Dạy Tiếng Anh Part Time

Tổng hợp các bài viết thuộc chủ đề Dạy Tiếng Anh Part Time xem nhiều nhất, được cập nhật mới nhất ngày 22/01/2021 trên website Lienminhchienthan.com. Hy vọng nội dung bài viết sẽ đáp ứng được nhu cầu của bạn, chúng tôi sẽ thường xuyên cập nhật mới nội dung Dạy Tiếng Anh Part Time để bạn nhận được thông tin nhanh chóng và chính xác nhất. Cho đến thời điểm hiện tại, chủ đề này đã đạt được 3.861 lượt xem.

Có 409 tin bài trong chủ đề【Dạy Tiếng Anh Part Time】

【#1】4 Lợi Ích Dạy Tiếng Anh Part Time Bạn Cần Phải Biết Rõ

  1. Ban ngày, bạn làm việc trong giờ hành chính và hoàn thành công việc trong 8 tiếng một cách trọn vẹn. Nhưng bạn vẫn muốn tăng thu nhập bằng cách làm thêm một việc khác, bạn chẳng còn lựa chọn nào khác là phải đi làm vào ban đêm – khoảng thời gian trống duy nhất còn lại trong ngày của bạn. Kết hợp với khả năng tiếng Anh vốn có của mình, dạy tiếng anh part time chắc chắn sẽ không khiến bạn cảm thấy quá khó khăn ngay từ lúc bắt đầu một công việc mới – khi làm việc thêm giờ.
  2. Bạn cảm thấy mình học hỏi được rất nhiều kiến thức tại nơi làm việc, nhưng khả năng tiếng Anh của bạn thì ngày càng kém đi bởi không có môi trường rèn luyện? Bạn muốn dùng thời gian còn lại để duy trì khả năng tiếng Anh của mình nhưng đồng thời cũng muốn tăng thêm thu nhập?
  3. Bạn muốn có thêm nhiều mối quan hệ mở rộng một cách hữu ích và thiết thực? Thay vì chỉ loanh quanh gặp gỡ với các đồng nghiệp tại nơi làm việc mỗi ngày, bạn muốn mình có thêm nhiều cơ hội giao tiếp với Tây, với các anh chị em công sở thuộc các ngành nghề khác, cũng như các đối tượng muốn nâng cao khả năng tiếng Anh giống như bạn? Bật mí một chút, dạy tiếng anh part time tại A roma – tiếng anh cho người đi làm – chính là một nơi có tất cả những điều bạn muốn: vừa tăng thu nhập, vừa tăng thêm kết nối quan hệ nghề nghiệp trong xã hội.
  4. Bạn là người quản lý công việc, quản lý thời gian vô cùng tốt. Bạn hoàn toàn có thể hoàn thành công việc trong 4 giờ thay vì 8 giờ như người bình thường. Bạn muốn dùng thời gian của mình hiệu quả hơn? Bạn cũng là người muốn tăng thu nhập trong thời gian ngắn? Chỉ với 2 tiếng dạy tiếng anh part time, mức thu nhập từ 300 nghìn đến 1 triệu chắc chắn sẽ phù hợp với bạn nếu bạn vừa làm việc hiệu quả, vừa giỏi tiếng Anh.
  5. Bạn là người đề cao mục tiêu, tính hiệu quả công việc thay vì đề cao thời gian tổng của một người làm bao nhiêu một ngày? Nhưng trên hết, bạn cũng là người thích cân bằng cuộc sống gia đình. Bạn không muốn quá sa đà vào công việc, nhưng cũng không muốn mình trở thành một “quản gia” trong căn nhà của chính mình. Nếu giỏi tiếng anh, chẳng có lý do gì để bạn từ chối công việc part time với thu nhập cao hơn hẳn với việc làm full time. Làm việc part time chắc chắn sẽ giúp bạn có nhiều thời gian thư giãn hơn, suy nghĩ tỉnh táo hơn và có kế hoạch làm việc tốt hơn. Ngoài ra, bạn cũng có thể sắp xếp thời gian nhiều hơn cho gia đình bạn bè và những công việc khác.

Hiểu rõ được lợi ích sẽ hệ thống hóa lại để bạn có thể định hình được rõ ràng hơn với dạy học tiếng anh part time có thể sẽ tạo động lực hơn cho bạn để đến và gắn bó với nghề. Có thể bạn cũng đã mơ hồ định hình 1 số điều mình sẽ đạt được nếu làm công việc này, A roma :4 lợi ích của việc dạy học tiếng anh part time

  1. Tăng khả năng tiếng Anh nhanh một cách rõ rệt, không chỉ là tiếng Anh giao tiếp mà còn có tiếng Anh chuyên ngành, vì đối tượng học viên đa dạng thuộc các ngành nghề khác nhau.
  2. Tăng vốn kiến thức đời sống hàng ngày, nâng cao kỹ năng mềm nhờ khả năng thích ứng với mỗi học việc thuộc các lớp học tiếng Anh khác nhau. Một ngày bạn hoàn toàn có thể nhận từ 1 đến 3 ca dạy, khả năng thích ứng và ứng xử truyền đạt của bạn sẽ được rèn luyện thường xuyên, từ đó kỹ năng giao tiếp cũng như kiến thức đời sống của bạn ngày càng được hoàn thiện hơn.
  3. Mở rộng mối quan hệ xã hội – điều này sẽ cực kỳ hiệu quả nếu bạn là một người dạy tiếng Anh giỏi và có tâm. Người khác sẽ vô cùng lắng nghe những gì bạn chỉ dạy nếu bạn là một người giỏi truyền đạt. Khi có được sự tôn trọng của học viên, bạn hoàn toàn có thể tạo một mối quan hệ “thầy – trò” tốt đẹp và thực sự ý nghĩa.
  4. Thu nhập tăng theo khả năng nhận lớp của bạn. Thật dễ dàng, chỉ cần giỏi tiếng Anh bạn hoàn toàn có thể có thu nhập cao gấp 3 – 5 lần người khác. Nhận nhiều lớp part time trong 1 ngày, hiệu suất công việc của bạn sẽ không khác biệt nhiều so với người làm 8 tiếng full time một ngày, nhưng mức lương thì hoàn toàn khác biệt.


【#2】Tuyển Giáo Viên Dạy Tiếng Anh Part Time Tại Nhà

Giảng dạy tiếng Anh part time tại nhà được mọi người biết đến nhờ tính linh hoạt cũng như sự thuận tiện của nó. Kể cả khi bạn đang đi làm công việc hành chính 8 tiếng/ ngày, bạn vẫn có thể sử dụng khoảng thời gian rảnh rỗi buổi tối để đăng kí dạy tiếng Anh. Bằng cách này, bạn vừa có thể tăng thêm thu nhập cá nhân, vừa có thể trau dồi cũng như củng cố kiến thức tiếng Anh. Đi dạy part time còn có thể giúp bạn tận dụng hết những khoảng thời gian chết của mình. Hơn thế nữa, thay vì việc đến trung tâm dạy học, bạn hoàn toàn có thể tìm những học viên gần nhà hoặc gần công ty để tiện đi lại.

Đó là những lợi ích mà vị trí giảng dạy này có thể mang lại cho bạn. Nhưng giảng dạy tại aroma mang đến cho nhiều quyền lợi hơn thế. Với mức thu nhập từ 300 nghìn đến một triệu đồng cho mỗi buổi học, bạn có thể đăng kí dạy nhiều buổi trong một tuần và thu được mức lương cao hơn nhiều so với công việc tay phải mà đang làm. Cùng với đó, việc sử dụng giáo trình đạt chuẩn Business Goal của Cambridge còn thể giúp bạn phát triển tiếng Anh chuyên ngành chứ không phải chỉ là tiếng Anh giao tiếp như giáo trình của các trung tâm ngoại ngữ khác. Nhắc đến aroma, bạn không thể không nhắc đến những học viên chăm chỉ, cần cù, những người luôn lắng nghe và thực sự có mong muốn cải thiện khả năng tiếng Anh của mình. Làm việc tại aroma, bạn không cần phải lo về việc sẽ phải dạy cho những bạn học sinh, sinh viên cứng đầu, không lo học. Không những thế, trình độ chuyên môn cũng như phương pháp giảng dạy của bạn sẽ được cải thiện qua những buổi họp chuyên môn mà aroma tổ chức. Đừng quên những khoản tiền thưởng hấp dẫn mà bạn có thể nhận được khi bạn chứng minh được khả năng dạy học của mình qua các lớp mà bạn nhận

Với nhiều quyền lợi như vậy, aroma mong đợi bạn đóng góp những gì? Bạn chỉ cần giảng dạy các khóa học tiếng Anh giao tiếp, khoá học phát âm Aroma Natural độc quyền cho các học viên vô cùng chăm chỉ và cần cù. Kết hợp cùng các nhân viên quán lý lớp học hỗ trợ học viên của lớp trong suốt quá trình học. Đồng thời, bạn sẽ cần tham gia các khoá học cũng như các buổi họp chuyên môn mà công ty tổ chức.

So với những gì mà các bạn nhận được, việc giảng dạy tiếng Anh part time tại aroma thật dễ dàng phải không? Để có thể ứng tuyển vào vị trí này, bạn chỉ cần có tuổi đời từ 23 trở lên, và có khả năng sử dụng tiếng Anh tuyệt vời. Để công việc của bạn trở nên dễ dàng hơn, aroma ưu tiên những ứng viên có khả năng giảng dạy và truyền đạt kiến thức tốt cũng như các ứng viên đã có các chứng chỉ CELTA/TEFL/TESOL… Đi cùng với đó, có kinh nghiệm giảng dạy tiếng Anh cho người lớn cũng là một lợi thế cho những ứng viên có dự định ứng tuyển vào vị trí giảng dạy tại aroma.

Mọi thắc mắc xin liên hệ:

Số điện thoại liên hệ: 01675 620 040

Địa chỉ hòm thư: [email protected]


【#3】Đề Thi Minh Họa Và Đáp Án Kỳ Thi Thpt Quốc Gia Năm 2021 Môn Tiếng Anh Lần 3

Đề thi mẫu môn Tiếng Anh THPT Quốc gia 2021

Đề thi minh họa THPT Quốc gia 2021 môn Tiếng Anh

XEM TIẾP: Đề thi thử nghiệm kỳ thi THPT quốc gia 2021 môn Tiếng Anh có đáp án

Đáp án đề thi minh họa môn tiếng Anh THPT quốc gia 2021 lần 3: Mã đề 003

Đề thi minh họa THPT Quốc gia 2021 Lần 3:

BỘ GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO

ĐỀ THAM KHẢO

(Đề có 06 trang)

KỲ THI TRUNG HỌC PHỔ THÔNG QUỐC GIA NĂM 2021

Bài thi: NGOẠI NGỮ; Môn thi: TIẾNG ANH

Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút, không kể thời gian phát đề

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. Question 1.

Question 2.

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

Question 3.

Question 4.

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

Question 5. The year-end party was out of this world. We had never tasted such delicious food.

Question 6. In some Western cultures, people who avoid eye contact in a conversation are regarded as untrustworthy.

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

Question 7. The dog is starving. It hasn’t got anything to eat for nearly a week.

Question 8. Safety regulations have made it obligatory for all employees to wear protective clothing.

Question 10. As the clouds drifted away, the pattern of the fields was clearly from a height.

Question 14. My best friend, Lan, to England 10 years ago.

Question 15. The mobile phone is an effective means of in the world nowadays.

Question 16. The teacher gave some on how to ppare for the test.

Question 17. The audience showed their by giving the world-famous orchestra a big round of applause.

Question 18. If he were better qualified, he get the job.

Question 19. First our team should identify _ specific need in the community and then carry out a project to address that need.

Question 20. Peter is not a modest boy since he often shows his prizes.

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the most suitable response to complete each of the following exchanges.

Question 21.

Jolie and Tom are meeting at the supermarket. Jolie: “Hi, Tom. How are you doing?”

Question 22.

Maria and Alex are talking about the environment.

(32), if you stay longer, your attitude can start to change. As you start to realize (33) little you really understand the new culture, life can get frustrating. People misunderstand what you are trying to say, or they may laugh at you when you say something incorrectly. Even simple things, like posting a letter, can seem very difficult to you. Thus, you are likely to get angry or upset when things go wrong.

With time, though, you start to (34) to become more comfortable with the differences and better able to handle frustrating situations. Your (35) of humor reappears. Finally, you may feel enthusiastic about the culture once again, enjoy living in it, and even pfer certain aspects of the culture to your own.

Question 31.

(Adapted from Navigate – Coursebook, OUP 2021)

Question 32.

Question 33.

Question 34.

Question 35.

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 36 to 42.

Marriage nowadays is a choice people make on their own, but this has not always been the case in society. Thousands of years ago, the average lifespan was shorter than it is today. A man usually lived until he was about 40 years old, while women died even sooner because of childbirth. There were many wars and illnesses, and people had to protect themselves by having more children while they were still young. The parents lived through their children.

The practice of arranged marriage is still common in some countries in the Middle East, such as India or Pakistan. Here, social classes are still strongly pided and very well-kept. Often, however, arranged marriages are a sign that people do not want to let go of the past, which gives them comfort and security in an ever-changing world.

(Adapted from Longman Essence Reading, Vol. 2)

Question 36. What does the passage mainly discuss?

A. Marriage as a business transaction today.

B. Mothers’ roles in their children’s marriage.

C. Marriage practices in modern society.

D. The practice of arranged marriage.

A. People tended to marry outside their social class

B. Men made almost all decisions inside the family

C. Marriage used to be a deal between two families

D. The wedding date was decided by the fathers

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 43 to 50.

A ghostly animal creeps silently through a Florida swamp. It’s a rare type of big cat known as a Florida panther, one of only 80 to 100 such panthers left in the world. Scientists must work to save these remaining panthers from extinction, but their secretive nature is making it difficult. They are attaching a special transmitter to each Florida panther so they can follow their movements, range, and habits. The technology these transmitters use is called satellite tracking.

The scientists are dedicated professionals, but they are not pioneers. Their colleagues before them have attached tiny transmitters to many different kinds of wild animals, including birds, fish, and big cats. So the Florida scientists are using their methods. Firstly, they must trap and tranquillize the panther. Then, the transmitter is attached to a harness and strapped to the panther’s body. Each harness is custom designed and manually adjusted for panthers so it fits comfortably. Scientists don’t want the transmitter to interfere with the panther’s natural habits. The point of tracking them is to find out as much as they can about their natural habits.

Once the tracking transmitter is in place, the information it records is sent to an orbiting satellite. The satellite can see the transmitter that is attached to the panther, even when it is out of sight of a biologist on the ground. The satellite collects information from the transmitter about the panther’s exact location. Once the information is received, it is transmitted back to Earth so it can be recorded by the scientists.

Scientists can use the information in many different ways. They can follow the panthers on the ground and observe their behavior. Alternatively, they can use the information to determine the panthers’ ranges and to understand their social patterns. They can also track how environmental changes like weather conditions affect their movements and health. All this information can be used to provide ideal conditions for the endangered panthers. It can also be used to protect the panthers from danger.

In the end, the panther silently slips away through the trees. Around its shoulders a transmitter is sending signals via satellite to a dedicated biologist. The biologist is using the information the transmitter provides to save the Florida panthers from extinction. With the help of satellite tracking these beautiful cats have a better chance of survival in the modern world.

(Adapted from http://www.thereadingplanet.com)

Question 43. What is the passage mainly about?

A. Scientists dedicated to saving Florida panthers.

B. Different methods of tracking Florida panthers.

C. The use of a tracking device to protect Florida panthers.

D. Florida panthers’ secretive nature and habits.

Question 44. According to the passage, what information does the satellite collect from the transmitter?

Question 46. According to the passage, which of the following about the tracking transmitter is NOT true?

A. Scientists use the information the transmitter provides to save the panther.

B. The transmitter helps scientists learn about the panther’s habits.

C. The transmitter is fastened to the panther’s body for tracking purposes.

D. The Florida panther is the first animal to be attached with the transmitter.

Question 50. Which of the following could best describe the author’s attitude in the passage?

Đề thi minh họa THPT Quốc gia 2021 Lần 2

Đáp án đề nghị Đề thi minh họa THPT Quốc gia 2021 môn Tiếng Anh

Đề thi minh họa THPT Quốc gia 2021

Question 4: A. comfortable B. attractive C. secretive D. necessary

Question 5: A. appearance B. telephone C. government D. leadership

A. have finished B. finished C. to finish D. finish

A. red bright London B. bright red London

C. Londonbright red D. London red bright

A. of B. to C. in D. at

A. must have gone B. needn’t have gone

C. shouldn’t have gone D. should have gone

A. on herself B. on her own C. of her own D. in herself

A. was the scientist who discovered radium

B. whosescientific discovery of radium

C. the scientist discovered radium

D. the scientist who discovered radium

A. Scientific knowledge B. It was scientific knowledge

C. Though scientific knowledge D. That scientific knowledge

A. Hardly had B. No sooner had

C. No longer has D. Not until had

A. Tired as she was B. She was tired

C. As tired D. Despite tired

Question 15: John was in Hanoi and wanted to send a parcel to his parents. He asked a local passer-by the way to the post-office. Choose the most suitable response to fill in the blank in the following exchange.

– John: “Can you show me the way to the nearest post office, please?”

A. Not way, sorry. B. Just round the corner over there.

C. Look it up in a dictionary! D. There’s no traffic near here.

Đáp án đề thi minh họa THPT Quốc gia 2021 môn Tiếng Anh

Đề thi minh họa và đáp án kỳ thi THPT Quốc gia môn Ngữ văn

Đề thi minh họa và đáp án kỳ thi THPT Quốc gia môn Toán

PHẦN TRẮC NGHIỆM (8 điểm) PHẦN VIẾT (2 điểm) I. (0,5 điểm)

Câu 65: I have never read such an interesting novel before.

Hoặc: I have never read a more interesting novel than this (one/ novel).

Câu 66: My mother can cook better than I can/ me.

Câu 67: It was not until after midnight that the noise next door stopped.

Câu 68: Should there be any difficulty, you can ring this number.

Hoặc: Should any difficulty arise, you can ring this number.

Câu 69: The boy denied having broken/ breaking the vase of flowers.


