Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022

--- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Tổng Hợp Toàn Bộ Từ Vựng Và Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Lớp 12
  • Tóm Tắt Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Lớp 12
  • Big 4 Bộ Đề Tự Kiểm Tra 4 Kỹ Năng Nghe
  • Bộ Đề Bồi Dưỡng Học Sinh Giỏi Tiếng Anh Toàn Diện Lớp 3
  • Bài Nghe Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Unit 1: Leisure Activities
  • Topic nói học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 8

    Part I: Giới thiệu bản thân (Introduce about yourself)

    Talking about some personal information

    – Name

    – Age

    – Class/ School

    – Family members

    – Your leisure activities

    Good morning/ afternoon, my dear teachers/ examiners.

    – My full name is ………………………………………………… I am 14 years old and I am a student in class 8… in ………….. Secondary School. In my free time, I like listening to English music, reading books and chatting online with my friends.

    – My topic is number ……….., talking about………. Now I would like to start my topic.

    1. Talking about your free time/ leisure time.

    What do you often do in your free time?

    – How much leisure time do you have a day?

    – What is your favorite leisure activity? Why?

    – Talk about your favorite leisure activity.

    Guidelines:

    – In my free time, I often play table tennis/ watch films/ read books,…

    – I usually have two – three free hours per day.

    – Playing table tennis is one of my leisure activities. Because it is interesting and useful. My body becomes stronger because playing it is good for my health. It also helps me relax after a hard day.

    – Talk about your favorite leisure activity. You have to answer these following question:

    + Describe the leisure activity.

    + Say who do you do this activity with.

    + Share your feeling about the activity.

    Example: Reading book is one of my leisure activities. It is both interesting and useful. I can get knowledge of all areas that I need and relax after school. Whenever I have free time, I read books. I like many kinds of book such as novels, comic stories and science books. I really fancy reading science books which my father gave me on my 12 th birthday. It helps me know more about the world where I live. In short, reading books not only helps me become smarter but also brings me happiness.

    – Where do you live?

    – Do you like living in the countryside or living in the city? Why?

    – How is the countryside changing nowadays?

    Guidelines:

    – I live in the Bat Trang village/ suburb,…

    – I like living in the countryside. I often visit my grandmother. It is interesting to live there because there are so much space. We can run around the vast field and shout out loud without disturbing anybody. We can swim in the river, go fishing or collect vegetables in the afternoon or in the summer.

    The first thing I like about the countryside is the relaxed pace of life. I often go there for some peace and quietness. I sleep well when I stay in the countryside. Another thing is the beautiful landscapes as well as peaceful hills and forests. I love admiring them. This makes me feel less stressed. I often take a lot of pictures of rural landscapes. However, you don’t have easy access to shops. When you want to buy something, it takes a lot of time because shops are far away. Besides, there’s almost nothing to do at night. No nightclubs, no bars and no amusement parks.

    – My hometown has changed a lot. Firstly, the local people have different appearance with fashionable clothes. Secondly, many of them now have cell phones and motorbikes or even cars. They are living in modern brick houses. Besides, the Internet is very popular among the residents and they use it for learning, making new friends and playing games. They feel really pleased and satisfied about these changes.

    Example 1: Our country has 54 ethnic groups. The Thai is one of ethnic groups in the provinces of Lai Chau, Son La, Yen Bai, Thanh Hoa and Nghe An. Their language belongs to The Tay-Thai group. The Thai are good at farming. They grow different crops. The main food is rice, especially sticky rice. Thai cloth is well-known for being unique, colourful and strong. Thai men like to wear The Kinh’s style of dress, but Thai women keep their tradition customs. They live in stilts houses. The Thai worship their ancestors. They hold festivals and ceremonies every year.

    Example 2: The Kinh, also called The Viet people, is the majority ethnic group of Vietnam, comprising about 86% of the population. The Kinh people settle along the whole Vietnam. Vietnamese is the native language of the Kinh people, as well as the first or second language for many ethnic minorities of Vietnam. Rice cultivation is the main economic activity of the Kinh. They also raise cattle and poultry. They often celebrate a lot of festivals during the year. They have the traditional costumes such as Ao Dai and Ao Ba Ba.

    – What is your family traditions?

    – What is the tradition of your country?

    Guidelines:

    – In my opinion, customs and tradition are very important. Like other family, we have our own traditions and customs. There is a tradition in our family of having lunch together on the first day on Tet. We have followed this for three generations. We have the custom of visiting our grandparents at the weekend.

    – In my country, during Tet holiday, we shouldn’t sweep the floor on the first day of Tet. We have to respect old people and children should take things from adults with both hands and greet guests when they come to our house.

    5. Talking about traditional festival in Viet Nam

    What it is.

    – When/Where is it held?

    – What activities there are.

    – What you need/what you need.

    Example 1: Whale Festival is usually held at Quang Nam coastal locations such as Tam Thanh, Binh Minh, Tam Hai. For the occasion, the Whale Temple, the houses and the boats are all beautifully decorated. The festival lasts for two days at the full moon of the first lunar month. This is a festival to worship the whale and pray for the good fortune of the fishermen in Quang Nam. The festival includes activities like the twirling the basket, boat races, swings, and football competitions, plus special dancing and singing performances including ‘tuong’, ‘ho khoan’ singing and ‘ba trao’ singing.

    I like the Hung King Temple festivals a lot. It is held in Phu Tho province from the 8 th to 11 th of the third lunar month every year. It commemorates and worships the Hung Kings who are the founders and also the first emperors of the nation. It’s impssive because there is a procession from the foot of Nghia Linh mountain to the High Temple on the top of the mountain. While you are there, you can attend a ceremony of offering incense and specialities to the Hung Kings. Moreover, there are also some great activities such as bamboo swings, lion dances, wrestling and Xoan singing performances. I like this festival because it makes me love our ancestors. I also like it because there are a lot of great activities.

    Example 3: Tet is one of the most important festival in Viet Nam. It’s held every year at the end of January or early February. Some weeks before Tet, Vietnamese clean their houses and paint their wall. They buy peach blossoms. Kumquat, flowers to decorate their houses. New clothes are bought on the occasion. One or two days before Tet, people make Chung cake – the traditional food, sticky rice, spring rolls and other special food. On the New Year, every family cook a special meals and ppare five fruit tray to worship their ancestors to pray for a better year. On the first day of New Year, people go out. Children receive lucky money wrapped in red envelop. Some one go to the pagoda. Some other visit their relatives and family. I love TET so much because it is time for all members of my family gather to chat or have meals together.

    * Using the given cues

    – Title

    – Main characters

    – Plot: beginning

    – Plot: middle

    – Plot: end

    The story that I want to tell people is called “Son Tinh, Thuy Tinh.” The story is about talent and praise Son Tinh can fight floods, natural disasters. Story of the story is as follows: In the 18 th Hung Vuong Dynasty, Hung Vuong had a daughter named My Nuong and My Nuong very beautiful, gentle and gentle, My Nuong also has to get married. The king loves her very much, so she wants to marry her a worthy husband. One day, two boys came to tender offer. One who lives in Tan Vien mountain area, has strange talents: Waving hands east, floating east of the beach; Waving to the west, the west rising up the hills. People call him Son Tinh. And the other in the mountains of Tan Vien also not bad: call the wind, the wind came, the rain, rain. People called him Glass. In the two men, one is the lord, the other is the lord of the water, King Hung is very confused. Finally Hung Vuong was challenged to marry. Wedding conditions are two men to bring the ceremony to honor, the ceremony includes: one hundred sticky rice cake, a hundred sticky rice cake, ivory elephant, chicken and horse ripe roses each pair of one pair. Anyone who comes to the wedding ceremony will be cherished. And the new light in the morning, the crystal was brought to the ceremony before so the king of the gentleman to give. Glass came later and did not marry his wife should go angry to bring the chase to hit the crystal. Thunder storms, called the wind storm thunder chasing paint. Water flooded the fields, houses, water was raised on the hills, slopes. Charms have been submerged in the sea. But the crystal still does not flinter, Son Tinh has allowed each hill, moving each mountain to pvent the flood. How much to raise water, Crystal clear up high mountains as much. Finally, after a few months of fighting, Glass was exhausted but Son Tinh remained strong. Every year, severe enemas are intense, so Glass still raises Son Tinh but every time loses.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022
  • Các Bài Nghe Tiếng Anh Lớp 11 Ban Cơ Bản
  • 5 Phần Mềm Học Tiếng Anh Lớp 1 Miễn Phí Hay Nhất
  • Giải Đáp “tiếng Anh Lớp 10 Học Gì?”
  • Chửi Bậy Chửi Thề Tiếng Hàn Từ A Đến Z (Có Phiên Âm Đọc)
  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Học Kì 2 Năm Học 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 8 Môn Tiếng Anh Có Đáp Án
  • Đề Kiểm Tra Học Kì 1 Lớp 8 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2014
  • Speaking Thi Diem 7 Hk 1
  • De Thi Noi Hk1 Lop 7 Thi Diem
  • Đề Cương Ôn Tập Học Kì 1 Lớp 7 (Thí Điểm) Môn Tiếng Anh Năm Học 2022
  • Hướng dẫn thi Speaking tiếng Anh học kì 2 lớp 8 có đáp án

    Speaking Topic For English 8 – 2nd Semester

    Part A: Personal Information

    Talk a little bit about yourself.

    (Học sinh tự nói ít nhất 4 câu về bản thân mình)

    – Name / middle name / family name.

    – Age.

    – Job.

    – Class / grade.

    – School

    -Home address.

    2. Which class are you in?

    3. Where do you live?

    4. What do you do in your free time?

    5. What do you think about the environmental problems now?

    6. Have you ever visited any English – speaking countries?

    7. Do you usually use mobile phone?

    8. What will happen if you spend much time using mobile phone?

    9. What should you do to protect environment?

    10. What appliances might you have in your future house?

    Part B. Talking about the given topic

    Topic 1: Talk about one kind of pollution.

    There are many causes that lead to water pollution in Viet Nam. One of the main causes is waste water coming from many factories and then being directly pulled out into the rivers, lakes or seas without any treatment because this is the most convenient way of dumping waste water. Industrial waste consists of some kind of chemical substance which is harmful for our life.

    Another cause of water pollution is the lack of awareness of citizens. Every day people generate a lot of garbage and they throw it directly into the rivers, ponds and so on.

    Topic 2: How to protect the environment?

    Nowadays our environment is polluted seriously so protecting our environment is our duty. For me we can protect our environment in the following ways.

    Firstly, we can use leaves to wrap food , reuse and recycle bottles and cans to reduce garbage

    Secondly, we shouldn’t throw trash onto the water to keep water cleaner put garbage bins around the school yard to pvent lazy students from throwing trash and to keep the schoolyard clean.

    Nextly, we should go to school or to work on foot or by bicycle to reduce exhaust fume to keep our air cleaner.

    In conclusion, it’s time for us to talk about environmental problem

    Topic 3: Talk about a natural disaster

    Typhoon is one of the natural phenomenon. The scientists can pdict when it happens. However , it sometimes happens suddenly so pparing well before the typhoon comes is very necessary and practical. For me the things we need to do before typhoon comes are.

    Firstly, we should buy some canned food and some candles and matches because when typhoon comes the market will be closed and no food will be available and there may be a power cut.

