Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 (Đề Thi 2)

--- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Ôn Lý Thuyết Bài Tập Hki Tiếng Anh 6 (With Key).doc
  • Ôn Tập Ngữ Pháp Hki Anh 6 Mới
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Có File Nghe
  • Đề Cương Học Kì 1 Lớp 5 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022 Có Đáp Án
  • Đề kiểm tra 2

    Sau khi làm xong bài tập ở mỗi bài, các em nhấp chuột vào Hiển thị đáp án để so sánh kết quả.

    Bài 1: Chọn từ thích hợp trong ngoặc để điền vào chỗ trống. ( 2 điểm)

    1. My apartment is .... the fifth floor. (at / from / in / on) 2. Is she .... grade seven? (in / at / to / behind) 3. Minh .... his face in the morning. (wash / washs / washes / watches) 4. Our class .... English on Wednesday. (have / is / has / does) 5. She does .... homework in the evening. (his / her / she / my) 6. Thu and Nga help .... mother after school. (her / she / their / they) 7. What .... do you go to school? (are / time / grade / city) At one o'clock. 8. .... is a lake near the hotel. (This/ There /That / He )

    Hiển thị đáp án

    1. on 2. in 3. washes 4. has 5. her 6. their 7. time 8. there

    Bài 2: Trả lời các câu hỏi sau. ( 2 điểm)

    1. What do you do every morning? 2. Do you have literature on Friday? 3. When do you have math? 4. Where is your school?

    Hiển thị đáp án

    1. Every morning, I get up at half past five. I brush my teetn, wash my face, get dreesed have breakfast and go to school. 2. Yes, I do. / No, I don't. 3. I have math on Monday and Thursday. 4. My school is on Nguyen Du street.

    Bài 3: Chuyển câu sang dạng nghi vấn. ( 2 điểm)

    1. Their house is next to a store. 2. Lan has history on Tuesday. 3. Ba watches television in the evening. 4. Your school is big.

    Hiển thị đáp án

    1. Is their house next to a store? 2. Does Lan have history on Tuesday? 3. Does Ba watch television in the evening? 4. Is your school big?

    Bài 4: Chọn câu trả lời thích hợp cho câu hỏi tương ứng. ( 2 điểm)

    1. What is behind her house? a.Thirty- six. 2. Does your friend listen to music? chúng tôi he does. 3. Do boys watch television? chúng tôi river. 4. How many classes are there in your school? d.No,they don't.

    Hiển thị đáp án

    Bài 5: Chọn từ đúng để hoàn tất bài hội thoại sau. ( 2 điểm)

    at to English What plays eats play do A: What does Minh .... after school? B: He .... his lunch. A: Does he .... games? B: Yes, he .... volleyball. A: .... does he do in the evening? B: He learns .... . A: What time does he go .... bed? B: He goes to bed .... ten o'clock.

    Hiển thị đáp án

    A: What does Minhdo after school? B: Heeats his lunch. A: Does heplay games? B: Yes, heplays volleyball. A:What does he do in the evening? B: He learnsEnglish. A: What time does he goto bed? B: He goes to bedat ten o'clock.

    Các

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Speaking Anh 6 Thi Diem Hki
  • Luyện Tập Với Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Kỳ 1 Kèm Đáp Án Chuẩn
  • Bộ Đề Kiểm Tra 1 Tiết Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Năm 2022
  • Bộ Đề Kiểm Tra 1 Tiết Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Có Đáp Án
  • Đề Kiểm Tra 1 Tiết Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Lần 1 Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Có File Nghe
  • Đề Cương Học Kì 1 Lớp 5 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022 Có Đáp Án
  • Đề Thi Giữa Kì 1 Lớp 5 Môn Tiếng Anh Có Đáp Án Tải Nhiều
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Giữa Học Kì 1 Có Đáp Án Cho Trẻ Em
  • Đề Cương Ôn Tập Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Học Kỳ 1
  • Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh 6 mới có đáp án

    Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 6 học kì 1 có đáp án nằm trong bộ đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới nhất do chúng tôi sưu tầm và đăng tải. Đề tiếng Anh lớp 6 kì 1 được biên tập bám sát chương trình tiếng Anh 6 mới của bộ GD&ĐT giúp các em học sinh lớp 6 ôn tập kiểm tra tiếng Anh 6 học kì 1 hiệu quả.

    Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 6 môn tiếng Anh năm 2022

    A. jacket.

    B. shirt.

    C. shorts.

    A. $ 12.

    B. $ 16.

    C. $ 18.

    A. chicken pasta.

    B. cake.

    C. salad.

    A. spaghetti.

    B. pizza.

    C. a hamburger.

    A. bean.

    B. fries.

    C. soup.

    A. orange juice.

    B. soda.

    C. water.

    Question 2: You will listen twice about Peter is buying some clothes in the store then write “True” or “False” (0.75m).

    1. Peter wants a red sweater.

    2. Peter wants the sweater in medium.

    3. Peter tries on some large dark blue jeans.

    4. The jeans are twenty-five dollar.

    II. USEFUL LANGAUGE (2.0marks) Question 3: You will fill the blanks. The words in the box will help you. (1.5ms)

    seafood – movie – friendly – sweater – battle – Vietnamese

    1. Nguyen Hue was a famous………………………………..king

    2. The ……………………………….. is a fight between two armies.

    3. What kind of……………………………….. do you want to watch? I like cartoon.

    4. I want to buy a ……………………………….. in blue in medium.

    5. She is going to the restaurant at the weekend to enjoy…………………………………

    6. He is chúng tôi very funny.

    Question 4: You will unscramble the sentences. (0.5m)

    1. watch / we / Night Fright? / don’t / Why /

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    2. don’t / I / really / horrors. / like /

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    III. READ (2.0marks) Question 5: You will read carefully and write Yes or No.(1.0m)

    Jazz is a popular kind of music all around the world. It started from the late 19 th to early 20 th century in New Orleans, USA. At first, jazz was a mix of European classical music, American blues, and South American music. Its style changed over the years. Now, people can hear jazz in clubs, concert halls and at large festivals around the world.

    1. Jazz started in the USA.

    3. Jazz was a mix of European classical music and American blues only.

    4. Nowadays, people can hear jazz in clubs.

    Question 6: You will read the article carefully and answer the questions. (1m)

    Alex Woods, July 27

    Stephenie Meyer is an American writer who is famous for the Twilight book series. She was born 1973 in Connecticut, USA. She studied English Literature at Brigham Young University. Stephenie started writing the Twilight series after a dream about a young girl falling in love with a vampire. She spent three months writing the first book – Twilight. The book was successful and she becomes a popular name all over the world.

    IV. WRITE (2.0marks) Question 7: You will read An’s email to his friend about going to the movies then you will use your ideas to write a correct email. (1.0m)

    1. Hi, Nam. Thanks for asking me to the movies.

    Hi, Nam.

    Thanks for asking me to the movies.

    …………………………………………………………………

    …………………………………………………………………

    3. Sorry, I don’t want to watch Mix It Up.

    I don’t really musicals.

    …………………………………………………………………

    …………………………………………………………………

    4. It’s a comedy. I love comedies and this one seems really funny.

    …………………………………………………………………

    …………………………………………………………………

    …………………………………………………………………

    5. I think they’re really boring. Why don’t we watch High Rise Teens?

    …………………………………………………………………

    …………………………………………………………………

    Question 8: You will unscramble the sentences. (1m)

    1. Cai Luong / a traditional / kind of music / is / Vietnam. / from southern /

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………………

    2. Young people / listening / to pop / like / Korea. / music / from /

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………………

    3. Tam Cam / a story / is / about / characters. / two sisters / with different /

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………………

    4. children / wear / and / get / new clothes / lucky money. / During Tet, /

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………………

    I. LISTEN (2.0 marks) Question 1: You will hear to Matt and Amy talking in a restaurant. You will hear the conversation twice then circle the correct answer.(1.25m) Question 2: You will listen twice about Peter is buying some clothes in the store then write “True” or “False” (0.75m).

    1. Mark’s going to watch TV with Lisa.

    2. Lisa’s going to Mark’s party.

    3. Mark’s going to make pizza with Lisa.

    4. Lisa’s going fishing with Mark.

    II. USEFUL LANGAUGE (2.0marks) Question 3: You will fill the blanks. The words in the box will help you. (1.5ms) Question 4: You will unscramble the sentences. (0.5m)

    1. Why don’t we watch Night Fright?

    2. I don’t really like horrors.

    II. READ (2.0 marks) Question 5: You will read carefully and write Yes or No.(1.0m) Question 6: You will read the article carefully and answer the questions. (1m)

    1. Stephenie Meyer is an American writer

    2. She was born 1973 in Connecticut, USA.

    3. She studied English Literature at Brigham Young University.

    4. Her dream was about a young girl falling in love with a vampire.

    IV. WRITE (2.0 marks) Question 7: You will read An’s email to his friend about going to the movies then you will use your ideas to write a similar email. (1.0m)

    Hi, Nam.

    Thanks for asking me to the movies.

    Sorry, I don’t want to watch Mix It Up. I don’t really musicals. I think they’re really boring.

    Why don’t we watch High Rise Teens? It’s a comedy. I love comedies and this one seems really funny.

    Your friend,

    An

    Question 8: You will unscramble the sentences. (1m)

    1. Cai Luong is a traditional kind of music from southern Vietnam.

    2.Young people like listening to pop music from Korea.

    3. Tam Cam is a story about two sisters with different characters.

    4. During Tet, children wear new clothes and get lucky money.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Ôn Tập Ngữ Pháp Hki Anh 6 Mới
  • Ôn Lý Thuyết Bài Tập Hki Tiếng Anh 6 (With Key).doc
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 (Đề Thi 2)
  • Speaking Anh 6 Thi Diem Hki
  • Luyện Tập Với Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Kỳ 1 Kèm Đáp Án Chuẩn
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Có File Nghe

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Có File Nghe Và Đáp Án
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh 6 Học Kì I ( Theo Chương Trình Thí Điểm Mới)
  • Tóm Tắt Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Tổng Hợp Kiến Thức Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh
  • Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Phòng Gd&đt Bình Giang Có Đáp Án Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Giữa Kì 1 Lớp 6 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm Học 2022
  • Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 6 năm 2022 – 2022

    I. LISTENING. (2MS) 1. Listen and fill in the blank with the words you hear. (Nghe và điền vào chỗ trống từ em nghe)

    1. Mr Pike is a ………………….. . He is working in a hospital.

    2. The bookstore is to the right of the …………….. .

    3. …………. does Peter travel to his office? He travels by bus.

    4. There are four …………………. in my school.

    5. My mother goes to work by …………………… .

    2. Listen and choose the right picture A, B or C. (Nghe và khoanh tròn đáp án đúng) II. LANGUAGE FOCUS: (3 MS) A. Khoanh tròn đáp án đúng : A, B, C hoặc D để hoàn thành các câu sau:

    Câu 1. There is a well ……….. Mai’s house.

    A. to the right

    B. near to

    C. to the left of

    D. front of

    Câu 2. A village is in the ……………………. .

    A. factory

    B. capital

    C. country

    D. city

    Câu 3. Mr John is traveling to New York …… car.

    A. on

    B. to

    C. by

    D. with

    Câu 4. It’s seven (A) o’clock and she (B) is watches (C) television (D). ( Khoanh tròn và sữa lại lỗi sai )

    Câu 5. ……………………………………………. ? – On weekdays.

    A. What time do you go to school?

    B. When do you go to school?

    C. Why do you go to school?

    D. What do you study at school?

    Câu 6. Is your mother working in a bank?

    A. Yes, she is.

    B. she isn’t

    C. No, she is.

    D. Yes, she does.

    Câu 7. Từ nào có phần gạch chân phát âm khác với các từ còn lại :

    C. intersection

    D. vegetable

    Câu 8. Ba (do) ………………………….. some experiments at the moment? (Supply the correct verb tense)

    B. Ghép câu ở cột A với câu phù hợp ở cột B.

    A

    1. When do you have History?

    2. This sign says ” NO Parking”.

    3. How is your mother traveling to work?

    4. Mr Tan is a farmer.

    B

    a/ On Tuesday.

    b/ He works on a farm.

    c/ You must go straight ahead

    d/ She is traveling to work by bike.

    2. Điền giới từ thích hợp vào chỗ trống.

    a/ Chi lives ……….. the country.

    b/ My brother often goes to work ………….. bike.

    3. Viết lại các câu sau, giữ nghĩa không đổi với những từ bắt đầu bằng từ cho sẵn:

    a/ Mr. Hung drives very carefully.

    b/ My school is to the left of the bookstore.

    4. Viết câu hỏi cho cho phần gạch chân:

    a/ My sister usually gives me new books.

    b/ They are playing soccer in the stadium.

    5. Xắp xếp từ xáo trộn thành câu hoàn chỉnh:

    a/ soccer / the / playing / moment / they / at / are.

    b/ her / is / in / vegetable / front / a / house / there / of / garden?

    IV. READING. (2.5MS) Complete the following passage and then answer the questions. walk – old – together – teaching – far – afternoon

    Hi, I’m Nam. I am a teacher and I’m 26 years ……1… . I’m ……..2……. in a school in London. Every morning I get up at about 5 o’clock, have breakfast and drink a cup of coffee. Then I leave for work. The school is chúng tôi my home, so I can’t ……4…. there. I must go by bus. I have lunch at a foodstall nearby. In the ………5….. I work until 5 or 5:30 and then go home. I don’t work on Saturdays or Sundays. Today is Sunday and I am listening to some music with my friends. We have great time …………6….. .