【#4】Từ Vựng Và Ngữ Pháp Nâng Cao Tiếng Anh 11 Học Kì 1

UNIT 1: FRIENDSHIP VOCABULARY

B. LISTENING (page 17)

athletic (adj) có vẻ thể thao

reserved (adj) kín đáo

enthusiastic (adj) nhiệt tình,hăng hái

stout (adj) to khoẻ

practical (adj) thực tế

skinny (adj) gầy nhom

sensitive (adj) nhạy cảm

dynamic (adj) năng động

punctual (adj) đúng giờ

conservative (adj) bảo thủ

sympathetic (adj) thông cảm

indifferent (adj) bàng quan

costume (n) trang phục

curious (adj) tò mò

plump face (n) mặt phúng phính

dimple (n) lúm đồng tiền

casual (adj) bình thường

C. SPEAKING (pages 18-19)

multi-school: gồm nhiều trường

tasty (adj) ngon

cousin (n) anh (chị) em họ

D. WRITING (pages 20-21)

narrative (n) bài tường thuật

vicious (adj) xấu xa

timid (adj) rụt rè

imbecile (adj) khờ dại

guy (n) bạn trai (thân mật)

fascinate (v) thu hút

criticize (v) phê bình

confess (v) thú nhận

amount (v) lên đến

giggle (v) cười rút rích

mood (n) tâm trạng

decisive (adj) quyết đoán

strategy (n) chiến lược

Descriptive Adjectives

1. Vị trí của tính từ:

a/ Đứng trước danh từ

b/ Đứng sau các động từ như: be, become, look, get, seem, appear….

2. Thứ tự của tính từ:

opinion (quan điểm) + size (hích tước + quality (tính chất) + age (tuổi) + shape (hình dáng) + color (màu sắc) + participle form (phân từ dùng như tính từ: V-ing/ V-ed) + origin (nguồn gốc) + material (vật liệu) + type (loại) + purpose (mục đích).

GRAMMAR A. Verb Form I. The Present Simple Tense

1. Form S + V1(s/es)….

2. Use

a. Diễn tả một hành động hoặc một thói quen ở hiện tại (always, usually, often, sometimes, occasionally, seldom, rarely, every…….)

b. Diễn tả một chân lí, một sự thật lúc nào cũng đúng.

3. Đối với ngôi thứ ba số ít: He, She, It.

a.Thêm “S” vào sau động từ thường.

b.Thêm “ES” vào sau các động từ tận cùng là: ch, sh, s, x, o, z.

II. The Present Progressive Tense

1. Form S + am/is/are + V-ing…

2. Use

Diễn tả một hành động đang xảy ra trong lúc nói (now, at the moment, at this time, at psent….)

– They are watching a sport game show at the moment.

3. Note: Một số động từ không dùng ở thì Present Progressive, mà chỉ dùng ở thì Present Simple: to be, to want, to need, to have (có), to know, to understand, to seem …….

– I understand the lesson at the moment.

III. The Present Perfect Tense

1. Form S + has/have +V3/ed…

2. Use

a. Diễn tả một hành động xảy ra trong quá khứ và kéo dài đến hiện tại (never, ever, chúng tôi since, for, so far, until now, up to now,…….)

b. Diễn tả một hành động vừa mới xảy ra (just, recently, lately).

c. Diễn tả một hành động xảy ra trong quá khứ không xác định rõ thời gian (already, before)

3. Notes:

a/ This is the …….. time + S + has/have + V3/ed ….

b/ S + has/have +V3/ed…… since + S + V2/ed ….

IV. The Past Simple Tense

1. Form S + V2/ed…

2. Use

a. Diễn tả một hành động xảy ra trong quá khứ xác định rõ thời gian (yesterday, ago, last……, in the past, in 1990)

– Mr. Nam worked here in 1999.

b. Diễn tả một loạt các hành động xảy ra liên tiếp trong quá khứ.

– When she came here in 1990, she worked as a teacher.

V. The Past Progessive Tense

1. Form S + was/were + V-ing…

2. Use

a. Diễn ta một hành động xảy ra vào một thời điểm xác định trong quá khứ.

b. Diễn tả một hành động đang xảy ra ở quá khứ (was/ were + V-ing) thì có một hành động khác xen vào (V2/ed).

– While my mother was cooking dinner, the phone rang.

c. Diễn tả hai hành động đang xảy ra song song cùng lúc trong quá khứ.

VI. The Past Perfect Tense

1. Form S + had + V3/ed…

2. Use

a. Diễn tả một hành động xảy ra trước một thời điểm trong quá khứ.

b. Diễn tả một hành động xảy ra và hoàn thành trước một hành động khác trong quá khứ (before, after, by the time). Hành động xảy ra trước dùng thì Past Perfect, hành động xảy ra sau dùng thì Past Simple.

– They had lived in Dong Thap before they moved to HCM city.

B. Linking Words

Các từ liên kết như: and, or, but, either… or…, neither… nor…

1. Dùng để liên kết hai danh từ.

2. Dùng để liên kết hai cụm từ.

3. Dùng để liên kết hai câu.

UNIT 2: PERSONAL EXPERIENCE VOCABULARY

B. LISTENING (page 27)

psentation (n) bài phát biểu

ashamed (adj) xấu hổ

absent-minded (adj) đảng trí

duty (n) trách nhiệm

careless (adj) bất cẩn # careful

fearful (adj) hung dữ

cycle (v) lái xe đạp

search (v) tìm

counter (n) quầy

witness (v) chứng kiến

thief (n) tên trộm

$ WORD STUDY

Sense Verbs

eyes (sight) à see hears (hearing) à hear

skin (touch) à touch/ feel tongue (taste) à taste

nose (smell) à smell

1 GRAMMAR

A. Modal Perfect: S + could/ might + have + V3/ed…..

Dùng để suy luận, giải thích, phỏng đoán về một sự việc đã diễn ra trong quá khứ.

B. Verb Form: see Unit 1

UNIT 3: PARTIES VOCABULARY

B. LISTENING (pages 37-38)

buffet (n) bữa ăn tự chọn

savories (n) bữa ăn mặn

delicious (adj) ngon

honor (v) tôn vinh

celebrated (adj) nỗi tiếng, lừng danh

event (n) sự kiện

random (adj) ngẫu nhiên

distribution (n) sự phân bố

exact (adj) chính xác

culture (n) nền văn hoá

accompany (v) đi kèm

blow blew blown (v) thổi

candle (n) cây đèn cầy

decoration (n) sự trang trí

secret (adj) bí mật

repsent (v) tượng trưng

desire (n) nguyện vọng

agency (n) cơ quan

service(n) dịch vụ

WORD STUDY

Compound Nouns

Ex: Mr. Lam is a taxi driver.

Comp N

GRAMMAR

Bare Infinitive (Vo), To Infinitive (to V), Gerund (V-ing)

1. Bare Infinitive:

S + let, make + O + Vo…..

S + modal verbs + Vo…..

2. To Infinitive:

afford, appear, arrange, ask, decide, expect, hope, intend, manage, mean, need, plan, ptend, promise, refuse, remind, seem, tell, tend, want, wish…. + to V…..

admit, avoid, can’t bear, can’t help, can’t stand, consider, dislike, enjoy, fancy, fell like, finish, hate, keep, like, mind, practice, resist, justify… + V-ing

………


【#5】Hệ Thống Kiến Thức Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Lớp 8

Tổng hợp kiến thức tiếng Anh lớp 8 chương trình mới

Hệ thống các công thức tiếng Anh lớp 8

Hệ thống kiến thức ngữ pháp tiếng Anh lớp 8, tiếng Anh phổ thông lớp 8 bao gồm các tài liệu về kiến thức ngữ pháp, đề thi, câu hỏi ôn tập, các bài tập, đề thi giúp các bạn nâng cao kiến thức ngữ pháp và luyện viết Tiếng Anh, ôn tập và hệ thống lại kiến thức Tiếng Anh học trên lớp hiệu quả.

A. Các dạng câu thường gặp trong tiếng Anh 8

1. Câu bị động đặc biệt: 1.1 Câu bị động với think/believe/say…:

a, + CĐ: S (People, They,…..) + say/think/believe…+ that +………

+ BĐ: S + is/am/are + said/thought/believed…+ to V…………

→ It + is/am/are + said/thought/believed… that +…………

b, + CĐ: S (People,They,…..) + said/thought/believed…+ that….

+ BĐ: S + was/were + said/thought/believed…+ to have + V(pII)

→ It + was/were+ said/thought/believed… that +…………

Eg: – People believe that 13 is an unlucky number.

→ 13 is believed to be an unlucky number.

→ It is believed that 13 is an unlucky number.

– They thought that Mai had gone away.

→ Mai was thought to have gone away.

→ It was thought that Mai had gone away.

2. Câu bị động với “have”:

+ CĐ: S + have/has/had + sb + V + st+ …….

+ BĐ: S + have/has/had + st + V(pII) + (by sb)…

Eg: I had him repair my bicycle yesterday.

3. Câu bị động với “get”:

+ CĐ: S + get/gets/got + sb + to V + st +…….

+ BĐ: S + get/gets/got + st + V(pII) + (by sb)…

Eg: I got him to repair my car last week.

4. Câu bị động với “make”:

+ CĐ: S + make/made + sb + V + st +……

+ BĐ: S (sb) + is/are//was/were made + to V+ st +……

Eg: The step mother made Little Pea do the chores all day.

→ Littele Pea was made to do the chores all day.

5. Need:

+ CĐ: S + need + to V+ st +……..

+ BĐ: S (st)+ need + to be V(pII).

S (st)+ need+ V-ing.

Eg: You need to cut your hair.

→Your hair need to be cut.

→ Your hair need cutting.

2.Câu trực tiếp,gián tiếp: I.Các dạng câu chuyển gián tiếp: 1.Câu mệnh lệnh, yêu cầu:

– Câu mệnh lệnh, yêu cầu có các dạng:

“(Don’t) + V +…..+ (please)”

“Will/Would/Can/Could + S + (not) +……+ (please)?”

“Would you mind + (not) + V-ing +…..?”

Eg:- “Listen carefully” The teacher said to us.

-“Don’t make noise,Jim” The perfect said.

-“Would you mind putting out your cigarette?”-said a woman.

*Câu yêu cầu với động từ tường thuật “asked” có dạng:

-“I’d like+……..”

-“Can/Could I have+……..”

Khi chuyển gián tiếp ta áp dụng công thức:

S+asked(+O)+for+st+…..

Eg: In the café,the man said: “I’d like a cup of tea”.

-“Why don’t you take off your coat?”She said.

-“If I were you,I would stop smoking”He said.

-“Go on,apply for the job”Mrs.Smith said.

-“Why don’t you go out for a drink?”Trung said to Nga.

c,Những câu có dạng: “I’ll+V+…..+if you like.” “Shall/Can/Could I+V+….?” “Would you like me+toV+…..?” Khi chuyển gián tiếp ta sử dụng động từ tường thuật “offered” công thức: S+ offered + toV +…….+ if you like.

Eg:- “Would you like me to finish the work tonight?

-“I’ll do your housework for you if you like”She said.

6. Câu cảm thán:

-Câu cảm thán có dạng:

“What + (a/an) + adj + Noun!”

“How + adj + S + V!”

= “How lovely the teddy bear is!The girl said.

7.Lời nhắc nhở:. “Remember…” Khi chuyển sang gián tiếp ta áp dụng cấu trúc sau: “Don’t forget…” S + reminded+ sb+ toV+….

Eg: She said to me; “Don’t forget to ring me up tomorrow evening”

8. Sự đồng ý về quan điểm như: all right, yes, of course (áp dụng cấu trúc sau): S + agreed + to V…

Eg: “All right, I’ll wait for you” He said.

9.Câu trực tiếp diễn tả điều mong muốn như: would like, chúng tôi chuyển gián tiếp áp dụng cấu trúc: S + wanted + O + to V+…

Eg: “I’d like Trung to be a famous person.”Trung’s English teacher.

10. Từ chối : S + refused + to V +…

Eg: ‘No, I won’t lend you my car”

11. Lời hứa: S + promised to V+…..

Eg: ‘I’ll send you a card on your birthday”

12.Cảm ơn,xin lỗi: a,Cảm ơn: S + thanked (+O) (for+V-ing/st) +…..

Eg: “It was nice of you to help me. Thank you very much,” Tom said to you.

b,Xin lỗi: S+ apologized (+to O) + for (+not) + (V-ing/st) +…….

Eg: “I’m sorry I’m late,” Peter said.

13.Chúc mừng: S + congratulated + O + on + V-ing/st+……

Eg: John said, “I heard you received the scholarship. Congratulations!”

14. . Mơ ước: S + dreamed + of + V-ing/st+…..

Eg: “I want to pass the exam with flying colours,” John said.

“I’ve always wanted to be rich, ” Bob said .

-She said, “Traitor (kẻ phản bội)/ Liar (kẻ dối trá)!”

-“Ugh(Ối;Eo ơi)!” she exclaimed, and turned the programme off

16. Các hình thức hỗn hợp trong lời nói gián tiếp: (mixed forms in reported speech)

Lời nói trực tiếp có thể bao gồm nhiều hình thức hỗn hợp: câu khẳng định, câu hỏi, câu mệnh lệnh, câu cảm thán:

Eg: 1. He said, “Can you play the guitar?” and I said “No”

He asked me if I could play the guitar and I said that I couldn’t.

2. “I don’t know the way. Do you? He asked.

He said that he didn’t know the way and asked her if she knew it.

3. “I’m going to shopping. Can I get you something? She said

She said that she was going to shopping and asked if she could get me anything.

4. “Hello Seohyun!Where are you going now?” Su said.

Su greeted and asked Seohyun Where she was going then.

II.Một số lưu ý: 1. Một số trường hợp không đổi thì của động từ trong câu gián tiếp:

– Nếu động từ ở mệnh đề giới thiệu được dùng ở thì hiện tại đơn, hiện tại tiếp diễn, hiện tại hoàn thành hoặc tương lai đơn, thì của động từ trong câu gián tiếp vẫn không thay đổi

Eg: He says/ he is saying/ he has said/ he will say, “the text is difficult”.

He says/ is saying/ has said/ will say (that) the text is difficult.

– Khi câu nói trực tiếp thể hiện một chân lý hoặc một hành động lặp lại thường xuyên, thì của động từ trong câu gián tiếp vẫn không thay đổi

Eg: My teacher said “The sun rises in the East”

My teacher said (that) the sun rises in the East.

He said, “My father always drinks coffee after dinner”

He said (that) his father always drinks coffee after dinner

– Nếu lúc tường thuật, điểm thời gian được đưa ra trong lời nói gián tiếp vẫn chưa qua, thì của động từ và trạng từ thời gian vẫn được giữ nguyên

Eg: He said, ” I will come to your house tomorrow”

He said (that) he will come to my house tomorrow.

– Câu trực tiếp có dạng câu điều kiện loại 2 hoặc loại 3:

Eg: He said; “If I knew her address, I would write to her”

He said that he would write to her If he knew her address

Eg: She said, “If I had enough money, I would buy a new bicycle.”

She said (that) if she had enough money, she would buy a new bicycle.

Eg: The teacher said, “If John had studied harder, he wouldn’t have failed his exam.”

The teacher said (that) if John had studied harder, he wouldn’t have failed his exam.

Tuy nhiên nếu lời nói trực tiếp là câu điều hiện loại 1 thì được chuyển sang loại 2 ở lời nói gián tiếp

– Không thay đổi thì của mệnh đề sau “wish’

Eg: He said; “I wish I had a lot of money”

He wishes (that) he had a lot of money

– Không thay đổi thì của mệnh đề sau “It’s (high/ about) time”

Eg: She said; “It’s about time you went to bed; children”

She told her children that It’s about time they went to bed

– Không thay đổi thì của mệnh đề đi sau ‘would rather, would sooner”

Eg: She said; “I would rather you stayed at home”

She said that she would rather I stayed at hone.

– Không thay đổi thì của:

Could, would, might, should

Ought, had better, need trong câu nói gián tiếp .

Eg: She said; “I could do the homework

She said the she could do the homework

– Động từ trong câu nói trực tiếp có thời gian xác định:

Eg: He said, “I was born in 1980”

he said that he was born in 1980.

– Mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian trong câu phức có thì quá khứ đơn và quá khứ tiếp diễn

Eg: “I saw him when he was going to the cinema”

She said she saw him when she was going to the cinema.

2. Cách lùi thì:

– Hiện tại đơn

– Hiện tại tiếp diễn

– Hiện tại hoàn thành

– Hiện tại hoàn thành TD

– Quá khứ đơn

– Quá khứ hoàn thành

– Tương lai đơn(will)

– Is/am/are going to do

– Can/may/must

– Quá khứ đơn

– Quá khứ tiếp diễn

– Quá khứ hoàn thành

– Quá khứ hoàn thành TD

– Quá khứ hoàn thành

– Quá khứ hoàn thành (không đổi)

– would

– Was/were going to do

– Could/might/had to

3. Một số trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian phải đổi: 3. Câu điều kiện: 1.Các cách dùng cơ bản. a,Loại 1:Diễn tả điều có thật ở hiện tại:

– Câu điều kiện có thực là câu mà người nói dùng để diễn đạt một hành động hoặc một tình huống thường xảy ra (thói quen) hoặc sẽ xảy ra (trong tương lai) nếu điều kiện ở mệnh đề chính được thoả mãn. Nếu nói về tương lai, dạng câu này được sử dụng khi nói đến một điều kiện có thể thực hiện được hoặc có thể xảy ra.

Note: V+…….+or+S+will/won’t+V+……..

= Unless S +V+…. , S+will/won’t+V+……

= If S don’t/doesn’t + V, S+will/won’t+V+……

Eg: -Study hard or you will fail the exam.

= Unless you study hard ,you will fail the exam.

= If you don’t study hard ,you will fail the exam.

-Cut your hair or they won’t let you in.

= Unless you cut your hair ,they won’t let you in.

= If you don’t cut your hair ,they won’t let you in.

*, Diễn tả 1 sự thật luôn luôn đúng ở quá khứ. Ta có cấu trúc:

If + S + Simple Past, S+ Simple Past.

Eg: We went home early if it was foggy.

Ghi chú :- Sau mệnh đề If hoặc mệnh đề Unless phải có dấu phẩy (,)

– Sau Unless không được dùng dạng phủ định (Ví dụ : không được viết Unless you don’t write)

*, Command (Thức mệnh lệnh)

Form: If + S + V(s-es), V(mệnh lệnh)+ ……

Eg: – If you go to the Post Office, mail this letter for me.

– Please call me if you hear anything from Jane.

b, Loại 2: Điều kiện ko có thật ở hiện tại:

-Câu điều kiện ko có thực ở hiện tại dùng để đề cập đến những tình huống tưởng tượng hoặc ko thể xảy

ra ở hiện tại.Form:

If S+were/V-ed +sb/Noun/adj ,S+would/wouldn’t/could/couldn’t+V+…..