    Secondly, we should fill with buckets with water because when typhoon comes, the water pipes may be damaged.

    Nextly, we should fix the leak in the roof and tie the roof to the ground and pegs and ropes and check the windows and door latches because when typhoon comes it will be rainy and windy.

    In conclusion, pparing before the typhoon comes is our duty if we want to have a good life in areas where disasters often happen.

    Topic 4: How to reduce pollution at your school?

    There are many ways of protecting the environment at your school .

    Firstly, we should reduce and reuse the bottles, cans and plastic bags because they are hard to dissolve and we can save energy.

    Secondly, we should not throw trash on the water because the polluted water is harmful to people’s health and make fish die.

    Finally, we should go to school or go to work by bike or public transport to reduce exhaust fumes and save energy.

    In conclusion, protecting the environment means that we are improving the quality of our life.

    Topic 5: The importance of learning a new foreign language

    Nowadays, it is very important to learn a foreign language because of these reasons:First, learning a foreign language, English for example, helps us learn and get information about new things in the world. There are a lot of books written in English, French, Chinese…Second, it help us feel confident when we travel abroad. We can talk very easily with people in other countries and learn a lot from them. We can use the language to work and do business without an interpter.Finally, though a foreign language we learn we can learn more about the people of that country, we know a lot about their culture and society and customs and traditions. We can become friends of many people so our life is more chúng tôi short, when we know a foreign language we can open a new to our world. Because of the benefits of learning foreign languages, one should know at least one foreign language.

    Topic 6: Talk about a country/ city speaking English that you like

    Many famous places in the world I would like to visit, but the USA is favourite place to visit. Because following the reasons :

    First at all it is important for me when I am in a foreign country, to know about his history and culture. In DC I have the opportunity to learn about that in an exciting way; visiting historical sights, wonderful giant museums and interesting monuments. In addition there is a rich culture program offered to get a great view of the past and psent in USA. For example The Smithsonian Museums offer visitors 18 museums in Washington, DC. In some of them there are frequently artistic performances such as concerts, shows, theater, etc. I think there are plenty of sights filled with history, excitement and fun that I would enjoy.

    In the other hand Washington, DC is a city of colorful and perse neighborhoods, filled with shops and galleries, restaurants, urban parks and spectacular gardens. It is an opportunity to learn about different cultures. In addition, DC is home of international organizations and institutions, that work around the world. That makes DC interesting for me.

    In summary, the famous place that I would like to visit is Washington DC because of the historical sites that involve everyone in the history and culture of America and his persity that creates an amazing multicultural social environment.

    Nowadays, the mobile phone plays a major role in our lives, which brings many benefits to us but also contains some drawbacks. Both these sides will discussed in this essay.

    First of all, the mobile phone is considered the quickest means of communication in our daily life, we can contact easily with our friends and our relative wherever by calling or sending messages. Second, the mobile phone is also a means of entertainment for people. We can listen to music and play games on mobile phone. Moreover, by using the latest apps for smartphones , we can access to the internet to watch Film and check our profile in social networks and update our status wherever we are. Final, If we have a smartphone in hand, our studying becomes more effective such as look up dictionary, find out many source of reference on internet which is useful for studying.

    First, telephone user become addicted to their mobile phone if they are too depends on it.

    Moreover, the ability of human communication is limited if the mobile phone is more psent in some event such as class meetings, on the bus, in the park…some people only focus on their phone without communicating.

    Final, we shouldn’t use mobile phone while we are driving because it can lead traffic accidents.

    So we as a new generation, let us take an oath that we will use technology wisely as a means to progress and lead a healthy lifestyle. Thus we shall leave behind a better platform for the coming generations.

    Topic 9: The most useful machine in the twentieth century

    Among the most useful inventions in the last century; I find the computer the most important because of these reasons:- First, when the computer is connected to the Internet, it is a good way of learning and getting information. You can read newspapers on line and download lots of information from the web pages.Besides, you can learn online as well.- Second, computers is convenient because it helps you work faster by typing, printing document and storing data if you want.- Finally, computer is a good way to entertain with many kinds of games and entertainments. There are a lot of games and on line activities like forum or Facebook for you to share ideas and information with your friends. You can also listen to music or watch movies if you like. In short, computers are really useful and important to my life and my work.

    Bên cạnh việc tương tác với VnDoc qua fanpage VnDoc.com, mời bạn đọc tham gia nhóm học tập tiếng Anh lớp 8 cũng như tiếng Anh lớp 6 – 7 – 9 tại group trên facebook: Tiếng Anh THCS.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Topic For Speaking English 9 Hot
  • Các Topic Thường Gặp Trong Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 9
  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Học Kì 1 Năm Học 2022
  • Topic Nói Tiếng Anh 8
  • Giải Đề Thi Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 8 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Học Tiếng Bồ Đào Nha Cấp Tốc
  • Học Tiếng Bồ Đào Nha Cấp Tốc, Giá Rẻ
  • Học Tiếng Bồ Đào Nha Cấp Tốc (0946868905
  • Học Tiếng Bồ Đào Nha Cấp Tốc Đi Angola_Lh:0914 479 624
  • 3 Cô Giáo Nổi Tiếng Nhất Mxh Hàn Quốc: Nhan Sắc Xinh Đẹp, Nóng Bỏng Chẳng Kém Cạnh Idol Kpop
  • Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 8 có đáp án

    Đề thi tiếng Anh lớp 8 học kì 1 có đáp án

    A. give B. gave C. to give D. giving

    A. in B. during C. for D. since

    A. eat B. ate C. to eat D. eating

    A. hand B. reach C. touch D. contact

    A. enjoyable B. enjoyment C. enjoy D. enjoyably

    A. going B. to go C. go D. went

    A. himself B. herself C. themselves D. ourselves

    A. made B. provided C. suggested D. encouraged

    A. invent B. was invented C. inventing D. invented

    A. take B. leave C. make D. do

    A. would do B. must take C. had to do D. ought to have

    A. downstairs B. upstairs C. outside D. inside

    Complete the passage with words given in the box. (There are two words that you do not use).

    wanted – were – looked – decided – was – found – used

    There were no more eggs of any kind for the foolish farmer and his greedy wife.

    Read the passage, and then answer the questions.

    The Youth and Young Pioneers Organization (Y&Y) was founded in Viet Nam on March 26th 1931. It builds character, encourages good citizenship and personal fitness.

    The Y&Y has many plans to help the community. It encourages all members to take part in different programs.

    The recycling program can help people save natural resources. The “Rosy Smile” program helps raising funds for the poor children. The “Green Sunday” program makes the city more beautiful with clean streets, plenty of trees and flowers. It gives more green color to the city and it is done on Sunday so it has the name “Green Sunday”. There are more helpful programs such as “Helping the elderly and street children”, “Supporting Cultural – Sport”, “Young Scientist” …etc…

    1. When was the Y&Y founded?

    2. What does the Y&Y do to help the community?

    3. Does “Green Sunday” program help raising funds for the poor children?

    4. What program gives more green color to the city?

    5. Is the “Young Scientist” one of the helpful programs of the Y&Y?

    Rewrite the sentences without changing the meaning, beginning with the words provided.

    a. Susan is not good at English.

    b. Mr. Smith doesn’t live on a farm in the countryside anymore.

    c. “You should improve your English grammar, Anna” said the teacher.

    d. Mom started working for that hospital 2 months ago.

    Make meaningful sentence with cues.

    a. I / not meet / grandma / for years.

    b. We / enjoy / take part / Y&Y / very much.

    c. The test / be / easy / enough / me / do / in 15 minutes.

    d. He / write / words / in order / remember / them longer.

    Bên cạnh việc tương tác với VnDoc qua fanpage VnDoc.com, mời bạn đọc tham gia nhóm học tập tiếng Anh lớp 8 cũng như tiếng Anh lớp 6 – 7 – 9 tại group trên facebook

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Thanh Mẫu Tiếng Trung: Đọc Thành Thạo Trong 10 Phút
  • Từ Vựng Cách Xưng Hô Trong Gia Đình Bằng Tiếng Trung ⋆ Trung Tâm Đào Tạo Tiếng Trung Chinese
  • Những Câu Hỏi Kinh Điển Khi Phỏng Vấn Xin Việc Tiếng Trung
  • Phỏng Vấn Xin Việc Tiếng Trung: Các Mẫu Câu Hay Nhất 2022 ⇒By Tiếng Trung Chinese
  • Từ Vựng Tiếng Trung Chuyên Ngành Giày Da
  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022
  • Tổng Hợp Toàn Bộ Từ Vựng Và Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Lớp 12
  • Tóm Tắt Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Lớp 12
  • Big 4 Bộ Đề Tự Kiểm Tra 4 Kỹ Năng Nghe
  • Bộ Đề Bồi Dưỡng Học Sinh Giỏi Tiếng Anh Toàn Diện Lớp 3
  • Topic nói học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 7 kèm hướng dẫn

    Part I: Giới thiệu bản thân – Introduce about yourself

    Talking about some personal information

    – Name

    – Age

    – Class/ School

    – Family members

    – Your leisure activities

    Good morning/ afternoon, my dear teachers/ examiners.

    – My full name is ………………………………………………… I am 14 years old and I am a student in class 8… in ………….. Secondary School. In my free time, I like listening to English music, reading books and chatting online with my friends.

    – My topic is number ……….., talking about………. Now I would like to start my topic.

    Topic 1: Talk about your favorite hobby

    Using the below cues:

    – Name of the hobby.

    – When you started it.

    – Who do you share it with.

    – How you do this hobby.

    – Feelings about the hobby.

    I have many hobbies such as reading, traveling, playing sports, watching TV, swimming… But I like reading books best. I often reading books whenever and wherever I can. For examples at weekends, on holidays or before going to bed…

    When I was a kid, my mother used to tell me a story before I went to bed. The stories were so interesting that always felt they weren’t enough. So I began to read books by myself.

    I always lose myself in the interesting stories. I enjoy reading very much, because books bring me a colourful and limitless world. In the past years, most of my knowledge has been obtained from books. Books can also teach me how to be a good person. Books even can solve many problems for me. I will read more good books to improve myself.

    Reading has become a part of my life. Everyday, I spend some time reading books, newspapers and magazines. I have great fun in reading. I love reading!!

    Using the below cues:

    – What this activity is

    – When you do it

    – How long you do it every day/How often you do it.

    Staying healthy is the most important in our life. There are a lot of activities for us to stay healthy. For me, I usually swim in the river in front of my house. I often swim with my father every afternoon .I swim about 2 hours every day. Swimming help me relax after working hard and it also helps me have a good heathy. I like swimming very much because I want to be a swimmer.

    Now I would like to tell you something about my health. I am modern child and like many other children, I don’t have good health. I eat a lot of fast food and drink too much soft drink every day. I usually play computer games and get online to chat with friends very often. I don’t join outdoor activities so I am getting fat day by day. I think it is time to pay attention on my health. I should do more exercise and take outdoor activities to improve my health. I should also eat more fruit, vegetables and eat less junk food. besides I have to play less computer games and shorten my online time. I think I will have a good health in the future. That’s the end of my topic. Thanks for listening.

    Topic 3: Talk about how to contribute to community activities

    What do the people in your local community need? What can you do to help?

