis or go swimming in the swimming pool. He comes back home at 7.00, and has dinner. 3. After dinner, he is always busy marking his students’ papers. 4.
  18. 37. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 PHÒNG GD & ĐT THANH OAI Trường THCS Bích Hòa HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM ĐỀ THI HSG LỚP 6 NĂM HỌC: 2013 – 2014 MÔN: TIẾNG ANH PART ONE: LISTENING (0.2 x10 = 2.0 pts) Tape script: My name’s Lien and this is my husband, Phil. We work in offices in London. We have breakfast at half past seven. We must go to work early so we don’t have a big breakfast. We usually have bread, orange juice and milk. For lunch, we usually have a sandwich or an orange. That’s about 1.30. We have dinner at about half past seven. It’s the big meal of the day and we have fish with vegetables and potatoes or rice. We have apple juice with the meal. On Saturday evenings, we usually go to a restaurant for dinner at about eight o’clock. PART TWO: PHONETICS: (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts) I. Choose the word whose underlined part pronounced differently from that of the others by circling A, B, C or D (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. T 6. T 2. T 7. F 3. NI 8. T 4. F 9. NI 5. F 10. F
  19. 38. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 1. A. books 2. D. ahead 3. C. brother 4. B. name 5. A. does II. Choose the word whose stress pattern is different from the others by circling A, B, C or D (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. B. desert 2. D. canteen 3. A. lemonade 4. C. carrot 5. A. geography PART THREE: VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR: I. Circle the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences: (0,210= 2,0 pts) 1 -C. 2 -A. 3 -B. 4 -C. 5 -A.
  20. 39. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 for on How much favorite How long – For 6 -B. What 7 – C. jogging 8 -. The biggest 9 – C. That’s a good idea 10 -B. or II. Use the words given in brackets to form a word that fits in the space. (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts) III. Complete the following sentences with the correct form of the verb in the brackets. (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pts) IV. Fill each gap of the following sentences with a suitable pposition. (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. in 2. on 3. to 4. between 5. of PART FOUR: READING (0.2 x 25 = 5.0 pts) I. Circle best option A, B, C or D to complete the following passage. (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pt) 1. dangerous 2. careful 3. farmer 4. driver 5. riding 6. noisy 7. pollution 8. beautiful 9. nationality 10. swimming 1. do chúng tôi 2. watches 3. isn’t writing chúng tôi come 5. speak
  21. 49. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
  22. 50. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 KEYS PART ONE: LISTENING (0.2 X 10 = 2.0 pts) Listen and complete the gaps in the passage bellow: 1. usually 6. o’clock 2. eleven 7. afternoon 3. have 8. fish 4. glass 9. water 5. lunch 10. restaurant PART TWO: PHONETICS (0.2 X 10 = 2.0 pts) I. Choose the word whose underlined part pronounced differently from that of the others by circling A, B, C or D (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. A 2. B 3. C 4. A 5. D II. Choose the word whose stress pattern is different from the others by circling A, B, C or D (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. D 2. C 3. C 4. B 5. B PART THREE: VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR (0.2 X 30 = 6.0 pts) I. Circle best option A, B,C or D to complete the following sentences. (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts) 1. B 4. D 7. A 2. C 5. D 8. B 3. C 6. D 9. C 10. D II. Use the words given in brackets to form a word that fits in the space. (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts) 1. dangerous 6. sunny