    7. What does Nam do ?

    – …………………………………………………………………

    8. What time does he get up ?

    – …………………………………………………………………

    9. How does he go to school ?

    – …………………………………………………………………

    10. Is he listening to music with his friends today ?

    – …………………………………………………………………

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Nói Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm Học 2022
  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 2 Môn Tiếng Anh
  • Lời Giải Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 4 Cuối Kỳ 1 Cho Bé
  • Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Lớp 4 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Nói Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm Học 2022
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Có File Nghe
  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Có File Nghe Và Đáp Án
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh 6 Học Kì I ( Theo Chương Trình Thí Điểm Mới)
  • Tóm Tắt Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Tổng Hợp Kiến Thức Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh
  • * Tham khảo đề cương ôn tập Từ vựng – Ngữ pháp học kì 1 tiếng Anh 6 mới nhất có đáp án: – Đề cương ôn tập tiếng Anh lớp 6 học kì 1 có đáp án

    Đề cương thi nói tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 6

    Part I: Introduce about yourself.

    Talking about some personal information

    – Name

    – Age

    – Class/ School

    – Family members

    – Your hobby

    Good morning/afternoon, my dear teachers.

    My name is ………………………………………………… I am ………. years old and I am a student in class …….. in Vinh Thanh Town Secondary School. I am very sociable, humorous and helpful. My topic is number ……….., talk about………. Now I would like to start my topic.

    Hello every one!

    Today I would like to tell you about my dream school.

    My dream school is not very big but modern. It is in the countryside and it is a boarding school for boys and girls. There are 15 classes and 50 teachers. The teachers and students are very friendly and helpful. There is a swimming pool, a workshop, a lab, 2 computer rooms, a greenhouse and a library as well. there is also a big play ground for us to study PE and play sports. We can study in the morning and join the Music, Art, or Sport Clubs in the afternoon. There is no homework so we won’t worry about it anymore. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING

    Topic 2: Describing your school

    This is my school. Its name is Dich Vong Hau secondary school. It’s on Dich Vong Hau street. It’s very beautiful and big. There are twenty classrooms in my school. My school has two hundred fifty students and thirty five teachers. Student in my school are very good. They come from around Dich Vong district. Our teacher are friendly and kind. At school, I learn many subject such as: English, Math, Art ,… .I like English best because it’s very entertaining and important for my further education. At break time, I and my friends have a lot of funny activities such as skipping rope, playing hide-and-seek, and so on. Each day at school is a happy day. I love my school very much .

    I live in a small house with my family in the countryside. It looks quite old but I like it. There is a living room, a kitchen, a bath room and two bedrooms. In each room, there is an own unique design. In front of my house there is a small yard to grow vegetables and many type of flowers. I live here with my parents and my sister. I love my house because it is always fresh and comfortable.

    Miêu tả bạn thân bằng Tiếng Anh Write about your best friend

    Using the cues below:

    – Where is your neighbourhood? (in the city, near a city, in the country, in the mountain, etc.)

    – What can you see in your neighbourhood? (streets, houses, trees, hills, shopping centres, schools, a cinema, etc.)

    – What do the streets/ the houses/ the shops, etc. in your neighbourhood look like?

    – Do you like living in your neighbourhood? Why/ Why not?

    I live in Thanh Quoi village, in Vinh Thanh district. It is a small neighborhood. There are some good things and some bad things about living in my neighborhood. It is great to have outdoor activities because it has many rivers and large fields, and it has less traffic. There are some small shops near my house so it is convenient. there are a hospital, a post office, a small market, and two schools. Everyone here has a backyard and a front yard. I live to live here because the air is fresh, the people are very friendly and the food is fresh, too. It is also so quiet and peaceful so you can enjoy the beautiful scenery. But there are some bad things as well. There are not many entertainment places and it is too quiet. I hope in there future there will be some more places for entertainment. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    Hello!

    Today I would like to tell you about the famous place I want to visit very much. It is Ha Long Bay, one of the most famous and beautiful natural wonders of the world. It is in Quang Ninh province in Vietnam. It is over 1.800 kilometres from Can Tho city. You can go there by train, bus or plane. Ha Long Bay is very beautiful and magnificent because it has over 900 islands with various sizes and shapes. when you go there, you can join the yatch trip to visit the beautiful islands around the bay. You can also go swimming, play beach games, enjoy fresh seafood and buy a lot of souvenirs for you friends and relatives. I hope we can go there one day. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    Topic 6: Talk about Tet activities and traditions

    Tet is a traditional holiday of our country, Vietnam.

    It often begins in late-January and ends in early-February. With the meaning of seeing the old year off and welcoming the new year, Tet becomes a special occasion of reunion for Vietnamese families. At that time, all family members try to come back to their home and get together to make such pparations for Tet as buying new clothes and cleaning their house. A branch of apricot blossoms or a Kumquat tree is indispensable decoration for every family in these days. They seem like a fresh air to the house. We display a tray full of fruits and vases of flowers on the ancestral altar.

    Some typical Tet’s food are sweets, coconut jam, fruit candies, melon seeds, stew pork with eggs, and especially sticky rice cake. Tet meals are usually bigger and more delicious than our daily ones.

    On Tet holiday, people have many recreational activities. Young persons take part in the traditional games such as: tug of war, cooking rice, cock fighting, watching lion dance. Many people visit relatives to wish a happy new year. Adults will give lucky money to children. Woman like going to pagoda to wish good things for their family.

    In my opinion, I like cozy and fresh Tet atmosphere. All family members gather and talk about resolutions for a happy new year. I can hang out with my friend and don’t worry about anything

    ” Tet” holiday is always in Vietnamese’s heart.

    Bên cạnh việc tương tác với VnDoc qua fanpage VnDoc.com, mời bạn đọc tham gia nhóm học tập tiếng Anh lớp 6 cũng như tiếng Anh lớp 7 – 8 – 9 tại group trên facebook: Tiếng Anh THCS.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 2 Môn Tiếng Anh
  • Lời Giải Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 4 Cuối Kỳ 1 Cho Bé
  • Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Lớp 4 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • Đề Cương Ôn Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 4 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • Lời Giải Đề Thi Ôn Tập Tiếng Anh Lớp 4 Kì 1
  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 6 Năm 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đổi Mới Sách Giáo Khoa Lớp 1 Năm Học 2022
  • Đề Cương Ôn Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 7 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • A Closer Look 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Unit 10 Trang 40
  • Bài Nghe Tiếng Anh Lớp 10 Unit 10: Conservation
  • Bài Nghe Tiếng Anh Lớp 11 Unit 10: Nature In Danger
  • Đề kiểm tra học kì 1 lớp 6 có đáp án chi tiết

    Bộ đề thi học kì 1 lớp 6 năm 2022 – 2022 bao gồm bộ đề thi đầy đủ các môn: Toán, Văn, Vật lý, Địa lý, Lịch sử, Sinh học, GDCD, Công nghệ, Tin học, có đáp án chi tiết cho từng đề thi giúp các em học sinh ôn tập, củng cố kiến thức chuẩn bị cho các bài thi cuối học kì 1. Đồng thời đây là tài liệu cho các thầy cô tham khảo ra đề cho các em học sinh.

    Đề thi cuối học kì 1 lớp 6

    Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 6 năm 2022 – 2022 Tải nhiều

    I. TRẮC NGHIỆM KHÁCH QUAN (3,0 điểm)

    Hãy chọn duy nhất chỉ một chữ cái A, B, C hoặc D đứng trước câu trả lời đúng và ghi vào tờ giấy thi.

    Câu 1: Tập hợp

    A. 0; 1 ; 2 ; 3 ; 4

    B.0; 1; 2; 3

    C. 1; 2; 3; 4

    D. 1; 2; 3.

    Câu 2: Một trường có 627 học sinh. Trong một buổi đồng diễn, cô Tổng phụ trách đội cho học sinh cả trường xếp thành một vòng tròn lớn trên sân vận động. Cô cho lần lượt các các bạn (tính từ một bạn bất kì nào đó được gọi là bạn đầu tiên) đội màu mũ theo đúng thứ tự: trắng, xanh, đỏ, tím, vàng rồi lại trắng, xanh, đỏ, tím, vàng … cứ như vậy cho đến hết. Hỏi bạn cuối cùng (bạn thứ 627) đội mũ màu gì?

    A. trắng

    B. xanh

    C. đỏ

    D. tím

    Câu 3: Kết quả cuả 2022 2018 : 2022 2017 là:

    A. 1;

    B. 2022;

    C. 2022;

    Câu 4: Kết quả sắp xếp các số -2 ; 3 ; 99 ; -102 ; 0 theo thứ tự tăng dần là:

    A. -102 ; – 2; 0 ; 3 ; 99

    B. 0 ; 2 ; -3 ; 99 ; -102

    C. – 102 ; 0 ; -2; 3 ; 99

    D. -102 ; 0 ; -2 ; 3 ; 99

    Câu 5: Cho O, A là hai điểm trên đường thẳng xy, biết OA = 6cm. Lấy điểm M nằm giữa O và A sao cho AM dài gấp đôi MO. Khẳng định nào sau đây SAI?

    A. Hai tia MA và MO đối nhau

    B. MA – MO = 2cm

    C. OA – OM = 4cm

    D. M là trung điểm của OA

    Câu 6: Tại một thời điểm nào đó của trận bán kết AFF SUZUKI CUP 2022, người ta thấy 11 cầu thủ Việt Nam đứng ở vị trí trên sân bóng mà thủ môn và 2 tiền đạo cùng nằm trên một đường thẳng, ngoài ra không có 3 cầu thủ nào thẳng hàng nữa. Giả sử cứ qua 2 cầu thủ (hoặc qua các cầu thủ thẳng hàng) ta vẽ một đường thẳng. Ta có thể vẽ được tất cả bao nhiêu đường thẳng (chỉ xét 11 cầu thủ trên)?

    A. 55

    B. 54

    C. 53

    D. 52

    II. TỰ LUẬN (7,0 điểm)

    Câu 7: (1,5 điểm) Thực hiện các phép tính sau:

    Câu 8 : (1,5 điểm) Tìm tất cả các số tự nhiên x, biết:

    a) (x + 73) – 26 = 76.

    b) 24 chia hết cho x , 36 chia hết cho x , 160 chia hết cho x và x lớn nhất.

    c) 15 chia hết cho (2x + 1)

    Câu 9: (1,5 điểm)

    Người ta gọi sức chứa của một sân vận động chính là tổng số ghế ngồi mà sân đó có. Ban quản lý sân vận động Quốc gia Mỹ Đình thấy rằng sức chứa của sân này là một số chia hết cho 8, 32 và 157. Mặt khác, nếu bổ sung thêm 8 ghế nữa thì tổng số ghế sẽ chia hết cho 200. Tính sức chứa của sân vận động Quốc gia Mỹ Đình, biết nó nằm trong khoảng từ 30000 đến 45000 ghế ngồi.

    Câu 10: (2,0 điểm)

    Trên tia Ox, vẽ hai điểm A, B sao cho OA = 3cm, OB = 5cm.

    a) Chứng tỏ điểm A nằm giữa hai điểm O và B, từ đó tính độ dài đoạn thẳng AB.

    b) Trên tia đối Oy của tia Ox, lấy điểm P sao cho OP = 6cm. Gọi Q là trung điểm của đoạn thẳng OP. Hỏi O có là trung điểm của đoạn thẳng QA không? Vì sao?

    Câu 11: (0,5 điểm)

    Tìm hai số tự nhiên biết rằng ước chung lớn nhất của chúng bằng 12, bội chung nhỏ nhất của chúng bằng 72, hơn nữa chúng có chữ số hàng đơn vị khác nhau.

    I. Trắc nghiệm: (3 điểm)

    Câu 1: Sự khác nhau cơ bản giữa Văn học dân gian và Văn học trung đại được thể hiện ở:

    A. Phương thức lưu truyền.

    B. Lực lượng sáng tác.

    C. Thời gian sáng tác.

    D. Đáp án A, B.

    Câu 2: Chi tiết nào thể hiện rõ nhất sự công tâm đối với người bệnh của Thái y lệnh họ Phạm trong tư cách một thầy thuốc?

    A. Không ngại chữa những bệnh dầm dề máu mủ .

    B. Thường đem hết của cải trong nhà mua thuốc tốt, thóc gạo để chữa chạy, cấp dưỡng cho người bệnh.

    C. Năm đói dựng thêm nhà cho kẻ khốn cùng, đói khát ở và chữa chạy cho họ

    D. Ưu tiên chữa chạy cho người bệnh nặng trước, bất kể họ có địa vị cao hay thấp trong xã hội.

    Câu 3: Truyện nào sau đây tạo tiếng cười vui vẻ, có ý nghĩa phê phán nhẹ nhàng những người thiếu chủ kiến khi làm việc, không suy xét kĩ khi nghe những ý kiến khác ?

    A. Ếch ngồi đáy giếng.

    B. Treo biển.

    C. Lợn cưới, áo mới.

    D. Thầy bói xem voi.

    Câu 4: Trong câu thơ sau có bao nhiêu lượng từ ?

    “Con đi trăm núi, ngàn khe

    Chưa bằng muôn nỗi tái tê lòng bầm.” (Bầm ơi – Tố Hữu)

    A. 1

    B. 2

    C. 3

    D. 4

    A.Một con hổ cái

    B. Nằm phục xuống

    C. Mệt mỏi lắm

    D. Gầm lên một tiếng

    Câu 6: Ý nào sau đây không đúng khi nói về bài văn kể chuyện đời thường?

    A. Kể lại những câu chuyện quen thuộc, gần gũi với cuộc sống xung quanh ta.

    B. Câu chuyện không nhất thiết phải có những tình tiết li kì mà có thể hấp dẫn người đọc bằng lời văn lôi cuốn, kết hợp với các yếu tố miêu tả, biểu cảm.