*Note: *Động từ to be phải chia là were ở tất cả các ngôi.

Eg:-If I were rich, I would travel around the world.

– If I had money, I would buy the car.

– If I were you, I wouldn’t see that movie.

c,Loại 3: Điều kiện không thể xảy ra trong quá khứ:

– Câu điều kiện không thể xảy ra trong quá khứ dùng để đề cập những tình huống không có thật trong QK.

Form: If+had/hadn’t+V-ed/pII,S+would/wouldn’t/could/couldn’t+have+V-ed/pII……

Eg:-If I hadn’t been in a hurry, I wouldn’t have had an accident.

– If I had had money, I would have bought the car.

* Chú ý rằng cũng có thể thể hiện một điều kiện không có thực mà không dùng if. Trong trườnghợp đó, trợ động từ had được đưa lên đầu câu, đứng trước chủ ngữ. Mệnh đềđiều kiện sẽ đứng trước mệnh đề chính.

Eg: – Had we known that you were there, we would have written you a letter.

– Had he studied harder for the test, he would have passed it.

Lưu ý: Câu điều kiện không phải lúc nào cũng tuân theo qui luật trên. Trong một số trường hợp đặc biệt, một vế của điều kiện là quá khứ nhưng vế còn lại có thểở hiện tại (do thời gian qui định).

Eg: – If she had caught the train, she would be here by now.

2. Một số cấu trúc đặc biệt:

a, Cấu trúc BUT FOR.

Nó thay thế cho cấu trúc ” IF …….NOT”. Dạng này thường sử dụng trong văn phong lịch sự.

Form:But for+Noun,S+……….

Eg:If you hadn’t helped us, we would have been in trouble.

4.Câu điều ước: 1. Điều ước ở hiện tại :

– Dùng để diễn đạt mong ước của ai đó về một điều gì đó không có thật hoặc không thể xảy ra hay không thể thực hiện được ở hiện tại.

– Form :

* Với động từ “tobe:S1+wish(es)+S2+were(not)+…..

* Với động từ thường:S1+wish(es)+S2+V(qk)/didn’t V +……

    + Chú ý : Động từ “tobe” were được dùng với tất cả các ngôi.

Eg:-Kris wishes he were a famous person.

-Trung wishes he had a car.

2. Điều ước trong tương lai :

– Diễn tả mong muốn điều gì sẽ sảy ra hoặc muốn ai đó làm điều gì đó.

– Form :

* Với động từ “tobe”:S1+wish(es)+S2+ would /could /should (+not)+be +………

* Với động từ thường:S1+ wish(es) + S2+ would /could/should (+not) + V+……..

Eg:I wish you could come here again.

3. Điều ước ở quá khứ

– Diễn tả mong ước một điều gì đó đã xảy ra trong quá khứ, sự hối tiếc về một điều gì đó đã không xảy ra.

– Form:

* Với động từ “tobe”: S + wish(es) + S + had (+not)+been +………

* Với động từ thường: S + wish(es) + S + had (+not)+V-ed/pII+……

* Chú ý : Ta có thể dùng If only (giá như ) / would rather that (thích hơn) để thay cho S + wish(es)

B. Một số cấu trúc tiếng Anh quan trọng lớp 8

Eg1: This structure is too easy for you to remember.

Eg2: He ran too fast for me to follow.

Eg1: This box is so heavy that I cannot take it.

Eg2: He speaks so soft that we can’t hear anything.

3. It + V + such + (a/an) + N(s) + that + S +V (quá… đến nỗi mà…),

Eg1: It is such a heavy box that I cannot take it.

Eg 2: It is such interesting books that I cannot ignore them at all.

Eg1: She is old enough to get married.

Eg 2: They are intelligent enough for me to teach them English.

5. Have/ get + something + done (VpII) (nhờ ai hoặc thuê ai làm gì…),

Eg 1: I had my hair cut yesterday.

Eg 2: I’d like to have my shoes repaired.

6. It + be + time + S + V PI / It’s +time +for someone +to do something (đã đến lúc ai đó phải làm gì…),

Eg 1: It is time you had a shower.

Eg 2: It’s time for me to ask all of you for this question.

7. It + takes/took+ someone + amount of time + to do something (làm gì… mất bao nhiêu thời gian…),

Eg 1: It takes me 5 minutes to get to school.

Eg 2: It took him 10 minutes to do this exercise yesterday.

8. To pvent/stop + someone/something + From + V-ing (ngăn cản ai/cái gì… không làm gì..),

Eg 1:The police pvent us from getting nearer.

9. S + find+ it+ adj to do something (thấy … để làm gì…),

Eg 1: I find it very difficult to learn about English.

Eg 2: They found it easy to overcome that problem.

10. To pfer + Noun/ V-ing + to + N/ V-ing. (Thích cái gì/làm gì hơn cái gì/ làm gì),

Eg 1: I pfer dog to cat.

Eg 2: I pfer reading books to watching TV.

11. Would rather + V (infinitive) + than + V (infinitive) (thích làm gì hơn làm gì),

Eg 1: She would play games than read books.

Eg 2: I’d rather learn English than learn Biology.

12. To be/get Used to + V-ing (quen làm gì),

Eg 1: I am used to eating with chopsticks.

13. Used to + V (infinitive) (Thường làm gì trong qk và bây giờ không làm nữa),

Eg 1: I used to go fishing with my friend when I was young.

Eg 2: She used to smoke 10 cigarettes a day.

14. to be amazed at = to be surprised at + N/V-ing: ngạc nhiên về….

15. to be angry at + N/V-ing: tức giận về

16. to be good at/ bad at + N/ V-ing: giỏi về…/ kém về…

18. to be/get tired of + N/V-ing: mệt mỏi về…

19. can’t stand/ help/ bear/ resist + V-ing: không nhịn được làm gì…

20. to be keen on/ to be fond of + N/V-ing : thích làm gì đó…

21. to be interested in + N/V-ing: quan tâm đến…

22. There is no st left = We have run out of st : không còn gì nữa

23. To spend + amount of time/ money + V-ing: dành bao nhiêu thời gian làm gì..

24. S+insist on +V-ing :Ai đó khăng khăng làm gì.

S+insist on + O + V-ing :Ai đó khăng khăng người khac phải làm gì.

25. to give up + V-ing/ N: từ bỏ làm gì/ cái gì…

26. Have/has toV = be supposed / required/expect toV : có bổn phận phải làm gì

27. Be forbidden toV = mustn’t V : cấm làm gì

28. It + be + something/ someone + that/ who: chính…mà…

29. Be not allowed toV= mustn’t V : cấm làm gì.

30. Hand in : nộp bài/hand on : hiện nay, bây giờ

31. S+Probably+ V = It’s likely that +Clause : chắc chắn làm gì

32. Take place = happen = occur: xảy ra

33. Do mean to do st = do st on purpose : cố ý làm gì

34. to be bored with/ fed up with: chán cái gì/làm gì

3 5. Managed +toV = be successful+ to V : thành công …

36. feel like + V-ing: cảm thấy thích làm gì…

37. expect someone to do something: mong đợi ai làm gì…

39. Regardless of + N: mặc dù

40. leave someone alone: để ai yên…

41. If sb/st + hadn’t been… = but for +N: nếu không có

42. Be essential+that+Clause = need+toV : cần làm gì

43. It is pointless/no point in+toV = It is not worth+V-ing : không đáng để làm gì.

44. when + S + V(QkĐ), S + was/were + V-ing. 45. When + S + V(qkd), S + had + Pii 46. Before + S + V(qkd), S + had + Pii 47. After + S + had +Pii, S + V(qkd)

48. to be crowded with: rất đông cái gì đó…

49. to be full of: đầy cái gì đó…

51. except for/ apart from: ngoài, trừ…

52. Find it hard toV = have difficulty in V-ing : gặp khó khăn trong việc

53. Don’t agree = be in disagreement : không đồng ý

54. could hardly: hầu như không ( chú ý: hard khác hardly)

55. Have difficulty + V-ing: gặp khó khăn làm gì…

56. Chú ý phân biệt 2 loại tính từ V-ed và V-ing: dùng -ed để miêu tả về người, -ing cho vật. và khi muốn nói về bản chất của cả người và vật ta dùng -ing,

Eg 1: That film is boring.

Eg 2: He is bored.

Eg 3: He is an interesting man.

Eg 4: That book is an interesting one. (khi đó không nên nhầm với -ed, chẳng hạn ta nói : a loved man có nghĩa “người đàn ông được mến mộ”, tức là có nghĩa “Bị” và “Được” ở đó)

57. in which = where; on/at which = when

58. Put + up + with + V-ing: chịu đựng…

59. Make use of + N/ V-ing: tận dụng cái gì đó…

60. Get + adj/ V-pII/so = therefore: bởi vậy, cho nên, vì thế.

Make progress: tiến bộ…/make up one’s mind toV: quyết định.

61. take over + N: đảm nhiệm cái gì…

62. Bring about: mang lại.

63. Be accused of V-ing : bị buộc tội

64. At the end of và In the end (cuối cái gì đó và kết cục)

65. To find out : tìm ra, To succeed in: thành công trong…

66. Go for a walk/drive: đi dạo /đi xe ; go on holiday/picnic: đi nghỉ

67. Don’t accept = turned down : từ chối

69. Live on: sống nhờ vào…

70. To be fined for: bị phạt về

71. from behind: từ phía sau…

72. Be about to do st : chuẩn bị làm gì

73. In case + mệnh đề: trong trường hợp…

74. On behalf of :thay mặt cho

75. Force sb to do st: ép ai làm gì.

76. Would rather sb+Ved/p1: Muốn ai đó làm gì.(trái ngược vs điều đang diễn ra hiện tại)

Eg: I would rather you didn’t smoke.

77. in disagreement about: bất đồng về…

78. Present participle:V- ing.(chủ động)

The man who is standing over there is my teacher.

Students who attend thic scholl have to wear uniform.

79. Past participle : V-ed/pII(thụ động)

The toys which were made in China are cheap .

Most of the people who were invited to the party didn’t turn up.

80. Sự hòa hợp giữa chủ ngữ và động từ:

-Together with,as well as,accompanied by,along with,no less than,but not.Các cụm từ trên và các danh từ đi theo nó tạo nên hiện tượng đồng chủ ngữ.Khi đó ta chia động từ theo chủ ngữ đứng trước các cụm từ trên.(Chú ý:Khi các chủ ngữ được nối với nhau bởi liên từ “and” ta coi đó là chủ ngữ số nhiều)

Eg:Jim,along with his parents, is going to the movie tonight.

Jim and his parents are going to the movie tonight.

-Nếu 2 đồng chủ ngữ nối với nhau bởi “or” thì động từ phải chia theo danh từ đứng sau “or”

Eg: John or his wife will come to Rin’s wedding.

-Either,neither(nếu không đi cùng với or và nor)+Danh từ,ta luôn chia ở số ít.

Eg:Neither of them is available(sẵn sàng để) to speak right now.

-Either,neither nếu đi theo “or” hoặc “nor” thì động từ chia theo danh từ sau or và nor.

Eg:Neither John nor his friends are going to the beach today.

-Danh từ “None”có thể sử dụng với cả danh từ số ít và danh từ số nhiều.Khi đó động từ được chia theo danh từ đi sau “None of the”.

Eg:+None of the counterfeit money(tiền giả) has been found.

+None of the students have finished the exam.

-“No” và “Some of the” tương tự như “None of the”.

-V-ing được coi là chủ ngữ số ít.

Eg: Fishing is one of my favorite pastime.

-Các danh từ chỉ tập thể (Congress,Organization,Class,Staff, Committee: ủy ban; Family; Group;Team; Army: quân đội; Crowd; Minority: thiểu số; Public) thường được coi là số ít.Nhưng khi các thành viên hoạt động riêng lẻ (in disagreement about st: bất đồng ý kiến về…/ discuss: bàn luận)

thì lại là danh từ số nhiều.

Eg:+Congress has initiated (đề xướng) a new plan to combat (chống lại) inflation (sự lạm phát).

+The committee has met and it has rejected the proposal.

+Congress are discussing about the bill.

-The majority(đa số)+V(số ít) / The majority of N(số nhiều) +V(số nhiều)…

Eg:-The majority believes that we are in no danger.

-The majority of the students believe him to be innocent(vô tội).

-Một số danh từ đặc biệt luôn được coi là số nhiều: police; fish; sheep; scissors;…)/assets(tài sản) luôn là số nhiều/ measles (bệnh sởi) số ít.

-A couple+V(số ít)+….

The couple+V(số nhiều)+…..

Eg:A couple is walking on the path (đường mòn).

The couple are racing their horse.

-Các cụm từ cùng phối hợp chỉ một nhóm ĐV:flock of birds/sheep;school of fish/herd of cattle/pride of lion/pack of dog.Luôn được coi là danh từ số ít.

-Tất cả những danh từ chỉ thời gian,số đo,tiền tệ,phép tính được đề cập đến như 1 thể thống nhất được coi là danh từ số ít.

Eg:Ten dollars is a high price to pay.

Two miles is too much to run in one day.

-A number of+N(số nhiều)+V(số nhiều)..

-The number of +N(số nhiều)+ V(số ít)…

Eg:- A number of hours have passed.(Một vài giờ đồng hồ đã trôi qua.)

– The number of people, who have lost their job, is quite big(.Số lượng người mất việc làm là rất nhiều.)

81. Think+ Clause = In my opinion, Clause: Nghĩ về cái gì.

82. Think = under the impssion : Nghĩ

83.Out of sight : vượt khỏi tầm nhìn / không bị ai nhìn

84.Beyond one’s means : vượt quá khả năng.

85.Be let off : được tha

Bên cạnh việc tương tác với VnDoc qua fanpage VnDoc.com, mời bạn đọc tham gia nhóm học tập tiếng Anh lớp 8 cũng như tiếng Anh lớp 6 – 7 – 9 tại group trên facebook: Tiếng Anh THCS.


【#6】Đề Thi Học Kì 2 Lớp 6 Môn Tiếng Anh Thí Điểm Có File Nghe + Đáp Án

Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 6 học kì 2 năm 2021 – 2021

Đề thi học kì 2 tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án

Part II. Listen and write (2,5 points)

New Street school library

0. Full name: Sarah Tanner

1. Age: ………………………………

2. Teacher’s name: ………………………………

3. Favourite books: ………………………………

4. Hobbies: ………………………………

5. How many books: ………………………………

Part III. Listen and write the answer to correct heading . What did Ben do last week? (5 points)

SECTION B. LANGUAGE FOCUS – READING- WRITING I. Choose the best answer A, B, c, or D to indicate the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the rest in each of the following questions (1point) II. Choose the best word or phrase (A, B, C or D) to complete each sentence below (2points) (10 points)

1. Super car will …………. water in the future.

A. go by

B. run at

C. run on

D. travel by

2. ……… draw on the walls and tables, please.

A. Do

B. Don’t

C. Should

D. Shouldn’t

3. Don’t phone Ann now. She ……….. be having lunch.

A. might

B. can

C. must

D. has to

4. I………. to Singapore three times.

A. have gone

B. have been

C.went

D.visited

5. I first … Melbourne in 2003.

A. went

B. have seen

C. have gone

D.visited

6. My brother can’t swim ………he’s afraid of water .

A. because

B. but

C. and

D. so

7. There aren’t ……… good films on TV at the moment.

A. some

B. any

C. much

D. a lot

8. They have been in love with each other ………. they were young.

A. while

B. until

C. for

D. since

9. The Nile River is the …………. River in the world.

A. high

B. longest

C. longer

D. highest

10……….. the film is late, I will wait to watch it.

A. Because

III. Write the correct form of each verb in brackets to complete the following sentences (1point)

B. Although

C. When

D. But

1. I (1. buy) ……….. a ticket for the football match yesterday.

2. I’m thirsty. What about (2. have)……………….. a glass of orange juice?

3. If it is sunny next week, we (3. go)………… to Ha Long Bay.

4. Nam rides his bike to school everyday, but today he (4. walk)……. to school.

5. In the year 2030, robots will be able (5. do)……..all the housework instead of us.

Bên cạnh việc tương tác với VnDoc qua fanpage VnDoc.com, mời bạn đọc tham gia nhóm học tập tiếng Anh lớp 6 cũng như tiếng Anh lớp 7 – 8 – 9 tại group trên facebook: Tiếng Anh THCS.