  23. 51. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 2. beautiful 7. himself 3. famous 8. careless/ uncareful 4. knives 9. speaking 5. farmers 10. policeman III. Complete the following sentences with the correct form of the verb in the brackets. (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. plays….. is flying…. 2. chúng tôi he …doing….? 3. brushes 4. … do you often do….? 5. chúng tôi cooking IV. Fill each gap of the following sentences with a suitable ppotision. (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) chúng tôi Lienminhchienthan.com chúng tôi chúng tôi 5. back 6. to chúng tôi Lienminhchienthan.com chúng tôi chúng tôi PART FOUR: READING (0.2 X 25 = 5.0 pts) I. Circle best option A, B, C or D to complete the following passage. (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts) 1. B 2.C 3.D 4.A 5.C 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.D II. Fill in each blank with ONE suitable word to complete the passage. ( 2.0 pts) (0.2 or 0.4/each) 1. live 2. an 3. years 4. There 5. is 6. garden 7. goes 8. with 9. reasons 10. from III. Read the passage and answer the questions. (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt)/ or (True or False) 1. Salina lives in a village in Africa. 2. She walks to the river, collects some water and carries it back to her house.
  24. 52. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 3. No, it isn’t. 4. No, she can’t. 5. She helps her mother in the house. PART FIVE: WRITING (5.0pts) I. Mistake correction (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. B – her 2. D – my sister 3. A – do 4. C – don’t 5. C – our house. II. Finish the second sentence in such a way that is similar to the original one. (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts) 1. Huong has a new schoolbag. 2. Are there forty classrooms in Phong’s school. 3. How many apples would she like? 4. Mr. Hung is a careful driver. 5. Does your father get to work by bike? 6. What is the price of a box of chocolates? 7. Nam’s favorite drink is tea. 8. The hotel is in front of my house. 9. Why don’t we go to Dam Sen park? 10. He walks to school. ĐỀ SỐ 6 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO THANH OAI TRƯỜNG THCS XUÂN DƯƠNG ĐỀ THI HSG TIẾNG ANH CẤP HUYỆN Năm học: 2013-2014 Môn: Tiếng Anh 6 Thời gian làm bài: 120 phút
  25. 57. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 ………………………………………………………………………………………. 4. What do you do tomorrow? ………………………………………………………………………………………. 5. He doesn’t want some eggs. ………………………………………………………………………………………. 6. It usually is hot in the summer. ………………………………………………………………………………………. 7. There are much eggs in this store. ………………………………………………………………………………………. 8. Lam’s day start at 4 o’clock in the morning. ………………………………………………………………………………………. 9. You should to come back home now. ………………………………………………………………………………………. 10. I’m not go to the cinema every evening. ………………………………………………………………………………………. VIII. Viết lại các câu sau đây, bắt đầu bằng từ cho sẵn sao cho nghĩa câu không đổi (10đ). 1. The Mekong River is longer than the Red River. The Red River …………………………………………………………………….. 2. No house in this street is older than this house. This house is ……………………………………………………………………….. 3. Every day, Mr Tan drives to work. Every day, Mr Tan travels ………………………………………………………
  26. 59. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 6. We/ have/ party / this Sunday. ……………………………………………………………………………………….. 7. Ho Chi Minh city/ a population / 3.5 million. ……………………………………………………………………………………….. 8. Daewoo Hotel / tall building / our town. ………………………………………………………………………………………… 9. He / want/ travel / train …………………………………………………………………………………………. 10. There / be/ bookstore/ opposite / school? …………………………………………………………………………………………. THE END PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO THANH OAI TRƯỜNG THCS XUÂN DƯƠNG HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM THI HSG CẤP HUYỆN Năm học: 2013-2014 Môn: Tiếng Anh 6 TỔNG ĐIỂM : 100 I. Chọn từ mà phần gạch chân được phát âm khác với các từ còn lại, khoanh tròn vào chữ cái A,B, C hoặc D ở phần em chọn : (5 điểm) 1.A 2. D 3.C 4.A 5.B II. Khoanh tròn vào đáp án đúng A, B,C, hoặc D để hoàn thành các câu sau (15đ ) 1. B 2. D 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.C 7.C 8.D 9D 10.A
  27. 62. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 9. He wants to travel by train. 10. Is there a bookstore opposite your school? THE END ĐỀ SỐ 7 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 ĐỀ THI HSG LỚP 6 Năm học: 2013 – 2014 Môn: Tiếng Anh Thời gian làm bài: 120 phút (không kể thời gian giao đề) Chú ý: – Bộ đề thi này gồm có 05 trang, từ trang 01 đến trang 05 – Thí sinh làm bài trực tiếp vào bộ đề thi này. I. LISTENING : (100,2=2,0 pts) *Listen . Match the names of the people with what they would like : ( 1 ) ( 2) (3) (4) Nhan : ……… Tuan : ………… Huong : ……… Mai : ………… a) b) c) d) PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO HUYỆN THANH OAI