    C. Nhân vật phải được khắc họa chân thực nhưng không cần thiết phải miêu tả chi tiết ngoại hình nhân vật.

    D. Chỉ được kể lại một sự kiện chính bản thân mình đã được chứng kiến trong thực tế.

    II. Tự luận: (7 điểm)

    Bài 1: (1đ) Cho câu văn sau: Những con thuyền nhỏ ấy chở ánh trăng vàng, chở làn gió mát, mang mùa xuân đi muôn nơi trên Tổ quốc Việt Nam tươi đẹp này.

    a. Xác định một chỉ từ có trong câu văn trên và tác dụng của nó.

    b. Xác định 1 cụm danh từ, 1 cụm động từ có trong câu văn trên.

    Bài 2: (2đ) Trong chương trình Ngữ văn 6 kì I, Thầy bói xem voi là một truyện ngụ ngôn rất thú vị và chứa đựng những bài học bổ ích. Hãy viết một đoạn văn khoảng 9 – 11 câu trình bày cảm nhận của con về câu chuyện này.

    Bài 3: (4đ) Chọn 1 trong 2 đề sau:

    Đề 1: Em hãy nhập vai nhân vật để kể lại một truyện dân gian đã học.

    Đề 2: Tưởng tượng 20 năm sau, em về thăm lại trường cũ. Hãy kể lại chuyến thăm trường đầy ý nghĩa đó.

    Đáp án: Đề thi học kì 1 môn Ngữ Văn lớp 6

    I. Trắc nghiệm: Trả lời đúng 1 câu được 0.5 điểm

    II. Tự luận Bài 1 (1 điểm)

    a. Chỉ từ: ấy hoặc này (0.25đ)

    – ý nghĩa: định vị sự vật trong không gian (0.25đ)

    b. Chỉ cần tìm đúng 1 cụm danh từ, 1 cụm động từ

    – Cụm danh từ: (0.25) Những con thuyền nhỏ ấy, ánh trăng vàng, làn gió mát, Tổ quốc Việt Nam tươi đẹp.

    – Cụm động từ: (0,25đ) chở ánh trăng vàng, chở làn gió mát, mang mùa xuân đi muôn nơi trên Tổ quốc Việt Nam tươi đẹp.

    Bài 2 (2 điểm)

    -Viết đúng hình thức cảm thụ được 0.5 điểm

    – Không mắc lỗi diễn đạt, chính tả được 0.5 điểm

    – Các ý cần có:

    + Tiêu biểu của thể loại truyện ngụ ngôn mang ý nghĩa, bài học sâu sắc bằng tiếng cười hài hước, dí dỏm.

    + Nội dung: kể về câu chuyện xem voi của năm ông thầy bói

    + Ý nghĩa:Cần có cái nhìn tổng thể khi đánh giá sự vật, sự việc nào đó; cần hoàn thiện bản thân đặc biệt trong cách nhìn cuộc sống.

    +Suy nghĩ của bản thân, mở rộng liên hệ.

    Bài 3: (4đ) HS lựa chọn 1 trong 2 đề để kể

    – Viết đúng hình thức bài văn, không mắc lỗi về diễn đạt, chính tả.

    – Lựa chọn ngôi kể, thứ tự kể sáng tạo, hợp lí.

    – Kể được câu chuyện; bộc lộ suy nghĩ bản thân, tùy từng cách diễn đạt.

    Đề 1: nhập vai nhân vật kể lại một truyện Dân gian đã học:

    – Hình thức: bài có bố cục 3 phần: mở bài, thân bài, kết bài; không mắc lỗi diễn đạt, dùng từ, chính tả….(1.0 điểm)

    – Nội dung: (3.0 điểm)

    + Nhập vai nhân vật, chuyển từ ngôi kể thứ ba là ngôi kể thứ nhất một cách hợp lí

    + Kể diễn biến câu chuyện à kết thúc.

    – Biết đan xen miêu tả, biểu cảm vào bài văn tự sự.

    Đề 2: Kể chuyện tưởng tượng:

    – Yêu cầu học sinh dùng ngôi kể thích hợp. (1 điểm)

    – Nội dung kể hợp lí, có ý nghĩa giáo dục. (2 điểm)

    + Nêu tình huống hợp lí để kể chuyện

    + Sáng tạo các tình tiết hợp lí về cuộc đời nhân vật

    + Tưởng tượng có ý nghĩa

    + Nêu được suy nghĩ, cảm xúc của nhân vật kể chuyện

    – Có thêm yếu tố miêu tả và biểu cảm hợp lí. (1 điểm)

    (Tùy từng bài làm cụ thể, GV cho thang điểm từ Giỏi (3.5- 4); Khá (2.75 – 3.25); TB (2 – 2.5); Yếu (1- 1.5))

    3. Đề bài kiểm tra học kì 1 môn Vật lý lớp 6

    A. thước thẳng

    B. com pa

    C. thước dây

    D. thước cuộn.

    Câu 2: Giới hạn đo của một thước đo độ dài là:

    A. Độ dài giữa hai vạch chia trên thước.

    B. Độ dài nhỏ nhất mà thước đo được.

    C. Độ dài lớn nhất ghi trên thước.

    D. Độ dài của cái thước đó.

    Câu 3: Niu tơn không phải là đơn vị của:

    A. Trọng lượng riêng

    B. Trọng lượng

    C. Lực đàn hồi

    D. Trọng lực

    Câu 4: Người ta dùng một bình chia độ chứa 65 cm 3 nước để đo thể tích của một viên bi thủy tinh. Khi thả viên bi vào bình, bi ngập hoàn toàn trong nước và mực nước trong bình dâng lên tới vạch 100 cm 3. Thể tích của viên bi là

    Câu 5: Cho bình chia độ như hình vẽ. Giới hạn đo và độ chia nhỏ nhất của bình lần lượt là

    A. 400 ml và 20 ml .

    B. 400 ml và 200 ml.

    C. 400 ml và 2 ml .

    D. 400 ml và 0 ml.

    Câu 6: Gió thổi căng phồng một cánh buồm. Gió đã tác dụng lên cánh buồm một lực nào trong số các lực sau?

    A. Lực căng.

    B. Lực hút.

    C. Lực kéo.

    D. Lực đẩy.

    Câu 7: Hai lực cân bằng là hai lực:

    A. Đặt vào một vật, cùng phương, cùng chiều, cùng cường độ.

    B. Đặt vào một vật, cùng phương, ngược chiều, cùng cường độ.

    C. Đặt vào hai vật, cùng phương, cùng chiều, cùng cường độ.

    D. Đặt vào hai vật, cùng phương, ngược chiều, cùng cường độ.

    A. Búa nhổ đinh

    B. Kìm điện.

    C. Kéo cắt giấy.

    D. Con dao thái.

    Câu 9: Ở mặt đất, một quả nặng có trọng lượng 0,1N thì khối lượng của quả nặng gần bằng:

    A. 1000g

    B.100g

    C. 10g

    D. 1g

    Câu 10: Khối lượng riêng của nước là 1000kg/m 3 thì trọng lượng riêng của nước là

    Câu 11: Một lít dầu hoả có khối lượng 800g, khối lượng của 0,5m 3 dầu hoả là

    A. 400g

    B. 40kg

    C. 4kg

    D. 400kg

    Câu 12: Ở mặt đất,cân nặng của An là 30kg, cân nặng của Bình gấp 1,2 lần cân nặng của An. Vậy, trọng lượng của Bình là

    A. 3,6N

    B. 36kg

    C. 360N

    D. 360kg

    II. TỰ LUẬN (7 điểm)

    Câu 13 (2 điểm): Trình bày cách đo độ dài của một vật.

    Câu 14 (2 điểm):Trọng lực là gì? Cho biết phương, chiều và đơn vị của trọng lực?

    Câu 15 ( 3 điểm)

    a) Nói khối lượng riêng của sắt là 7800

    b) Một chiếc dầm sắt có thể tích là 350 dm 3 . Tính khối lượng và trọng lượng của chiếc dầm sắt?

    B. Đáp án và hướng dẫn chấm đề thi HK1 môn Vật lý lớp 6 I. Trắc nghiệm khách quan (3 điểm) II. Tự luận ( 7 điểm)

    CÂU

    NỘI DUNG

    ĐIỂM

    Câu 13 ( 2điểm)

    Trình bày cách đo độ dài

    Câu 14 ( 2điểm)

    Trọng lực là gì? Cho biết phương, chiều và đơn vị của trọng lực?

    Câu 15 (3 điểm)

    a) Nói khối lượng riêng của sắt là 7800 có nghĩa là gì ?

    Nói khối lượng riêng của sắt là 7800

    1điểm

    b) Một chiếc dầm sắt có thể tích là 350 dm3 . Tính khối lượng và trọng lượng của chiếc dầm sắt?

    Câu 1: Loại rễ biến dạng chứa chất dự trữ cho cây ra hoa, tạo quả là:

    A. Giác mút

    B. Rễ củ

    C. Rễ thở

    D. Rễ móc

    Câu 2: Nhóm nào gồm toàn cây thân leo:

    A. Cây đậu, cây mồng tơi, cây mướp

    B. Cây dừa, cây cau, cây cọ

    C. Cây rau má, cây dưa hấu, cây bí đỏ

    D. Cây rau đay, cây ớt, cây rau dền

    Câu 3: Thân cây dài ra do đâu?

    A. Mô phân sinh ở cành, ở ngọn

    B. Chồi ngọn

    C. Sự phân chia và lớn lên của các tế bào ở mô phân sinh ngọn

    D. Sự lớn lên và phân chia các tế bào ở thân cây

    Câu 4: Nước và muối khoáng được vận chuyển từ rễ lên thân là nhờ:

    A. Mạch gỗ

    B. Mạch rây

    C. Vỏ

    D. Trụ giữa

    Câu 5: Phần lớn nước vào cây đi đâu?

    A. Phần lớn nước vào cây được mạch gỗ vận chuyển đi nuôi cây

    B. Phần lớn nước vào cây dùng để chế tạo chất dinh dưỡng cho cây

    C. Phần lớn nước do rễ hút vào cây được lá thải ra môi trường

    D. Phần lớn nước vào cây dùng cho quá trình quang hợp

    II. TỰ LUẬN (6 điểm)

    Câu 7 (2đ): Hô hấp là gì? Cây hô hấp vào thời gian nào?

    Viết sơ đồ tóm tắt của hiện tượng hô hấp

    Câu 8 (3đ): a, Thế nào là sinh sản sinh dưỡng tự nhiên? Tìm trong thực tế những cây nào có khả năng sinh sản sinh dưỡng tự nhiên?

    b, Hãy kể tên 3 loại cỏ dại có cách sinh sản bằng thân rễ. Muốn diệt cỏ dại, người ta phải làm thế nào? Vì sao phải làm như vậy?

    Câu 9 (1đ): Tại sao phải thu hoạch các cây có rễ củ trước khi chúng ra hoa?

    Đáp án: Đề thi học kì 1 môn Sinh học lớp 6 I. TRẮC NGHIỆM (4 điểm)

    Mỗi đáp án đúng 0,5 điểm

    Câu 6: (1,5đ)

    Nối câu trả lời tương ứng; 1-d; 2- f; 3-e; 4- a; 5- c

    II. TỰ LUẬN (6 điểm)

    -Trong quá trình hô hấp, cây lấy oxi để phân giải các chất hữu cơ, sản sinh ra năng lượng cần cho các hoạt động sống của cây, đồng thời thải ra khí CO 2 và hơi nước.

    Cây hô hấp suốt ngày đêm.

    – Sơ đồ hô hấp của cây:

    Khí oxi + Chất hữu cơ → Năng lượng + Khí cacbonic + Hơi nước.

    Phải thu hoạch các cây có rễ củ trước khi cây ra hoa vì:

    Chất dự trữ của các củ dùng để cung cấp chất dinh dưỡng cho cây khi ra hoa kết quả.

    Sau khi ra hoa chất dinh dưỡng trong rễ củ bị giảm nhiều hoặc không còn nữa, làm cho củ xốp, teo nhỏ lại, chất lượng và khối lượng đều giảm.

    Phần I: Trắc nghiệm (3 điểm) Khoanh tròn chữ cái ý em cho là đúng.

    Mỗi ý đúng được 0,5 điểm

    Câu 1: Nếu mỗi kinh tuyến cách nhau 1 o thì trên quả Địa Cầu sẽ có tất cả bao nhiêu kinh tuyến?

    A: 360

    C: 36

    B: 181

    D: 18

    Câu 2: Việt Nam ở khu vực giờ thứ 7, khi Luân Đôn là 2 giờ thì ở Hà Nội là mấy giờ?

    A: 5 giờ

    C: 9 giờ

    B: 7 giờ

    D: 11 giờ

    Câu 3: Thời gian Trái Đất chuyển động quanh Mặt Trời một vòng là:

    A: 365 ngày

    C: 366 ngày

    B: 365 ngày 6 giờ

    D: 366 ngày 6 giờ

    Câu 4: Vào những ngày nào trong năm hai nửa cầu Bắc và Nam đều nhận được một lượng nhiệt và ánh sáng như nhau?

    A: 21 tháng 3 và 22 tháng 6

    C: 23 tháng 9 và 22 tháng 12

    B: 21 tháng 3 và 23 tháng 9

    D: 22 tháng 6 và 22 tháng 12

    Câu 5: Đối tượng địa lí nào sau đây không được biểu hiện bằng kí hiệu điểm?

    A: Sân bay

    C: Dòng sông

    B: Bến cảng

    D: Nhà máy

    Câu 6: Độ cao của địa hình trên bản đồ được biểu hiện bằng thang màu hoặc bằng đường:

    A: kinh tuyến

    C: đồng mức

    B: vĩ tuyến

    D: đẳng nhiệt

    a) Vì sao có hiện tượng ngày và đêm trên Trái Đất?

    b) Vì sao ở mọi nơi trên Trái Đất đều lần lượt có ngày và đêm?

    Câu 3: (3 điểm): Cấu tạo bên trong của trái đất gồm mấy lớp? Nêu đặc điểm của các lớp ?