    • Talk something about the people in your local community (life, need…)
    • Talk about 3 or 4 volunteer activities you or your friends can do to help them
    • Talk about your feelings and future

    Now I would like to tell you about my local community. I live in An Thanh Village. It is not a very rich neighborhood, so there are a lot of poor people who need to be helped. They live in very old houses and don’t have enough food to eat and don’t have enough warm clothes to wear. They have to work hard to earn only a little money a day. Their life is so pity, so their children can’t go to school. My friends and I have made a plan to raise money for those poor people. We are collecting old clothes for them, too. Besides, we also give lessons to the poor children 3 times a week and at weekend. We hope to help them overcome such hard periods and they will be able to have a better life in the future. That’s the end of my topic. Thanks for listening.

    Topic 4: Talk about music and arts

    How can music and art help you at school and in your life?

    • Talk about the importance of music and art in your life.
    • Talk about 3 or 4 things music and art helping you
    • Your feelings and future

    Hi! Everybody. Many people listen to music and see art every day. I do too because music and art play an important role in our life. Art makes this world look more beautiful and music can heal our soul and make us happier. When you have trouble in your live or work, just listen to your favorite songs and watch something beautiful around us and then you will feel better and can overcome difficulties more easily. Even when you are lonely, music and art can be good friends of you. That’s why we all love music and art.That’s the end of my topic. Thanks for listening.

    Topic 5: Talk about your favorite food or drink and how to make it

    • Name your favorite food or drink.
    • Talk about the appearance , taste and ingredients
    • How to make it.
    • Your feelings and future

    Hi! Everybody. What kinds of foods do you like? My favourite food is Pho. Pho is the most popular food among the population and it plays an importance thing in the spirit of Vietnamese people, especially the people who live in Ha Noi. Anyone feels hungry in a short time in the morning can also enjoy a bowl of hot and spicy Pho to fill their empty stomach. Have many Pho but there are two main kind of Pho: Pho with beef and Pho with chicken. The ingredients of Pho are rice noodles and broth which is generally made by simmering bones, fried steak charred onion and spices, it takes several hours to ppare. When people eat Pho they can add some kind of thing such as chilli, pepper,…I love Pho very much so I can eat it everyday without boring. I’m sure that you do it, too. Wherever in Vietnam, Pho is special food. That’s the end of my topic. Thanks for listening.

    Write a paragraph about popular foods or drinks in your neighbourhood

    Topic 6: Talk about a historic place you have known

    • Talk about the name, address and surroundings
    • Talk about its history
    • Talk about facilities or scenery in it
    • Your feelings and future

    Now I would like to talk about Long Tuyen village.

    This is an old village in the south of Can Tho City, including Binh Thuy, An Thoi, Long Tuyen and Long Hoa . The village is a destination that attracts many tourists not only because of its beautifully natural scenery, but also the cultural relics that remains after hundreds of years. The architecture and culture in Long Tuyen is very unique because it is the combination of various cultures from Western to Eastern, including Chinese, French, American, Cham and Japanese. This place also possesses six of 18 national relics in Can Tho, including famous locations such as Binh Thuy Temple, Nam Nha Pagoda or Binh Thuy Old House. Moreover, the Ky Yen Festival takes place here. It can be said that Long Tuy village is a rare destination that contains various typical characteristics of the culture in this region, and for sure it is a pity if you miss this destination in your travel. That’s the end of my topic. Thanks for listening.

    Topic 7: Tell about a famous person

    • Who this person is.
    • How you know about this person.
    • What this person is famous for.
    • Why you are interested in this person.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Các Bài Nghe Tiếng Anh Lớp 11 Ban Cơ Bản
  • 5 Phần Mềm Học Tiếng Anh Lớp 1 Miễn Phí Hay Nhất
  • Giải Đáp “tiếng Anh Lớp 10 Học Gì?”
  • Chửi Bậy Chửi Thề Tiếng Hàn Từ A Đến Z (Có Phiên Âm Đọc)
  • Bảng Chữ Cái Tiếng Hàn Từ A Đến Z
  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Unit 13 Lesson 1 (Trang 18
  • Unit 2 Lớp 8 Looking Back ” Looking Back ” Unit 2
  • Bé Học Tiếng Anh Lớp 1 Thường Gặp Khó Khăn Gì?
  • Con Vào Lớp 1, Cha Mẹ Rối Bời
  • 7 Trò Chơi Học Tiếng Anh Trong Lớp Thú Vị (Có Thể Tổ Chức Online)
  • I. Chủ đề nói – Topic nói học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 9 năm 2022

    Topic 1. Local environment

    1. Tell some places of interest you know.

    – (Tay Ho village in Hue – it’s traditional crafts – It’s the birthplace of conical hat in Hue )

    – ( Viet Nam national Museum of History in Ha Noi – it’s near Hoan Kiem Lake, there’s an extensive collection of artefacts tracing Vietnam’s history )

    – (Bat Trang pottery village – As far as I know it’s one of the most famous traditional crafts village, it’s not far from Ha noi center. If you go there, the artisans will teach you how to make things such as pots, vases, or bowls.)

    – (The Temple of Literature – it’s located in Hanoi , it’s considered the 1st university in Viet Nam)

    – (Hoi An town – it is located in Quang Nam province – if you go there on 15th of each lunar month, you can enjoy the lights of many beautiful lanterns)

    Related questions

    1. Why do tourists like to buy handicrafts as souvenirs ? ( Because the handicrafts remind them of specific region)

    2. Why do people like to go Bat Trang village? ( Because people can buy things for their house and make pottery themselves there)

    3. Do you like to go to Viet Nam national Museum of History and The Temple of Literature ? Why?

    (yes, I like to go there because I am interested in history, I want to widen my knowledge, it’s useful for my studying)

    Topic 2: City life

    1. Tell some the best city in the world to live in you know. (Melbourne (Australia), Tokyo, Paris, Osaka)

    2. Which city would you like to go ? Why? (……………..because it has good condition to study, entertainment and find a good job )

    3. However, living in a big city has a number of drawbacks, do you agree or disagree?

    (I agree with you because there are a lot drawbacks in a big city , for example pollution, noise, traffic jam, crime …….

    4. Would you like to live in the countryside or city? Why?

    Xem gợi ý tại:

    Viết đoạn văn tiếng Anh về lợi ích sống ở thành phố Write a short paragraph about one of the cities above

    Topic 3: Teen stress and pssure

    1. It is necessary to have life skills for teenagers, which skills do you have? (p31)

    2. Have you ever been stressed? What is your problem?(p28)

    3. A. I always feel nervous when I have a big assignment to complete, I don’t know where to start. It’s too difficult! – If you were me, what would you do? (p28)

    B. If you want to become a designer, but you parents want you to become a doctor because they think that designer is difficult to find job in the future. What would you do? (p35)

    Topic 4: Wonders of Viet Nam

    1. Tell some wonders of Viet Nam you studied or you know

    Xem gợi ý tại:

    Viết về kỳ quan thiên nhiên bằng tiếng Anh Write a short article describing a wonder of Viet Nam

    2. Which place do you like best? Why?

    (Ha Long Bay. It is known that Ha Long Bay was recognized as a World Heritage Site by UNESCO in 1994. It magical place. It is situated in Quang Ninh province . It’s one of the most extraordinary natural wonder. People who are interested in history should visit Van Don Island, Poem Island and Bach Dang river…………………..

    3. Now I want to visit Hue City. Could you give me some tips?

    I’m afraid I will lost my way, what should I do?

    II. Đề thi tiếng Anh lớp 9 học kì 1 năm 2022

    IV. Chủ đề nói tiếng Anh lớp 9 cả năm mới nhất

    1. Phần 1 – Personal Information/ Introduce yourself

    Tự giới thiệu về mình (HS linh hoạt giới thiệu về mình

    (Học sinh tự nói ít nhất 4 – 5 câu về bản thân mình)

    – Name / middle name / family name.

    – Age.

    – Job.

    – Class / grade.

    – School

    -Home address.

    Suggested Introduction:

    My name is …………./ I’m……….. I’m a student of class …., TP lower secondary school. Every day I get up at 5, do morning exercises, and then have breakfast at 6. After that, I go to school at 6.15. My school is not far from my house, so I walk. ……..

    1. ENVIRONMENTAL PROBLEMS

    Talk about what you should do to protect the environment.

    You should say:

    – Environmental problems nowadays

    – Ways to protect the environment

    2. ENERGY

    Talk about what you should do to save energy.

    You should say the ways how to:

    + reduce garbage

    + reusing paper

    + saving energy in the kitchen

    (You can the ideas in the student’s book on page 62)

    You can use the cues given:

    Solar energy/ cheap/ clean/ effective source of power/ not/ cause/ pollution/ waste/ natural resources/ / only one percent/ solar energy/ get/ earth/ provide/ enough power/ world’s population/ / many countries/ already using/ solar energy/ / we hope/ VN/ have/ solar energy program/ near future/ /

    4. FESTIVALS/ CELEBRATIONS

    Talk about a festival you know.

    You should say:

    – The name of the festival

    – What the festival is

    – Where the festival is held

    – When the festival is held

    – How the festival is held

    – Why the festival is held

    – What you think about the festival

    5. NATURAL DISASTERS

    – Talk about some natural disasters you know .

    – And talk what you think you want to buy and do to ppare for a typhoon.

    – Tell a story about typhoon, using the words given on page 79 (student’s book) .

    6. LIFE ON OTHER PLANETS

    Talk about the existence of UFOs.

    Do you believe in the existence of UFOs? Why?/ Why not?

    3. Phần 2.2 – Chủ đề nói học kì 1 lớp 9 mới năm 2022 – 2022

    You should say:

    – Describe a friend. – How long have you known each other? – What do usually do together? – What do you like the most about him/ her? – How often do you see each other?

    2. CLOTHING/ UNIFORMS

    Talk about uniforms/ Ao dai “a traditional dress”

    You should say:

    + Should lower secondary school students wear uniforms? Why?/ Why not?

    (You may use the outlines in the student’s book on pages 19/ 20)

    3. LIFE IN THE COUNTRYSIDE

    Talk about life in the countryside. You should say:

    – Tell a country picnic. (You may use the ideas in the student’s book on pages 26/ 27)

    – Which do you pfer living: countryside or city? Why?

    – Tell some changes about life in the countryside.

    4. LEARNING A FOREIGN LANGUAGE

    Talk about learning foreign languages.

    You should say:

    – Do you think learning foreign languages is very important, especially English? Tell the reason.

    – What should you do to improve your English?

    5. THE MEDIA

    Talk about the media.

    You should say:

    – Tell some media you know.

    1. FRIENDS

    – Do we think friendship is important? Why?

    – Do you have any pen friends/ pen pals?

    – How often do you write to each other?

    – What do you like the most about him/ her?

    2. CLOTHES

    – What type of clothes do you like to wear?

    – What do you usually wear on the weekend? Why do you wear these clothes?

    – What type of clothes do you wear on special occasions?

    – What kind of clothes do you dislike?

    3. LIFE IN THE COUNTRYSIDE

    – Where is your home village?

    – What do people often do for a living in the countryside?

    4. LEARNING A FOREIGN LANGUAGE

    – Do you like learning English? Why?

    – What aspect of learning English do you need to improve?

    – What should you do to improve the aspects of learning English you are not good at?

    5. THE MEDIA

    – Do you like watching TV/ reading newspapers/ magazines/ listening to the radio/ using the internet?