  28. 63. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 e) f) g) h) *Listen again and then answer the questions : (5). What would Nhan like ? …………………………………………………… (6). What does Huong want ? ………………………………………………………….. (7). Does Huong want orange juice ? ………………………………………… (8). What would Mai like , meat or fish? …………………………………………………….. (9). Does Mai want orange juice ? ………………………………………………….. (10). Who wants vegetables? …………………………………………………… II. PHONETICS: (100,2=2,0 pts) a. Choose one word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others by circling A, B, C, or D. (50,2=1,0 pt) 11. A. peace B. east C. bean D. pear 12. A. sure B. sugar C. sing D. mission 13. A. chocolate B. classmate C. lemonade D. participate 14. A. parks B. stamps C. cats D. cars 15. A. bank B. plane C. travel D. math
  29. 64. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 b. Choose the word whose stress pattern is different from the others (50,2=1,0 pt) 16. A. toothpaste B. sandwich C. cartoon D. chocolate 17. A. aerobics B. activity C. badminton D. basketball 18. A. police B. gymnast C. teacher D. farmer 19. A. different B. dangerous C. difficult D. delicious 20 A. visit B. unload C. receive D. correct III. VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR: (300,2=6,0 pts) a. Circle the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences: (100,2=2,0 pts) 21. How ……………………. kilos of beef does she want? A. many B. much C. any D. about 22. I don’t like vegetables but my sister ……………………. A. do B. likes C. does D. would like 23. “Would you like some noodles, Lan?” – “No, …………………….I’m full. Thanks.” A. I wouldn’t B. I don’t C. I’m not D. I don’t like 24. “Is that your father?” – “Yes, …………………….” A. it’s B. he is C. that is D. it is 25. “How ……………………. oranges would you like” – “A dozen, please. And ……………………. tea.” A. much, some B. many, any C. much, any D. many, some 26. “Does Mary like …………………….?” – “Yes. She jogs every morning.”
  30. 65. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 A. jog B. to jog C. jogging chúng tôi 27. “I’d like some meat, please.” – “How much …………………….?” A. do you like B. do you want C. ‘d you like D. you need 28. Which movie theater…………………….? A. do you want to go to B. do you want to go C. you want to go D. do you want to go it 29. He has a garage. That garage is ……………………. A. him B. of him C. his D. of his 30. She is going to ……………… the citadel. A. visits B. visit C. to visit D. visiting b. Fill in the blanks with the correct ppositions. (50,2=1,0 pt) 31. It is hot ……………………. the summer. 32. “How do you go to school?” – ” ……………………. bike.” 33. She has breakfast ……………………. bread and milk. 34. The beef is ……………………. the table, .(35)………………… the chicken and the vegetables. c. Write the correct form of the words given in capital letters: (100,2=2,0 pts) 36. You must be ……………………. when you cross the road. (CARE) 37. My aunt has two ……………………. , a boy and a girl. (CHILD) 38. September is the ……………………. month of the year. (NINE) 39. My father goes …………………….every morning. (JOG) 40. There is a …………………….. garden to the right of my house . (BEAUTY) 41. I don’t like…………… weather . (SUN)
  31. 67. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 53. A. peas B. rice C. chocolate D. milk 54. A. at B. on C. in D. of 55. A. breakfast B. lunch C. dinner D. supper 5 6. A. meat B. rice C. vegetables D. noodles 57. A. water B. soda C. juice D. lemonade 58. A. store B. restaurant C. shop D. apartment 59. A. get B. getting C. to get D. gets 60. A. many B. much C. dozen D. lot of b. Read the passage and fill the suitable word in the blank: (100,2=2,0pts) There are four (61)…… in a year. (62)….. are spring, summer, fall and winter. In the (63)……., the weather is usually warm. Sometimes it is cold (64)…. not very cold. There are (65)…. flowers in the spring. In the summer, the day is long and the night is (66)…. People often (67)… swimming in this season. The fall is the season (68)… fruits. In the (69)…, it is usually very cold. The day is short and the (70)…. is long. 61. 66. 62. 67. 63. 68. 64. 69. 65. 70. c. Read the passage and then answer the following questions (50,2=1,0 pt)