【#7】Giáo Án Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Đủ Cả Năm

, Đề thi Giải toán trên mạng Violympic – Tiếng Anh trên mạng IOE

Published on

  1. 1. Preparing date: http://tutenglish.com – Giáo án Tiếng Anh – Đề thi Tiếng Anh Teaching date:………………… PERIOD 1: INTRODUCTION A-The aims and objectives: By the end of the lesson, Ss will be able to know about the book Tieng Anh 6 – book map – Parts of a unit – How to study vocab , stucture. – The importance of English B- Preparations: 1/ Teacher: Text book, lesson plan, … 2/ Students: Textbooks, notebooks, reference books… C- Procedures: I/ Organization: (2′) – Greeting – Checking attendance II/ Warm-up: (5′) T: Chatting : Ask ss some questions in Vietnamese ========================================================================
  2. 2. + What is the weather like today ? + How do you feel about this new school ? + Do you like English? Ss: Answer III/ New lesson: (35′) I. Giới thiệu chương trình Tiếng Anh 6 1. Mục tiêu môn học – Học sinh có thể nắm được kiến thức cơ bản tối thiểu và tương đối hệ thống về Tiếng Anh thực hành hiện đại. – Có kỹ năng cơ bản sử dụng tiếng Anh như một công cụ giao tiếp đơn giản duới các dạng nghe, nói, đọc, viết. – Có sự hiểu biết khái quát về văn hóa các nước sử dụng Tiếng Anh. 2. Đặc điểm môn học – Xoay quanh 6 chủ điểm lớn: + You and me + Nature + Education + Recreation + Community + People and places II. Giới thiêu sách TiếngAnh 6 1. Cấu trúc sách – Có 16 đơn vị bài học ( 16 Units) – Mỗi đơn vị bài học gồm 3 phần A,B,C – Sau 3 bài học có 1 phần Grammar Practice và 1 bài kiểm tra 45′ – Cuối sách là phần tổng kết ngữ pháp và từ vững cả năm học 2. Phân phối chương trình – Cả năm: 3 tiết x 35 tuần = 105 – Học kỳ I: 3 tiết x 18 tuần = 54 tiết – Học kỳ II: 3 tiết x 17 tuần = 51 tiết III. Giới thiệu cách học Tiếng Anh 1. Trên lớp: – Trật tự lắng nghe giáo viên giảng bài, hăng hái phát biểu ý kiến. – Rèn luyện và giao tiếp bằng Tiếng Anh trong giờ học Tiếng Anh, hạn chế sử dụng Tiếng Việt. – Mạnh dạn phát âm chuẩn, thực hành nói nhiều. 2. Học ở nhà – Học bài cũ: học từ vựng, ngữ pháp của bài học trước. – Đọc lại bài khóa nhiều lần để nhớ từ vựng. – Tự lấy ví dụ sử dụng cấu trúc ngữ pháp đã học. ========================================================================
  3. 3. – Làm nhiều bài tập nâng cao. – Chuẩn bị bài học tiếp theo. (Tra từ vựng của bài học, đọc trước bài học phát triển 4 kỹ năng: nghe, nói, đọc, viết) – Giao tiếp với khách nước ngoài nếu có cơ hội. IV/ Consolidation:(1′ ) -T: Ask ss to retell some important notes. Ss: Answer V/ Homework(2′) – Prepare: Unit 1- A1,2,3,4 **************************** The end **************************** Preparing date: http://tutenglish.com – Giáo án Tiếng Anh – Đề thi Tiếng Anh Teaching date:………………… PERIOD 2 : UNIT 1 : GREETINGS LESSON 1: A. HELLO (A1-4) A/ The aims and objectives: 1-The aims: By the end of the lesson , Ss will be able to: ========================================================================
  4. 8. -T: Ask ss to read the dialogue again . Ss: Read in pairs. * Production (9′) – T: Ask ss to do the exercises. Exe 1: Nam: Hello. My … … Nam. Hoa: Hi, Nam. I … . Hoa. How … you? Nam: I`m …, thank you. And you? Hoa: Fine, …. Exe 2: Ss: Do exercises in pairs. -T: Let ss read the answers. Ss: Read. -T: Comment and correct. Hoa: Fine, thanks. Exe 2: Ba: Hello, Hoa. How are you? Hoa: Hi. I am fine, thank you. And you? Ba: Fine, thanks. A: Hi. My name is An. B: Hi. I’m Ba. How are you? A: I am fine, thank you. And how are you? B: Fine, thanks. IV/ Consolidation:(2′ ) -T: Ask ss to retell some important notes about greetings, name, health greetings. Ss: Answer V/ Homework(3′) – Ask ss to write how to ask about health . – Do exercises part A in exercise book – Prepare: Unit 1: Lesson 3: B1-6. http://tutenglish.com – Giáo án Tiếng Anh – Đề thi Tiếng Anh Teaching date:……………….. PERIOD 4 : UNIT 1 : (CONT) Lesson 3 : B . Good morning ( B1 – 6) A/ The aims and objectives: 1-The aims: By the end of the lesson, Ss will be able to: + Greet each other using ” Good morning , good chúng tôi say ” good bye ” + Use ” We are…” to talk about us. + Practise asking and answering about health greeting. 2- Objectives: a. Language focus * Vocab : Good morning, good afternoon, good evening, good night, good bye….. * Grammar: – Greetings: Good morning, good afternoon, good evening, good night…. – Review: Asking about health with “you’ and “we” b. Skills: Listening, speaking, writing and reading. B/ Preparations: 1/ Teacher: Text-book, cassette , leson plan, pictures , … ========================================================================
  5. 10. teacher and match the pictures with the correct sentences. a) b) c) d) e) Ss: Listen to the tape then repeat. – Some Ss read loudly. * Act 2 (B2): Now look at the pictures of time p15 then say greeting with your partner. * Act 3(B3): In picture a) Miss Hoa meet her students in the school, they greet each other. In picture b) Lan and her Mom say greeting before going to bed. Ss: Practise in pairs.  Production (9′) – T: Ask ss to complete the dialogue B4 . Lan: Good afternoon, Nga. Nga: … …, … . Lan: How are you? Nga: … … …, … . … …? Lan: Fine, thanks. Nga: Goodbye. Lan: … . Ss: Write inpidually , and compare with a partner -T: Let ss make their own dialogues Ss: Make dialogues . Good night – picture b Goodbye – picture c b) B2: Practice with a partner. Example Exchange -S1: Good morning -S2: Good morning 2-B3 : Dialouge build. a)Miss Hoa : Good morning , children . Children : Good morning , Miss Hoa . Miss Hoa : How are you ? Children : We’re fine , thank you . How are you ? Miss Hoa : Fine , thanks . Goodbye . Children : Bye . b) Mom : Good night , Lan . Lan : Good night , Mom . 3- B4 : Write Lan: Good afternoon, Nga Nga: Good afternoon, Lan. Lan: How are you? Nga: I am fine, thanks . And you? Lan: Fine, thanks Nga: Good bye. Lan: Bye. IV/ Consolidation:(1′ ) -T: Ask ss to retell some important notes about health greetings. Ss: Answer V/ Homework:( 3′) – Request ss to learn newwords by heart. – Ask ss to write their own dialogues ( three lines for each ) – Do exercises part B in exercise book – Prepare: Unit 1: Lesson 4: C1,2,5.. http://tutenglish.com – Giáo án Tiếng Anh – Đề thi Tiếng Anh Teaching date:………………… ========================================================================
  6. 12. * Practice (18′) * Act 1:(C1) -T: Play the tape twice. Ss listen and repeat ( whole class , then inpidually) * Act 2:(C2) – T: Ask ss to practice the numbers – Rub out and remember . Ss: Practice the numbers in groups . + The first st speaks numbers in Vietnamese. + The second speaks in English. + The third write it in English. – Ask three ss to come to the board and practice . Ss: Do what teacher ask. * Act 3:(C5) – Give the game of Bingo: + Ask Ss to look at the “Bingo” in page 19 Ss’ books and listen to the teacher’s explanation to understand how to play “Bingo”. + Ask Ss to ppare draft and write down the numbers which the teacher read. * 5, 3, 7, 11, 14, 15, 18, 20, 16. * 13, 2, 19, 12, 17, 9, 6, 1, 15. * 6, 18, 3, 20, 12, 10, 2, 6, 11. Ss:Play the game inpidually. – Raise the winners. * Production (7′) -T: Request ss to count the phone numbers. Ss: Count the phone numbers. -T: Commment if necessary – minus: trừ II- Practice 1- C1. Listen and repeat: one two three four five six seven eight nine ten eleven twelve thirteen fourteen fifteen sixteen seventeen eighteen nineteen twenty . 2- C2. Practice vocab Eg : P1 – 19 P2 – nineteen P3 – nineteen ( write on the board ) 3- C5: Play bingo. * Further practice: Eg: 01685114374 0972648559 0978112334 IV/ Consolidation:(1′ ) -T: Ask ss to retell some important notes. Ss: Answer V/ Homework:(3′) ======================================================================== 11 1313 99 1212 77 33 1010 22 88
  7. 13. – Request ss to learn newwords by heart. – Ask ss to copy numbers 1 – 20 and count the things in their home. – Do exercise 1,2- part C in exercise book- P 7 – Prepare: Unit 1: Lesson 5: C3,4,6. **************************** The end *************************** http://tutenglish.com – Giáo án Tiếng Anh – Đề thi Tiếng Anh Teaching date:………………… PERIOD 6: UNIT 1 : (CONT) Lesson 5: C3,4,6 A/ The aims and objectives: 1-The aims: At the end of the lesson students will be able to ask and answer about one’s age using numbers from 1 to 20 , to know how to introduce others . 2- Objectives: a. Language focus * Vocab : : – Review: Numbers from 1 to 20, how old, years old…… * Grammar: This is…………… How old are you ?- I’m eleven ( years old ) b. Skills: Listening, speaking, writing and reading. B/ Preparations: 1/ Teacher: Text-book, lesson plan, cassette , pictures , flashcards , poster… 2/Students: Text-books, notebooks, reference books,… C/ Procedures: I/ Organization: (1′) – Greeting – Checking attendance II/ Warm-up: (5′) T: Let ss play the game” Bingo”. 5 13 18 9 12 15 20 17 14 Ss:Play the game inpidually. – Raise the winners. III/ New lesson: (35′) ========================================================================
  8. 15. 8- Reorder the letter : etevsneen 9- Lucky number Ss: Play game in 3 groups. T: Comment and say the winner -T: Call some Ss to practice the dialogue a) and remark the use of structure in the dialogue. Ss: Some pairs practice the model aloud. -T: Ask Ss to work in pairs to make similar dialogues, use the pictures. Ss: Work in pairs (Close pairs and open pairs) – Some groups of three practice the completed dialogues Exercise 3 (p 9; 10) b) A: How old are you? B: I am ten years old. And how old are you? A: I am ten years old. c) C: How old are you? D: I am nine years old. And you? C: I am eight years old. Exercise 4 (p. 10 ) Ba: Hello, Mr. Minh. This is Nam. Mr. Minh: Hello, Nam. How old are you? Nam: I am eleven. IV/ Consolidation:(1′ ) -T: Ask ss to retell the structure asking and answering about ages. Ss: Answer V/ Homework:(3′) – Request ss to learn newwords by heart. – Ask ss to copy numbers 1 – 20 and count the things in their home – Do exercises part C in exercise book – Prepare: Unit 2: Lesson 1: A1-4. http://tutenglish.com – Giáo án Tiếng Anh – Đề thi Tiếng Anh Teaching date:…………………. PERIOD 7 : UNIT 2 : AT SCHOOL Lesson 1 : A – Come in (A1- 4) A/ The aims and objectives: 1-The aims: By the end of the lesson Ss will be able to give the class imperatives and do ex correctly. 2- Objectives: a. Language focus * Vocab : : Come in, open your book, sit down, close your book, stand up . * Grammar: Imperatives – Come in Go out Sit down Stand up ========================================================================
  9. 17. – T: Ask the ss to do exercise A2 page21. Match the imperatives with the right pictures. Ss: Do ex . * Hold a game : Simon says -T: Guid ss to play game ” Simon says” + 10 Ss stand in a circle. + Listen to the teacher’s commands. If the T says “Simon says” Ss do as the commands, if there is no “Simon says”, no action. Ss: Listen and play – T: Remark . * Production (11′) * Further practice: T: Have ss do Gap- fill. Ss: Fill in the blanks with correct words. Exe 1 ( p13) A B Come Sit Open Stand Close your book up in your book down a. Open your book b. Sit down c. come in d. Close your book e. Stand up 3- A3. Play a game ” Simon says ” Further practice: * Put the correct word in the brackets. a. …………..down, please. b. Close……………………….. c. ……………notebook, please. d. chúng tôi please. e. chúng tôi . 4- Remember Come in. Sit down and Stand up. Open your book and Close your book. *Exercise A1 (p. 13 ) a) Come in. b) Sit down. c) Open your book. d) Stand up. e) Close your book. IV/ Consolidation:(1′ ) -T: Ask ss to retell the imperatives. Ss: Answer V/ Homework:(3′) – Request ss to learn newwords by heart. – Do exercises- part A in the exercise book. – Prepare: Unit 2: Lesson 2: B1,2,3.. http://tutenglish.com – Giáo án Tiếng Anh – Đề thi Tiếng Anh ========================================================================
  10. 22. Ss: Read aloud. -T: Request ss to copy down. Ss: copy down. T: T shows the poster on the board (?) How many people are there in the dialogue?(2) (?) Who are they?(Miss Hoa, Lan) (?) What do you have to do? ( Complete the dialogue with suitable word) + Get Ss to work in groups + Deliver them the hand outs + Ss write their keys on the hand outs. + T gets Ss’ hand outs and asks Ss to check T: Ask ss to do the exe 3 (p12) in the workbook. Ss: Do exe in pairs. What’s … = What is … My name is …… = My name’s ……. 4. Complete the dialogue Miss Hoa : Come (1).in ..please Lan: Good morning, Miss Hoa Miss Hoa: Good (2)..morning. Please sit down. Lan: Thank you Miss Hoa: ..(3)..What.. is your name? Lan: My ..(4)name is Lan. Exe 3(p12) a) Lan: Hello. My name`s Lan. What`s your name? Viet: My name is Viet. IV/ Consolidation:(1′ ) -T: Ask ss to retell the alphabet. Ss: Answer V/ Homework:(3′) – Request ss to learn newwords by heart. – Ask Ss to do exercise1-2-3 in the workbook- P 12. – Prepare: Unit 2: Lesson 4: C1 http://tutenglish.com – Giáo án Tiếng Anh – Đề thi Tiếng Anh Teaching date:………………… PERIOD 10: UNIT 2 : (CONT) Lesson 4: C – My school (C1) A/ The aims and objectives: 1-The aims: By the end of the lesson, Ss will be able to practice with : This / That positive statements and Yes – No questions to talk about people and things at school. 2. Objectives: ========================================================================
  11. 24. Ss: Copy down. * Practice (15′) *Act 1: Wordcues drill: – T. gives instruction. + học sinh + bàn học + lớp + cô giáo + trường + phòng học Ss: Listen and write *Act 2: picture drill – T uses the pictures on P.26- 27 and guides Ss to practice using the model sentences – T models first – Ss work in pairs: open pairs / closed pairs * Production (8′) * Realia drill: – T points to real things in and around the classroom and ask and answer. * Eg: T. Is this your desk? St: No, it isn’t./ Yes, it is. -T: Get ss to free practice in pairs. Ss: free practice. -That is: Giới thiệu 1 người, vật ở khoảng cách xa. III- Practice: 1- Wordcues drill: 2- Picture Drill This is my school That is my class This is my classroom ……….. 3- Free practice: * Eg: S1: Is this your desk? S2: No, it isn’t./ Yes, it is. IV/ Consolidation:(1′ ) -T: Ask ss to retell the structure: This/ That is……… Ss: Answer. V/ Homework:(3′) – Request ss to learn newwords by heart/ exe 1- p14 in the workbook. – Ask ss to write 3 examples with That is …, 3 with This chúng tôi make questions with them. – Prepare: Unit 2: Lesson 5: C2-4. http://tutenglish.com – Giáo án Tiếng Anh – Đề thi Tiếng Anh Teaching date :……………… PER 11: UNIT 2 : (CONT) Lesson 5: C 2-4 ======================================================================== student class teacher table school classroomm
  12. 27. V/ Homework:(3′) – Learn by heart the new words. – Do ex. 2, 3 -p15 in the workbook. – Prepare : Unit 3: A 1, 2 =+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+ The end +=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+= http://tutenglish.com – Giáo án Tiếng Anh – Đề thi Tiếng Anh Teaching date :……………….. PERIOD 12: UNIT 3 : AT HOME Lesson 1 : A. My house(A1- 2) A/ The aims and objectives: 1-The aims: By the end of the lesson Ps will be able to: + Know more living room Vocabulary to talk about things in the house + Understand and practice ” Wh. Questions” with These/ Those + Practice speaking skill 2. Objectives: a. Language focus: * Vocab : table, telephone, house, room, armchair… * Grammar: What is this / that? What are these/ those? b. Skills: Listening, speaking, writing and reading. B/ Preparations: 1/ Teacher: Text-book, lesson plan, cassette , pictures , radio, poster… 2/Students: Text-books, notebooks, exercise books… C/ Procedures: I/ Organization: (1′) – Greeting – Checking attendance ========================================================================
  13. 29. – T: Ask Ss to listen to the tape then reorder the pictures as they hear the words of them. Ss: Listen to the tape and reorder the pictures. – T: Ask Ss to listen to the tape then repeat loudly. Ss: Listen to the tape then repeat in chorus. – T: Call some Ss to practice reading in front of the class. Ss: Some Ss practice in front of the class. T: corrects their mistakes.Guides the ways to practice and do models first (A2) Ss: take note and remember. Ss base on the picture and the structures to do task. Work in pairs. T: controls and corrects mistakes. * Production (10′) -T: Ask ss to play a game :Nought and crosses Ss: play game. -T: Comment if necessary. /-z/: khi theo sau các âm còn lại Eg: pens, tables. III- Practice: 1. Picture drill( A1) This is my living room This is a telephone. 2. Practice with a partner(A2) ex1: What’s this? It’s a table. ex2: What`s that? It`s an armchair. ex3: what are these? They’re armchairs. ex4: What are those? They’re couches. * Nought and crosses What ?/ door That / pen What ?/ shelves It / box ? They / eraser Those / stereo This/ armchair That / lamp It / not / bench Ex: What`s that? It`s a door. IV/ Consolidation:(1′ ) -T: Ask ss to retell some important notes. Ss: Answer V/ Homework:(3′) – Learn by heart the new words. – Practice asking and answeringwith “Wh-Qs” with your friends. – Do exercise 1,2 (p.17, 18) – Prepare : A3,4,5. http://tutenglish.com – Giáo án Tiếng Anh – Đề thi Tiếng Anh Teaching date :………………. PERIOD 13: UNIT 3 : (CONT) Lesson 2: A3,4,5 ========================================================================
  14. 32. – Learn by heart the new words. – Do ex. 3,4 (P.20-21). – Prepare : Lesson 3: B1-2. http://tutenglish.com – Giáo án Tiếng Anh – Đề thi Tiếng Anh Teaching date :…………….. PER 14: UNIT 3 : (CONT) Lesson 3: B- Numbers (B 1- 2) A/ The aims and objectives: 1-The aims: By the end of the lesson. Sts wil be able to practice counting numbers from 1 to 100 ( learn by heart the numbers: 20, 30, 40,…………) + Learn the common ruler and the prirevate ruler for the nouns ending with ” ch” Ex: couch- couches, bench- benches. 2. Objectives: a. Language focus: * Vocab : The items in the classroom: singular nouns and plural nouns. * Grammar: There is/ there are…………………………….. There is one door in the classroom There are six benches in the classroom. b. Skills: Listening, speaking, writing and reading. B/ Preparations: 1/ Teacher: Text-book, lesson plan, cassette , pictures , radio, poster … 2/Students: Text-books, notebooks, reference books… C/ Procedures: I/ Organization: (1′) – Greeting – Checking attendance II/ Warm-up: (5′) -T: Call 2 Ss to write on board. Ss: Write the answers in words a .10 + 5 = fifteen b .40 : 2 = twenty c. 7 + 5 = twelve d. 2 + 7 = nine e. 9 x 2 = eighteen -T: Comment and give marks. III/ New lesson: (35′) ========================================================================
  15. 38. * Grammar: + Review: How many………….?- There is/ There are………. + New structure: What does he/ she do ?………………………… b. Skills: Listening, speaking, writing and reading. B/ Preparations: 1/ Teacher: Text-book, lesson plan, pictures , poster, radio, projector… 2/Students: Text-books, notebooks, exercise books… C/ Procedures: I/ Organization: (1′) – Greeting – Checking attendance II/ Warm-up: (5′) T: gives the wordcues and asks ss to write the complete sentence. 1. many / students / how / there / are ? – are / there / forty-five 2. many / desks / how / are / there ? – eight / there / are Ss : make sentences. * Answer key: 1- How many students are there? – There are forty-five. 2- How many desks are there ? – There are eight. T: corrects and gives marks. III/ New lesson: (35′) Teacher & Students` activities T Contents * Pre-Reading T: Let ss look at some photos on the screen. Ss: Look at. T: Introduces the situation of the text and give guiding questions then let Ss to listen to the tape. Ss : listen T: gives new words Ss: listen and repeat. Then practice. T: Plays the tape again and gives time to ask Ss reading in silent. Ss : listen and read in silent. T: explains new structure. Ss: listen and take note. * Open – pdiction: Hang the poster on the board. Gets Ss’ pdiction and writes on the board. Ss: Give their pdiction * While- Reading 10′ 15′ I- New words: – engineer (n): kỹ sư – me : tôi – doctor (n) : bác sĩ – nurse (n) : y tá – we- our : chúng tôi- của chúng tôi – they- their: họ- của họ II- Reading: 1/ Open pdiction Lan’s family Members Father Mother Brother Lan How old? 40 35 8 12 job An engineer A teacher A student A student * Structure : Hỏi nghề nghiệp – What does he/ she do ? He/ She is a/an + nghề nghiệp ========================================================================
  16. 39. T: guides the way to practice. Ss: read the passage again. Then answer the questions Ss: ask and answer in pairs. Ss: writes on the board. T: controls and corrects. Ss: take note. T: asks Ss to look at the picture of Song’s family and asks Ss to guess their occupation. Ss: guess. Then T writes on the board. Ss: take note. Then listen and repeat. T: asks Ss to ask and answer about Song’s family in pairs Ss : practice ( pair work ) T: controls and corrects. * Post- Reading T: Reminds ss the usage of possessive adjectives Ss : listen and copy down T: asks ss to use the information they have practiced to write a passege about Song`s family. Ss: Write. 10′ Ex : What does he do ? – He is an engineer. * Answer a. There are four people. b. He is forty. c. He is an engineer. d. She is thirty-five e. She is a teacher. f. Her brother is eight. g. He is a student. h. They are in the living-room. 2/ Song`s family S1 : This is his father, Mr. Kien S2 : What does he do ? S1: He is a doctor. S2 : How old is he ? S1 :He is 42 years old. …………… This is Song’s family. There are 4 people in his family: His father, his mother, his sister and him…. IV/ Consolidation:(1′ ) -T: Ask ss to retell the structure asking and answering about job. Ss: Answer V/ Homework:(3′) – Learn by heart the new words. – Write a passage about your family. – Do exercise1, 2, 3 (P.23-25) – Prepare : Grammar practice. http://tutenglish.com – Giáo án Tiếng Anh – Đề thi Tiếng Anh ========================================================================
  17. 43. I- Reading Ba`s family: Wh-qs 4c/2đ 4c 2đ II- Writing This, Wh- qs, Possessiv e Adjs 4c/ 2đ 4c 2đ III-Vocab and grammar Wh-qs, tobe and demonst rative pros 4c/2đ Tobe 4c/2đ 8c 4đ Tổng số câu Tổng số điểm 4c 2® 4c 2® 8C 4đ 4 2đ 20c 10đ I/ Multiple choice: Choose the correct answer for each sentence (2 marks) 1. Ba (am, is, are) my friend. 2. There ( is , am , are ) four people in my family . 3. (This, That,These) books are on the table. 4. (How, How many, How old) students are there in your class ? II/ supply the correct form of “tobe” ( 2marks) 1. They (be) teachers. 1 ………………………………………. 2. He (be) an engineer. 2. …………………………………… 3. You (be) twelve. 3. …………………………………… 4. I (be) a a student. 4 ……………………………………….. III/ Arrange in order : (2 marks) 1. is/This/ her/ schoolbag. …………………………………………………………………………….. 2. live/does/Where/ Hoa / ? lives/ She/ Viet Nam/ in . ………………………………………………………………………………. 3. father/ is/My/ teacher/ a/ . …………………………………………………………………………………… 4. many/ How/ are/ your/ there/ in/ windows/ classroom / ? four / are / There. ========================================================================
  18. 45. I- Reading Ba`s family: Wh-qs and Yes/No qs 4c/2đ 4c 2đ II- Writing This, Wh- qs, Possessiv e Adjs 8c/4đ 8c 4đ III-Vocab and grammar Pronunciation , Wh-qs, tobe and demonstrative pros 6c/1,5đ Tob e 4c/2 đ Find mistakes: How many, Possessive Adjs 2c/ 0,5đ 12c 4đ Tổng số câu Tổng số điểm 6c 1,5® 4c 2® 6c 2,5đ 8c 4đ 24c 10đ I/ Choose the word that has different pronunciation with other words( 0,5p) 1. chúng tôi B. fine C. night D. this 2. A. has B. name C. family D. lamp II/ Multiple choice: Choose the correct answer for each sentence (1p) 1. Ba (am, is, are) my friend. 2. There ( is , am , are ) four people in my family . 3. (This, That,These) books are on the table. 4. (How, How many, How old) students are there in your class ? III/ supply the correct form of “tobe”( 2ps) 1. They (be) teachers. 1 ………………………………………. 2. He (be) an engineer. 2. …………………………………… 3. You (be) twelve. 3. …………………………………… 4. I (be) a a student. 4 ……………………………………….. ========================================================================
  19. 46. IV/ Arrange in order : (2 ps) 1. is/This/ her/ schoolbag. …………………………………………………………………………….. 2. live/does/Where/ Hoa / ? lives/ She/ Viet Nam/ in . ………………………………………………………………………………. 3. father/ is/My/ teacher/ a/ . …………………………………………………………………………………… 4. many/ How/ are/ your/ there/ in/ windows/ classroom / ? four / are / There. …………………………………………………………………………………………. V/ Find and correct the mistakes ( 0,5p) 1. What is he name? He name is Tam. ………………………………………………. 2. How many chair are there in your house? ………………………………………… VI/ Answer the questions about you ( 2 ps ) chúng tôi is your name ? …………………………………………………………………………… 2. How old are you ? ………………………………………………………………………….. 3. Where do you live ? …………………………………………………………………………. 4. What do you do ? ……………………………………………………………………………. VII/ Read the passage then answer the questions below: ( 2 ps) Ba` s family There are four people in Ba`s family: His father, his mother, his brother and he. His father’ s forty years old, he is a doctor. His mother’ s thirty- eight, she’ s an English teacher. His brother’ s sixteen, he is a student. Question: a. How many people are there in his family? ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. b. How old is his father? …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. c. What does he do? ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. d. Is his mother an English teacher? ……………………………………………………………………………………. C/ Homework: – Ask Sts to do the exercises in the exercise book. – Prepare for the next period: Unit 4: A1-4. ========================================================================
  20. 49. – T: Get Sts to read the text (P.45) and answer the questions Ss: Practice. – Get feed back from Sts. + Answer keys: _ Thu’s school: 8, 400 – Phong’ school: 20, 900. his school. c.There are twenty classrooms in Thu’s school. d. There are nine hundred students in her school. IV/ Consolidation:(1- 4′ ) -T: Ask ss to retell the lesson. Ss: Answer * Word cues: ( for fair students) Have ss ask and answer with the words given – Thu’s school/ big/ Yes. – Hoa`s house/ small/ No. – Your brother’s school/ small/ No. – His school/ in the country/ Yes. V/ Homework:(2′) – Write a short passage about their school. – Do exercises – part A in the workbook. – Prepare the new lesson : B A4,5- B1. http://tutenglish.com – Giáo án Tiếng Anh – Đề thi Tiếng Anh Teaching date :……………. PERIOD 20: UNIT 4 ( CONT) Lesson 2: A4,5 + B1 A/ The aims and objectives: 1-The aims. : By the end of this lesson, Ss will be able to improve listening skill by listening to a dialogue about school and “How many, which” questions to talk abschool and class. 2. Objectives: a. Language focus: * Vocabulary : to have, grade, class, floor * Grammar : – Review: How many………….?- There is/ There are………. – New structure: Which grade/ class………..? How chúng tôi ========================================================================
  21. 52. PER 21 : UNIT 4 : (CONT) LESSON 2: B2-5. A/ The aims and objectives: 1-The aims : By the end of the lesson, Sts will be able to practice listening, cardinal numbers, Ordinal numbers and “Which/ Where” questions to talk about school perfectly. 2. Objectives: a. Language focus: * Vocabulary : + ordinal numbers: first, second, third,…………. * Grammar : Review: Which/ where………..? How many….does……have? b. Skills: Listening, speaking, reading, writing. B/ Preparations: 1/ Teacher: Text-book, lesson plan, cassette , projector … 2/Students: Text-books, notebooks, exercise books… C/ Procedures: I/ Organization: (1′) – Greeting – Checking attendance. II/ Warm-up: (4′) * Chatting: T: Ask somequestions: + Is your school big or small? + How many classooms are there? + How many students are there? Ss: Listen and answer. T: Comment if necessary. T lets ss review about numbers. Then introduce the new lesson. III/ New lesson: (32- 36′) Teacher’s & Students’ activities T Contents Presentation * Pre- teach newwords T: introduces the ordinal numbers. Then plays the tape. Ss: listen and repeat. Then practice. T: controls and corrects. T ask ss some structures they have learned. */ Review structure How do you ask about grade ? How do you ask about class ? How do you ask about the number of the floors ? T: Give the table( B2/ 48). Ask ss to guess 11 – 12′ I/ New words: first = 1st second = 2nd third = 3rd fouth = 4th fifth = 5th sixth = 6th seventh = 7th eight = 8th ninth = 9th tenth = 10th II/ Revision */ Ask about grade/ class : Which grade / class are you in ? I’m in grade/ class ……… */ Ask about floor : How many floors does your school have ? It has two floors . III/ Practice: 1/ Complete the table(B2) ========================================================================
  22. 55. IV/ Answer about you ( 3ms) 1. What is your name? …………………………………………………….. 2. Where do you live?………………………………………………………………………….. 3. What do you do? ………………………………………………………… 2- Answer key: I/ Multiple choice: Choose the correct answer for each sentence (2 marks) 1. is 2. are 3. these 4. How many II/ supply the correct form of “tobe” ( 2marks) 1. are 2. is 3. are 4. am III/ Arrange in order : (2 marks) chúng tôi is her schoolbag. 2.Where does Hoa live? She lives in Viet Nam. chúng tôi father is a teacher. 4. How many windows are there in your classroom? There are four. IV/ Answer the questions about you ( 2 marks ) chúng tôi is your name ? My name is/ I am….. 2. How old are you ? I am………….. 3. Where do you live ? I live in…………….. 4. What do you do ? I am a student. V/ Read the passage then answer the questions below: ( 2 marks) a. There are four people in his family b. He is forty. c. He is a doctor d. He is sixteen. * For class 6A I/ Choose the word that has different pronunciation with other words( 0,5p) 1. D 2.B II/ Multiple choice: Choose the correct answer for each sentence (1p) 1. is 2. are 3. these 4. How many III/ supply the correct form of “tobe” ( 2marks) 1. are 2. is 3. are 4. am IV/ Arrange in order : (2 marks) chúng tôi is her schoolbag. 2.Where does Hoa live? She lives in Viet Nam. chúng tôi father is a teacher. 4. How many windows are there in your classroom? There are four. V/ Answer the questions about you ( 2 marks ) chúng tôi is your name ? My name is/ I am….. 2. How old are you ? I am………….. ========================================================================
  23. 58. T: Let ss do the task. Ss: Do as teacher ask. * Practice asking and answering. T: gives model first. Then guides the way to practice. What do you do in the morning? I get up. I brush my teeth. I have breakfast. What does Ba do every morning? He brushes my teeth. T: asks Ss to read part1 again. Then write five sentences about Ba. Ss: read the model first. Then do the task. T: controls and corrects mistakes.  Production T: asks Ss to read part1 again. Then write five sentences about Ba. Ss: read the model first. Then do the task. T: controls and corrects mistakes. 7- 9′ 1. Write the correct form – Nga ( go ) …….. to school. – She ( brush ) ……… her teeth. – I ( have ) ……… breakfast. 2. Practice with a partner What do you do every morning? Ex1 : What do you do every morning ? I get up. Then I wash my face … What does Ba do every morning? Ex2: What does Ba do every morning? He brushes my teeth. 3. Write ex: Every morning, Ba gets up. He gets dressed. …………….. IV/ Consolidation:(2-7′ ) -T: Ask ss to retell the the lesson. Ss: Answer * Missing words ( for fair students) 1. Hoa…brushes………. her teeth every day. 2. He……goes…….. to school every morning. 3. Minh and Mai …get…….. up at six every morning. 4. She ……has……… breakfast with her family every morning. 5. I ……wash………… my face every day. Ss: listen and do task. T: controls and corrects. V/ Homework:(2-3′) – Learn by heart the new words and structure. – Do exercise 1,2 ( P50) – Prepare the new lesson: Unit 4: C4-7. ========================================================================