    – How many hours a day/ week do you spend watching TV?………

    Bên cạnh việc tương tác với VnDoc qua fanpage VnDoc.com, mời bạn đọc tham gia nhóm học tập tiếng Anh lớp 9 cũng như tiếng Anh lớp 6 – 7 – 8 tại group trên facebook: Tiếng Anh THCS.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Khóa Học Tiếng Anh Nền Tảng Lớp 10
  • Ngoại Ngữ Hồng Hà Tuyển Sinh Khóa Học Tiếng Anh Lớp 10
  • Khóa Học Tiếng Anh Online Lớp 10
  • Giáo Án Tiếng Anh Lớp 4 Unit 15: When’s Children Day
  • Unit 15 Lesson 2 (Trang 32
  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Nói Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm Học 2022
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Có File Nghe
  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Có File Nghe Và Đáp Án
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh 6 Học Kì I ( Theo Chương Trình Thí Điểm Mới)
  • Tóm Tắt Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Tổng Hợp Kiến Thức Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh
  • * Tham khảo đề cương ôn tập Từ vựng – Ngữ pháp học kì 1 tiếng Anh 6 mới nhất có đáp án: – Đề cương ôn tập tiếng Anh lớp 6 học kì 1 có đáp án

    Đề cương thi nói tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 6

    Part I: Introduce about yourself.

    Talking about some personal information

    – Name

    – Age

    – Class/ School

    – Family members

    – Your hobby

    Good morning/afternoon, my dear teachers.

    My name is ………………………………………………… I am ………. years old and I am a student in class …….. in Vinh Thanh Town Secondary School. I am very sociable, humorous and helpful. My topic is number ……….., talk about………. Now I would like to start my topic.

    Hello every one!

    Today I would like to tell you about my dream school.

    My dream school is not very big but modern. It is in the countryside and it is a boarding school for boys and girls. There are 15 classes and 50 teachers. The teachers and students are very friendly and helpful. There is a swimming pool, a workshop, a lab, 2 computer rooms, a greenhouse and a library as well. there is also a big play ground for us to study PE and play sports. We can study in the morning and join the Music, Art, or Sport Clubs in the afternoon. There is no homework so we won’t worry about it anymore. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING

    Topic 2: Describing your school

    This is my school. Its name is Dich Vong Hau secondary school. It’s on Dich Vong Hau street. It’s very beautiful and big. There are twenty classrooms in my school. My school has two hundred fifty students and thirty five teachers. Student in my school are very good. They come from around Dich Vong district. Our teacher are friendly and kind. At school, I learn many subject such as: English, Math, Art ,… .I like English best because it’s very entertaining and important for my further education. At break time, I and my friends have a lot of funny activities such as skipping rope, playing hide-and-seek, and so on. Each day at school is a happy day. I love my school very much .

    I live in a small house with my family in the countryside. It looks quite old but I like it. There is a living room, a kitchen, a bath room and two bedrooms. In each room, there is an own unique design. In front of my house there is a small yard to grow vegetables and many type of flowers. I live here with my parents and my sister. I love my house because it is always fresh and comfortable.

    Miêu tả bạn thân bằng Tiếng Anh Write about your best friend

    Using the cues below:

    – Where is your neighbourhood? (in the city, near a city, in the country, in the mountain, etc.)

    – What can you see in your neighbourhood? (streets, houses, trees, hills, shopping centres, schools, a cinema, etc.)

    – What do the streets/ the houses/ the shops, etc. in your neighbourhood look like?

    – Do you like living in your neighbourhood? Why/ Why not?

    I live in Thanh Quoi village, in Vinh Thanh district. It is a small neighborhood. There are some good things and some bad things about living in my neighborhood. It is great to have outdoor activities because it has many rivers and large fields, and it has less traffic. There are some small shops near my house so it is convenient. there are a hospital, a post office, a small market, and two schools. Everyone here has a backyard and a front yard. I live to live here because the air is fresh, the people are very friendly and the food is fresh, too. It is also so quiet and peaceful so you can enjoy the beautiful scenery. But there are some bad things as well. There are not many entertainment places and it is too quiet. I hope in there future there will be some more places for entertainment. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    Hello!

    Today I would like to tell you about the famous place I want to visit very much. It is Ha Long Bay, one of the most famous and beautiful natural wonders of the world. It is in Quang Ninh province in Vietnam. It is over 1.800 kilometres from Can Tho city. You can go there by train, bus or plane. Ha Long Bay is very beautiful and magnificent because it has over 900 islands with various sizes and shapes. when you go there, you can join the yatch trip to visit the beautiful islands around the bay. You can also go swimming, play beach games, enjoy fresh seafood and buy a lot of souvenirs for you friends and relatives. I hope we can go there one day. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    Topic 6: Talk about Tet activities and traditions

    Tet is a traditional holiday of our country, Vietnam.

    It often begins in late-January and ends in early-February. With the meaning of seeing the old year off and welcoming the new year, Tet becomes a special occasion of reunion for Vietnamese families. At that time, all family members try to come back to their home and get together to make such pparations for Tet as buying new clothes and cleaning their house. A branch of apricot blossoms or a Kumquat tree is indispensable decoration for every family in these days. They seem like a fresh air to the house. We display a tray full of fruits and vases of flowers on the ancestral altar.

    Some typical Tet’s food are sweets, coconut jam, fruit candies, melon seeds, stew pork with eggs, and especially sticky rice cake. Tet meals are usually bigger and more delicious than our daily ones.

    On Tet holiday, people have many recreational activities. Young persons take part in the traditional games such as: tug of war, cooking rice, cock fighting, watching lion dance. Many people visit relatives to wish a happy new year. Adults will give lucky money to children. Woman like going to pagoda to wish good things for their family.

    In my opinion, I like cozy and fresh Tet atmosphere. All family members gather and talk about resolutions for a happy new year. I can hang out with my friend and don’t worry about anything

    ” Tet” holiday is always in Vietnamese’s heart.

    Bên cạnh việc tương tác với VnDoc qua fanpage VnDoc.com, mời bạn đọc tham gia nhóm học tập tiếng Anh lớp 6 cũng như tiếng Anh lớp 7 – 8 – 9 tại group trên facebook: Tiếng Anh THCS.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 2 Môn Tiếng Anh
  • Lời Giải Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 4 Cuối Kỳ 1 Cho Bé
  • Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Lớp 4 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • Đề Cương Ôn Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 4 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • Lời Giải Đề Thi Ôn Tập Tiếng Anh Lớp 4 Kì 1
  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Học Kì 1 Năm Học 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Các Topic Thường Gặp Trong Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 9
  • Topic For Speaking English 9 Hot
  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Học Kì 2 Năm Học 2022
  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 8 Môn Tiếng Anh Có Đáp Án
  • Đề Kiểm Tra Học Kì 1 Lớp 8 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2014
  • Topic nói học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 7 kèm hướng dẫn

    • Part I: Giới thiệu bản thân – Introduce about yourself
      • Topic 1: Talk about your favorite hobby
      • Topic 2: Describe something that you do to stay healthy
      • Topic 3: Talk about how to contribute to community activities
      • Topic 4: Talk about music and arts
      • Topic 5: Talk about your favorite food or drink and how to make it
      • Topic 6: Talk about a historic place you have known
      • Topic 7: Tell about a famous person

    Part I: Giới thiệu bản thân – Introduce about yourself

    Talking about some personal information

    – Name

    – Age

    – Class/ School

    – Family members

    – Your leisure activities

    Good morning/ afternoon, my dear teachers/ examiners.

    – My full name is ………………………………………………… I am 14 years old and I am a student in class 8… in ………….. Secondary School. In my free time, I like listening to English music, reading books and chatting online with my friends.

    – My topic is number ……….., talking about………. Now I would like to start my topic.

    Topic 1: Talk about your favorite hobby

    Using the below cues:

    – Name of the hobby.

    – When you started it.

    – Who do you share it with.

    – How you do this hobby.

    – Feelings about the hobby.

    I have many hobbies such as reading, traveling, playing sports, watching TV, swimming… But I like reading books best. I often reading books whenever and wherever I can. For examples at weekends, on holidays or before going to bed…

    When I was a kid, my mother used to tell me a story before I went to bed. The stories were so interesting that always felt they weren’t enough. So I began to read books by myself.

    I always lose myself in the interesting stories. I enjoy reading very much, because books bring me a colourful and limitless world. In the past years, most of my knowledge has been obtained from books. Books can also teach me how to be a good person. Books even can solve many problems for me. I will read more good books to improve myself.

    Reading has become a part of my life. Everyday, I spend some time reading books, newspapers and magazines. I have great fun in reading. I love reading!!

    Topic 2: Describe something that you do to stay healthy

    Using the below cues:

    – What this activity is

    – When you do it

    – How long you do it every day/How often you do it.

    Staying healthy is the most important in our life. There are a lot of activities for us to stay healthy. For me, I usually swim in the river in front of my house. I often swim with my father every afternoon .I swim about 2 hours every day. Swimming help me relax after working hard and it also helps me have a good heathy. I like swimming very much because I want to be a swimmer.

    Now I would like to tell you something about my health. I am modern child and like many other children, I don’t have good health. I eat a lot of fast food and drink too much soft drink every day. I usually play computer games and get online to chat with friends very often. I don’t join outdoor activities so I am getting fat day by day. I think it is time to pay attention on my health. I should do more exercise and take outdoor activities to improve my health. I should also eat more fruit, vegetables and eat less junk food. besides I have to play less computer games and shorten my online time. I think I will have a good health in the future. That’s the end of my topic. Thanks for listening.

    Topic 3: Talk about how to contribute to community activities

    What do the people in your local community need? What can you do to help?

    • Talk something about the people in your local community (life, need…)
    • Talk about 3 or 4 volunteer activities you or your friends can do to help them
    • Talk about your feelings and future

    Now I would like to tell you about my local community. I live in An Thanh Village. It is not a very rich neighborhood, so there are a lot of poor people who need to be helped. They live in very old houses and don’t have enough food to eat and don’t have enough warm clothes to wear. They have to work hard to earn only a little money a day. Their life is so pity, so their children can’t go to school. My friends and I have made a plan to raise money for those poor people. We are collecting old clothes for them, too. Besides, we also give lessons to the poor children 3 times a week and at weekend. We hope to help them overcome such hard periods and they will be able to have a better life in the future. That’s the end of my topic. Thanks for listening.

    Topic 4: Talk about music and arts

    How can music and art help you at school and in your life?

    • Talk about the importance of music and art in your life.
    • Talk about 3 or 4 things music and art helping you
    • Your feelings and future

    Hi! Everybody. Many people listen to music and see art every day. I do too because music and art play an important role in our life. Art makes this world look more beautiful and music can heal our soul and make us happier. When you have trouble in your live or work, just listen to your favorite songs and watch something beautiful around us and then you will feel better and can overcome difficulties more easily. Even when you are lonely, music and art can be good friends of you. That’s why we all love music and art.That’s the end of my topic. Thanks for listening.