    A. Trắc nghiệm: (3 điểm) Khoanh tròn vào chữ cái đầu đáp án mà em cho là đúng nhất

    Câu 1: Lịch sử là

    A. khoa học tìm hiểu về quá khứ.

    B. những gì đã diễn ra trong quá khứ

    C. sự hiểu biết của con người về quá khứ

    D. sự ghi lại các sự kiện diễn ra xung quanh con người.

    Câu 2: Theo Công lịch một năm có

    A. 365 ngày, chia làm 12 tháng

    C. 366 ngày, chia làm 12 tháng

    B. 365 ngày, chia làm 13 tháng

    D. 366 ngày, chia làm 13 tháng

    Câu 3: Điểm khác nhau giữa Người tinh khôn và Người tối cổ là gì?

    A. Mặt phẳng, trán cao, không còn lớp lông trên người, dáng đi thẳng, thể tích sọ não lớn (1450 cm 3)

    B. Trán cao, còn lớp lông trên người, dáng đi thẳng, thể tích sọ não từ (850-1100 cm 3)

    C. Khắp cơ thể còn phủ một lớp lông ngắn; dáng đi còn hơi còng, thể tích sọ não từ (850-1100 cm 3)

    D. Trán thấp và bợt ra phía sau, u mày nổi cao, khắp cơ thể còn phủ một lớp lông ngắn.

    A. Xã hội loài người bắt đầu phát triển, nhưng trình độ phát triển còn thấp

    B. Xã hội loài người thời công nghệ cao, đã đạt được thành tựu trong khoa học – kĩ thuật

    C. Xã hội loài người, mới xuất hiện, còn nguyên sơ không khác động vật lắm

    D. Xã hội loài người đã có vua, quan lại, và các tầng lớp khác

    Câu 5. Điểm tiến bộ trong kĩ thuật chế tác công cụ đá của Người tinh khôn so với Người tối cổ là:

    A. Công cụ được ghè đẽo thô sơ

    B. Công cụ được ghè đẽo cẩn thận hơn.

    C. Công cụ đã biết mài ở lưỡi cho sắc

    D. Công cụ bằng kim loại.

    Câu 6: Một thiên niên kỷ gồm bao nhiêu năm?

    A. 2000 năm

    B. 10 năm

    C. 100 năm

    D. 1000 năm

    Câu 7: Để tính thời gian, con người dựa vào điều gì?

    A. Ánh sáng của mặt trời

    B. Nước sông hàng năm

    C. Thời tiết

    D. Chu kỳ mọc, lặn, di chuyển của mặt trời, mặt trăng

    Câu 8: Câu nào sau đây diễn tả không đúng về điều kiện tự nhiên của các quốc gia cổ đại phương Tây ?

    A. Là vùng bán đảo, có rất ít đồng bằng.

    B. Chủ yếu là đất đồi, khô và cứng.

    C. Đất đai phì nhiêu màu mỡ, được phù sa bồi đắp hằng năm.

    D. Có nhiều hải cảng tốt, thuận lợi cho thương nghiệp phát triển.

    Câu 9. Nối tên các nhà khoa học sao cho phù hợp lĩnh vực nghiên cứu:

    B. Tự luận: (7 điểm)

    Câu 10 (2 điểm) Người ta đã dựa vào đâu để biết và dựng lại lịch sử ?

    Câu 11 (1,5 điểm)

    Hãy giải thích vì sao khi sản xuất phát triển thì xã hội nguyên thủy tan rã?

    Câu 12 (2,5 điểm) Người Hi lạp và Rô-ma đã có những đóng góp gì về văn hoá?

    Câu 13 (1 điểm) Vì sao nước Âu Lạc sụp đổ? Qua đó em rút ra bài học gì đối với công cuộc bảo vệ chủ quyền đất nước hiện nay?

    Đáp án: Đề thi học kì 1 môn Lịch sử lớp 6 (Mỗi đáp án đúng được 0,25 điểm)

    – Khoảng 4000 năm TCN, con người đã phát hiện ra kim loại và dùng kim loại làm công cụ lao động.

    – Nước Âu lạc sụp đổ vì:

    + Triệu Đà dùng kế chia rẽ nội bộ khiến các tướng giỏi bỏ về quê.

    + Do An Dương Vương chủ quan, mất cảnh giác, không đề phòng quân giặc…

    – Bài học đối với công cuộc bảo vệ chủ quyền đất nước hiện nay:

    + Xây dựng đất nước vững mạnh…xây dựng khối đoàn kết toàn dân…

    + Luôn có ý thức đề cao cảnh giác với âm mưu xâm lược của kẻ thù…

    I. TRẮC NGHIỆM. ( 2,0 điểm) Hãy khoanh tròn chữ cái trước đáp án đúng nhất.

    Câu 1: Mô hình của quá trình ba bước là:

    A. Nhập – xử lí – xuất.

    B. Nhập – xuất – xử lí.

    C. Xuất – xử lí – nhập.

    D. Xử lí – nhập – xuất.

    Câu 2: Gõ phím đúng bằng mười ngón có lợi ích:

    A. Tốc độ gõ nhanh hơn.

    B. Gõ chính xác hơn.

    C. Gõ chậm nhưng chính xác hơn.

    D. Tốc độ gõ nhanh hơn và gõ chính xác hơn

    Câu 3: Theo nguyên lý Von Neuan cấu trúc chung của máy tính điện tử gồm

    A. CPU, ROM, RAM, I/Om

    B. CPU, bộ nhớ, thiết bị vào/ra

    C. Bộ xử lí trung tâm, thiết bị vào/ra

    D. Bộ nhớ trong, bộ nhớ ngoài

    Câu 4: Tệp tin là đơn vị……………… để lưu trữ thông tin trên thiết bị lưu trữ.

    A. Cơ bản.

    B. Không cơ bản.

    C. Thường dùng.

    D. Không thường dùng.

    Câu 5: Trong các cách viết sau, cách viết nào là tên của tệp?

    A. Toanhoc

    B. baivan.doc

    C. Thuvien*pas

    D. Baihat_doc

    Câu 6: Phát biểu nào sau đây là đúng nhất:

    A. Tệp tin có thể chứa các tệp tin khác.

    B. Tệp tin có thể chứa các thư mục.

    C. Thư mục có thể chứa các tệp tin và thư mục khác.

    D. Thư mục chỉ có thể chứa các tệp tin, không thể chứa các thư mục khác.

    Câu 7: Nháy đúp chuột là thao tác

    Nhấn nhanh nút trái chuột và thả tay.

    Nhấn nhanh nút phải chuột và thả tay.

    Nhấn và giữ nút trái chuột, di chuyển chuột đến vị trí đích và thả tay để kết thúc thao tác.

    Nhấn nhanh hai lần liên tiếp nút trái chuột.

    Câu 8: Các nút lệnh sau nút lệnh nào thoát khỏi cửa sổ làm việc?

    II. TỰ LUẬN (6,0 điểm)

    Câu 1: (2,0 điểm) Chương trình máy tính là gì? Kể tên hai chương trình mà em biết.

    Câu 2: (1,5 điểm) Hãy nêu các nhiệm vụ chính của Hệ điều hành.

    Câu 3. (2,0 điểm) Hãy kể tên một số khả năng của máy tính?

    Câu 4: (2,5 điểm) Giả sử đĩa D có tổ chức thông tin như hình bên:

    a) Hãy liệt kê đâu là thư mục, đâu là tệp tin trên cây thư mục.

    b) Hãy viết đường dẫn từ ổ đĩa D đến tệp tin chúng tôi trên cây thư mục.

    Đáp án: Đề thi học kì 1 môn Tin lớp 6 TRẮC NGHIỆM: 2,0 điểm TỰ LUẬN: (8,0 đ) I. Trắc nghiệm (4 điểm) (chọn đúng đáp án mỗi câu cho 0,25 điểm)

    Em hãy lựa chọn phương án đúng nhất.

    Câu 1. Khi lựa chọn chỗ nghỉ ngơi, em cần lựa chọn đảm bảo tiêu chí

    a. trang nghiêm.

    b. yên tĩnh.

    c. sáng, thoáng.

    d. nhiều đồ đạc.

    Câu 2. Trong ngày hè, người ta thường chọn mặc vải tơ tằm vì sao?

    a. Vải có độ hút ẩm cao, thoáng mát.

    b. Vải có độ hút ẩm thấp.

    c. Vải phồng, giữ ấm.

    d. Vải mềm, dễ rách.

    Câu 3. Cắm hoa trang trí bàn ăn, bàn tiếp khách nên chọn

    a. dạng thẳng, bình cao, ít hoa.

    b. dạng toả tròn, bình thấp, nhiều hoa.

    c. dạng toả tròn, bình cao, nhiều hoa.

    d. dạng nghiêng, bình cao, nhiều hoa.

    Câu 4. Theo em, mặc đẹp là chọn những bộ quần áo

    a. theo mốt mới nhất.

    b. sang trọng, đắt tiền.

    c. phù hợp lứa tuổi, vóc dáng, giá thành.

    d. có đủ màu sắc, hoa văn.

    Câu 5. Loại vải nào sau đây khi đốt tro bóp không tan?

    a. Vải thiên nhiên.

    b. Vải tổng hợp

    c. Vải cotton

    d. Vải tơ tằm

    Câu 6. Sau khi sử dụng đồ dùng xong em nên

    a. tiện đâu để đó.

    b. cất vào một vị trí bất kì trong nhà

    c. cất vào nơi đã quy định sẵn.

    d. không cần cất giữ.

    Câu 7. Vải sợi thiên nhiên có thành phần

    a. 100% viscose

    b. 100% rayon

    c. 100% cotton

    d. 100% nilon

    Câu 8. Khi sắp xếp đồ đạc trong căn phòng có diện tích hẹp, ta nên

    a. sắp xếp đồ hợp lý, không chừa lối đi.

    b. sắp xếp đồ đạc không chừa lối đi.

    c. sắp xếp đồ đạc chừa lối đi.

    II. Tự luận (6 điểm)

    d. sắp xếp đồ đạc hợp lý, chừa lối đi.

    Câu 9. (1,5 điểm) Em hãy lựa chọn màu sắc, hoa văn và chất liệu vải cho người béo, lùn để tạo cảm giác gầy đi, cao lên

    Câu 10. (1,5 điểm) Em phải làm gì để giữ gìn nhà ở nhà ở sạch sẽ ngăn nắp?

    Câu 11. (2 điểm) Trình bày quy trình cắm hoa đúng kĩ thuật?

    Câu 12. (1 điểm) Em hãy trình bày cách chọn vải, kiểu may, màu sắc, trang phục đi kèm khi em đi lao động trong trường ?

    A. Trắc nghiệm (5 điểm) Khoanh tròn câu trả lời đúng nhất.

    Câu 1. (0,5 điểm). Cho biết hành vi nào sau đây là thực hiện đúng kỉ luật?

    A. Luôn đi học muộn.

    B. Xem tài liệu khi kiểm tra.

    C. Không học bài và làm bài đầy đủ khi đến lớp.

    D. Dọn vệ sinh lớp sạch sẽ hằng ngày.

    Câu 2. (0,5 điểm). Cho biết hành vi nào sau đây thể hiện sự lịch sự, tế nhị?

    A. Nói chuyện làm ồn nơi công cộng.

    B. Đi nhẹ nói khẽ khi vào thăm người bệnh.

    C. Ngắt lời người khác đang nói.

    D. Nói chuyện trong giờ học.

    Câu 3. (0,5 điểm). Cho biết hành vi nào sau đây là chưa sống chan hòa với mọi người?

    A. Hòa hợp, gần gũi với bạn bè.

    B. Sống cô lập, khép kín.

    C. Luôn quan tâm, giúp đỡ mọi người.

    D. Hòa đồng với mọi người.

    Câu 4. (0,5 điểm). Cho biết hành vi nào sau đây thể hiện sự tích cực, tự giác trong hoạt động tập thể và trong hoạt động xã hội?

    A. Ngại đi lao động.

    B. Phân công, giao việc cho bạn, còn mình thì không làm.

    C. Đùng đẩy, né tránh trong công việc.

    D. Tự nguyện, tự giác tham gia trồng cây, dọn vệ sinh trường, lớp khi có phát động phong trào.

    A. Học để kiếm việc làm nhàn hạ và có thu nhập cao.

    B. Học để khỏi thua kém bạn bè.

    C. Học vì sự tiến bộ của bản thân và sự phát triển của đất nước.

    D. Học vì danh dự của gia đình.

    Câu 6. (0.5 điểm). Giữ gìn tài sản của lớp, của trường là:

    A. Tôn trọng kỉ luật.

    B. Tiết kiệm.

    C. Lễ độ.

    D. Biết ơn.

    Câu 7. Điền những cụm từ còn thiếu vào chỗ trống sao cho đúng với nội dung bài học. (1,0 điểm)

    “Biết ơn là sự …………………………………………………..và những việc đền ơn, đáp nghĩa đối với những người …………………………………………có công với dân tộc, với đất nước”

    B. Tự luận: (5 điểm)

    Câu 8. Hãy cho biết các câu tục ngữ sau nói về đức tính gì? (1 điểm)

    Câu 1. (2 điểm). Theo em, tích cực, tự giác trong các hoạt động tập thể, hoạt động xã hội thì có lợi ích gì? Nêu 04 hoạt động tích cực, tự giác trong hoạt động tập thể và hoạt động xã hội ?

    Câu 2. (1 điểm)

    Mục đích học tập của học sinh là gì?