  32. 69. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 b. Complete the second sentence, using the word given in brackets so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence. Do not change the word given in any way. (100,2=2,0 pts) 81. How about going to Huong Pagoda by minibus? Why …………………………………………………………………………………………………………..? 82. My house is not far from the post office. My house is ………………………………………………………………………………………………… 83. I often cycle to school. I often go………………………………………………………………………………………………………. 84. What would Lan like for her birthday? What does …………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 85. Jane is shorter than Mary. Mary is ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 86. Nam gets up at 5.30. Nam gets ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 87. What is the price of this bike? How much ……………………………………………………………………………………………………..? 88. The drugstore is to the right of the bakery. The bakery ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… 89. What is she?
  33. 70. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 What ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………? 90. Her hair is long. It is black and straight. She has …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… c. Write a passage in about 80 – 100 words to tell about your next summer vacation. (2,0pts)
  34. 71. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM ĐỀ THI HSG LỚP 6 NĂM HỌC: 2013 – 2014 MÔN: TIẾNG ANH I. LISTENING : (100,2=2,0 pts) ( Tape transcript of Unit 10 – B5 Textbook 6) * Listen and match: 1. c, f 2. a , d 3. e, g 4. b, h * Listen and answer: 5. Nhan would like some chicken and some rice. 6. Huong wants some fruit and some milk. 7. No, she doesn’t. 8. Mai would like some fish. 9. Yes , she does. 10. Tuan ( wants vegetables ) II. PHONETICS: (100,2=2,0 pts) a. Choose one word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others by circling A, B, C, or D: (50,2=1,0 pt) 11. D. pear
  35. 72. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 12. B. sugar 13. A. chocolate 14. D. cars 15. B. plane b. Choose the word whose stress pattern is different from the others: (50,2=1,0 pt) 16. C. cartoon 17. B. activity 18. A. police 19. D. delicious 20. A. visit III. VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR: (300,2=6,0 pts) a. Circle the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences: (100,2=2,0 pts) 21 -A. many 22 -B. likes 23 -A. I wouldn’t 24 -C. that is 25 -D. many, some 26 -C. jogging 27 – B. do you want 28 -B. do you want to go 29 – C. his 30 -B. visit b. Fill in the blanks with the correct ppositions: (50,2=1,0pt) 31. in 32. by 33. with 34. on 35. between
  36. 73. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 c. Write the correct form of the words given in capital letters to complete the following sentences: (100,2=2,0 pts) 36. careful 37. children 38. ninth 39. jogging 40. beautiful 41. sunny 42. teeth 43. noisy 44. highest 45. neighborhood d. Supply the correct form of the verbs in the brackets: (50,2=1,0 pt) 46. work 47. are speaking 48. doesn’t live 49. watches 50.does…. travel IV. READING: (250,2=5,0 pts) a. Read and circle the best option A, B, C or D to complete the passage: (100,2=2,0 pts) 51 – B. a cup 52 – C. anything 53 – D. milk 54 – A. at 55 – C. dinner 56 – A. meat 57 – C. juice 58-B. restaurant 59 – A. get 60 – lot of b. Read the passage and fill the suitable word in the blank: (100,2=2,0 pts) 61. seasons 62. They 63. spring 64. but 65. many 66. short 67. go 68. of 69. winter 70. night c. Read the passage and then answer the following questions : (5  0,2 = 1.0 pt)
  37. 74. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 71. He is a farmer. 72. He has got some pady fields. 73. He has got two cows. 74. He has got two dogs. 75. Yes , they are. V. WRITING: (5,0pts) a. Sentence building . (5  0,2 = 1.0 pt) 76. My sister needs 10 kilos of rice and half a kilo of pork. 77. Nam and his friends play volleyball three times a week. 78. Milk and apple juice are my favorite drink. 79. There are not any mangoes in the fridge. 80. Is Mr. Young playing volleyball now? b. Complete the second sentence, using the word given in brackets so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence. Do not change the word given in any way. (10 0,2=2,0 pts) 81. Why don’t we go to Huong pagoda by minibus ? 82. My house is near the post office. 83. I often go to school by bike.( by bicycle) 84. What does Lan want for her birthday ? 85. Mary is taller than Jane. 86. Nam gets up at half past five.