    Topic 5: Talk about your favorite food or drink and how to make it

    • Name your favorite food or drink.
    • Talk about the appearance , taste and ingredients
    • How to make it.
    • Your feelings and future

    Hi! Everybody. What kinds of foods do you like? My favourite food is Pho. Pho is the most popular food among the population and it plays an importance thing in the spirit of Vietnamese people, especially the people who live in Ha Noi. Anyone feels hungry in a short time in the morning can also enjoy a bowl of hot and spicy Pho to fill their empty stomach. Have many Pho but there are two main kind of Pho: Pho with beef and Pho with chicken. The ingredients of Pho are rice noodles and broth which is generally made by simmering bones, fried steak charred onion and spices, it takes several hours to ppare. When people eat Pho they can add some kind of thing such as chilli, pepper,…I love Pho very much so I can eat it everyday without boring. I’m sure that you do it, too. Wherever in Vietnam, Pho is special food. That’s the end of my topic. Thanks for listening.

    Write a paragraph about popular foods or drinks in your neighbourhood

    Topic 6: Talk about a historic place you have known

    • Talk about the name, address and surroundings
    • Talk about its history
    • Talk about facilities or scenery in it
    • Your feelings and future

    Now I would like to talk about Long Tuyen village.

    This is an old village in the south of Can Tho City, including Binh Thuy, An Thoi, Long Tuyen and Long Hoa . The village is a destination that attracts many tourists not only because of its beautifully natural scenery, but also the cultural relics that remains after hundreds of years. The architecture and culture in Long Tuyen is very unique because it is the combination of various cultures from Western to Eastern, including Chinese, French, American, Cham and Japanese. This place also possesses six of 18 national relics in Can Tho, including famous locations such as Binh Thuy Temple, Nam Nha Pagoda or Binh Thuy Old House. Moreover, the Ky Yen Festival takes place here. It can be said that Long Tuy village is a rare destination that contains various typical characteristics of the culture in this region, and for sure it is a pity if you miss this destination in your travel. That’s the end of my topic. Thanks for listening.

    Topic 7: Tell about a famous person

    • Who this person is.
    • How you know about this person.
    • What this person is famous for.
    • Why you are interested in this person.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Topic Nói Tiếng Anh 8
  • Giải Đề Thi Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Năm 2022
  • Top 30 Đề Kiểm Tra, Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Mới Chọn Lọc, Có Đáp Án
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Năm 2022 Trường Thcs Quách Xuân Kỳ
  • 6 Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 9 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Nói Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm Học 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Có File Nghe
  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Có File Nghe Và Đáp Án
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh 6 Học Kì I ( Theo Chương Trình Thí Điểm Mới)
  • Tóm Tắt Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Tổng Hợp Kiến Thức Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh
  • Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Phòng Gd&đt Bình Giang Có Đáp Án Năm 2022
  • * Tham khảo đề cương ôn tập Từ vựng – Ngữ pháp học kì 1 tiếng Anh 6 mới nhất có đáp án: – Đề cương ôn tập tiếng Anh lớp 6 học kì 1 có đáp án

    Đề cương thi nói tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 6

    • Part I: Introduce about yourself.
      • Topic 1: Talk about my dream school
      • Topic 2: Describing your school
      • Topic 3: Talk about my house
      • Topic 4: Talk about my best friend
      • Topic 4: Talk about my neighborhood
      • Topic 5: Talk about the place you want to visit
      • Topic 6: Talk about Tet activities and traditions

    Part I: Introduce about yourself.

    Talking about some personal information

    – Name

    – Age

    – Class/ School

    – Family members

    – Your hobby

    Good morning/afternoon, my dear teachers.

    My name is ………………………………………………… I am ………. years old and I am a student in class …….. in Vinh Thanh Town Secondary School. I am very sociable, humorous and helpful. My topic is number ……….., talk about………. Now I would like to start my topic.

    Hello every one!

    Today I would like to tell you about my dream school.

    My dream school is not very big but modern. It is in the countryside and it is a boarding school for boys and girls. There are 15 classes and 50 teachers. The teachers and students are very friendly and helpful. There is a swimming pool, a workshop, a lab, 2 computer rooms, a greenhouse and a library as well. there is also a big play ground for us to study PE and play sports. We can study in the morning and join the Music, Art, or Sport Clubs in the afternoon. There is no homework so we won’t worry about it anymore. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING

    Topic 2: Describing your school

    This is my school. Its name is Dich Vong Hau secondary school. It’s on Dich Vong Hau street. It’s very beautiful and big. There are twenty classrooms in my school. My school has two hundred fifty students and thirty five teachers. Student in my school are very good. They come from around Dich Vong district. Our teacher are friendly and kind. At school, I learn many subject such as: English, Math, Art ,… .I like English best because it’s very entertaining and important for my further education. At break time, I and my friends have a lot of funny activities such as skipping rope, playing hide-and-seek, and so on. Each day at school is a happy day. I love my school very much .

    Bài viết tiếng Anh về trường học

    I live in a small house in the countryside. It is a beautiful house with a front yard and a small garden full of vegetables and flowers. My house has four rooms: a living room, 2 bedrooms and a kitchen with the toilet. There is a smart TV, a sofa with 2 armchairs, a bookshelf and a cupboard in the living room. The kitchen is modern with a dishwasher, a washing machine, a fridge, a gas stove, a cooker and a microwave. I like the living room most because my family always get together in the evening after dinner. I love my house very much and want to live in my house forever. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    I live in a small house with my family in the countryside. It looks quite old but I like it. There is a living room, a kitchen, a bath room and two bedrooms. In each room, there is an own unique design. In front of my house there is a small yard to grow vegetables and many type of flowers. I live here with my parents and my sister. I love my house because it is always fresh and comfortable.

    I have a lot of friends. Of all my friends, Truc Mai is the one I like to spend my time most. Truc Mai is 12 years old and studies in class 6A1 in Vinh Thanh Town secondary school. She lives with her parents and her elder sister, Huynh Mai. Truc Mai is tall and slim and has short black hair. She is generous, outgoing, helpful and confident. She often helps her friends and me to do the homework, so we love her very much. Y, Thu, Tuyen and Ty are her close friend. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    Miêu tả bạn thân bằng Tiếng Anh

    Write about your best friend

    Using the cues below:

    – Where is your neighbourhood? (in the city, near a city, in the country, in the mountain, etc.)

    – What can you see in your neighbourhood? (streets, houses, trees, hills, shopping centres, schools, a cinema, etc.)

    – What do the streets/ the houses/ the shops, etc. in your neighbourhood look like?

    – Do you like living in your neighbourhood? Why/ Why not?

    I live in Thanh Quoi village, in Vinh Thanh district. It is a small neighborhood. There are some good things and some bad things about living in my neighborhood. It is great to have outdoor activities because it has many rivers and large fields, and it has less traffic. There are some small shops near my house so it is convenient. there are a hospital, a post office, a small market, and two schools. Everyone here has a backyard and a front yard. I live to live here because the air is fresh, the people are very friendly and the food is fresh, too. It is also so quiet and peaceful so you can enjoy the beautiful scenery. But there are some bad things as well. There are not many entertainment places and it is too quiet. I hope in there future there will be some more places for entertainment. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    Topic 5: Talk about the place you want to visit

    Hello!

    Today I would like to tell you about the famous place I want to visit very much. It is Ha Long Bay, one of the most famous and beautiful natural wonders of the world. It is in Quang Ninh province in Vietnam. It is over 1.800 kilometres from Can Tho city. You can go there by train, bus or plane. Ha Long Bay is very beautiful and magnificent because it has over 900 islands with various sizes and shapes. when you go there, you can join the yatch trip to visit the beautiful islands around the bay. You can also go swimming, play beach games, enjoy fresh seafood and buy a lot of souvenirs for you friends and relatives. I hope we can go there one day. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    Topic 6: Talk about Tet activities and traditions

    Tet is a traditional holiday of our country, Vietnam.

    It often begins in late-January and ends in early-February. With the meaning of seeing the old year off and welcoming the new year, Tet becomes a special occasion of reunion for Vietnamese families. At that time, all family members try to come back to their home and get together to make such pparations for Tet as buying new clothes and cleaning their house. A branch of apricot blossoms or a Kumquat tree is indispensable decoration for every family in these days. They seem like a fresh air to the house. We display a tray full of fruits and vases of flowers on the ancestral altar.

    Some typical Tet’s food are sweets, coconut jam, fruit candies, melon seeds, stew pork with eggs, and especially sticky rice cake. Tet meals are usually bigger and more delicious than our daily ones.

    On Tet holiday, people have many recreational activities. Young persons take part in the traditional games such as: tug of war, cooking rice, cock fighting, watching lion dance. Many people visit relatives to wish a happy new year. Adults will give lucky money to children. Woman like going to pagoda to wish good things for their family.

    In my opinion, I like cozy and fresh Tet atmosphere. All family members gather and talk about resolutions for a happy new year. I can hang out with my friend and don’t worry about anything

    ” Tet” holiday is always in Vietnamese’s heart.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 2 Môn Tiếng Anh
  • Lời Giải Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 4 Cuối Kỳ 1 Cho Bé
  • Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Lớp 4 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • Đề Cương Ôn Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 4 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • Bộ 6 Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Cô Gái Với Ước Mơ Dạy Tiếng Anh Miễn Phí Cho 1 Triệu Người Việt
  • Cô Giáo Kiều Trang Elight Phản Hồi Trong ‘tâm Bão’: ‘tôi Không Nói Dối Cũng Không Làm Giả Bằng Cấp Gì Cả’
  • 5 Bài Học Tiếng Anh Nhanh Để Luyện Tập Mỗi Ngày
  • Hướng Dẫn Học Phương Pháp Pimsleur 2022
  • Pimsleur English: Phương Pháp Học Tiếng Anh Kinh Điển (Ebook +Audio)
  • Tổng hợp Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 8 môn tiếng Anh có đáp án

    6 đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 8 học kì 1 có đáp án

    Đề kiểm tra cuối kì 1 tiếng Anh 8 có đáp án có cấu trúc giống với đề thi tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 8 chính thức của bộ GD&ĐT mới nhất. Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh 8 cuối học kì 1 có đáp án gồm nhiều dạng bài tập trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 8 mới khác nhau như: Chọn từ có cách phát âm khác; Chọn đáp án đúng; Tìm lỗi sai; Viết lại câu sao cho nghĩa không thay đổi; Điền từ thích hợp hoàn thành đoạn văn tiếng Anh, …

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 8 có đáp án – Đề số 1

    IKey: 1. D; 2. C; 3. A; 4. A; 5. C; II. Choose the word or phrase that best complete each sentence. . Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.

    1. Hung is ………….. student in my class.

    A. good

    B. better

    C. the best

    D. a best

    2. Ho Chi Minh City is larger and ……….. beautiful than Hanoi.

    A. more

    B. as

    C. most

    D. the most

    3. She has bought this dress ………………Saturday.

    A. for

    B. since

    C. next

    D. last

    4. Minh ……………. in this town since 1987.

    A. is living

    B. has lived

    C. lives

    D. lived

    5. The Sun chúng tôi the East.

    A. rise

    B. rose

    C. rises

    D. rising

    6. That boy has short ………….hair.

    A. curly

    B. oval

    C. tall

    D. reserved

    7. Alexander Graham Bell …………….. the telephone in 1876.

    A. invent

    B. invented

    C. invents

    D. is inventing

    8. You must cover ………………sockets so that children do not try to put anything into them.

    A. electrical

    B. dangerous

    C. safe

    D. suitable

    9. ……………. Was Alexander Graham Bell born? He was born in 1847.