    Câu 3 (2 điểm) Tình huống:

    Mỗi ngày đến trường Nam đều học bài và chuẩn bị bài đầy đủ. Riêng Hải bạn của Nam ngày nào đến lớp cũng muộn, vào giờ học thì hay nói chuyện, không mang đủ tập, sách, khi thì không soạn bài …

    A. Hãy nhận xét hành vi của bạn Nam và bạn Hải?

    B. Nếu là bạn của Hải, em sẽ làm gì để giúp Hải?

    Exercise 1: Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest. Exercise 2: Circle the odd one out Exercise 3: Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

    10. Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 6 môn Tiếng Anh

    A. during

    B. after

    C. before

    D. on

    A. long

    B. longer

    C. longest

    D. the longest

    A. should

    B. shouldn’t

    C. must

    D. mustn’t

    A. beauty

    B. beautiful

    C. ptty

    D. wonder

    A. parties

    B. events

    C. festivals

    D. celebration

    A. nicer

    B. better

    C. easier

    D. higher

    A. large

    B. wide

    C. persity

    D. perse

    A. history

    B. historic

    C. historian

    Exercise 4: Put the verbs in brackets into the correct tense or form

    D. young

    Thanksgiving Day is a holiday that Americans celebrate the honor of everything the country offered to their ancestors, who were among the first immigrants to the United States. When they first came to America, they saw that there were enough food and opportunity for everyone. They were even helped by the Indians, who taught them how to grow all kinds of new vegetables, such as corn and yams, or sweet potatoes.

    On Thanksgiving Day, it is traditional to eat a big meal together. Americans eat food that was found here by their ancestors. They usually eat turkey with sweet potatoes, Indian corn bread, and have pumpkin pie for dessert.

    Every Thanksgiving Day, a giant parade is held by one of the most famous department stores in New York. It is an annual event. And at the end of the parade, children can even see Santa Claus, who is visiting from the North Pole. Santa Claus is invited to remind children and parents that Christmas is not far away.

    A. to honor the new country

    B. to remind people of cold winter

    C. to honor their ancestors

    D. to remind people of Indians

    A. to know how to grow new vegetables

    B. to have more opportunities

    C. to form the new nation

    D. All are correct

    A. a big meal with turkey, Indian corn bread, and pumpkin pie

    B. everything they have

    C. food provided by the Indians

    D. food provided by Santa Claus

    4. What is the main activity in New York on Thanksgiving Day?

    A. A giant parade is held by one of the most famous department stores.

    B. A big march by Santa Claus.

    C. A giant parade is held by Santa Claus, children and their parents.

    D. A giant parade is held by the Indians.

    A. to remind everyone that New Year is not far away

    B. to remind everyone that a new Thanksgiving Day is coming

    C. to remind everyone that Christmas is not far away

    Exercise 7: Write the correct sentences, using the words or phrases given.

    D. to remind everyone of their ancestors

    1. Tomorrow/ Hoa/ buy/ flowers/ her father’s birthday.

    2. How often/ you/ go fishing/ your father?

    1. It’s not good to spend a lot of time watching TV.

    2. Antarctica is colder than any other place in the world.

    3. Shall we go to Times Square to welcome the New Year?

    1. A

    2. D

    Exercise 2: Circle the odd one out

    3. C

    1. D

    Exercise 3: Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D Exercise 4: Put the verbs in brackets into the correct tense or form

    2. A

    1. Tomorrow Hoa will buy flowers for her father’s birthday.

    Exercise 8: Complete the second sentences so that it has the same meaning to the first one.

    2. How often do you go fishing with your father?

    1. You shouldn’t spend a lot of time watching TV.

    2.Antarctica is the coldest place in the world.

    3.Why don’t we go to Times Square to welcome the New Year?

    Đề cương ôn thi học kì 1 lớp 6 mới nhất

    Ngoài các đề thi trên, các em học sinh tham khảo các bài giải SGK môn Toán lớp 6, Môn Ngữ văn 6, Môn Vật lý 6, môn Sinh Học 6, Môn Lịch sử, môn Công nghệ, môn Công dân….và các đề thi học kì 1 lớp 6 để chuẩn bị cho các bài thi đề thi học kì 1 đạt kết quả cao.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • List Các Đầu Sách Tiếng Anh Lớp 1 Giúp Bé Tự Học Tại Nhà
  • Tặng Lớp Học Tiếng Anh Miễn Phí Cho Học Sinh Tiểu Học
  • Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Unit 1 Looking Back Sgk Mới
  • Unit 1 Lớp 6: Looking Back
  • Looking Back Trang 14 Unit 1 Tiếng Anh 6 Mới, Tổng Hợp Các Bài Tập Và Lý Thuyết Ở Phần Looking Back Trang 14 Unit 1 Tiếng Anh 6 Mới
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Năm Học 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Top 5 Khóa Học Tiếng Anh Cho Trẻ Lớp Một
  • Khóa Học Tiếng Anh Kid Cho Trẻ Nhỏ Từ Lớp 1 Đến Lớp 5
  • Hộp Khóa Học Tiếng Anh Online Tiểu Học Lớp 1
  • Nên Cho Trẻ Học Tiếng Anh Kiểu Anh Hay Tiếng Anh Kiểu Mỹ?
  • Học Tiếng Anh Từ Lớp 1: Mỗi Trường Một Kiểu, Phụ Huynh Hoang Mang
  • Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án

    Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 6 chương trình mới

    I. GRAMMAR – VOCABULARY – PHONETICS * Choose the best answer

    1. Ba ……………. television every evening.

    A. watch

    B. watches

    C. wash

    D.to wash

    2. . …………… many floors does your school have?

    A. What

    B. Where

    C. Which

    D. How

    3. What do you do chúng tôi morning?

    A. on

    B. in

    C. with

    D. at

    4. There …………… trees and flowers in the park.

    A. am

    B. is

    C. are

    D. isn’t

    II. READING Read the passage

    Minh lives in the city with his mother, father and sister. Their house is next to a store. On the street, there is a restaurant, a bookstore and a temple. In the neighborhood, there is a hospital, a factory, a museum and a stadium. Minh’s father works in the factory. His mother works in the hospital.

    Then tick True (T) or False (F) for the sentences below

    5. Minh lives in the country. ………………..

    6. Their house is next to a restaur ……………….

    7. There is a museum near their house. ………………..

    8. Minh’s father works in a hospital. ………………..

    III. WRITING Use the correct form of the verbs:

    14. There ………………(be) four people in my family.

    15. He ………………….(live) near a market.

    16. Nam and Ba ……………(play) football after school.

    17. Minh………………….. (have) breakfast at 6 o’clock.

    Choose the words or phrases that are not correct in standard English:

    19. What time (A) does (B) the students have (C) Physics? – At (D) 15:05.

    20. Her mother teach (A) English at (B) a (C) high school in (D) city.

    21. The movie theater (A) are (B) between the (C) bakery and (D) the drugstore.

    I. GRAMMAR – VOCABULARY – PHONETICS * Choose the best answer

    1. D; 2. B; 3. B; 4. C;

    Read the passage Then tick True (T) or False (F) for the sentences below

    5. F; 6. F; 7. T; 8. F;

    Choose the word that best fits the blank space in the following passage:

    9. D; 10. A; 11. C; 12. A; 13. B;

    Use the correct form of the verbs:

    14. are; 15. lives; 16. play; 17. has;

    Choose the words or phrases that are not correct in standard English:

    18. D; 19. B; 20. A; 21. B;

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 2 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • 7 Đề Kiểm Tra Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 2
  • Bài Nghe Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Unit 8: Celebrations
  • Bài Nghe Tiếng Anh Lớp 10 Unit 8: The Story Of My Village
  • Unit 1 Lớp 8 Read
  • 6 Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 9 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Năm 2022 Trường Thcs Quách Xuân Kỳ
  • Top 30 Đề Kiểm Tra, Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Mới Chọn Lọc, Có Đáp Án
  • Giải Đề Thi Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Năm 2022
  • Topic Nói Tiếng Anh 8
  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Học Kì 1 Năm Học 2022
  • Tổng hợp Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 9 học kì 1 có đáp án

    6 Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 9 môn tiếng Anh có đáp án

    Đề thi tiếng Anh 9 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 1

    A. reserved

    B. friendly

    C. official

    D. quiet

    A. To make

    B. Made

    C. Making

    D. Make

    A. Administrative

    B. Administration

    C. Administrator

    D. Administer

    A. Should equip

    B. Would be equiped

    C. Equiped

    D. Would equip

    5. Nam didn’t chúng tôi find more information the course.

    A. What

    B. Where

    C. why

    D. while

    A. didn’t used to transport

    B. Didn’t used transport

    C. didn’t use to transport

    D. used to transport

    A. Structure

    B. Fortress

    C. Complex

    D. limestone

    A. Themselves

    B. Them

    C. Their

    D. Themself

    9. It chúng tôi They are quieter and cheaper than taxi.

    A. said

    B. Are said

    C. Is said

    D. Say

    A. Bare-footed

    B. Played around

    C. Playing around

    D. On foot

    11. Mary asked me Where I…………………from

    A. Coming

    B. come

    C. To come

    D. came

    A. Don’t have

    B. Didn’t have

    C. Didn’t had

    D. Doesn’t have

    A. Culture

    B. Seniority

    C. Generation

    D. Tradition

    14. Tom ”Thanks for the nice gift’ Daisy

    A. I am glad you like it

    B. You are welcome

    C. I myself don’t like it

    D. I’m happy

    A. Radio

    B. Computer

    C. Loudspeaker

    D. Television

    16. Traditional craft has chúng tôi generation to generation

    A. Passed

    B. passed down

    C. pass

    D. Been passed down

    17. My mother doesn’t work ………………….. Saturday

    A. On

    B. in

    C. At

    D. for

    18. It is chúng tôi long bay was recognized as a word Heritage site by UNESCO

    A. Knew

    B. To know

    C. known

    D. knowing

    II . Choose the word whose underline part is pronounced differently from the others.

    III .IV. Read the passage, and choose the best answer. Choose a word in each line that has different stress pattern.

    Good manners are a treasure to the people who possess them, as well as to the community they live in. Manners are taught, learnt, and passed from generation to generation.

    Fortunately, many of these values have been well pserved. They have contributed to making the unique Vietnamese culture, and strengthening our society.

    A. of great value

    B. of the community

    C. traditional

    D. only for the old

    24. What was a boy’s main duty?

    A. to respect seniority

    B. to support his family

    C. to do housework

    D. to share good things

    A. deny their mistake

    B. admit their mistake

    C. keep it a secret

    D. be punished

    26. What contributed to making the unique Vietnamese culture?

    A. tradition

    B. generations

    C. good manners

    D. seniority

    A. people who possess good manners

    B. what bad manners children in the past had

    C. the pservation of bad values

    V. Read the passage and choose the best answer.

    D. good manners and their value

    VI. Write the complete sentences, using the the words/ phrases given.(1m)

    Listed as a World Heritage Site in 1999, Hoi An is the (28) ………………… main port of Viet Nam dating back to the 16th century. Today, most of its historic (29)……………………. have been pserved as landmarks. There are many things you can do there. For example, you can walk down the streets, (30) ……………………. by the atmosphere of times gone by. You should (31)…………… the town during the full moon, when the shop owners turn off the lights and decorate the streets with candle lanterns. You can also take a sampan ride down the Song Do River, hunting traces of foreign traders such as the Japanese, Chinese, and Dutch who made Hoi An a centre of (32) chúng tôi old Viet Nam.

    33. I / suggest/ that/the government/ limit/ the number / daily visitors.

    34. She/ wish/she/ can/communicate/ her pet.

    35. didn’t/young people/ use to/ in / computer games / the past/ play /

    36. Viet Nam/reported/ the /Thien Duong/ it is/ longest cave/ in /that/is/

    33. I suggest that the government should limit the number of daily visitors.

    34. She wishes she could communicate with her pet.

    35. Young people didn’t used to play computer games in the past.

    36. It is reported that Thien Duong is the longest cave in Viet Nam.

    Question I: Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced different from the other (1pt) Question II: Choose the best answer (2pts)

    Đề thi tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 9 có đáp án – Đề số 2

    1. The ao dai is usually made of a light……………..

    A. cotton

    B. design

    C. symbol

    D. material

    2. They…………….. in Hue…………….. a long time.

    A. were living/ for

    B. were living/ since

    C. have lived/ for

    D. have lived/ since

    3. These plants ……………………………. for animals’ food.

    A. can grow

    B. can be grown

    C. have grown

    D. grow

    4. Japanese people usually wear kimonos on special …………………….

    A. occasions

    B. times

    C. situations

    D. places

    5. He used to ……………………………………………… to school by his mother.

    A. take

    B. taking

    C. taken

    D. be taken

    6. They wish they ………………………… a new house now.

    A. have

    B. had

    C. will have

    D. would have

    7. It rains heavily, …………………………………. I can’t go to the movies with you.

    A. and

    B. but

    C. because

    D. so

    8. He asked me where I ………………………….. the next day.

    A. go

    B. went

    C. will go

    Question III: Using the correct tense of the verbs to complete the sentences. (2 pts)

    D. would go

    1. Lan (eat)……………………………………………………..dinner when his friend called.

    2. She rarely (get) ……………………………………… home before six o’clock.

    3. We (not/ begin) …………………………. to study for the test yet.

    4. They (see) ………………………………………………………… this movie before.

    Question IV: Use the words given to fill in the blanks. There is one extra word that you do not need to use (2 pts) down – air – quickly – about – save – dirty – important – pollute – grow

    5. My friend is a writer. She (write) ………………………………………. many books.

    Question V: Rewrite each sentence, beginning as shown (2 pts)

    We all are destroying the Earth. The seas and rivers are too (1) …………………….. to swim in. There is so much smoke in the (2) ………………………….. that it is unhealthy to live in many of the world’s cities. In one well-known city, for example, poisonous gases from car (3) ……………………….. the air so much that policemen have to wear oxygen masks. We have cut (4)……………………. so many trees that there are now vast areas of wasteland all over the world. As a result, farmers in parts of Africa can not (5) ……………………. enough to eat. In certain countries in Asia there is so little rice. Moreover, we do not take enough care of the countryside. Wild animals are (6) ……………………….. disappearing. For instance, tigers are rare in India now. Because we have killed too many for them to survive. However, it is not so simple to talk (7) ………………………… the problem. We must act now before it is too late to do anything about it. Join us now. (8) chúng tôi Earth.