【#8】Đề Cương Ôn Tập Học Kì 2 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6

PAGE 7

ĐỀ CƯƠNG ÔN TẬP HỌC KÌ II

MÔN: TIẾNG ANH – LỚP 6

I. GRAMMAR :

1. Simple psent tense : (Thì hiện tại đơn)

(+) S + V s / es …

(-) S + do / does + not + V-inf…

(?) Do / Does + S + V-inf……..?.

– Yes , S + do / does

– No, S + do / does + not .

+ Use: Diễn tả một sự thật ở hiên tại, một quy luật, một chân lý hiển nhiên, diễn tả một thói quen, môt sự việc lập đi lập lại ở hiện tại, một phong tục.

+ Dấu hiệu nhận biết: Thường đi kèm với các trạng từ như: always, usually, often, sometimes, every day, every morning ……

2. Present progressive tense: (Thì Hiện Tại Tiếp Diễn)

( +) S + am / is / are + V-ing …….

( – ) S + am / is / are + not + V-ing …….

( ? ) Am / Is ? Are + S + V-ing ………?.

– Yes, S + am / is / are

– No, S + am / is / are + not .

+ Use: Diễn tả một hành động hoặc sự việc đang xảy ra ở hiện tại.

+ Dấu hiệu nhận biết: Trong câu thường có các trạng từ chỉ thời gian như now (bây giờ), at psent, at the moment (hiện giờ, vào lúc này) thường nằm ở cuối câu. Các động từ nhằm tập trung sự chú ý như: Listen! Look! Be careful !, Be quiet !…… đứng đầu câu.

Ex: The farmers are working in the fields now.

3. Near future – Be going to :(Thì tương lai gần)

( +) S + am / is / are + going to + V-inf…….

( – ) S + am / is / are + not + going to + V-inf…….

( ? ) Am / Is / Are + S + going to + V-inf………?.

-Yes, S + am / is / are.

– No, S + am / is / are + not .

+ Use: Diễn tả môt dự định sẽ xảy ra trong tương lai gần.

+ Dấu hiệu nhận biết: Trong câu thường có các trạng từ chỉ thời gian như next week / month / year,…., on Saturday morning, this vacation , this weekend , tonight , tomorrow…..

4 . Adverbs of frequency :

“always , usually , often , sometimes, never ……”

– Đứng trước động từ thường và sau tobe .

5. Suggestions: ( Lời đề nghị )

a. Let’s + V-inf….

Ex: Let’s go camping.

b. What about + V-ing …?

Ex: What about playing soccer?

c. Why don’t you / we + V-inf……..?.

Ex: Why don’t we go to the museum

6. Comparision of short Adjectives : ( So sánh của tính từ ngắn )

Comparative (So sánh hơn )Superlative (So sánh nhất) AdjAdj – er ( + than )The + adj – estTall taller the tallestBig bigger the biggestSmall smaller the smallesthot hotter the hottestNgoại lệ:

AdjectiveComparativeSuperlativegood (tốt)

many / much (nhiều)

little (chút ít)

better (tốt hơn)

more (nhiều hơn)

less (ít hơn)

the best (tốt nhất)

the most (nhiều nhất)

the least (ít nhất)

II. Patterns: (Các mẫu câu )

1. S + be + adj.

2. What color + be + S ? (…. màu gì )

3. How + do / does + S + feel ? (… cảm thấy như thế nào?)

 S + feel(s) + adj. / S + be + adj.

4. What would + S + like ?. (……… muốn ………cái gì?)

 S + would like ….

5. Would + S + like +V-inf/ N………? -Yes, S + would. / – No, S wouldn’t.

6. What + do / does + S + want ? ( ……….cần/muốn gì?)

 S + want(s) …….

7. What’s for breakfast / lunch / dinner?

8. What’s there to drink / eat ?

 There is some ………

9. Is / Are + there + any ……..?

 Yes.There is / are some …

 No.There is / are + not + any …….

10. What is your favorite food / drink ?

What is her / his favorite food / drink?

 I / He / She + like(s) ………..

11. How much + uncount. noun + do / does + S + want ?

12. How many + count. noun + do / does + S + want ?

13. Can I help you ? Yes, I’d like ………..

14. How much + be + S ….?(….. giá bao nhiêu?)

 S + be + price (gía tiền )

15. What + be + S + doing? (…..đang làm gì )

 S + be + V-ing ………

16. What + do / does + S + do in his/ her / your / their free time? 17. How often + do / does + S + V-inf…….? (….thường xuyên như thế nào ?)

 S + always / often / never …+ V(s/es) …….

 S + V(s/es) chúng tôi / twice / three times a week………. .

18. What’s the weather like in the summer / winter /…?

 It’s (often / usually / …) + adj.( thời tiết )

19. What weather + do / does + S + like ?

 S + like(s) + hot / cold / warm / cool + weather .

20. What + do / does + S + do + when it’s ……..?

 When it’s ………., S + V……..

21. What + be + S + going + V-inf ? (dự định làm gì? )

 S + be + going to + V-inf

22. How long + be + S + going to + V-inf ? (dự định trong bao lâu?)

 S + be + chúng tôi + time .

23. What + do / does + S + want + to do ? (muốn làm gì?)

 S + want(s) + to + V-inf…..