    A. When

    B. Where

    C. Why

    D. Who

    10. A: Can I speak to Lan please? This is Hung.

    A. Hello, Lan

    B. Hello,Hung

    C. How are you?

    D. How about tomorrow?

    11. Revision is …………… when we learn new words.

    A. necessary

    B. necessarily

    C. more necessary

    D. unnecessary

    12. Could you do me a favor?……………………

    A. Why?

    B. I’m sorry. I’m really busy.

    C. What can I do for you?

    D. Both B and C are correct

    13. Hey! Lan. How about…………………. to the cinema this afternoon? – OK.

    A. to go

    B. going

    C. we go

    D. go

    14. chúng tôi need any help? Yes. That’s very kind of you.

    A. Do

    B. May

    C. Can

    D. Could

    15. “Why was Ba late?” “………………he got up late.”

    A. However

    B. So

    C. Because

    Key: 1. C; 2. A; 3. B; 4. B; 5. C; 6. A; 7. B; 8. C; 9. A; 10. B; 11. A ;12. D; 13. B; 14. A; 15. C; III. There is a mistake in the four underlined parts of each sentence. Find the mistake (A, B, C, or D

    D. While

    Key: 1. B; 2. B; 3. C; 4. A; 5. C; IV. Complete each sentence so that it has the same meaning as the first one.

    1. Vietnam is (A) an (B) multicultural country (C) with 54 (D) ethnic groups.

    3. We broke with (A) tradition by (B) make (c) sponge cakes for the Mid-Autumn Festival instead of (D) moon cakes.

    1. Cats cannot swim as well as dogs.

    Dogs can ……………………………….

    2. Minh really loves to hang out with friends.

    Minh really enjoys ……………………………….

    3. Playing beach games is very interesting.

    2. 3. 4. He spends his free time looking after his garden. 5. Do you mind changing this T-shirt for me? A: LISTENING: (2pts) Question 1: Read the text and then decide which sentence is true (T) or false (F (1pt)) It is interesting to play beach games. Minh really enjoys hanging out with friends

    It is ……………………………….

    4. He uses all his free time to look after his garden.

    Question 2: Listen again and answer the questions. (1pt)

    He spends …………………………….

    5. Would you please change this T-shirt for me?

    Do you mind ………………………………

    Đề thi tiếng Anh 8 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 2

    1. Cindy had to work very hard all day. ………

    2. Cindy was very sad because she had to be at home. ………

    3. Cindy’s sister changed her rags into beautiful clothes. ………

    4. Cindy and the Prince were married and lived happily ever after. ………

    B. LANGUAGE FOCUS: (3,0 pts) Question 1: Choose the words which has underlined parts pronounced differently (0,5pt) Question 2: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D (2,5pt)

    1. Why was Cindy very sad?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    2. Who changed Cindy’s rags into beautiful clothes?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    3. What did she leave on the dance floor?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    4. Did the Prince want to see her again?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    1. He is strong enough ………… this box.

    A. lift

    B. lifts

    C. to lift

    D. lifting

    2. I like …………… Chinese very much.

    A. study

    B. studies

    C. studies

    D. studying

    3. He used to …………… the guitar when he was a student.

    A. play

    B. to play

    C. plays

    D. playing

    4. My brother speaks English very …………….

    A. easy

    B. bad

    C. fluently

    D. fluent

    5. Hoa’s pen is different …………… mine.

    A. from

    B. to

    C. as

    D. with

    6. Alexander Graham Bell was born………………………….. March 3rd, 1847.

    A. in

    B. on

    C. at

    D. from

    7. Jim hasn’t gone to the beach ……………… three years.

    A. for

    B. since

    C. at

    D. during

    8. The boy had to cook dinner ………….. because his mother came home late.

    A. yourself

    B. himself

    C. herself

    D. themseves

    9. May I help you? – ………………………………………….

    A. No, I don’t need

    PART III: READING (2pts) Question 1: Read the passage and choose the most suitable answer A, B, C or D. (1pt)

    C. Thank you, I don’t need

    Question 2: Read the passage again and write T or F (1pt) D. WRITING: (3pts)

    B. Yes. That’s very kind of you

    D. Yes, I’m fine

    10. You must………….. all chemicals and drugs in locked cupboard.

    A. to put

    B. put

    C. puting

    D. putting

    Nam is in grade 8A. He (1)………..his report card for the last school year. He got good grade (2)…………Literature and Math, but his English was poor. His English teacher said, “Nam, you must work harder on your English”. He’ll try his best to study well next year. He loves (3)………………, and he likes sports, too. He enjoys (4)…………… soccer a lot. This summer vacation, he is enrolling for the summer activities in his home town. They’ll plant trees, clean the streets and participate in the city’s sport programs.

    Question 1: Rewrite the following sentences, begin with the words given (2.0pts)

    Question 2: Rearrange the words to make meaningful sentences (1pt)

    1. “Don’t talk in class, students”, the teacher asked.

    2. “Please help me repair my house.”

    3. The doctor said to Nga, “You should stay in bed.”

    4. ” Look after yourselves, children”

    1. I/ known/ English/ since/ have/ teacher/ September/ my

    Question 2: Listen again and answer the questions. (1pt)

    2. interesting/ have/ I/ read/ the most/ This is/ book/ ever .

    3. The boy/ playing/ spends games/./ always/ much time

    4. younger/ was/ Jane/ When ,// sing/ She/ a jazz band/ used to.

    Đáp án Đề thi tiếng Anh 8 học kì 1

    1. T

    B. LANGUAGE FOCUS: (3,0 pts)

    2. T

    Question 1: Choose the words which has underlined parts pronounced differently (0,5pt)

    3. F

    4. T

    Question 2: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D (2,5pt)

    Mỗi câu trả lời đúng 0.25 đ

    1. Cindy was very sad because she had to be at home.

    2. A fairy changed Cindy’s rags into beautiful clothes.

    3. She left one of her shoes on the dance floor.

    4. Yes, he did.

    Mỗi câu trả lời đúng 0.25 đ

    1. B. pfer

    2. A. danger

    1. C. to lift

    2. D. studying

    PART III: READING (2pts)

    3. A. play

    Question 1: Read the passage and choose the most suitable answer A, B, C or D. (1pt)

    4. C. fluently

    Question 2: Read the passage and choose T or F (1pt)

    5. A. from

    6. B. on

    7. A. for

    8. B. himself

    9. B. Yes. That’s very kind of you

    D. WRITING: (3pts) Question 1: Rewrite the following sentences, begin with the words given (2.0pts)

    10. B. put

    Mỗi câu trả lời đúng 0.25 đ

    1. A. has received 2. C. for 3. D. studying 4. D.playing

    T/F

    1…T….

    Question 2: Rearrange the words to make meaningful sentences (1pt)

    2….F…

    3… T…

    4….F….

    Mỗi câu trả lời đúng hoàn toàn 0.5 đ, GV trừ điểm tuỳ theo các lỗi.

    Mỗi câu trả lời đúng hoàn toàn 0.25 đ, GV trừ điểm tuỳ theo các lỗi.

    1. I have known my English teacher since September

    2. This is the most interesting book I have ever read.

    3. The boy always spends much time playing games.

    4. When Jane was younger, she used to singing a jazz band.

    Once upon a time there was a girl called Cindy. She had to work very hard all day while her lazy sister did nothing. One night her sister went to a party at the palace. Cindy was very sad because she had to be at home. Suddenly, a fairy appeared and told her that she could go to the chúng tôi also changed Cindy’s rags into beautiful clothes. Then she went to the party and danced with the Prince. At midnight she ran back home, leaving one of her shoes on the dance floor. The prince wanted to see her again and went to every house in the capital until he found that the shoe was the right size for Cindy. She and the Prince were married and lived happily ever after.

    Đề kiểm tra Anh 8 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 3

    A. Finds

    B. found

    C. finding

    D. find

    A. to passed

    B. is passed

    C. passing

    D. is passing

    A. have to

    B. are having

    C. has to

    D. having to

    A. should

    B. must

    C. shouldn’t

    D. have to

    A. However

    B. Moreover

    C. Because

    D. Therefore

    A. While

    B. When

    C. Nevertheless

    D. However

    A. relatives

    B. ancestors

    C. friends

    D. neighbors

    A. worships

    B. commemorates

    C. performs

    D.pserves

    A. Kinh

    II. Give the correct form of the following verbs:

    B. Muong

    C. Tay

    D. Hmong

    10.The Lao is one of ……………… many Thai- speaking peoples.

    A. the

    III. Read and complete the passage with words in the box. breakfast – study – at – learning – English

    B. a

    IV. Choose the correct word A, B, C or D for each gap to complete the following passage :

    C. an

    V. Read the passage and answer these questions below.

    D. A and C

    Tom is going to spend a year in China soon, he’ll …(1)… Chinese language and History at the university, he’ll live in the university, he’ll share the room with a Chinese student. Days start very early so he’ll have to get up at about six o’clock, he’ll have …(2)… at about six thirty. His classes will be in both …(3)… and Chinese, and they’ll begin at seven thirty. Lunch is …(4)… twelve and then there’s a rest until three. He’ll continue …(5)… until six. After that he’ll come back his room in the university. He thinks it’ll be difficult for him but he likes the course.

    Tim goes to junior high school in California. He is Hoa’s pen pal. His mother works ….(1)… home. She takes…(2)… of the family. Three mornings a week, she works part-time at a local supermarket. She and other women also cook lunch for homeless people once a week. His father works five days a week for about 40 hours. He has fewer…(3)…than his mother. His father has a…(4)…summer vacation. His family always …(5)… to Florida on vacation.

    Yesterday when I was riding along a busy street, I saw an accident. A woman was knocked down when she crossed the street at a zebra crossing. Many people stopped to offer their help. A policeman arrived and asked a young man to telephone for an ambulance. While waiting for the ambulance, the policeman and some people tried to stop the bleeding. They used a handkerchief to cover the wound, then put pssure on it and held it tight. They tried to talk to her in order to keep her awake. After about ten minutes, the ambulance arrived and the woman was taken to the hospital.

    1. When did the accident happen?

    2. What did they do to stop the bleeding?

    3. What did they try to talk to her for?

    1. ………..telephoned for an ambulance.

    A. a policeman

    VI. Complete the second sentence so that it means the same as the sentence before :

    B. a student

    C. a young man

    D. a doctor

    2. They tried to talk to her in order to ……………

    A. stop the bleeding

    B. keep her awake.

    C. keep her conscious

    D. B &C are correct

    1. we haven’t eaten this food since June.

    VII. Make sentences using the words and phrases given :

    2. He doesn’t like getting up early on cold days.

    3. People are cutting rice now.

    4. He enjoys watching football matches..

    5. It is not necessary to set off early today .

    -You don’t …………………………………………………………………….

    1. would/you/ like / drink /cup /tea?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………

    VIII. Rearrange the sentences using the following words :

    2. The students/ play /football/ ground /moment.

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    3. This tree / plant / my farther / 2 years ago/./

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    4. They/ already/ see/ that film/./

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    5. He/ used / go/ picnic/ weekends/ last year/./

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    1.with/They/their/out/friends/eat/love/to.

    …………………………………………………….

    ĐÁP ÁN I. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences.

    2.often/to/does/come/How/boat/ the/the/ island?

    …………………………………………………….