【#7】Top 10 Khóa Học Tiếng Anh Online Có Chất Lượng Đào Tạo Hàng Đầu

Top 10 khóa học tiếng anh Online có chất lượng đào tạo hàng đầu

1. Langmaster- Trung tâm Tiếng Anh giao tiếp cho người mất căn bản

Trung Tâm Tiếng Anh Langmaster nổi bật với mô hình dạy Online 1 kèm 1 của mình, chương trình tại Langmaster nổi tiếng là có tính cá nhân hóa cao, chương trình học được thiết kế và tinh chỉnh theo từng nhu cầu, mục đích, kiến thức, trình độ của học viên nhằm mở ra một lộ trình học phù hợp nhất, ngoài ra thời khóa biểu của học viên cũng được ưu tiên sắp xếp nhằm đạt hiệu năng học tập tốt và bám sát chương trình nhất có thể. Đội ngũ giảng viên với trình độ chuyên môn được đánh giá cao cam kết sẽ đem đến cho học viên khoảng thời gian học tập dễ hiểu, hài lòng và nhanh chóng khắc phục được nhược điểm của mình

Thông tin liên hệ

  • 51A Hồ Tùng Mậu, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội – 096.219.5439

    179 Trường Chinh, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội – 096.215.2228

    Số 188 Nguyễn Lương Bằng, Đống Đa, Hà Nội – 096.224.4496

    Số 30 ngõ 76/2 Duy Tân Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội (Văn phòng tổng) – 096.215.4139

  • Email:
  • Website: https://topicanative.edu.vn/
  • Facebook: Tiếng Anh giao tiếp Topica Native

7. GrabLingo- Trung tâm Tiếng Anh online

GrabLingo cung cấp cho các học viên một trong những phương pháp dạy học đặc trưng, đem đến hiệu quả thực tế cao, kết quả tích cực chính là phương pháp “luyện giao tiếp tiếng Anh Online 1 – 1 giữa thầy và trò”. Với ưu thế là buổi dạy 1 kèm 1 nên giảng viên có thể theo dõi sát sao, hướng dẫn, chỉnh sửa trực tiếp ngay trong lúc học giúp cho buổi học hiệu quả hơn, mang lại kết quả tốt hơn. Ngoài ra giờ dạy học của GrabLingo cũng rất linh động từ 6h sáng cho đến hết ngày nên học viên hoàn toàn có thể chủ động lên thời khóa biểu phù hợp nhất cho mình

Thông tin liên hệ

  • Địa chỉ: Tầng 6 – Thời báo kinh tế Việt Nam Tower, 1/1 đường Hoàng Việt, P. 4, Q. Tân Bình
  • Số điện thoại: 1900 633 690
  • Email:
  • Website: https://nativespeaker.vn/
  • Facebook: Native Speaker- học tiếng anh qua skype 1 kèm 1

9. idP Language- Trung tâm Đào tạo Ngoại ngữ Trực tuyến

idP Language là trung tâm tiếng Anh online có đội ngũ giáo viên hoàn toàn là người nước ngoài kết hợp với mô hình giảng dạy 1 thầy 1 trò đảm bảo sẽ giúp học viên phát triển kĩ năng nghe, nói của mình một cách nhanh chóng và hiệu quả. idP giảng dạy online thông qua phần mềm Skype, là một ứng dụng phổ biến và rất dễ sử dụng. Học viên có thể đăng ký thời gian và ngày học linh động theo từng ngày từ 5h sáng cho đến hết ngày. Ngoài ra để tối ưu hơn nhu cầu, mục đích của từng học viên, học viên hoàn toàn có thể chọn giáo viên cho mình theo quốc tịch, giới tính, trình độ học vấn,…