    1. He can’t pass the examination.

    2. She asked me “Where do you live?”

    3. Mai has lived in Hanoi since she was 10.

    4. They can’t speak English fluently.

    1. The key to fluency in studying a foreign language is practice. 1…………

    2. Advanced learners needn’t practice. 2…………

    3. Some English learners find listening and writing the most difficult skills. 3…………

    4. A learner can’t speak well even though he knows a lot of grammar rules and has a large vocabulary. 4…………

    Question I: Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced different from the other (1pt)

    Đáp án Đề thi tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 9

    Question II: Choose the best answer (2pts)

    1. B; 2. B; 3. A; 4. D;

    Question III: Using the correct tense of the verbs to complete the sentences. (3 pts)

    1. D; 2. C; 3. B; 4. A; 5. D; 6. B; 7. D; 8. D;

    1. was eating; 2. gets; 3. haven’t begun; 4. have seen;

    Question IV: Use the words given to fill in the blanks. There is one extra word that you do not need to use (2 pts)

    5. has written; 6. takes;

    Question V: Rewrite each sentence, beginning as shown (2 pts )

    We all are destroying the Earth. The seas and rivers are too (1) dirty to swim in. There is so much smoke in the (2) air that it is unhealthy to live in many of the world’s cities. In one well-known city, for example, poisonous gases from car (3) pollute the air so much that policemen have to wear oxygen masks. We have cut (4) down so many trees that there are now vast areas of wasteland all over the world. As a result, farmers in parts of Africa can not (5) grow enough to eat. In certain countries in Asia there is so little rice. Moreover, we do not take enough care of the countryside. Wild animals are (6) quickly disappearing. For instance, tigers are rare in India now. Because we have killed to many for them to survive. However, it is not so simple to talk (7) about the problem. We must act now before it is too late to do anything about it. Join us now. (8) Save the Earth.

    1 He wishes he could pass the examination.

    2 She asked me where I lived.

    3 She started living in Hanoi when she was 10.

    4 They wish they could speak English fluently.

    Đề tiếng Anh lớp 9 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 3

    Choose one word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others. B.LANGUAGE FOCUS. Question I. Write the correct form of the verb in each bracket.

    A. PRONUNCIATION.

    A. before

    B. after

    C. since

    D. for

    A. in

    B. at

    C. to

    D. on

    A. so

    B. because

    C. for

    D. as

    A. have

    B. having

    C. had

    D. to have

    A. did they

    B. didn’t they

    C. did it

    Question chúng tôi the correct form of the words given in brackets.

    D. did they

    1.Who was paper invented by?

    2.What is paper made from?

    3.Where is paper from Britain exported to?

    4.What is the passage about?

    1.Lan cannot visit her pen pal in Malaysia.

    2.”Don’t stay up so late”, my father said.

    3.We repainted the house last week.

    4. Karen plays the piano very well, doesn’t she?

    5.You must do this exercise carefully.

    1. My cousin / is / used to / wear / casual clothes.

    2.The computer / not / work, / he / took / it back / the shop.

    3. He asked / if / I / be / free / that night.

    ĐÁP ÁN

    4. In Vietnam, water puppets / make / of wood.

    A. PRONUNCIATION.

    1.It/ Paper was invented by the Chinese.

    2.It/ Paper is made from wood.

    D.WRITING. Question I.Complete the second sentence so that it has the similar meaning to the first one.

    3.It/ Paper from Britain is exported to South Africa, Australia and many other countries.

    4.It/ The passage is about paper/ papermaking.

    1.Lan wishes she could visit her pen pal in Malaysia.

    2.My father told me not to stay up so late.

    3.The house was repainted last week.

    Question II.Complete the sentences, using the words given.

    4.Does Karen play the piano very well?

    5.This exercise must be done carefully.

    1.My cousin is used to wearing casual clothes.

    2.The computer did not work, so he took it back to the shop.

    3.He asked me if I was free that night.

    I. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined. II. Choose the word which has a different stress pattern from the others. III. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences.

    4.In Vietnam, water puppets are made of wood.

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh 9 có đáp án – Đề số 4

    A.groups

    B.teams

    C.bands

    D.generations

    A.popular

    B.common

    C.shared

    D.obvious

    A.appciation

    B.value

    C.importance

    D.increase

    A.join

    B.contact

    C.connect

    D.relate

    A.systems

    B.sets

    C.methods

    D.routes

    A.certain

    B.surprised

    C.pleased

    D.convenient

    A.fun

    B.glad

    C.relieved

    D. easy

    A.most of

    B.almost

    C.nearly all

    D.hardly ever

    A.because

    B.due to

    C.despite

    D.for

    A.spend

    B.spent

    IV. Fill in each blank in the passage with the correct word from the box. There are some extra words. thickness; souvenirs; fashion; interest; foreigners; demand; footwear; soldiers;

    C.had spent

    V. Combine the following sentences by completing the second.

    D.would spend

    21. Family members care for each other. It is essential for that.

    22. Families are the place where we learn values, skills, and behavior. We are aware of that.

    23. Parents should guide their children into the world outside the home. It is certain about that.

    24. Strong families have a sense of loyalty and devotion toward family members. We are conscious of that.

    VI. Choose the word or phrase among A, B, C or D that best fits the blank space in the following passage.

    25. The family is a place of shelter for inpidual family members. It is sure about that.

    Street Food Shoulder Poles on Saigon streets

    Street food shoulder pole is familiar with Saigon people throughout many years. Nowadays it has become a special thing that makes travelers curious. In small areas of District 1 and District 3, we could count more than 100 vendors who earned money using shoulder poles. A shoulder pole, also called a carrying pole, is a yoke of wood or bamboo, used by people to carry a load. The vendors put their goods in two baskets from each end of the yoke.

    In the downtown, we can meet young women with their shoulder poles. The baskets are covered with plastic wrap carefully to protect the foods from the street dust. In a tight space of one basket, she could mix the ingredients and bake the cake on a small charcoal which was defended by carton. The ready cakes were put in other basket.

    In the morning or evening, on rainy or sunny day,Saigon streets are marked by shoulder poles of people from different regions of the country, which has become a unique part of Saigon. It has been said that it isn’t hard to live in Saigon if you work hard. With the carrying pole on shoulders, the vendor has turned it into a “store”. The reason is very simple, they don’t have enough money to open a real store. Every day these women continue their journey through Saigon streets under the sun and the rain, selling cheap things or street foods to earn money and feed their children.

    A. is a bar made of wood or bamboo

    B.used to be called a carrying pole

    C.is the connection between wood and bamboo

    D. is used to put goods on street vendors’ shoulders

    A.a way for passers-by to have food

    B. a characteristic of District 1 and 3

    C. used to make foreign travelers curious

    D.used by street vendors to carry things

    A.street vendors can bake cakes there

    B.they can contain enough things to serve some customers

    C.the two baskets have the same function

    D.they can be protected from dust

    A.they can help street vendors to sell many things without a store

    B.women are marked by unique shoulder poles from different regions

    C.it is a way for street vendors to carry goods around the streets

    D. street vendors can support their families with the help of shoulder poles

    ĐÁP ÁN

    C.something that connects two things or people, usually in a way that limits freedom

    16 – soldiers

    17 – demand

    18 – fashion

    19 -footwear

    20 – thickness

    21 – It is essential for family members to care for each other.

    22 – We are aware that Families are the place where we learn values, skills, and behavior.

    23 – It is certain that Parents should guide their children into the world outside the home.

    24 – We are conscious that Strong families have a sense of loyalty and devotion toward family members.

    25 – It is sure that the family is a place of shelter for inpidual family members.

    26 – C; 27 – B; 28 – C; 29 – C; 30 – D; 31 – D; 32 – A; 33 – B; 34 – C; 35 – B

    Question 1: Supply the correct forms of the verbs in brackets.

    36 – D; 37 – D; 38 – C; 39 – B; 40 – D

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 9 có đáp án – Đề số 5

    1. They (see) to go out three times a day.

    2. Passengers (travel) on this bus bought their tickets in books.

    3. Writing many letters (make) her happy.

    4. Do you hear someone (cry) softly in the next room?

    5. I (have) my house (paint) . That’s why there is all this mess.

    6. Either my sister or I (be) going to visit our uncle.

    Question 2: Use the correct form of the words in brackets to complete sentences

    7. The Nile (flow) into Mediterranean.

    8. If only I (have) money with me, I (lend) you some.

    1. Bell experimented with ways of transmitting chúng tôi a long distance. (speak)

    2. The tiger wanted to see the farmer’s …………. (wise)

    3. The scouts do the chúng tôi (volunteer)

    4. Nowadays, scouting is popular ……………. (world)

    5. The scouts also help the chúng tôi street children, (old)

    6. We’re very impssed by the chúng tôi your town’s people. (friend)

    7. I must clean this …………..floor. (dirt)

    8. It was chúng tôi to write down the address. (fool)

    Question 3: Choose the best answer (a, b, c or d) for each space

    9. Is it possible to ………between a hobby and an interest? (distinct)

    10. Thousands of people have been chúng tôi the war (home)

    There has been a revolution in the world of newspapers. Not many years ..1….., newspapers were being produced using techniques unchanged for ..2.. hundred years.

    The journalists gave their stories to a typist, who ppared them for an editor, who passed them on…3… the printer. The printer who was a ..4…. skilled man, set up the type. ……5… was then collected to make the pages. When the pages were complete, the printing machines could be…6…….

    Question4: a) Change these sentences into passive voice

    Nowadays what …7…..? The journalists type their stories into a computer. The …8 ….. checks their spelling, plans the page, shapes the articles. When the pages are ready, another computer may control the printing.

    ……..9.. can be no doubt about it., producing a newspaper in an entirely different ..10…….now

    1. They make these artificial flowers of silk.

    2. He has spelt this word wrongly

    3. How do people learn English?

    b) Change the following sentences into reported speech

    4. Who looked after the children when you were away?

    5. They used to drink beer for breakfast in England years ago.

    1. “Listen to me and don’t make a noise,”said the teacher to his students.

    2. “I’m tired of eating fish ” said Mary to Helen.

    3. “Let me help you make the sandwiches,” Lan offered.

    Question 5: a/ There is a mistake in the sentence. Find the mistakes and correct it.

    4. “You must do your homework everyday,” said Mrs Hoa to us.

    5. “There isn’t much rain in the south of the country,” said Peter.

    1. Peter and Tom plays tennis every afternoon with Mary and me

    2. Rita enjoyed to be able to meet some of her old friends during her vacation.

    3. Because they had spent too many time considering the new contract, the students lost the opportunity to lease the apartment.

    b/ Fill in the blanks with a suitable ppositions.

    4. Could you mind telling me the way to the nearest restaurant.

    5. It spent a long time to travel to the skiing resort but in the end we got there.

    1. My parents are tired ……….living in the city.

    2. Jackson was late because he was not aware chúng tôi time

    3. Three prisoners escaped chúng tôi prison in May

    Question 6: a) Combine the sentences below, using the words in brackets.

    4. Measuring money must be very difficult to carry………..

    5. Take an umbrella with you. It will save you ……..getting wet on the way home.

    1. Mr brown feeds the chicken. He collects their eggs. (not only……. but also)

    2. He didn’t say any word and left the house (without)

    3. He had stolen a gold watch. He was sent to prison. (for)

    b/ Use the following sets of words and phrases to write complete sentences.

    4. She came home early so that she might have plenty of time to cook dinner. (to)

    5. Lan has a nice voice. Everybody likes it. (such …..that)

    1. My uncle/ give up/ smoke / one year.

    2. The noise / the traffic/ pvented /me/ go to sleep/

    3. Look! / sun / set / mountains

    Question 7: Complete the second sentence with the same meaning.

    4. In my life/ I / never be/ Pac Bo Cave.

    5. It/ rain /./ I’d like / stay here / until / rain / stop.

    1. He said: “We must have a party to celebrate this” (He said that ………………..

    2. I’m on the tenth page of the letter I’m writing So far I ……………………..

    3. Minh last wrote to his pen pal five months ago. (Minh hasn’t ………………

    4. They usually wore jeans when they were young. (They used…………….

    5. We couldn’t go to school this morning because of the heavy rain. (Because ……………

    6. Practice speaking everyday or you can’t improve your English. (If ……….

    7. Hard work is the secret of passing your exam So long as………………………..

    8. You do not have to pay for elementary education in Viet Nam.

    Elementary education ……………………….

    Question 1: Supply the correct forms of the verbs in brackets.

    9.He was a fool to say that It is…………………………………..

    10.Living in the city is exciting Some people find …………………………

    1. are seen 5. am having – painted

    2. travelling 6. am

    Question 2: Use the correct form of the words in brackets to complete sentences

    3. makes 7. flows

    4. crying 8. had – would lend

    1. speech 6.friendliness

    2. wisdom 7. dirty

    3. voluntary 8. foolish

    Question 3: Choose the best answer (a, b, c or d) for each space

    4. worldwide 9. distinguish

    Question 4: a) Change these sentences into passive voice

    5. elderly 10. homeless

    1. c; 2.d; 3.a; 4.d; 5. c; 6. b; 7. d; 8. a; 9. b; 10. c;

    1. These artificial flowers are made of silk

    2. This word has been spelt wrongly by him.

    3. How is English learnt?

    b) Change the following sentences into reported speech

    4. Whom were the children looked after when you were away by?

    5. Beer used to be drunk for breakfast in England years ago.

    1. The teacher asked his students to listen to him and not to make a noise.

    2. Mary said to Helen that she was tired of eating fish.

    3. Lan offered to help me make the sandwiches.

    VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR I. Circle the word whose main stressed syllable is different from that of the others.