24. Where + be + S + from ? (….. từ đâu đến?)

 S + be + from ………

25. What + be + your / his / her ……… + nationality?

 I / He / She + be + nationality (quốc tịch)

26. Which language + do / does + S + speak?

 S + speak(s) + language ( ngôn ngữ)

27. How + adj + be + S?

 S + be + số đếm + đơn vị + adj.

Ex :How long is this table ? – It’s 2 meters long.

 Why ……….?  Because ………

28. Indefinite quantifiers: các từ chỉ số lượng bất định

* a lot of = lots of + countable or uncountable nouns

* a few + countable nouns

* a little + uncountable nouns

* some, any

Note: any dùng trong câu hỏi và câu phủ nhận./ some dùng trong câu khẳng định hoặc lời mời.

29. Commands: Câu mệnh lệnh

1. Don’t + V … : Đừng …

Ex: Don’t throw trash on the street.

2. V + Noun (phrase): Hãy …

Ex: Save water.

30. Advice: khuyên bảo

* should + V (bare infinitive)

Ex: We should not waste water.

I should do exercise every morning.

EXERCISES

I. Phonetics: Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently:

1. a. face b. orange c. lemonade d. lake

2. a. recycle b. temple c. lettuce d. chest

3. a. photo b. dozen c. ocean d. motorbike

4. a. menu b. tube c. music d. turn

5. a. mountain b. house c. shoulder d. mouth

6. a. vacation b. grade c. capital d. danger

7. a. faucet b. wet c. exercise d. empty

8. a. damage b. paper c. danger d. waste

9. a. river b. milk c. pick d. wild

10. a. citadel b. idea c. bring d. visit

II. Odd one out:

1. a. carrot b. tomato c. fish d. cabbage

2. a.chicken b. pork c. beef d. onion

3. a. would like b. want c. full d. like

4. a. hot water b. bean c. lemonade d. soda

5. a. breakfast b. lunch c. school d. dinner

6. a. banana b. apple c. orange d. milk

7. a. clothes b. rice c. meat d. fruit

8. a. hot b. drink c. cold d. tired

9. a. often b. day c. usually d. never

10. a. July b. Monday c. Sunday d. Wednesday

III. Multiple choice :

1. He ………… his bike every day. He ………. it at the moment .

a. rides / rides b. rides / is riding c. is riding / rides d. is riding / is riding

2. She has a ………. face.

a. oval b. strong c. round d. weak

3…………. her lips full or thin?

a. Are b. Is c. Do d. Does

4. …….. color are her eyes?- They are black .

a. Where b. What c. Who d. Why

5. What ……….. he like? – He’s tall and fat.

a. is b. can c. has d. does

6. …….. do you feel now? – I’m hungry and tired .

a. What b. Which c. How d. How much

7. What would you …….. for breakfast?

a. want b. do c. like d. eat

8. What is that? – That is his ………..

a. legs b. head c. shoulders d. hands

9. How ……. is a cake? – It’s three thousand dong.

a. long b. much c. many d. tall

10. I’m ……….. . I want a glass of orange juice .

a. hungry b. tired c. full d. thirsty

11. Can I ……… you?

a. helps b. to help c. help d. helping

12. What’s for lunch ? – …………. some meat and some rice.

a. There are b. There is c. There has d. There have

13. I’d like a ……… of toothpaste, please.

a. bowl b. tube c. box d. bottle

14. I want a box ……….. chocolates, please.

a. on b. at c. of d. for

15. Do you have ……..drinks? -Yes. There is ……… fruit juice on the table.

a. any / any b. some / any c. any / some d. some / some

16. He isn’t fat. He is ……..

a. small b. thin c. long d. full

17. What ……… you like ? – I’d like some noodles.

a. does b. is c. would d. can

18. Tea, coffee and orange juice are ………….

a. drinks b. food c. vegetables d. fruit

19. Are there any ……… ? -Yes. There are some.

a. milk b. noodles c. water d. rice

20. A glass of orange juice , please. Here …….

a. are you b. are they c. you are d. they are

21. Tuan is a weight ………… . He is fat and strong.

a. doctor b. worker c. teacher d. lifter

22. How …….. milk does he have?

a. many b. some c. much d. any

23. It’s a beautiful day today. Let’s ………. for a walk.

a. go b. to go c. going d. to going

24. They are ……… badminton now.

a. doing b. playing c. going d. walking

25. What do you do …….. your free time?

a. at b. on c. in d. for

26. ……… sports does he play?- Badminton.

a. Who b. Which c. Where d. When

27. When …………. cold, I play soccer.

a. there is b. it’s c. there are d. these are

28. There are four ………….. in a year : spring, summer, fall and winter.

a. activities b. pastimes c. weathers d. seasons

29. It’s always very hot here in the ……….. .

a. summer b. winter c. fall d. spring

30. What are they ………. ? – They are playing soccer.

a. cooking b. doing c. watching d. playing

31. ……….. does Han go jogging? – He goes jogging twice a week.

a. How much b. How long c. How many d. How often

32. They always………. basketball.

a. are playing b. is playing c. play d. plays

33. The weather is ………… in the winter.

a. hot b. cold c. cool d. warm

34. What …….. he do in his free time?

a. do b. does c. is d. is doing

35. How often do you listen to music? – I listen to music ………….. a week.

a. one b. two c. twice d. four

36.What about ………. by bike?

a. go b. to go c. going d. to going

37. I’m tired. I’d like ………………

a. sit down b. sitting down c. to sit down d. to sitting down38. Bangkok is ………………… capital of Thailand.

a. a b. one c. X d. the39. There are ………………… girls in his class.

a. not b. no c. none d. any40. chúng tôi plays the piano!

a. can b. are not c. must not d. must

a. at b. in c. to d. on

a. and b. for c. or d. but

IV. Supply the correct form or tense of the verbs in the brackets

1. How chúng tôi ( go ) ……… to school every day?

– By bike

2. Look ! Linh ( come ) ……………. .

3. He ( be )…………….very tall.

4. He’d like ( sit ) ……………… down .

5. She ( feel) …………….. very hungry.

6…….( be ) there any fruit juice on the table?

7. It ( be ) ……………… very hot now .

8. chúng tôi father ( have)…………….brothers?

9. There( not be )……………… any pictures on the wall.

10. He ( not/swim) ………………… every day .

11. Nam often (go) ……… to the movies on Sundays .

12. I (travel )………………….to Vung Tau tomorrow .

13. Nga (watch) ……………….. TV every night .

14………..they (play) …….. …soccer at the moment?

15. What (be) …………….. the weather like today ?

16. Let’s (play) …………….. soccer .

17. We shouldn’t ( throw)…………. trash on the street.

18. My father never ( smoke ) …….. …………..cigarettes

19. How about ( watch ) ……………………….TV?

20. Where ( be ) ………. Mai now ?- She (play) ………. in the garden.

21. He ( not go ) ………… to the movies on Sunday night.

22. My mother (give) …………………………………….. me a new bike next week.

23. Mr Minh ( not live)……………………… in town. His house is in the country.

24. Why don’t we ( go)………………… fishing?

25. The Nile River(be)……. the longest river in the world and it ( flow)………. to the Mediteranean Sea.

V. Choose the best word in brackets to complete the sentences :

1. My friend is hot. He(would like/like want) a cold water.

2. ( Does / Do / Is ) she like some bananas?

3. He ( feels / does / wants ) tired.

4. What (am / is / are) your favorite food?

5. I (don’t / doesn’t / am not) like carrots and lettuce.

6.We (don’t want / want / wants) some vegetables.

7.How (many / much / about) are these eggs?

8.(How many / How much) rice does his father want?

9.(What / How / Where) color is her hair?

10. What (are you doing / are you going to do)?- I’m writing the letter.

11. They (are moving / are going to move) to her new house next week.

12. Let’s (go / going / to go) to HCM city.

13. How (many / often / long ) does she go to school? – Every day.

14. What about ( to go / go / going ) to the movies?

15. I’m going to stay ( in /for / with ) my aunt and uncle.16. Tokyo is bigger ( as / to /than ) London.

17. How many ( names / countries / languages ) can you speak ?- Two.18. Ha Noi is the ( capital / city / town ) of Viet Nam.19. Bruce is from Australia. He speaks ( Australian / French / English).20. Laura is Canadian. He is from ( France/ China / Canada)

VI. Fill in the blanks with “a, an, some, any” :

1. I would like……………………dozen eggs.

2. Mrs Lan doesn’t have ……………. children .

3. She wants ……………… meat.

4. Would you like …………….. coffee?

5. There isn’t …………… milk in the bottle.

6. They are planting …………….. trees in the garden.

7. There are ……………… lamps on the wall.

8. Do you want ………………. fish?

9. There is ……………… orange in the box.

10. He has ………………… new school bag.

VII. Find the mistakes and correct it:

1. I has breakfast at 6:30 every day. I go to school at 7:30.

A B C D

2. He usually plays soccer in the winter so it’s cold.

A B C D

3. Nam don’t like milk. He likes chocolate.

A B C D

4. The book are very good. She would like to read it now.

A B C D

5. What color are her hair? It is red.

A B C D

6. There are any children in your room.

A B C D

7. She would likes some milk and bananas.

A B C D

8. Vui feel hungry. She wants to eat something.

A B C D

9. He is going to make some sandwiches in the chicken at the moment.

A B C D

10. There is a long vacation on the summer.

A B C D

VIII. Fill each gap with one given word:

A.

with favorite my colors swimming playMy(1)………….. season is the fall. I like walking and I often walk in the parks near our house. I like the (2)……….. chúng tôi the trees in fall; brown, yellow, orange and red. I love summer, too. It’s always hot in my country. I go (3)…………….. every day, and I like going out with (4)……………….friends in the long, warm evenings. I don’t often stay at home in summer! I sometimes go to the beach (5)………………….. my family for two weeks in August.

B.

house rivers desert population Capital rain1. Ha Noi is the ……………… of VietNam.

2. …………….. is hot and has very little water and very few plants.

3. Tokyo has a …………………. of 12 million.

4. There are two long chúng tôi VietNam. They are the Red River and the mekong River.

5. VietNam is a tropical country. There’s a lot of………………. so the country is very green

C.

put protect collect recycle should not waste We should(1)………………. the environment. We should(2)………….trash and(3)………………it in the trash can. We ( 4) …………………throw away empty cans and bottles. We should collect them and (5)…………… them. We should not (6)………………….. electricity and water, too.

IX. Make questions for these underlined parts :

1. My hair is black.

…………………………………………………..

2. Miss Thu likes ten bananas

…………………………………………………..

3.These rulers are 45.000 dong

…………………………………………………..

4. He is watching TV in the evening

…………………………………………………..

5. Mai feels hungry now.

…………………………………………………..

6. His favorite drink is iced tea.

…………………………………………………..

7. She is cooking in the kitchen.

…………………………………………………..

8. I’d like some milk.

…………………………………………………..

9. We are going to visit Huong Pagoda for 4 days

…………………………………………………..

10. Linh has three pencils

…………………………………………………..

1. I get up at 6o’clock. (usually)

…………………………………………………..

2. She has breakfast at 6:30. (often)

…………………………………………………..

3. We are free on Sundays.(always)

…………………………………………………..

4. What time do you go to school? (always)

…………………………………………………..

5. He has noodles for breakfast. (sometimes)

…………………………………………………..

6. It is hot in the summer.(often)

…………………………………………………..

7. My little brother stays up late.(never)

…………………………………………………..

8. Is your brother free in the evening?(usually)

…………………………………………………..

9. Lan listens to music in her free time. (usually)

…………………………………………………..

chúng tôi you read books in the morning? (often)

…………………………………………………..

XI. Complete the sentences with the comparatives and superlatives:

1. The country is( quiet)………………. than the city

2. Who is the ( old)…………. person in your family?

3. Nam is ( tall)………… than Ba. He is (tall) ………… boy in his class.

4. Minh’s house is the( near)…… to the town center.

5. Is the underground in London (good)……………. than the metro in Paris?

6. Hoi An is ( old)……………….. town in VietNam.

7. Hambledon is the (ptty)……………….. village in England.

8. The math book is (thick)……………… than the history book.

9. Motorbikes are (fast)……………….. than bikes.

10.Which of those two gardens is (nice)……….?

XII. Do as directed:

1. The Mekong River is longer than the Red River.

 The Red River ……………………………………….

2. My father drives to work.

 My father usually goes ………………………………

3. Farmers are burning the forests because they need more fields.

Why…………………………………………………..

4. My room is smaller than your room.

 Your room……………………………………………

5. Hang is the fattest girl in my class.

 No girl ……………………………………………….

6. Let’s go to Dam Sen Park.

 What about ………………………………………….

7. It’s often hot in the summer.

 It’s never …………………………………………….

8. He is very strong.

 He isn’t ………………………………………………

9.How about visiting the Museum?

 Why don’t we ……………………………………….

10. I need 10 kilos of rice.

 How …………………………………………………

XIII. Read the passage carefully and then do exercise below

1/. “Trang is a chúng tôi is thin and chúng tôi has a round face, and short black hair. She has brown eyes and a small chúng tôi has full lips and white teeth”.

* Choose True or False?:

1. Trang is thin and short . ……..

2. Her face is round. ……..

3. Her hair is long. ……..

4.


【#9】Tuyển Tập 40 Để Thi Hsg Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Có Đáp Án

Published on

Tuyển tập 40 để thi HSG môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án. Mọi thông tin cần hỗ trợ các tài liệu bồi dưỡng học sinh giỏi môn Toán, tiếng Anh, Văn lớp 6, vui lòng liên hệ theo số máy: 0919.281.916.