Thông tin liên hệ

  • Địa chỉ: 24 Đặng Thai Mai, P.7, Q. Phú Nhuận, Tp.HCM
  • Số điện thoại: 0909746045 – 0987746045
  • Email:
  • Website: https://x3english.com/

Kết

Bên trên là Top 10 khóa học tiếng anh Online có chất lượng đào tạo tốt và uy tín hàng đầu hiện nay được Freelancervietnam chia sẻ. Mỗi khóa học sẽ có những đặc trưng, ưu thế và hậu mãi riêng tùy theo từng trung tâm, tuy nhiên đây đều là những khóa học sẽ đem lại cho bạn sự cải thiện trong trình độ và xây dựng được cho mình một nền tảng Anh Ngữ tốt. Hy vọng thông qua danh sách và những thông tin trên, các bạn đã tìm được cho mình một địa chỉ học tiếng anh online phù hợp nhất.

【#8】Học Trực Tuyến Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Ngày 13/4/2020, Unit 9

Học Tập – Giáo dục ” Học trực tuyến

Cô Lê Thị Ánh Hồng, giáo viên trường THCS Tam Khương, Đống Đa sẽ đồng hành cùng với các em trong video Học trực tuyến môn Tiếng Anh lớp 9 ngày 13/4/2020, Unit 9 – English in the world. Đầu tiên, cô giáo sẽ hướng dẫn kỹ năng nghe với các mẹo nghe tiếng Anh phù hợp, sau đó là các mẹo của kỹ năng viết tiếng Anh.

Học online môn Tiếng Anh lớp 9 ngày 13/4/2020

Video Học trực tuyến môn Tiếng Anh lớp 9 ngày 13/4/2020, Unit 9

https://thuthuat.taimienphi.vn/hoc-truc-tuyen-mon-tieng-anh-lop-9-ngay-13-4-2020-unit-9-57716n.aspx

Các em có thể xem lại video Học trực tuyến môn tiếng Anh lớp 9 ngày 9/4/2020, Unit 9 được phát sóng lúc trước để học lại bài cũ này giúp nắm vững kiến thức hơn. Việc chăm chỉ học tiếng Anh sẽ giúp các em học tiếng Anh hiệu quả hơn.

Học trực tuyến môn tiếng Anh lớp 9 ngày 6/4/2020, Unit 9 – Englist in the word
Học trực tuyến môn Tiếng Anh lớp 9 ngày 30/3/2020, UNIT 9: ENGLISH IN THE WORLD
Học trực tuyến môn Tiếng Anh lớp 8 ngày 16/4/2020, Unit 9
Học trực tuyến môn Tiếng Anh lớp 4 ngày 9/4/2020, Unit 14
Học trực tuyến môn tiếng Anh lớp 12 ngày 15/4/2020, Unit 9 – Choosing a career – Speaking

Hoc truc tuyen mon Tieng Anh lop 9 ngay 13 4 2021 Unit 9

, Học trực tuyến môn Tiếng Anh lớp 9 ngày 13/4/2020, Học online môn Tiếng Anh lớp 9 ngày 13/4/2020,

    Bài tập tiếng Anh cơ bản và nâng cao lớp 9 Bài tập tiếng Anh 9 sẽ bao gồm các bài tập tiếng Anh từ cơ bản đến nâng cao, phù hợp với nhiều đối tượng khác nhau đang muốn tìm cho mình một tài liệu để thực hành, giúp tăng khả năng học tiếng Anh. Trong Bài tập tiếng A …

Tin Mới

  • Cách cài Học Toán 3, phần mềm học toán dành cho hoc sinh lớp 3

    Các bậc phụ huynh đang có con em đang theo học chương trình lớp 3 cần tìm một phần mềm có thể giảng dạy môn toán, đồng thời giúp các em có hứng thú, yêu thích với môn học này thì hãy tải và cài Học toán 3, phần mềm học toán dành cho hoc sinh lớp 3 đang được rất nhiều các thầy cô giáo và các bậc phu huynh sử dụng hiện nay.