    4. Mrs Hoa said we had to do our homework everyday.

    Đề thi học kì 1 Anh 9 có đáp án – Đề số 6

    2. A. traditional B. fashionable C. convenient D. compulsory

    1. I wish today ……………. my birthday.

    A. am

    B. is

    C. are

    D. were

    2. This book ……………. in 2000.

    A. wrote

    B. is written

    C. has written

    D. was written

    3. What do you use the Internet for? – …………….

    A. Get information.

    B. Be got information.

    C. To get information.

    D. Be getting information.

    4. You should practise ……………. English with your classmates.

    A. to speak

    B. speak

    C. being spoken

    D. speaking

    5. Buddhists often go to……………. to pray.

    A. pagoda

    B. church

    C. park

    D. mosque

    6. The unit of currency in Cambodia is the …………….

    A. dollar

    B. peso

    C. baht

    D. riel

    7. Everything is O.K, …………….? – Of course.

    A. is it

    B. isn’t it

    C. are they

    D. aren’t they

    8. There ……………. be a market here.

    A. used to

    B. is using to

    C. use to

    D. is used to

    9. I ……………. English since 2014.

    A. learn

    B. have learned

    C. am learning

    D. learned

    10. It was very hot, ……………. I opened all the windows.

    A. because

    B. but

    Key: 1. D 2. D 3. C 4. D 5. A 6. D 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. C READING I. Choose one of the words given to fill in each gap.

    C. so

    Key: 1. news 2. and 3. well-drawn 4. editor II. Read the article about doing homework. Answer the questions. Doing homework

    D. when

    The Daily Sun is a very good newspaper. It has all the latest (1) ………………… and there is also an excellent sports page with well-written (2) ………………… interesting reports of football and hockey matches. The middle pages contain two crossword puzzles and some very (3) ………………… cartoons of famous people and events. Finally, there are always interesting letters to the (4) …………………

    It is a good idea to start your homework early. If you can do it before your evening meal, you will have more time later to do things that you enjoy, like talking on the phone. It is also better to do homework as soon as possible after the teacher has given it to you. Then, if the homework is difficult and you need time to think about it, you will still have time to do it.

    Always turn off your mobile phone and the television when you are doing homework. You will work a lot faster without them. Make sure you have a quiet place to work, with enough light and a comfortable chair.

    Questions:

    1. Is it good to do homework late or early?

    2. When is it better for us to do homework?

    Key: 1. It is good to do homework early. 2. It is better for us to do homework as soon as possible after the teacher has given it to us. 3. Because we will work a lot faster without them. 4. Students’ ideas. Ex: Yes, I do. Because doing homework helps me revise lessons effectively. WRITING I. Complete the second sentence with the same meaning.

    3. Why do we have to turn off our mobile phone and the television when we are doing homework?

    4. Do you enjoy doing your homework? Why? Or why not?

    1. We should plant trees around the school yard.

    2. I don’t have a laptop

    3. “Are you using my pencil, Ba?”, Hoa said.

    4. Study hard or you’ll fail the exam.

    5. I can’t speak English well.

    6. “Where do you live ? ” Nam asked his teacher

    7.”I will go to my village next year” Mr. Nam said.

    Key: 1. 2. I wish I had a laptop. 3. Hoa asked Ba if/ whether he was using her pencil. 4. If you study hard, you’ll pass/ won’t fail the exam. 5. I wish I could speak English well. 6. Nam asked his teacher where he/ she lived. 7. 8. My brother is interested in playing soccer every morning. Mr. Nam said he would go to his village next year. Trees should be planted around the school yard.

    8. My brother likes playing soccer every morning.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Top 30 Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Mới Chọn Lọc, Có Đáp Án
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 5 Môn Tiếng Anh Có File Nghe
  • Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022
  • Đề Cương Ôn Tập Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Học Kỳ 1
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Giữa Học Kì 1 Có Đáp Án Cho Trẻ Em
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 6 Môn Tiếng Anh Chương Trình Mới Có Đáp Án

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • 30 Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 12 Môn Tiếng Anh Có Đáp Án Năm 2022
  • Unit 1 Lớp 12 Skills
  • Học Sinh Lớp 1 Và 2 Sẽ Được Làm Quen Tiếng Anh Ở Chương Trình Mới Thế Nào?
  • Nghe Tiếng Anh Lớp 10 Unit 1 Full Chương Trình Mới Thí Điểm
  • Bộ 08 Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Môn Toán Lớp 1 Năm 2022
  • 3 Đề thi tiếng Anh lớp 6 học kì 1 có đáp án năm 2022 – 2022

    3 Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 6 học kì 1 có đáp án

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án – Đề số 1

    A. at – at

    B. from – in

    C. to – in

    D. to – from

    A. on

    B. with

    C. in

    D. for

    A. under

    B. in

    C. on

    D. next to

    A. from

    B. on

    C. behind

    D. in front of

    A. move

    B. pass

    C. have

    D. turn

    A. on – with

    B. on – on

    C. to – with

    D. to – to

    A. funny

    B. nice

    C. shy

    D. boring

    A. Wonderful

    B. easy

    C. exciting

    D. boring

    Complete the sentences with the Present simple or the Present continuous form of the verbs.

    1. They often (visit) their parents in the holidays.

    2. We (speak) French at the moment.

    3. I (watch) TV about 3 hours a day.

    4. My family usually (go) to the movies on Sunday.

    5. Look at the girl! She (ride) a horse.

    Read the following passage and answer the questions.

    Hi. I’m Mary. I have lots of friends and we learn many subjects at school. In the morning, I have lessons from seven thirty to eleven. At break time, I often play badminton with my friends or chat. In the afternoon, I often read books in the library. After dinner, I watch TV and do my homework. I usually go to bed at 10. I always get up early in the morning so I never go to school late.

    Đáp án Đề thi cuối kì 1 lớp 6 môn tiếng Anh Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part.

    1 – D; 2 – C; 3 – A; 4 – A; 5 – A;

    Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D).

    1 – C; 2 – A; 3 – D; 4 – B;

    5 – B; 6 – A; 7 – A; 8 – D;

    Complete the sentences with the Present simple or the Present continuous form of the verbs.

    1 – visit; 2 – are speaking; 3 – watch; 4 – goes; 5 – is riding;

    Read the following passage and answer the questions.

    1 – They finish at eleven o’clock.

    3 – No, she doesn’t.

    4 – Because she always gets up early.

    5 – They start at seven thirty.

    Đề thi học kì 1 môn tiếng Anh lớp 6 mới có đáp án – Đề số 2

    I. . Choose the correct option A,B,C, or D to complete the sentences (5,0 marks). Find the word with the different bolded part (1,25 mark).

    6. My grandfather ……………………….fishing in his free time.

    A. does

    B. do

    C. goes

    D. go

    7. They are …………………………………aerobics now.

    A. play

    B. doing

    C. playing

    D. do

    8. He chúng tôi the morning.

    A. is jogging

    B. jog

    C. jogs

    D. jogging

    9. Where are you, Hoa? I’m downstairs. I chúng tôi music.

    A. to listen

    B. listen

    C. listens

    D. am listening

    10. This Saturday we …………………………. to the Art Museum.

    A. go

    B. is going

    C. are going

    D. went

    11. There are 25 boys in my class. Son is …………………….

    A. the youngest

    B. younger

    C. young

    D. the most young

    12. Lan is chúng tôi English than my sister.

    A. good

    B. better

    C. best

    D. the best

    13. Which shirt is ………………….., this one or that one?

    A. cheap

    B. the cheapest

    C. cheaper

    D. more cheap

    14. Is there a theater chúng tôi neighbourhood?

    A. in

    B. on

    C. at

    D. with

    15. chúng tôi second turning chúng tôi right.

    A. Take – in

    B. Take – on

    C. Get-in

    D. Get- on

    16. Can you chúng tôi the chúng tôi the post office?

    A. show – road

    B. show – street

    C. tell – road

    D. tell -way

    17. A chúng tôi a place where we go to buy stamps or send letters.

    A. library

    B. post office

    C. cinema

    D. school

    18. London, the capital city of England, is a chúng tôi with many old buildings, and beautiful parks.

    A. history

    B. historic

    C. largest

    D. larger

    19. People in Laos …………………………water over one another.

    A. give

    B. throw

    C. take

    D. bring

    20. On New Year’s day, children in Korea make a chúng tôi their parents or elders and wish them a long and healthy …………….

    A. bow – live

    B. friend – lives

    C. bow – lives

    D. bow – life

    21. What are the people there……………………..? They are very friendly.

    A. love

    B. liking

    C. like

    D. look

    22. We chúng tôi quiet in the library so that everyone can enjoy reading books.

    A. should

    B. shouldn’t

    C. can

    D. can’t

    23. Doraemon ……………..chubby. He ………………a round face.

    A. is – have

    B. is – has

    C. has – is

    D. have – is

    24. Snow White ……….. long black hair and her lips chúng tôi as roses.

    A. has – are

    B. has – is

    C. is – has

    D. are – has

    25. The weather is nice, so I enjoy doing ……………….activities.

    A. outdoors

    B. inside

    III. Choose the correct answer for each of the gaps to complete the text (1,25 mark).

    C. outdoor

    D. boring

    Tra Co Beach in Quang Ninh province is 9 kilometres from Mong Cai. It has the ( 26)……… and the most romantic beach in Viet Nam. Tourists can enjoy the (27)……. of white sand beaches and green sea water all year (28)………. Visitors can (29)………. enjoy the sunset or sunrise in Con Mang islet. You can visit Tra Co Communal House, Linh Khanh Pagoda, and Tra Co church. If tourists want some fresh (30)………., they can find it from fishing boats. They can take part in “Tra Co Festival” from May 30 to June 6.

    31. Nam live in a house in the country.

    32. Are there a flower garden behind the house ?

    33. There is an temple old near our house.

    . Rewrite the sentences so that its meaning stays the same ( 1,25 mark).

    34. After dinner, she do her homework.

    35. The Blue Hotel is cheaper as the Green Hotel.

    36. Nobody is taller than my sister in her class.

    My sister ……………………………………………………

    37. The garden is behind Lan’ house.

    Lan’ house ……………………………………………………

    38. The bank is not far from the post office.

    The bank ………………………………………………………

    39. There are many flowers in our garden.

    Đáp án Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 6

    Our garden……………………………………………………

    40. Ha Noi is large, Bangkok is larger and Tokyo is the largest.

    Tokyo is ……………………………………. the three cities.

    26. C

    27. A

    28. C

    29. D

    30. A

    31. live → lives

    32. Are → Is

    33. an temple old → an old temple

    34. do → does

    35. as → than

    36. My sister is the tallest in her class.

    37. Lan’s house is in front of the garden.

    38. The bank is near the post office.

    Part 11…………Ly is the leader of Geography Club. 2………….Mai is late because she went to the wrong room. chúng tôi other name for Ayres Rock is Urulu. chúng tôi would not like to visit Australia.. chúng tôi Chau is an island.. chúng tôi Chau is one of the smallest islands. Part 2: Listen to the conversation. Then fill in the missing words. : Listen to the story. Then decide if the statements are true (T) or false (F).

    39. Our garden has many flowers.

    B. PHONETICS AND USE OF ENGLISHPart 1. Choose the word with the different stress syllable. Part 2. Choose the best answer for each of the following sentences . Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others. (2,5ms) C. painkiller

    40. Tokyo is the largest of the three cities.

    Đề tiếng Anh lớp 6 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 3

    A: Excuse me. Where is the supermarket?

    B: Go to the (7) ……………. of this street. It’s on your (8) …………….

    Choose the words or phrases that are not correct in Standard English.

    A: And where is the (9) ………………..secondary school?

    B: It’s in Le Duan Street . Take the (10) …………………. right, and it’s on your left.

    1. A. waterfall B. historic C. fantastic D. pagoda

    Part 2: Read the passage then answer the questions.

    3. we go to buy stamps or send letters?

    4. You must remember tobring a . It’s very useful when you go into a cave because it’s very dark there.

    5. If wehad a , we wouldn’t get lost

    6. You travel alone to the mountain. Always go in group.

    9. The boat trip to Hai Phong, the northern tip of Viet Nam, was experience of my life.

    10. There is a supermarket at my neighbourhood. A B C D

    E. WRITE (2,5ms)

    Part 1: Complete the passage with the words given in the box

    My village is about 10 kilometers (1)…………….the city. It is a very beautiful and peaceful place where people grow flowers and vegetables only. It is very famous (2) ……………. its ptty roses an d beautiful landscapes. The air is quite fresh, (3)………………the smell of the roses makes people feel cool. In spring, my village looks like a carpet with plenty of colors. Tourists come to visit it so (4)………………. Nowadays, with electricity, it doesn’t take the villagers much time to (5)……………the roses. And even at night, people can walk along the path and enjoy the (6)……………smell of the flowers.

    Hoi An is one of the oldest towns in Viet Nam. It is on the lower section of the Thu Bon river. It is a very beautiful town with a lot of colorful lanterns which are hung around the town. Hoi An is famous for one- week tailoring. Customers order clothes in the morning and get them in the evening. The price is not really expensive. If you want to find the place of the old time, Hoi An is a good choice.

    7. Which town is the oldest towns in Viet Nam?

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………..

    8. Where are colorful lanterns hung?

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………..

    9. What is Hoi An famous for?

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………..

    10. Do you want to visit Hoi An?

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………..

    ………………………………………………………………………………………….? Part 2 Using the words given to complete each sentence .

    1. My home town doesn’t have any buildings and theatres.

    There……………………………………………………………………………………..