    3 The US//ethnic groups/over/a/is/with/multi-cultural/80

    ……………………………………………………………..

    4.was/when/a fairy/The/appeared/crying/girl.

    ……………………………………………………..

    5.person/afraid/not/is/anything/Brave/of.

    ……………………………………………………..

    1. D

    2. B

    II. Put the correct form of the verbs.

    3. A

    III. Read the following passage and put a word in the box in each of the numbered blanks:

    4. C

    5. B

    6. B

    7. B

    8. B

    IV. Choose the correct word A, B, C or D for each gap to complete the following passage.

    9. A

    V: A.Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences:

    10. A

    B. Answer the following questions

    1. was; 2 .was having; 3. take; 4. reading; 5. hasn’t finished;

    1 – study

    2 – breakfast

    VI. Complete the second sentence so that it means the same as the sentence before :

    3 – English

    4 – at

    5 – learning

    1. B; 2. A; 3.D; 4.A; 5. B;

    1. C; 2. D

    VII.Make up sentences, using the words and phrases given.

    1. It happened yesterday.

    2.They used a handkerchief to cover the wound, then put pssure on it and held it tight.

    3.They tried to talk to her in order to keep her awake

    1.The last time we ate this kind of food was in June.

    2.He hates getting up early on cold days

    VIII Rearrange the sentences using the following words :

    3.Rice is being cut now

    4.He is interested in watching foot ball matches

    5.You don’t have to set off early today

    1.Would you like a cup of tea ?

    2.The students are playing football in the ground at the moment.

    3.This tree was planted by my father 2 years ago.

    I. Complete each of the following sentences by circling the best option A, B, C or D. (6,0 pts)

    4.They’ve already seen that film.

    5.He used to go on a picnic at weekends last year.

    1.They love to eat out with their friends.

    2.How often does the boat come to the island?

    3.The US is a multi-cultural country with over 80 ethnic groups.

    4. The girl was crying when a fairy appeared.

    5.Brave person is not afraid of any thing.

    Đề tiếng Anh lớp 8 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 4

    A. sent

    B. gave

    C. received

    D. took

    A. in

    B. on

    C. at

    D. during

    A. inside

    B. downstairs

    C. outside

    D. upstairs

    A. are

    B. are going to

    C. go to

    D. will be to

    A. themselves

    B. ourselves

    C. herself

    D. themself

    A. hardly

    B. good

    C. bad

    D. hard

    A. rise

    B. set

    C. sets

    D. rises

    A. since

    B. for

    C. on

    D. in

    A. What

    B. How many

    C. How long

    D. How far

    A. clear enough to swim

    B. enough clear to swim

    C. clear enough for swimming

    D. enough clear for swimming

    A. clean

    B. cleans

    C. to clean

    D. cleaning

    A. lot

    B. lost

    C. loss

    D. lose

    A. about

    B. on

    C. of

    D. with

    A. shower

    B. washing machine

    C. kitchen sink

    D. iron

    15. Mr. Brown is 50 years old; Mrs. Brown is 50 years old.

    A. same age

    B. same age as

    C. the same age as

    D. different from

    A. take

    B. took

    C. taking

    D. to take

    A. ought

    * Xác định từ hoặc cụm từ có phần gạch dưới cần phải sửa để trở thành câu chính xác: * Chọn từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác với những từ còn lại: * Chọn từ có trọng âm khác với những từ còn lại : II. Read the passage carefully, then do the tasks below. (2pts) (Đọc đoạn văn cẩn thận sau đó làm các bài tập bên dưới.)

    B. should

    1. Check the boxes True (T) or False (F):

    C. must

    D. can

    A. teach

    2. Answer the questions:

    B. teaches

    C. has taught

    D. taught

    I have a little notebook. I always have it with me. I try to fill one page a day. Sometimes I put words in groups, like fruit – all kinds of fruit. You know? Or colors, or clothes, or things and the shop where you buy them. I have some grammar pages, where I write regular verbs, or irregular verbs, or a page of ppositions. I think ppositions are difficult, you know – on Sunday, in the morning, listen to a concert – but you say phone someone. In my language we say “phone to someone”.

    a) The writer always has a little notebook with her.

    b) She sometimes puts words in topics.

    c) She puts groups of colors, or clothes, or fruit, or groups of things and the shop where she buys them together.

    d) She also has a page of ppositions because she thinks they are easy.

    III. Complete the following sentences using the words given.(1pt) (Hoàn thành các câu sau sử dụng những từ đã cho)

    a) How many pages does she try to fill a day?

    b) What does she write on grammar pages?

    IV. Rewrite the second sentence in such a way it has the same meaning as the first one. (1pt) (Viết lại các câu sau, sao cho câu thứ hai cùng nghĩa với câu thứ nhất)

    c) How do you study vocabulary?

    d) What do you think is the most difficult in studying English?

    ĐÁP ÁN I. Complete each of the following sentences by circling the best option A, B, C or D. (6pts) II. Read the passage carefully, then do the tasks below. (2pts) 1. Check the boxes True (T) or False (F):

    1. His brother / not / tall / play basketball.

    2. Answer the questions:

    2. We / work / for this company / 20 years.

    3. The red dictionary / expensive / as / the blue dictionary.

    III. Complete the following sentences using the words given.(1pt)

    4. Could / you / me / favor?

    1. “Can you lend me the Math book, Tom?” said Peter.

    2. “You should learn the phonetic symbols to improve your English pronunciation.” Ba said to Khanh.

    a) T b) F c) T d) F

    a) She tries to fill one page a day.

    I. Find the word which has different sound in the part underlined. (1 pt) II. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences. (2.5pts)

    b) She writes regular verbs, or irregular verbs on grammar pages.

    1. His brother is not tall enough to play basketball.

    2. He have worked for this company for 20 years.

    3. The red dictionary is as expensive as the blue dictionary.

    4. Could you do me a favor?

    1. Peter told Tom to lend him the Math book.

    2. Ba said Khanh should learn the phonetic symbols to improve his English pronunciation.

    Bài kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 8 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 5

    1. I love the people in my village. They are so………………… and hospitable.

    A. friendly

    B. friend

    C. friendliness

    D. friendship

    2. Viet Nam is …………. multicultural country with 54 ethnic groups.

    A. any

    B. an

    C. some

    D.a

    3. She is famous chúng tôi intelligence. She designs many special styles for Ao dai.

    A. in

    B. for

    C. with

    D. into

    4. I used chúng tôi I was a child.

    A. cry

    B. to cry

    C. crying

    D. cries

    5. ……………… you study harder, you won’t be able to pass the examination.

    A. Unless

    B. Because

    C. If

    D. without

    6. chúng tôi homework tonight?

    A. Does-do

    B. Is- doing

    C. Is- going to do

    D. A&C

    7.They have stayed in an apartment………………………………….10 years.

    A. since

    B. in

    C. at

    D. for

    8. Nam, would you mind if I……………….. the air conditioner on?

    A. turn

    B. turning

    C. turned

    D. am turning

    9. You mustn’t ……………………… your mobile phone on the plane.

    A. using

    III. Put the verbs in brackets into the correct form. (2pts)

    B. use

    C. to use

    D. used

    10. Lang Lieu couldn’t buy any special food ……………………… he was very poor.

    IV. Read the fairy tale Cinderella and write T (True) or F (False). (1pt)

    A. although

    B. when

    C. while

    D. because

    1.Your elder brother (stay)……………………….. at home last night?

    V. Read the following passage and answer the questions. (1pt)

    2. Where you ( go) ……………………………tomorrow?

    3. He (build) chúng tôi house since 2009.

    4. The children are interested in (read)………………………………..folk tales, aren’t they?

    Once upon a time there was a young girl called Cinderella. Cinderella was living happily with her family when her mother died. Her father married an evil widow with two daughters. Cinderella’s stepmother and two stepsisters mistreated her. She had to wear old clothes and work hard while the sisters wore fancy clothes and had fun. A good witch helped Cinderella. She turned Cinderella’s old dress into a beautiful gown. Cinderella went to a party and a handsome prince politely invited her to dance with him. He fell in love with her and wanted to find out who she was. Cinderella left the party in a hurry and didn’t tell the prince her name. but she left a glass slipper, and the prince used that to find her. They got married and lived happily ever after.

    There are many celebrations throughout the year in Vietnam, but Tet or the Lunar New Year is the most important celebration for Vietnamese people. Tet usually occurs in late January or early February. A few days before Tet is the time for people to clean and decorate their homes. During Tet, people, old and young, enjoy special food cooked on the occasion of Tet. It is also the time for family members to be together.

    VI. Rearrange the given words to complete the sentences. (1,5pt)

    1. What is another name of Tet?

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………..

    2. When does Tet occur?

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………..

    3. What do people do before Tet?

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………..

    VII. Rewrite the following sentences so that its meaning is the same as the first one. (1pt)

    4. Is Tet the time for family reunions?

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………..

    1. festival/ in / Viet Nam / Tet / is / the / most / important /

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………..

    ĐÁP ÁN A. PHONETICS I. Find the word which has different sound in the part underlined. (1pt)

    2. because / they / can / Children / like/ Tet / receive / lucky / money /

    B. LEXICAL GRAMMAR II. Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D) to complete these sentences. (2,5pts)

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………

    III. Put the verbs in brackets into the correct form. (2pts)

    3. my son/taller/is/getting.

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    1. This mobile phone is too expensive for my father to buy.

    C. READING IV. Read the passage carefully and then do the tasks below (2pts). Decide statements are true (T) or false (F) ( 1p)

    2. Her sister is more beautiful than her.

    1.B; 2. D; 3. C; 4. B;

    1.A; 2.D; 3.B; 4. A; 5. A; 6. D; 7.D; 8. C;. 9.B; 10. D;

    1. Did- stay

    D. WRITING. V. Rearrange the words to make a meaningful sentence.(1,5pts)

    2. are – going/ will- go

    3. has built

    4. reading

    VI. Rewrite the sentence so that it has the same meaning as the first one. (1p)

    1. T; 2. F; 3. F; 4. T;

    1. It is the Lunar New Year/ Lunar New Year is.

    2. Tet /It usually occurs in late January or early February

    I. PHONETIC

    3. People/They clean and decorate their homes/houses.

    4. Yes, it is.

    1. Tet is the most important festival in Viet Nam.

    2. Children like Tet because they can receive lucky money.

    3. My son is getting taller..

    Choose the word A, B, C or D whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others. II. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the sentences. 1. Chọn từ có phần gạch dưới cần được sửa lỗi.

    1. The mobile phone isn’t cheap enough for my father to buy.

    2. She isn’t as/so beautiful as her sister..

    Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 8 có đáp án – Đề số 6

    1. Choose the word A, B, C or D whose stress pattern is different from the others.

    A. minority

    B. ethnic

    C. tradition

    D. religion

    B. populat ed

    C. harvest ed

    A. is

    B. an

    C. multicultural

    D. 54

    A. went

    B. broke

    C. followed

    D. kept

    A. should

    IV. READING: A. Read the passage and complete it with the words given traditions – means – according – however- therefore

    B. must

    C. have to

    B. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions below:

    D. shouldn’t

    A. although

    B. when

    C. while

    D. because

    2. The Tay people live mostly in the …..regions in the north of Viet Nam (MOUNTAIN)

    Once upon a time there was a young girl called Cinderella. Cinderella was living happily with her family when her mother died. Her father married an evil widow with two daughters. Cinderella’s stepmother and two stepsisters mistreated her. She had to wear old clothes and work hard while the sisters wore fancy clothes and had fun. A good fairy helped Cinderella. She turned Cinderella’s old dress into a beautiful gown. Cinderella went to a party and a handsome prince politely invited her to dance with him. He fell in love with her and wanted to find out who she was. Cinderella left the party in a hurry and didn’t tell the prince her name. But she left a glass slipper, and the prince used that to find her. They got married and lived happily ever after.