  1. 1. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 TUYỂN TẬP 40 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 (Kèm đáp án và thang điểm) CUNG CẤP TÀI LIỆU BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI THCS:  Toán lớp 6  Tiếng Anh lớp 6  Văn lớp 6 LIÊN HỆ TƯ VẤN TÌM TÀI LIỆU:  Tel: 0919.281.916 – 0976.179.282  Email: [email protected]
  2. 2. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 ĐỀ SỐ 1 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 Question I: Choose the best answer to fill in each blank. 1. Please …………… the milk carefully. I don’t want it to boil over. A. see B. watch C. look at D. notice 2. “Was he disappointed?” – “Yes, he found the movie ……………………” A. boring B. boringly C. bores D. bored 3. …………………… 20 September, 1529, five small ships set sail from Spain. A. At B. In C. On D. By 4. Every student in those five rooms must bring ……………………. own books to class. A. one’s B. someone’s C. their D. his 5. “Was the competition a success?” – “Yes, …………………. people took part in it than usual.” A. more B. fewer C. less D. many 6. What do students often do …………………. break? A. in B. for C. at D. on 7. I don’t like brown rice. Don’t you have …………………………..? A. white ones B. any white C. no white D. a white 8. Would you like …………………….. that for you? A. me doing B. that I do C. me do D. me to do 9. You can join the club when you ……………………… older. A. will get B. get C. are getting D. can get 10. Can you see any people in the house? ……………………………
  3. 3. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 A. Only a little B. Only few C. Only a few D. Only little Question II: Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the other words in each group. 1. A. teenager B. together C. guess D. regular 2. A. chicken B. coach C. orchestra D. change 3. A. meat B. reader C. overseas D. realize 4. A. horrible B. hour C. hundred D. hold 5. A. much B. drug C. future D. buffalo 6. A. started B. weighed C. measured D. called 7. A. appointment B. affect C. amount D. add 8. A. serious B. symptom C. sugar D. sauce 9. A. great B. beautiful C. teacher D. means 10. A. wet B. better C. rest D. ptty Question III: Give the correct form or tense of the verbs in the brackets. 1. At the moment we (sit) ………………………… in a caf. We (wait) ………………… for the museum to open, so I (write) ………………………. some postcards. 2. Miss Helen (help) ……………………….. as soon as she (finish) ……………………….. that letter. 3. Boys like (play) ……………………….. marbles or catch while girls enjoy (skip) ………….. rope or chatting. 4. (you/ go) ………………………………… abroad for your holiday? – Well, I (get) ………………. a holiday job. I’m going to an agent’s on Saturday (find out) ……………………… about it. Question IV: Choose the best answer to fill in each blank of the following passage. Dear Hanh,
  4. 6. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 4. Brother/ engineer/ and/ work/ factory/ suburb/ capital. …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 5. Eat/ and/ talk/ friends/ be/ most common ways/ relax/ recess/ many countries. …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. Question VII: Read the following passage and answer the questions below. Headache is a very common disease in the USA. Every year, about fifty million people have to go to the doctor because of headache. The symptoms of a headache are various. People can see black dots or bright spots in front of their eyes. They may also have pains only on one side of the head. Sometimes when the pain goes away, the head is sore. People have headache when they work too hard or they are too nervous about something. Medicine can help cure the disease but people usually have to do more than taking tablets. They can pvent headaches by changing their diets or their lifestyle or simply by going to bed. * Questions: 1. Why is headache a common disease in the USA? …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 2. What can people see when they have headaches? …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 3. Can people have pains on only one side of the head? …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 4. When do people have headaches? …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 5. How can they pvent headaches? ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
  5. 8. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 1. are sitting/ are waiting/ am writing 3. playing/ skipping 2. will help/ finishes 4. Are you going/ am going to get (will get)/ to find out. Question IV: (2,5 ms) – Mỗi từ chọn và điền đúng vào ô trống cho: 0,25 đ. 1. B 2. A 3. D 4. B 5. D 6. C 7. B 8. D 9. B 10. D Question V: (2,5 ms) – Mỗi câu viết lại đúng cho: 0,25 đ. 1. There are twelve months in a year. 2. Lan’s sister isn’t as intelligent as her. 3. He takes care of sick people. 4. Are you interested in listening to music? 5. What does your mother do? 6. Our summer vacation lasts two months. 7. Will you please take care of the house while we are away? 8. American students have more vacations than Vietnamese ones. 9. I spend two hours each day doing my homework. 10. Hoa studies (very) hard. Question VI: (2,5 ms) – Mỗi câu viết đúng cho: 0,5 đ. 1. Could you tell me how to get to the police station, please? 2. How much does it cost to mail a letter to the USA? 3. In the future, we have less work and more money to spend. 4. My brother is an engineer and he works in a factory in the suburb of the capital. 5. Eating and talking with friends are the most common ways of relaxing at recess in many countries.
  6. 9. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 Question VII: (2,5 ms) – Mỗi cu trả lời đúng cho: 0,5 đ. 1. Because every year, about fifty million people have to go to the doctor because of headache. 2. They can see black dots or bright spots in front of their eyes. 3. Yes, they can. 4. When they work too hard or they are too nervous about something. 5. They can pvent headaches by changing their diets or their lifestyle or simply by going to bed. Question VIII: (2,5 ms) – Mỗi giới từ đúng cho: 0,25 đ. 1. of 2. about 3. to 4. for 5. from 6. on 7. at 8. about 9. to 10. to ĐỀ SỐ 2 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 Thời gian làm bài: 120 phút SECTION A: Phonetics ( 10 points) I. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest. (5 points) 1 -A. fine B. kind C. nine D. tin 2 -A. slow B. go C. nobody D. do 3 -A. amazing B. apartment C. address D. armchair 4 -A. clothes B. watches C. benches D. classes
  7. 17. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 (Tổng điểm toàn bài: 100 điểm) SECTION A (10points) Câu I: 5 điểm, mỗi từ chọn đúng cho 1 điểm: 1. D 2. D 3. D 4. A 5. D Câu II: 5 điểm, mỗi từ chọn đúng cho 1 điểm: 1. B 2. D 3. C 4. A 5. B SECTION B(35points) Câu I: 10 điểm, mỗi từ chọn đúng cho 1 điểm: 1. C 4. A 7. D 10. C 2. D 5. A 8. A 3. C 6. B 9. B D II. 10 điểm, mỗi từ đúng cho 1 điểm: 1. dangerous 6. eating 2. the longestl 7. most beautiful 3. more beautiful 8. careless/ uncareful 4. teacher 9. knives chúng tôi 10. farmers III. 10 điểm, mỗi động từ chia đúng cho 1 điểm: 1. isn’t . 2. chúng tôi cooking chúng tôi she going to do….? 4. to have 5. brushes chúng tôi your morther go…..? 7. is sleeping 8. don’t go 9. are waiting 10. rises IV. 5 điểm, mỗi câu chuyển đúng cho 1 điểm: 1 in 2 behind 3 on 4. to 5 on SECTION C ( 30points)
  8. 19. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 2. He usually goes to work by car. 3.Phuong is Nam’s brother. chúng tôi long is the Great Wall? chúng tôi garden has a lot of / many flowers. III. 5 điểm, mỗi câu viết đúng cho 1 điểm: 1. Her sister is taller than her. 2. The hotel is in front of my house. chúng tôi house is the oldest on the street. 4. There are five hundred students in her school. 5. When do you go to school? IV. 5 điểm, mỗi câu viết đúng cho 1 điểm: chúng tôi aunt has a small gadern and she grows a few flowers chúng tôi world needs more food because there are more people. chúng tôi are doing many bad things to the/ our environment. chúng tôi you don’t need a light , you should switch off. 5.There are too much noise and too many vehicles in the city. ĐỀ SỐ 3 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 ĐỀ THI CHỌN HỌC SINH GIỎI CẤP HUYỆN Môn: Tiếng Anh 6 Năm học:2013- 2014 Thời gian làm bài : 150 phút (Không kể thời gian giao đề) Đề thi gồm : 04 trang SBD:
  9. 24. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 2. A. any B. some C. anything D. something 3. A. peas B. rice C. chocolates D. milk 4. A. at B. on C. in D. of 5. A. breakfast B. lunch C. dinner D. supper 6. A. meat B. rice C. vegetables D. noodles 7. A. water B. soda C. juice D. lemonade 8. A. store B. restaurant C. shop D. apartment 9. A. get B. getting C. to get D. gets 10. A. many B. much C. dozen D. lot of Question chúng tôi in each blank with a suitable word to complete the passage Lan is our ….(1)….classmate. She comes ….(2)……Nha Trang. She is …..(3)…..class 7A. she is thirteen ……(4)…..old. her parents …(5)…..in Nha Trang. Now she’s living ….(6)…her aunt and uncle in HCM city. Her house is ….(7)…from school. So, she usually goes to school ….(8)…bus. Sometimes, her aunt ………..(9) her to school by motorbike .She doesn’t have …(10) friends. So she feels sad. Question X. Make questions for the underlined parts. 1. My teacher is traveling to school by car. 2. The woman in the car is my mother. 3. We usually play basketball on the weekens. 4. Nhung wants to go the zoo on sundays 5. Lan is washing her brother’s clothes 6. We are five and eight years old. 7. My uncle needs 20 kilos of rice.
  10. 25. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 8. My father would like to drink tea after dinner. 9. His favorite food is meat. 10. An apple is two thousand dong. XI. Use the suggested words to write meaningful sentences. 1. Miss Thuy / wash / hair / because / go / party / tonight. 2. He / not have / much time / write / friends. 3. There / be / small / park / front / Linh / house. 4. Our apartment / have / four rooms / second floor. 5. Tan / wash / face / and / breakfast / 7 o’clock / every morning. 6. Sister / have / bike / and / cycle / work / everyday. chúng tôi Ly/ go/ bookstore/ buy/ books/ now. 8. Many plants/ animals/ danger/ because /we /destroying /them. chúng tôi / usually / play tennis / fall/ but/ sometimes/ sailing. chúng tôi Ngoc/ going/ buy/ some toys/ children? Đáp án Question I. Choose the word which has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others. 1. A 2. D 3. D 4. D 5. D Question II.Choose the correct option to complete the following sentences. 1. B 2. D 3. C 4. C 5. B 6. B 7. B 8.D 9. B 10.D Question III. Give the correct form or tense of the verbs in brackets.. 1. are you?/ am reading 2. is flying/ is going to land 3. going 4. to come 5. doesn’t often write 6. to buy
  11. 27. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 6. What is Nam’s height? 7. The bank is to the right of the hotel. 8. What is the width of the Great Wall of China? 9. Lan has long black hair. 10. Milk is her favorite drink. Question VIII.Choose the best option (A,B,C or D)to complete the passage 1. B 2. C 3. D 4. A 5.C 6. A 7 C 8. B 9. A 10. D Question chúng tôi in each blank with a suitable word to complete the passage 1. new 2. from 3. in 4. years 5. live 6. with 7. far 8. by 9. takes 10. any. Question X. Make questions for the underlined parts. chúng tôi is your teacher traveling to school? 2. Who is the woman in the car? 3. What do you usually do on the weekends? 4. What does Nhung want to do on Sundays? 5. Whose clothes is Lan washing? 6. How old are you? 7. How many kilos of rice does your uncle need? 8. What would your father like to do after dinner? 9. What is his favorite food? 10. How much is an apple? XI. Use the suggested words to write meaningful sentences. 1. Miss Thuy is washing her hair because she is going to the party tonight. 2. He doesn’t have much time to write his friends.
  12. 28. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 3. There is a small park in front of Linh’s house. 4. Our apartment has four rooms on the second floor. 5. Tan washes his face and has breakfast at 7 o’ clock every morning. 6. My sister has a bike and cycles to work everyday. 7. Lan and Ly are going to the bookstore to buy some books now. 8. Many plants and animals are in danger because we are destroying them. 9. Ba usually plays tennis in the fall but sometimes he goes sailing. 10. Is Mrs. Ngoc going to buy somethings for her children? ĐỀ SỐ 4 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 PHÒNG GD & ĐT THANH OAI Trường THCS Bích Hòa Full name:……………………………… Class: 6………… Năm học: 2013 – 2014 Môn: Tiếng Anh Thời gian: 120 phút (không kể thời gian giao đề) Chú ý: – Bộ đề thi này gồm có 05 trang, từ trang 01 đến trang 05. – Thí sinh làm bài trực tiếp vào bộ đề thi này. PART ONE: LISTENING (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts)
  13. 29. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 Choose true (T), false (F) or no information (NI). 1. Lien’s husband’s name is Phil. 2. She and her husband work in London. 3. They go to work by car. 4. They don’t have breakfast. 5. They don’t have to go to work early. 6. They usually have a sandwich or an orange for lunch. 7. The big meal of the day is lunch. 8. They have dinner at about half past seven. 9. Apple juice is their favorite drink 10. They don’t usually have dinner at home on Saturdays PART TWO: PHONETICS: (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts) I. Choose the word whose underlined part pronounced differently from that of the others by circling A, B, C or D (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. A. books B. pencils C. rulers D. bags 2. A. read B. teacher C. eat D. ahead 3. A. tenth B. math C. brother D. theater 4. A. has B. name C. family D. lamp 5. A. does B. watches C. finishes D. brushes II. Choose the word whose stress pattern is different from the others by circling A, B, C or D (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. A. forest B. desert C. building D. mountain
  14. 30. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 2. A. pastimes B. classroom C. housework D. canteen 3. A. lemonade B. vegetable C. dangerous D. classmate 4. A. tomato B. potato C. carrot D. canteen 5. A. geography B. literature C. history D. English PART THREE: VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR: I. Circle the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences: (0,210= 2,0 pts) 1. What would you like …………………dinner? A. with B. at C. for D. of 2. We are going to have an English examination ………………… April, 21st . A. on B. to C. at D. in 3. chúng tôi a sandwich and an ice-cream? -They’re two thousand dong. A. How many B. How much C. What D. Where 4. I eat an apple every morning. It’s my…………………fruit. A. good B. like C. favorite D. cold 5. chúng tôi your uncle going to stay here? – ……………… about three days. A. How long – For B. How far – For C. How long – At D. How long – From 6. chúng tôi you do when it’s hot? – I go swimming A. Who B. What C. When D. Where 7. I want a good pair of shoes because I always goes chúng tôi the morning.
  15. 32. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 1. How much rice your children (eat) …………….every day? 2. Every evening, my father (watch)……………television.. 3. Linda (not write)……………….to David at this time. 4. Would you like (come)…………………to my house for dinner? 5. Lan can (speak)……………two languages. IV. Fill each gap of the following sentences with a suitable pposition. (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. His mother is chúng tôi kitchen. 2. There are many pens and chúng tôi table. 3. Her house is next…………….a bookstore. 4. I’m sitting ……………..Tuyen and Thao. 5. The chúng tôi world is growing. PART FOUR: READING (0.2 x 25 = 5.0 pts) I. Circle best option A, B, C or D to complete the following passage. (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pt) It’s Sunday morning. The Browns are sitting in (1)……… living room. They are talking (2)……….. the dinner this evening. David likes beef and Susan does, too. He says that beef (3)………..good for children. Their father, Mr. Brown, pfers chicken to beef. He asks his wife to buy (4)……….. for him . Helen, their youngest daughter doesn’t want any meat. She would (5)……….. cakes and sweets. Mrs. Brown doesn’t like beef. She doesn’t like chicken, either. She likes fish, vegetables and fruit. She says that fish and vegetables (6) …………. good for old men and everybody (7)……… .. to eat fruit. At last they decide to go out (8)………. dinner (9)………….Mrs. Brown says that she can’t cook so (10) ………… food for everybody in the family. 1. A. the B. a chúng tôi D. to
  16. 33. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 2. A. with B. for C. about D. to 3. A. are B. has C. does D. is 4. A. little B. some C. any D. none 5. A. like B. likes C. have D. has 6. A. is B. have C. are D. do 7. A. need B. needs C. are D. have 8. A. to B. of C. with D. for 9. A. because B. but C. so D. and 10. A. many B. little C. much D. lots of II. Fill in each blank with ONE suitable word to complete the passage. (0.2 x 10 =2.0 pts) Vietnam is in the South- East Asia. It has (1) ………….. of beautiful mountains, rivers and beaches. (2) ………….. are two long (3) ……………. in Vietnam: the Red River in the north and the Mekong River in the (4) ………….. The Mekong River is the (5) ……………. river in the South- East Asia and of course it is longer (6) …………. the Red River. The Mekong River starts in Tibet and (7)………….to the Bien Dong. Phanxipang is (8) ………… highest mountain in Vietnam. It’s 3,143 meters (9) …………. Vietnam also (10) ………… many nice beaches such as Sam Son, Do Son, Nha Trang, Vung Tau. III. Read the passage and answer the questions. (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) Hi. My name is Mike. I am living with my family in a small house in London. My uncle’s farm is not near my house because it is in the country and I must go there by car when I visit my uncle’s family. I can eat a lot of fruit there because there are many fruit trees in the farm and they produce a lot of fruit every year. I often swim in a beautiful small river near the farm and I sometimes go fishing with my uncle. I am going to stay there for a month this summer vacation because I like the farm and the river there very much. 1. Where is Mike living with his family?
  17. 34. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… . 2. How does he go to his uncle’s farm when he visits his uncle’s family? ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 3. What can he eat in the farm? …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… . 4. What does he do when he stays in the farm? …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… . 5. How long is he going to stay there this summer vacation? ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. PART FIVE: WRITING: (5.0 pts) I. There is a mistake in each line of the following passage. Find and correct it: (5  0,2 =1.0 pt) Eg: 0. My uncle Terry Miller live in London. 0/ lives He teaches math at a school in London. He goes to work every working day. He have two days off a week: Saturday and Sunday. He has a bike 1. but he never cycles to work because it is far with his house to his school. The school starts at 8.00 a.m. and finishes at 4.00 p.m. 2. After work he usually plays tennis or go swimming in the swimming pool. He comes back home at 7.00, and has dinner. 3. After dinner, he is always busy marking his students’ papers. 4.
  18. 37. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 PHÒNG GD & ĐT THANH OAI Trường THCS Bích Hòa HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM ĐỀ THI HSG LỚP 6 NĂM HỌC: 2013 – 2014 MÔN: TIẾNG ANH PART ONE: LISTENING (0.2 x10 = 2.0 pts) Tape script: My name’s Lien and this is my husband, Phil. We work in offices in London. We have breakfast at half past seven. We must go to work early so we don’t have a big breakfast. We usually have bread, orange juice and milk. For lunch, we usually have a sandwich or an orange. That’s about 1.30. We have dinner at about half past seven. It’s the big meal of the day and we have fish with vegetables and potatoes or rice. We have apple juice with the meal. On Saturday evenings, we usually go to a restaurant for dinner at about eight o’clock. PART TWO: PHONETICS: (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts) I. Choose the word whose underlined part pronounced differently from that of the others by circling A, B, C or D (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. T 6. T 2. T 7. F 3. NI 8. T 4. F 9. NI 5. F 10. F
  19. 38. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 1. A. books 2. D. ahead 3. C. brother 4. B. name 5. A. does II. Choose the word whose stress pattern is different from the others by circling A, B, C or D (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. B. desert 2. D. canteen 3. A. lemonade 4. C. carrot 5. A. geography PART THREE: VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR: I. Circle the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences: (0,210= 2,0 pts) 1 -C. 2 -A. 3 -B. 4 -C. 5 -A.
  20. 39. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 for on How much favorite How long – For 6 -B. What 7 – C. jogging 8 -. The biggest 9 – C. That’s a good idea 10 -B. or II. Use the words given in brackets to form a word that fits in the space. (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts) III. Complete the following sentences with the correct form of the verb in the brackets. (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pts) IV. Fill each gap of the following sentences with a suitable pposition. (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. in 2. on 3. to 4. between 5. of PART FOUR: READING (0.2 x 25 = 5.0 pts) I. Circle best option A, B, C or D to complete the following passage. (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pt) 1. dangerous 2. careful 3. farmer 4. driver 5. riding 6. noisy 7. pollution 8. beautiful 9. nationality 10. swimming 1. do chúng tôi 2. watches 3. isn’t writing chúng tôi come 5. speak
  21. 49. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
  22. 50. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 KEYS PART ONE: LISTENING (0.2 X 10 = 2.0 pts) Listen and complete the gaps in the passage bellow: 1. usually 6. o’clock 2. eleven 7. afternoon 3. have 8. fish 4. glass 9. water 5. lunch 10. restaurant PART TWO: PHONETICS (0.2 X 10 = 2.0 pts) I. Choose the word whose underlined part pronounced differently from that of the others by circling A, B, C or D (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. A 2. B 3. C 4. A 5. D II. Choose the word whose stress pattern is different from the others by circling A, B, C or D (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. D 2. C 3. C 4. B 5. B PART THREE: VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR (0.2 X 30 = 6.0 pts) I. Circle best option A, B,C or D to complete the following sentences. (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts) 1. B 4. D 7. A 2. C 5. D 8. B 3. C 6. D 9. C 10. D II. Use the words given in brackets to form a word that fits in the space. (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts) 1. dangerous 6. sunny
  23. 51. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 2. beautiful 7. himself 3. famous 8. careless/ uncareful 4. knives 9. speaking 5. farmers 10. policeman III. Complete the following sentences with the correct form of the verb in the brackets. (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. plays….. is flying…. 2. chúng tôi he …doing….? 3. brushes 4. … do you often do….? 5. chúng tôi cooking IV. Fill each gap of the following sentences with a suitable ppotision. (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) chúng tôi Lienminhchienthan.com chúng tôi chúng tôi 5. back 6. to chúng tôi Lienminhchienthan.com chúng tôi chúng tôi PART FOUR: READING (0.2 X 25 = 5.0 pts) I. Circle best option A, B, C or D to complete the following passage. (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts) 1. B 2.C 3.D 4.A 5.C 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.D II. Fill in each blank with ONE suitable word to complete the passage. ( 2.0 pts) (0.2 or 0.4/each) 1. live 2. an 3. years 4. There 5. is 6. garden 7. goes 8. with 9. reasons 10. from III. Read the passage and answer the questions. (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt)/ or (True or False) 1. Salina lives in a village in Africa. 2. She walks to the river, collects some water and carries it back to her house.
  24. 52. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 3. No, it isn’t. 4. No, she can’t. 5. She helps her mother in the house. PART FIVE: WRITING (5.0pts) I. Mistake correction (0.2 x 5 = 1.0 pt) 1. B – her 2. D – my sister 3. A – do 4. C – don’t 5. C – our house. II. Finish the second sentence in such a way that is similar to the original one. (0.2 x 10 = 2.0 pts) 1. Huong has a new schoolbag. 2. Are there forty classrooms in Phong’s school. 3. How many apples would she like? 4. Mr. Hung is a careful driver. 5. Does your father get to work by bike? 6. What is the price of a box of chocolates? 7. Nam’s favorite drink is tea. 8. The hotel is in front of my house. 9. Why don’t we go to Dam Sen park? 10. He walks to school. ĐỀ SỐ 6 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO THANH OAI TRƯỜNG THCS XUÂN DƯƠNG ĐỀ THI HSG TIẾNG ANH CẤP HUYỆN Năm học: 2013-2014 Môn: Tiếng Anh 6 Thời gian làm bài: 120 phút
  25. 57. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 ………………………………………………………………………………………. 4. What do you do tomorrow? ………………………………………………………………………………………. 5. He doesn’t want some eggs. ………………………………………………………………………………………. 6. It usually is hot in the summer. ………………………………………………………………………………………. 7. There are much eggs in this store. ………………………………………………………………………………………. 8. Lam’s day start at 4 o’clock in the morning. ………………………………………………………………………………………. 9. You should to come back home now. ………………………………………………………………………………………. 10. I’m not go to the cinema every evening. ………………………………………………………………………………………. VIII. Viết lại các câu sau đây, bắt đầu bằng từ cho sẵn sao cho nghĩa câu không đổi (10đ). 1. The Mekong River is longer than the Red River. The Red River …………………………………………………………………….. 2. No house in this street is older than this house. This house is ……………………………………………………………………….. 3. Every day, Mr Tan drives to work. Every day, Mr Tan travels ………………………………………………………
  26. 59. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 6. We/ have/ party / this Sunday. ……………………………………………………………………………………….. 7. Ho Chi Minh city/ a population / 3.5 million. ……………………………………………………………………………………….. 8. Daewoo Hotel / tall building / our town. ………………………………………………………………………………………… 9. He / want/ travel / train …………………………………………………………………………………………. 10. There / be/ bookstore/ opposite / school? …………………………………………………………………………………………. THE END PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO THANH OAI TRƯỜNG THCS XUÂN DƯƠNG HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM THI HSG CẤP HUYỆN Năm học: 2013-2014 Môn: Tiếng Anh 6 TỔNG ĐIỂM : 100 I. Chọn từ mà phần gạch chân được phát âm khác với các từ còn lại, khoanh tròn vào chữ cái A,B, C hoặc D ở phần em chọn : (5 điểm) 1.A 2. D 3.C 4.A 5.B II. Khoanh tròn vào đáp án đúng A, B,C, hoặc D để hoàn thành các câu sau (15đ ) 1. B 2. D 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.C 7.C 8.D 9D 10.A
  27. 62. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 9. He wants to travel by train. 10. Is there a bookstore opposite your school? THE END ĐỀ SỐ 7 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 ĐỀ THI HSG LỚP 6 Năm học: 2013 – 2014 Môn: Tiếng Anh Thời gian làm bài: 120 phút (không kể thời gian giao đề) Chú ý: – Bộ đề thi này gồm có 05 trang, từ trang 01 đến trang 05 – Thí sinh làm bài trực tiếp vào bộ đề thi này. I. LISTENING : (100,2=2,0 pts) *Listen . Match the names of the people with what they would like : ( 1 ) ( 2) (3) (4) Nhan : ……… Tuan : ………… Huong : ……… Mai : ………… a) b) c) d) PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO HUYỆN THANH OAI
  28. 63. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 e) f) g) h) *Listen again and then answer the questions : (5). What would Nhan like ? …………………………………………………… (6). What does Huong want ? ………………………………………………………….. (7). Does Huong want orange juice ? ………………………………………… (8). What would Mai like , meat or fish? …………………………………………………….. (9). Does Mai want orange juice ? ………………………………………………….. (10). Who wants vegetables? …………………………………………………… II. PHONETICS: (100,2=2,0 pts) a. Choose one word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others by circling A, B, C, or D. (50,2=1,0 pt) 11. A. peace B. east C. bean D. pear 12. A. sure B. sugar C. sing D. mission 13. A. chocolate B. classmate C. lemonade D. participate 14. A. parks B. stamps C. cats D. cars 15. A. bank B. plane C. travel D. math
  29. 64. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 b. Choose the word whose stress pattern is different from the others (50,2=1,0 pt) 16. A. toothpaste B. sandwich C. cartoon D. chocolate 17. A. aerobics B. activity C. badminton D. basketball 18. A. police B. gymnast C. teacher D. farmer 19. A. different B. dangerous C. difficult D. delicious 20 A. visit B. unload C. receive D. correct III. VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR: (300,2=6,0 pts) a. Circle the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences: (100,2=2,0 pts) 21. How ……………………. kilos of beef does she want? A. many B. much C. any D. about 22. I don’t like vegetables but my sister ……………………. A. do B. likes C. does D. would like 23. “Would you like some noodles, Lan?” – “No, …………………….I’m full. Thanks.” A. I wouldn’t B. I don’t C. I’m not D. I don’t like 24. “Is that your father?” – “Yes, …………………….” A. it’s B. he is C. that is D. it is 25. “How ……………………. oranges would you like” – “A dozen, please. And ……………………. tea.” A. much, some B. many, any C. much, any D. many, some 26. “Does Mary like …………………….?” – “Yes. She jogs every morning.”
  30. 65. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 A. jog B. to jog C. jogging chúng tôi 27. “I’d like some meat, please.” – “How much …………………….?” A. do you like B. do you want C. ‘d you like D. you need 28. Which movie theater…………………….? A. do you want to go to B. do you want to go C. you want to go D. do you want to go it 29. He has a garage. That garage is ……………………. A. him B. of him C. his D. of his 30. She is going to ……………… the citadel. A. visits B. visit C. to visit D. visiting b. Fill in the blanks with the correct ppositions. (50,2=1,0 pt) 31. It is hot ……………………. the summer. 32. “How do you go to school?” – ” ……………………. bike.” 33. She has breakfast ……………………. bread and milk. 34. The beef is ……………………. the table, .(35)………………… the chicken and the vegetables. c. Write the correct form of the words given in capital letters: (100,2=2,0 pts) 36. You must be ……………………. when you cross the road. (CARE) 37. My aunt has two ……………………. , a boy and a girl. (CHILD) 38. September is the ……………………. month of the year. (NINE) 39. My father goes …………………….every morning. (JOG) 40. There is a …………………….. garden to the right of my house . (BEAUTY) 41. I don’t like…………… weather . (SUN)
  31. 67. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 53. A. peas B. rice C. chocolate D. milk 54. A. at B. on C. in D. of 55. A. breakfast B. lunch C. dinner D. supper 5 6. A. meat B. rice C. vegetables D. noodles 57. A. water B. soda C. juice D. lemonade 58. A. store B. restaurant C. shop D. apartment 59. A. get B. getting C. to get D. gets 60. A. many B. much C. dozen D. lot of b. Read the passage and fill the suitable word in the blank: (100,2=2,0pts) There are four (61)…… in a year. (62)….. are spring, summer, fall and winter. In the (63)……., the weather is usually warm. Sometimes it is cold (64)…. not very cold. There are (65)…. flowers in the spring. In the summer, the day is long and the night is (66)…. People often (67)… swimming in this season. The fall is the season (68)… fruits. In the (69)…, it is usually very cold. The day is short and the (70)…. is long. 61. 66. 62. 67. 63. 68. 64. 69. 65. 70. c. Read the passage and then answer the following questions (50,2=1,0 pt)
  32. 69. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 b. Complete the second sentence, using the word given in brackets so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence. Do not change the word given in any way. (100,2=2,0 pts) 81. How about going to Huong Pagoda by minibus? Why …………………………………………………………………………………………………………..? 82. My house is not far from the post office. My house is ………………………………………………………………………………………………… 83. I often cycle to school. I often go………………………………………………………………………………………………………. 84. What would Lan like for her birthday? What does …………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 85. Jane is shorter than Mary. Mary is ………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 86. Nam gets up at 5.30. Nam gets ……………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 87. What is the price of this bike? How much ……………………………………………………………………………………………………..? 88. The drugstore is to the right of the bakery. The bakery ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… 89. What is she?
  33. 70. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 What ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………? 90. Her hair is long. It is black and straight. She has …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… c. Write a passage in about 80 – 100 words to tell about your next summer vacation. (2,0pts)
  34. 71. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM ĐỀ THI HSG LỚP 6 NĂM HỌC: 2013 – 2014 MÔN: TIẾNG ANH I. LISTENING : (100,2=2,0 pts) ( Tape transcript of Unit 10 – B5 Textbook 6) * Listen and match: 1. c, f 2. a , d 3. e, g 4. b, h * Listen and answer: 5. Nhan would like some chicken and some rice. 6. Huong wants some fruit and some milk. 7. No, she doesn’t. 8. Mai would like some fish. 9. Yes , she does. 10. Tuan ( wants vegetables ) II. PHONETICS: (100,2=2,0 pts) a. Choose one word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others by circling A, B, C, or D: (50,2=1,0 pt) 11. D. pear
  35. 72. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 12. B. sugar 13. A. chocolate 14. D. cars 15. B. plane b. Choose the word whose stress pattern is different from the others: (50,2=1,0 pt) 16. C. cartoon 17. B. activity 18. A. police 19. D. delicious 20. A. visit III. VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR: (300,2=6,0 pts) a. Circle the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences: (100,2=2,0 pts) 21 -A. many 22 -B. likes 23 -A. I wouldn’t 24 -C. that is 25 -D. many, some 26 -C. jogging 27 – B. do you want 28 -B. do you want to go 29 – C. his 30 -B. visit b. Fill in the blanks with the correct ppositions: (50,2=1,0pt) 31. in 32. by 33. with 34. on 35. between
  36. 73. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 c. Write the correct form of the words given in capital letters to complete the following sentences: (100,2=2,0 pts) 36. careful 37. children 38. ninth 39. jogging 40. beautiful 41. sunny 42. teeth 43. noisy 44. highest 45. neighborhood d. Supply the correct form of the verbs in the brackets: (50,2=1,0 pt) 46. work 47. are speaking 48. doesn’t live 49. watches 50.does…. travel IV. READING: (250,2=5,0 pts) a. Read and circle the best option A, B, C or D to complete the passage: (100,2=2,0 pts) 51 – B. a cup 52 – C. anything 53 – D. milk 54 – A. at 55 – C. dinner 56 – A. meat 57 – C. juice 58-B. restaurant 59 – A. get 60 – lot of b. Read the passage and fill the suitable word in the blank: (100,2=2,0 pts) 61. seasons 62. They 63. spring 64. but 65. many 66. short 67. go 68. of 69. winter 70. night c. Read the passage and then answer the following questions : (5  0,2 = 1.0 pt)
  37. 74. Liên hệ mua tài liệu: 0919.281.916 71. He is a farmer. 72. He has got some pady fields. 73. He has got two cows. 74. He has got two dogs. 75. Yes , they are. V. WRITING: (5,0pts) a. Sentence building . (5  0,2 = 1.0 pt) 76. My sister needs 10 kilos of rice and half a kilo of pork. 77. Nam and his friends play volleyball three times a week. 78. Milk and apple juice are my favorite drink. 79. There are not any mangoes in the fridge. 80. Is Mr. Young playing volleyball now? b. Complete the second sentence, using the word given in brackets so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence. Do not change the word given in any way. (10 0,2=2,0 pts) 81. Why don’t we go to Huong pagoda by minibus ? 82. My house is near the post office. 83. I often go to school by bike.( by bicycle) 84. What does Lan want for her birthday ? 85. Mary is taller than Jane. 86. Nam gets up at half past five.