    2. My bag is better than her bag. (Rewrite using bad)

    Her bag………………………………………………………………………………………………………

    3. His parents enjoy reading newspaper.

    His parents are …………………………………………………………………………………

    4. It’s necessary to do the homework.

    Đáp án Đề tiếng Anh lớp 6 kì 1 năm 2022 A (0,25 x 10 = 2,5ms)

    You …………………………………………………………………………………..

    5. Lan is big, Lien is bigger and Hoa is the biggest.

    B (0,25 x 10 = 2,5ms)

    Hoa………………………………………….the three girls.

    C. (0,25 x 10 = 2,5ms)

    6. Please tell me some things about your school. (Rewrite using Can)

    7. Which/ tall/ building/ house ?

    .………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………?

    8. There/ lot/ modern houses/ center/ city.

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    9. It/ two kilometers/ the East/ Dak Doa town.

    PART 1:

    .………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    10. Living/ city/ interesting than/ living/ country.

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

    PART 1: 1. F; 2. T; 3. F; 4. F; 5. T; 6. F;

    PART 2: 1. end; 2. right; 3. lower; 4. second

    1. A; 2. C; 3. B; 4. D; 5. D; 6. D; 7. C; 8. C; 9. B; 10. C

    PART 2:

    1. from; 2. for; 3. however; 4. often; 5. water; 6. fresh;

    7. Hoi An is one of the oldest towns in Viet Nam.

    8. Colorful lanterns are hung around the town.

    9. Hoi An is famous for one- week tailoring

    10. Yes, I do./ No, I don’t..

    D. (0,25 x 10 = 2,5ms)

    1. There aren’t any buildings and theatres in my home town.

    2. Her bag is worse than my bag

    3. His parents are interested in reading newspaper.

    4. You must do the homework..

    5. Hoa is the biggest of the three girls.

    6. Can you tell me some things about your school please?

    7. Which is taller building or house?

    8. There are a lot of modern houses in the center of the city.

    9. It is two kilometers to the East of Dak Doa town

    10. Living in the city is more interesting than living in the country.

    Bên cạnh việc tương tác với VnDoc qua fanpage VnDoc.com, mời bạn đọc tham gia nhóm học tập tiếng Anh lớp 6 cũng như tiếng Anh lớp 7 – 8 – 9 tại group trên facebook: Tiếng Anh THCS.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Cương Ôn Tập Học Kì 1 Lớp 6 Môn Tiếng Anh Thí Điểm Năm 2022
  • Bài Ôn Tập Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Học Kỳ 1 Dành Cho Các Bé
  • Bài Tập Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Học Kỳ 1 Có Đáp Án
  • Bài Kiểm Tra Giữa Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 3
  • Bài Nghe Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Unit 1: Leisure Activities
  • Đề Thi Nói Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm Học 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Có File Nghe
  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Có File Nghe Và Đáp Án
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh 6 Học Kì I ( Theo Chương Trình Thí Điểm Mới)
  • Tóm Tắt Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Tổng Hợp Kiến Thức Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh
  • Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Phòng Gd&đt Bình Giang Có Đáp Án Năm 2022
  • * Tham khảo đề cương ôn tập Từ vựng – Ngữ pháp học kì 1 tiếng Anh 6 mới nhất có đáp án: – Đề cương ôn tập tiếng Anh lớp 6 học kì 1 có đáp án

    Đề cương thi nói tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 6

    • Part I: Introduce about yourself.
      • Topic 1: Talk about my dream school
      • Topic 2: Describing your school
      • Topic 3: Talk about my house
      • Topic 4: Talk about my best friend
      • Topic 4: Talk about my neighborhood
      • Topic 5: Talk about the place you want to visit
      • Topic 6: Talk about Tet activities and traditions

    Part I: Introduce about yourself.

    Talking about some personal information

    – Name

    – Age

    – Class/ School

    – Family members

    – Your hobby

    Good morning/afternoon, my dear teachers.

    My name is ………………………………………………… I am ………. years old and I am a student in class …….. in Vinh Thanh Town Secondary School. I am very sociable, humorous and helpful. My topic is number ……….., talk about………. Now I would like to start my topic.

    Hello every one!

    Today I would like to tell you about my dream school.

    My dream school is not very big but modern. It is in the countryside and it is a boarding school for boys and girls. There are 15 classes and 50 teachers. The teachers and students are very friendly and helpful. There is a swimming pool, a workshop, a lab, 2 computer rooms, a greenhouse and a library as well. there is also a big play ground for us to study PE and play sports. We can study in the morning and join the Music, Art, or Sport Clubs in the afternoon. There is no homework so we won’t worry about it anymore. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING

    Topic 2: Describing your school

    This is my school. Its name is Dich Vong Hau secondary school. It’s on Dich Vong Hau street. It’s very beautiful and big. There are twenty classrooms in my school. My school has two hundred fifty students and thirty five teachers. Student in my school are very good. They come from around Dich Vong district. Our teacher are friendly and kind. At school, I learn many subject such as: English, Math, Art ,… .I like English best because it’s very entertaining and important for my further education. At break time, I and my friends have a lot of funny activities such as skipping rope, playing hide-and-seek, and so on. Each day at school is a happy day. I love my school very much .

    Bài viết tiếng Anh về trường học

    I live in a small house in the countryside. It is a beautiful house with a front yard and a small garden full of vegetables and flowers. My house has four rooms: a living room, 2 bedrooms and a kitchen with the toilet. There is a smart TV, a sofa with 2 armchairs, a bookshelf and a cupboard in the living room. The kitchen is modern with a dishwasher, a washing machine, a fridge, a gas stove, a cooker and a microwave. I like the living room most because my family always get together in the evening after dinner. I love my house very much and want to live in my house forever. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    I live in a small house with my family in the countryside. It looks quite old but I like it. There is a living room, a kitchen, a bath room and two bedrooms. In each room, there is an own unique design. In front of my house there is a small yard to grow vegetables and many type of flowers. I live here with my parents and my sister. I love my house because it is always fresh and comfortable.

    I have a lot of friends. Of all my friends, Truc Mai is the one I like to spend my time most. Truc Mai is 12 years old and studies in class 6A1 in Vinh Thanh Town secondary school. She lives with her parents and her elder sister, Huynh Mai. Truc Mai is tall and slim and has short black hair. She is generous, outgoing, helpful and confident. She often helps her friends and me to do the homework, so we love her very much. Y, Thu, Tuyen and Ty are her close friend. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    Miêu tả bạn thân bằng Tiếng Anh

    Write about your best friend

    Using the cues below:

    – Where is your neighbourhood? (in the city, near a city, in the country, in the mountain, etc.)

    – What can you see in your neighbourhood? (streets, houses, trees, hills, shopping centres, schools, a cinema, etc.)

    – What do the streets/ the houses/ the shops, etc. in your neighbourhood look like?

    – Do you like living in your neighbourhood? Why/ Why not?

    I live in Thanh Quoi village, in Vinh Thanh district. It is a small neighborhood. There are some good things and some bad things about living in my neighborhood. It is great to have outdoor activities because it has many rivers and large fields, and it has less traffic. There are some small shops near my house so it is convenient. there are a hospital, a post office, a small market, and two schools. Everyone here has a backyard and a front yard. I live to live here because the air is fresh, the people are very friendly and the food is fresh, too. It is also so quiet and peaceful so you can enjoy the beautiful scenery. But there are some bad things as well. There are not many entertainment places and it is too quiet. I hope in there future there will be some more places for entertainment. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    Topic 5: Talk about the place you want to visit

    Hello!

    Today I would like to tell you about the famous place I want to visit very much. It is Ha Long Bay, one of the most famous and beautiful natural wonders of the world. It is in Quang Ninh province in Vietnam. It is over 1.800 kilometres from Can Tho city. You can go there by train, bus or plane. Ha Long Bay is very beautiful and magnificent because it has over 900 islands with various sizes and shapes. when you go there, you can join the yatch trip to visit the beautiful islands around the bay. You can also go swimming, play beach games, enjoy fresh seafood and buy a lot of souvenirs for you friends and relatives. I hope we can go there one day. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    Topic 6: Talk about Tet activities and traditions

    Tet is a traditional holiday of our country, Vietnam.

    It often begins in late-January and ends in early-February. With the meaning of seeing the old year off and welcoming the new year, Tet becomes a special occasion of reunion for Vietnamese families. At that time, all family members try to come back to their home and get together to make such pparations for Tet as buying new clothes and cleaning their house. A branch of apricot blossoms or a Kumquat tree is indispensable decoration for every family in these days. They seem like a fresh air to the house. We display a tray full of fruits and vases of flowers on the ancestral altar.

    Some typical Tet’s food are sweets, coconut jam, fruit candies, melon seeds, stew pork with eggs, and especially sticky rice cake. Tet meals are usually bigger and more delicious than our daily ones.

    On Tet holiday, people have many recreational activities. Young persons take part in the traditional games such as: tug of war, cooking rice, cock fighting, watching lion dance. Many people visit relatives to wish a happy new year. Adults will give lucky money to children. Woman like going to pagoda to wish good things for their family.

    In my opinion, I like cozy and fresh Tet atmosphere. All family members gather and talk about resolutions for a happy new year. I can hang out with my friend and don’t worry about anything

    ” Tet” holiday is always in Vietnamese’s heart.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 2 Môn Tiếng Anh
  • Lời Giải Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 4 Cuối Kỳ 1 Cho Bé
  • Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Lớp 4 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • Đề Cương Ôn Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 4 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Giữa Kì 1 Lớp 6 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm Học 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Cương Ôn Tập Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6
  • Trọn Bộ Đầy Đủ Các Chủ Điểm Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh 6
  • Đề Cương Ôn Tập Học Kì 1 Môn Toán Lớp 6 Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Hk1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 (Chương Trình Thí Điểm) Có Đáp Án
  • Hướng Dẫn Tổ Chức Kiểm Tra Kỹ Năng Nói Tiếng Anh Cho Học Sinh Khối Lớp 6, 7, 8, 9 Năm Học 2022
  • Ôn tập môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 giữa kì 1

    Đề kiểm tra Tiếng Anh lớp 6 giữa học kì 1

    Một số bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 khác:

    • Match a question in column A to a suitable response in column B.

      1. Can you tell me the way to the bank?

      A, They are really friendly.

      2. What are the people there like?

      B, Go straight on. The take the second turning on your right.

      3. How many rooms are there in the flat?

      C, No, it isn’t. It is noisy.

      4. Is your neighbourhood quiet?

      D, There are 6.

    • Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each sentence.

      The ancient town of Hoi An lies on the Thu Bon River, more than 30 kilometers to the south of Da Nang. Hoi An is famous for old temples, pagodas, tiled-roof houses and narrow streets. Tourists can visit the relics of Sa Huynh and Cham Civilization. They can also enjoy the beautiful scenery of the Thu Bon River, Cua Dai Beach, etc.

      In recent years, Hoi An has become a very popular tourist destination in Viet Nam. Importantly, the committee of the World Heritages of UNESCO officially certified Hoi An as a World Heritage Site in 1999.

    • Read the letter carefully then answer the questions below.

      Dear Thanh,

      How are you getting on? We are going to move to the new house next weekend. My uncle and my aunt live near there so I can play with my cousins. There are eight rooms in my new house. The living room is the biggest in my house. I like my bedroom very much because it looks to a lake, it is light and cool. There is a small bed and a big bookshelf in my room. I will put all my books on the shelf. I will keep my room clean and tidy.

      What about you? Tell me about your house in your next e-mail.

      Love,

      Van

    • 1. How many rooms are there in Van’s new house?

      There are eight rooms in Van’s new house. There’re eight rooms in Van’s new house. There are 8 rooms in Van’s new house. There are 8 rooms in Van’s new house.

    • 2. What is her favorite room?

      Her favorite room is her bedroom. Her her bedroom is her favorite room.

    • 3. What are there in her room?

      There is a small bed and a big bookshelf in her room.

    • Write the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one, starts by the given words.

    • 2. My school is bigger than her school.

      Her school is smaller than my school. Her school is not as big as my school. Her school is not so big as my school.

    • Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences.

    • 1. now/ Ha Noi/ the/ largest/ city/ is/ in/ Viet Nam/ ./

      Ha Noi is now the largest city in Viet Nam.

    • 2. People/ break/ things/ at/ Tet/ shouldn’t/ in/ my/ country/ ./

      People in my country shouldn’t break things at Tet. People shouldn’t break things at Tet in my country.

    • Đáp án đúng của hệ thống
    • Trả lời đúng của bạn
    • Trả lời sai của bạn

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Phòng Gd&đt Bình Giang Có Đáp Án Năm 2022
  • Tóm Tắt Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Tổng Hợp Kiến Thức Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh 6 Học Kì I ( Theo Chương Trình Thí Điểm Mới)
  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Có File Nghe Và Đáp Án
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Có File Nghe
  • Web hay
  • Links hay
  • Guest-posts
  • Push
  • Chủ đề top 10
  • Chủ đề top 20
  • Chủ đề top 30
  • Chủ đề top 40
  • Chủ đề top 50
  • Chủ đề top 60
  • Chủ đề top 70
  • Chủ đề top 80
  • Chủ đề top 90
  • Chủ đề top 100
  • Bài viết top 10
  • Bài viết top 20
  • Bài viết top 30
  • Bài viết top 40
  • Bài viết top 50
  • Bài viết top 60
  • Bài viết top 70
  • Bài viết top 80
  • Bài viết top 90
  • Bài viết top 100
  • Chủ đề top 10
  • Chủ đề top 20
  • Chủ đề top 30
  • Chủ đề top 40
  • Chủ đề top 50
  • Chủ đề top 60
  • Chủ đề top 70
  • Chủ đề top 80
  • Chủ đề top 90
  • Chủ đề top 100
  • Bài viết top 10
  • Bài viết top 20
  • Bài viết top 30
  • Bài viết top 40
  • Bài viết top 50
  • Bài viết top 60
  • Bài viết top 70
  • Bài viết top 80
  • Bài viết top 90
  • Bài viết top 100