  • Học trực tuyến môn Toán lớp 5 ngày 31/3/2020, Thể tích của một hình

    Hôm nay, các em học sinh lớp 5 sẽ học video Học trực tuyến môn Toán lớp 5 ngày 31/3/2020, Thể tích của một hình để bổ sung kiến thức mới. Các em cùng mở sách giáo khoa Toán 5 trang 114 để cùng học với cô Hoàng Thu Hà –

【#9】Giới Thiệu Khoa Ngôn Ngữ Và Văn Hóa Các Nước Nói Tiếng Anh

1.Giới thiệu chung

Tên khoa: Ngôn ngữ và Văn hóa các nước nói tiếng Anh (Faculty of Linguistics and Cultures of English-speaking countries)

Các ngành đào tạo:

Khoa Ngôn ngữ và Văn hóa các nước nói tiếng Anh phối hợp với khoa Sư phạm tiếng Anh cùng đào tạo Ngành sư phạm tiếng Anh và Ngành ngôn ngữ Anh. Khoa chịu trách nhiệm về các môn học chuyên sâu về Ngôn ngữ học, Văn hóa, Văn học và Đất nước học cho sinh viên năm thứ 3 và năm thứ 4.

Ngoài ra Khoa Ngôn ngữ và Văn hóa các nước nói tiếng Anh phụ trách hai Định hướng học thuật trong Ngành ngôn ngữ Anh, đó là:

Định hướng quốc tế học cung cấp hiểu biết chuyên sâu về các quốc gia nói tiếng Anh, với những kiến thực chuyên ngành và kĩ năng cần thiết cho nghề nghiệp tương lai như nghiên cứu, giảng dạy văn hóa, chuyên viên phụ trách quan hệ quốc tế, quan hệ công chúng hay biên tập viên báo chí mảng văn hóa.

2.Lời ngỏ từ Ban Chủ nhiệm

Tập thể cán bộ, giảng viên khoa Ngôn ngữ và Văn hóa các nước nói tiếng Anh luôn hướng đến sự phát triển của sinh viên làm mục tiêu chính. Khoa đã và đang nỗ lực xây dựng một đội ngũ giảng viên có trình độ hoc vấn cao, một môi trường dạy và học chuyên nghiệp, hiệu quả và thân thiện nhằm mang đến cho sinh viên sự trải nghiệm đáng giá nhất trong hành trình học tập, nghiên cứu của các em.

Những kiến thức và kĩ năng mà sinh viên có thể đạt được sau 4 năm học tập tại trường

  • Kiến thức và kĩ năng thực hành tiếng theo khung chuẩn Châu Âu.
  • Kiến thức chuyên sâu về lý thuyết ngôn ngữ tiếng Anh
  • Kiến thức về đất nước-văn hóa các nước nói tiếng Anh.
  • Tình hình kinh tế- xã hội và hợp tác của các nước trong khu vực và trên thế giới như Toàn cầu hóa và các vấn đề đương đại, Vị thế của Trung Quốc hiện nay ở châu Á và trên thế giới, so sánh văn hóa Đông- Tây, etc.
  • Kĩ năng giao tiếp quốctế
  • Kĩ năng mềm như kĩ năng thuyết trình, làm việc nhóm, tư duy phê phán

3.Triển vọng nghề nghiệp

Sau khi tốt nghiệp tôi có thể làm việc trong những ngành nghề sau:

  • Cán bộ giảng dạy ngôn ngữ học, ngôn ngữ học ứng dụng, Quốc tế học và thực hành tiếng tại các cơ sở đào tạo tiếng Anh và ngôn ngữ khác,
  • Cán bộ nghiên cứu khoa học chuyên ngành ngôn ngữ, ngôn ngữ học ứng dụng, Quốc tế học
  • Cán bộ đối ngoại hoặc phụ trách công tác báo chí truyền thông tại các cơ quan, ban ngành trung ương và địa phương.
  • Biên tập viên cho các tạp chí, báo, nhà xuất bản văn hóa, chính trị

Địa chỉ: Tầng 5 Nhà B2, Trường Đại học Ngoại ngữ – ĐHQGHN, Phạm Văn Đồng, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội

Điện thoại: 02466808713

Website: www.flce.ulis.vnu.edu.vn

⃰⃰ ⃰ ⃰ ⃰ ⃰ ⃰ ⃰

【#10】Các Môn Học Bằng Tiếng Anh & Bài Viết Về Môn Học Yêu Thích

Các môn học bằng tiếng Anh

– Subject: môn học

– Language : ngôn ngữ

– English : tiếng anh

– Mathematics : toán học

– Literature : văn học

– History : lịch sử

– Biology: sinh học

– Chemistry: hóa học

– Art: nghệ thuật

– Classics: văn hóa cổ điển

– Drama: kịch

– Fine art: mỹ thuật

– Computer science : tin học

– Medicine : y học

– Physics : vật lý

Các từ vựng bổ sung hay dùng khi viết về môn học yêu thích

* Sufficient ( adj) : đủ

* Knowledge (n) kiến thức

* Enjoyment (n) sự thích thú

* Intelligent: thông minh

* Practice: luyện tập, thực hành.

* Understand: hiểu biết

* Reason: lí do

* Aptitude: năng khiếu

* Emotion: cảm xúc

* Specific: đặc biệt

* Creation: sáng tạo

* Composition: sự cấu thành

* Author: tác giả

* Analyse: phân tích

* Broaden knowledge : mở rộng kiến thức

* Goals : mục tiêu

* Achievements : thành tựu

Mẫu câu nói về môn học yêu thích

* My favorites subject is … ( môn học yêu thích của tôi là …)

* … is my cup of tea ( … là sở thích của tôi)

e.g: English is my cup of tea.

* I’m interested in/ keen on/ into … ( tôi thích/ đam mê…)

* … is the mirror reflecting human and their lifestyle. (… là tấm gương phản ánh con người và lối sống của họ.)

* In short,… is an important subject that I am really keen on. (Tóm lại… là một môn học quan trọng mà tôi thực sự yêu thích.)

* I enjoy … ( mình thích…)

Một số lưu ý khi viết về môn học yêu thích

– Giới thiệu môn học bạn yêu thích

– Giới thiệu sơ qua về nội dung môn học

– Tại sao bạn lại yêu thích môn học này?

– Lý giải lợi ích đem lại cho bạn trong học tập và thực tế?

– Các mục tiêu mà bạn đã đạt được trong môn học này là gì?

– Bạn hy vọng như thế nào về môn học bạn yêu thích?

Bài mẫu về môn học yêu thích bằng tiếng Anh

English is my cup of tea. I knew about this subject when I was 10 years old. It is the most common language in the world and is used in every area of life. It is useful for our work and study to know this language.

(Lúc đầu, tôi thấy khó học tiếng Anh. Tuy nhiên, tôi muốn biết nhiều ngôn ngữ hơn và có thể nói chuyện với người nước ngoài. Vì vậy, tôi tìm kiếm thông tin về tiếng Anh tại Thư viện và thường thực hành nói chuyện với bạn bè để cải thiện nó.)

Next, I changed the display language in my devices to English to get in the habit of seeing it more often. Moreover, in my free time, I enjoy reading English news. Now, I feel learning English is not as difficult, as long as I am passionate about it and have clear goals. English helps me get good grades in school. I can confidently speak English to people from many different countries.

(Tôi đã thiết lập tất cả các ứng dụng bằng tiếng Anh để có thói quen cải thiện môi trường tiếng Anh và trong thời gian rảnh tôi thích đọc tin tức tiếng Anh. Bây giờ, tôi cảm thấy việc học tiếng Anh không khó, miễn là tôi đam mê và mục tiêu của nó. Tiếng Anh giúp tôi đạt điểm cao ở trường. Tôi có thể tự tin nói tiếng Anh với mọi người ở một số nước.)

I hope I have a scholarship at a university in my hometown and I have a strong belief in it. Because, my English ability is better than some friends.

(Tôi hy vọng tôi có học bổng tại một trường đại học ở quê nhà và tôi khá tin vào điều đó. Bởi vì, khả năng tiếng Anh của tôi tốt hơn một số người bạn.)