【#10】Viết Đoạn Văn Giới Thiệu Về Trường Học Bằng Tiếng Anh, Bài Luận Về Ngôi Trường Của Em Hay Nhất

Bài luận 1. Viết đoạn văn giới thiệu về trường học bằng tiếng Anh:

Vocabulary:

  • Project (v): Quy hoạch.
  • Rusty (adj): Rỉ sét.
  • Shade (n): Bóng râm.
  • Flake off (v): Bong tróc.

My high school is located in a small village of a countryside; therefore it is not very big and modern. There are only about one thousand students from grade ten to twelve studying in 16 classrooms, and we have go to school at different hours in a day so there will be enough rooms. Around the school is an empty grass field which will soon be projected as a part of our school, and we hope our little sisters and brothers can have a bigger and more comfortable school to study. The gate is very old and rusty, but it can still keep the students from running outside of the school during break time. Next to the gateway is the parking lot where we park all of our bikes. There are many trees and flowers which have been planted through many generations of students, and today we still keep on planting more of them to have a greener space. Those trees bring a lot of shades to us, which also provide us an ideal playground on break time and after school. There is a small soccer field in the corner, and most of the time the boys have to fight in order to play on it. We do not have a room specialized for studying sports, so we spend our Physical education class right on the school yard. The walls are painted in a light yellow color, but some parts of them had become flaked off due to the impact of time. Despite being old, my school is always clean and tidy thanks to the effort of both students and teachers. We try our best to keep the school as a healthy and friendly environment for everyone. It is not the best school someone can find, but it is still the beloved place for many generations of students include me.

Dịch:

Trường cấp 3 của tôi nằm ở một ngôi làng nhỏ ở vùng nông thôn; vậy nên nó không quá lớn và hiện đại. Chỉ có khoảng một ngàn học sinh từ lớp 10 đến lớp 12 học trong 16 lớp học, và chúng tôi phải đi học vào những giờ khác nhau trong ngày để có thể có để phòng học. Xung quanh trường là một bãi cỏ trống sắp sớm được quy hoạch để làm thành một phần của trường học, và chúng tôi hy vọng những người em của mình có thể học trong một ngôi trường lớn hơn và thoải mái hơn. Cổng trường đã rất cũ và rỉ sét, nhưng nó vẫn có thể ngăn được học sinh chạy ra bên ngoài trong giờ ra chơi. Kế bên cổng trường là một bãi giữ xe nơi chúng tôi đậu tất cả xe đạp của mình. Có rất nhiều cây và hoa cỏ được trồng qua nhiều thế hệ học sinh, và ngày nay chúng tôi lại tiếp tục trồng thêm nhiều cây nữa để có thể có được một không gian xanh hơn. Những cái cây đó đem lại cho chúng tôi rất nhiều bóng tâm, và cúng cho chúng tôi một sân chơi lý tưởng trong giờ ra chơi và sau giờ học. Có một sân bóng nhỏ trong góc sân, và hầu hết thời gian các bạn nam phải tranh nhau để được chơi ở đó. Chúng tôi không có phòng chuyên dành cho thể thao, vậy nên chúng tôi học giờ Giáo dục thể chất của mình ngay trên sân trường. Các bức tường được sơn màu vàng nhạt, và đôi chỗ đã bị bong tróc dưới tác động của thời gian. Mặc dù ngôi trường cũ kĩ, nó vẫn luôn sạch sẽ và ngăn nắp nhờ vào nỗ lực của cả học sinh và giáo viên. Chúng tôi cố gắng để giữ trường học là một môi trường lành mạnh và thân thiện cho mọi người. Nó không phải là ngôi trường tốt nhất mà một người có thể tìm được, nhưng nó là nơi yêu thương của rất nhiều thế hệ học sinh, trong đó có tôi.

Bài luận 2. Viết đoạn văn giới thiệu về trường học bằng tiếng Anh:

Vocabulary:

  • Projector (n): Máy chiếu.
  • Block (n): Dãy nhà.
  • Bench (n): Băng ghế.

I am studying in a gifted school of a big city, so my school is a very interesting place to talk about. We have about 30 classrooms which are pided into three stairs, and they are not including rooms for teachers, canteen, sport and computer rooms. All of our classes are equipped with computers, projectors, microphones, loudspeakers, and some of them even have air conditioners. Next to the classroom block is our library. It is ptty big with a lot of books, and sometimes I think that it contains all of the books that one student may need. Behind it is our mini indoor stadium, where we spend our Physical education classes. Since most of the area is used to build rooms, we have very little place for our school yard. It is only enough for us to sit really close to each other to salute the flag on every Monday. There are just some big trees on the yard, and we have some benches under those trees to rest and enjoy the fresh air. Most of the students stay in their classrooms or go to the canteen during break time since we cannot play anything on the school yard. Fortunately, the canteen is big and comfortable enough for us to spend a good time. There are many different kinds of snacks, drinks as well as chairs there, so we can sit there while eating our favorite food. Because this is a gifted school, studying hours can be very stressful. We need to study for about 8 hours a day, and summer vacation only lasts for a month. Although we have to try really hard to be good enough for the school, I am sure we will miss it very much once we graduate.

Dịch:

Tôi học ở một trường chuyên của một thành phố lớn, vậy nên trường của tôi là một nơi thú vị để kể về. Chúng tôi có khoảng ba mươi lớp học được chia thành 3 tầng, và chúng chưa bao gồm phòng cho giáo viên, nhà ăn, phòng thể dục và vi tính. Tất cả các lớp học đều được trang bị máy vi tính, máy chiếu, mi rô, loa, và một số phòng thậm chí còn có máy điều hòa. Kế bên dãy phòng học là thư viện. Nó khá lớn với rất nhiều sách, và đôi khi tôi nghĩ rằng nó chứa tất cả những quyển sách mà một học sinh có thể cần. Phía sau thư viện là sân vận động trong nhà cỡ nhỏ, nơi chúng tôi dành để học môn Giáo dục thể chất. Bởi vì hầu hết diện tích đều được sử dụng để xây phòng ốc, chúng tôi có một khoảng không gian rất nhỏ cho sân trường. Nó chỉ đủ cho chúng tôi ngồi sát bên nhau trong giờ chào cờ vào mỗi thứ Hai. Có một vài cái cây lớn trên sân, và chúng tôi có một vài băng ghế bên dưới chúng để chúng tôi nghỉ ngơi và tận hưởng không khí trong lành. Hầu hết học sinh ở lại trong lớp hoặc đến nhà ăn vào giờ ra chơi bởi vì chúng tôi không thể chơi gì trên sân trường. May mắn là nhà ăn đủ lớn và thoải mái cho chúng tôi. Có rất nhiều loại thức ăn vặt và đồ uống cũng như ghế ngồi ở đó, vì vậy chúng tôi có thể ngồi lại trong lúc ăn những món yêu thích. Bởi vì đây là một ngôi trường chuyên, giờ học có thể trở nên rất căng thẳng. Chúng tôi phải học khoảng 8 giờ mỗi ngày, và kì nghỉ hè chỉ kéo dài một tháng. Mặc dù chúng tôi cố gắng rất nhiều để có thể đủ giỏi cho ngôi trường, tôi chắc rằng chúng tôi sẽ nhớ nó rất nhiều khi đã tốt nghiệp.


Bạn đang xem chủ đề Dạy Tiếng Anh Part Time trên website Lienminhchienthan.com. Hy vọng những thông tin mà chúng tôi đã chia sẻ là hữu ích với bạn. Nếu nội dung hay, ý nghĩa bạn hãy chia sẻ với bạn bè của mình và luôn theo dõi, ủng hộ chúng tôi để cập nhật những thông tin mới nhất. Chúc bạn một ngày tốt lành!