    1. What did Cinderella’s father do when his wife died?

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    Question 2: Rewrite or combine the sentences, using the suggested words.

    2. How did Cinderella’s stepmother and two stepsisters treat her?

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    3. Who turned Cinderella’s old clothes into a beautiful gown?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………….

    4. What did the prince use to find Cinderella?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    1. festival/ in / Viet Nam / Tet / is / the / most / important /

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    ĐÁP ÁN I- PHONETIC

    2. because / they / can / Children / like/ Tet / receive / lucky / money /

    II. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the sentences.

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    1. Mr Lam was very busy; however,he spent the whole day at the La Mat Village festival.

    IV. READING: A. Read the passage and complete it with the words given

    2. I love listening to music.

    B. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions below

    4. My house is smaller than your house.

    1. B. ethnic; 2. A. lived

    1. B. an; 2. B. broke; 3. D. shouldn’t; 4. D. because;

    PART V. WRITING: Question 1: Rearrange the given words to complete the sentence.

    III. Give the correct tense/ form of the verbs in brackets. 1. getting

    2. mountainous

    Question 2: Rewrite or combine the sentences, using the suggested words.

    1. therefore

    2. traditions

    3. according

    4. means

    1. He married an evil widow with two daughters.

    2. They treated her badly.

    3. A good witch did.

    4. He used a glass slipper that Cinderella left behind.

    1. Tet is the most important festival in Viet Nam.

    2. Children like Tet because they can receive lucky money.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Học Tiếng Anh Cấp Tốc Cho Người Mất Gốc
  • Top 10 Khóa Học Tiếng Anh Cho Người Mất Gốc Tại Đà Nẵng 2022
  • Hướng Dẫn Học Và Giải Bài Tập Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Theo Từng Unit
  • Luyện Nghe Nói Tiếng Anh Theo Bản Tin Thời Sự Cnn (Nâng Cao)
  • Luyện Nghe Nói Tiếng Anh Theo Bản Tin Thời Sự Cnn Nâng Cao Gv Vũ Thùy Linh
  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 8 Môn Tiếng Anh Có Đáp Án

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Kiểm Tra Học Kì 1 Lớp 8 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2014
  • Speaking Thi Diem 7 Hk 1
  • De Thi Noi Hk1 Lop 7 Thi Diem
  • Đề Cương Ôn Tập Học Kì 1 Lớp 7 (Thí Điểm) Môn Tiếng Anh Năm Học 2022
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 7 Môn Tiếng Anh Có File Nghe Và Đáp Án Năm Học
  • Bộ 4 đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 8 có đáp án

    5 Đề thi tiếng Anh lớp 8 học kì 1 có đáp án

    Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 8 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 1

    A. Certainly

    B. Yes, I can

    C. Yes, please

    D. No, thanks

    A. playing

    B. plays

    C. play

    D. to play

    A. since

    B. from

    C. in

    D. for

    A. between

    B. in

    C. on

    D. at

    A. strong

    B. strength

    C. stronger

    D. strengthen

    A. to play

    B. playing

    C. play

    D. plays

    A. to wash up

    B. wash up

    C. washing up

    D. washed up

    A. herself

    B. ourselves

    C. itself

    D. himself

    Read the following passage and answer the questions.

    Alexander Graham Bell was born in 1847 in Edinburgh, Scotland. He moved to Canada and then to the USA in the 1870s. In America, he worked with deaf-mutes at Boston University. Soon, Bell started experimenting with ways of transmitting speech over a long distance. This led to the invention of the telephone. Thomas Watson was Bell’s assistant. Bell and Watson introduced the telephone in 1876. Bell demonstrated his invention at a lot of exhibitions. He died in 1922.

    1. When and where was Alexander Graham Bell born?

    2. What did he do when he was at Boston University?

    3. Who was Thomas Watson?

    4. What did Bell and Watson do in 1876?

    Rewrite these sentences as directed.

    1. He is strong. He can carry that suitcase. (use enough)

    2. The doctor said: “You should take a few days off.”

    3. She started learning to swim five years ago.

    4. Lan said “Please give Tim this dictionary.”

    Use the given words to make sentences.

    1. She / like / learn English/./

    2. She / learn / this language /since 2008/./

    3. She / always / want / improve her English/./

    4. She / buy / an English -Vietnamese dictionary/ last week /./

    ĐÁP ÁN Choose the word whose underlined part pronounced is differently from that of the others. Choose the word or phrase that best completes each unfinished sentence below. Choose the word (A, B, C, or D) that best fits each of the blank spaces. Read the text and answer the questions.

    1. Alexander Graham Bell was born in 1847 in Edinburgh, Scotland There are 26 classrooms.

    2. He worked with deaf-mutes at BostonUniversity.

    3. Thomas Watson was Bell’s assistant.

    4. Bell and Watson introduced the telephone in 1876.

    Rewrite these sentences as directed.

    1. He is strong enough to carry that suitcase.

    3. She has learnt to swim for 5 years.

    4. Lan told me to give Tim that dictionary.

    Use the given words to make sentences.

    1. She likes learning English.

    2. She has learnt this language since 2008.

    3. She always wants to improve her English.

    4. She bought an English -Vietnamese dictionary last week.

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 8 có đáp án – Đề số 2

    I. LISTENING: Listen to the tape carefully and do the two exercises below: (1.5 pts) * Write True or False (1 pt)

    1. It is 60 meters from Ba’s village to the north of Ha Noi.

    2. The trip to her village lasted one day.

    3. There is a small bamboo forest at the entrances to the village.

    4. getting to the village is very enjoyable journey.

    * Circle A or B to choose the correct answers (0.5 pt)

    5. A The village is far from a river.

    B. The village is near a river.

    6. It took them about 30 minutes to reach

    B. It took them about 30 minutes to visit the village. Ba’s uncle.

    A. house

    B. mosque

    C. place

    D. shrine

    A. changeably

    B. changeable

    C. exchange

    D. change

    3. Choose the word whose main stress pattern is not the same as that of the others

    A. examiner

    B. campus

    C. dormitory

    D. institute

    A. take

    B. to take

    C. taking

    D. taken

    5. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the other word.

    A. relax

    B. blanket

    D. pagoda

    A. speak

    B. spoke

    C. spoken

    D. speaking

    III. Supply the correct form of the words in parentheses: (1 pt)

    1. My teacher is very young, but she is very. (experience)

    2. You should after a hard working day. (relaxation)

    3. Please give me some about this tour. (inform)

    4. You should ppare carefully for your coming. (examine)

    III. READING COMPREHENSION (2.5 pts) Read the passage and decide whether the statements that follow are True or False: (1pt)

    My best friend, Na learned English at school and university many years ago. She is now studying English again in London because she’s forgotten a lot of it. Na really needs English for her job. She works for an international bank in Hanoi. Her speaking and reading are excellent. She just wants to improve her writing skill so that she can write normal letter in English. In Na’s opinion the aspect of learning English she finds most difficult is listening. It’s her biggest problem. People speak very quickly and she can’t understand them. Although she has difficulty in studying this language, she likes it a lot. She said it was an interesting language and she could talk to people from all over the world… and she could understand the words of her favorite song, too.

    1. English is unnecessary for Na’s job.

    2. Na can speak English very well.

    3. People talk too quickly for Na to understand.

    4. Na finds English very interesting because she has no difficulty in studying it.

    Choose the word or phrase that best fits the blank space (1.5 pts)

    farm being near play

    to play chores nearby with

    3. Are they used to (go) fishing on this weekend?

    V. WRITING (2.5 pts) Rewrite the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence: (1.5 pts)

    1. Because it was very cold, we turned off the air conditional.

    2. Ba asked his sister: “Will you meet our mother tomorrow?”

    3. Mary doesn’t know the way to her best friend’s house.

    Write sentences with the cues given to make meaningful sentences: (1 pt)

    4. We/ enjoy/ learn/ English/ be able/ communicate/ the foreigners.

    5. She/ usually/ practice/ listen/ English program/ TV.

    Đáp án Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 8 năm 2022 I. LISTENING: Listen to the tape carefully and do the two exercises below: (1.5 pts) * Write True or False (1 pt)

    1. F; 2. F; 3. F; 4. T;

    * Circle A or B to choose the correct answers (0.5 pt)

    1. B; 2. A;

    II. USE OF ENGLISH: Write A, B, C or D which best completes the sentences: (1.5 pts)

    1. D; 2. C; 3. A; 4. B; 5. D; 6. C;

    III. Supply the correct form of the words in parentheses (1 pt)

    1. experienced; 2. Relax; 3. Information; 4. examination;

    IV. READING COMPREHENSION (2.5 pts) Read the passage and decide whether the statements that follow are True or False (1pt)

    1. F; 2. T; 3. T; 4. F

    Choose the word or phrase that best fits the blank space (1.5 pts)

    1. with; 2. Nearby; 3. Chores; 4. Farm; 5. Play;6. being

    V. Supply the correct Tense or Form of the Verbs in parentheses: (1 pt)

    1. would buy; 2. didn’t answer; 3. Going; 4. gets

    VI. WRITING (2.5 pts) Rewrite the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence: (1.5 pts)

    1. It was very cold, so we turned off the air conditioner.

    2. Ba asked his sister if she would meet their mother the following day/ the next day.

    3. Mary wishes she knew the way to her best friend’s house.

    Write sentences with the cues given to make meaningful sentences: (1 pt)

    4. We enjoy learning English to be able to communicate with the foreigners.

    5. She always practice listening to English program on TV.

    Đề thi tiếng Anh 8 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 3

    A. too

    B. got

    C. played

    D. made

    A. farm

    B. grocery

    C. field

    D. park

    A. full-time

    B. time-full

    C. part-time

    D. time-part

    A. what/was

    B. if/was

    C. what/is

    D. if/is

    A. speak

    B. spoke

    C. to speak

    D. speaking

    A. send

    B. to send

    C. sending

    D. sends

    A. for

    B. in

    C. at

    D. of

    A. on

    B. in

    C. at

    D. into

    IV. READING COMPREHENSION (2.5 pts) Read the passage and decide whether the statements that follow are True or False ( 1pt)

    Marie was born in Poland in 1876. She learnt to read when she was 4 years old. She was intelligent and hard an excellent memory. She finished high school when she was 15 years old. When she grew up, Marie went to Paris to study Mathematics and Chemistry at the University. She won the Nobel Prize for Physics in 1903 and 8 years later she received the Nobel Prize for Chemistry. Marie Curie died in 1934.

    1.She finished high school in 1891

    2. She studied Mathematics and Chemistry at the University in Paris.

    3. She won the Nobel Prize for Physics when she was 28.

    4. Marie Curie died in 1943.

    Choose the word or phrase that best fits the blank space in the following passages: (1.5 pts)

    ran (2) picking (3) wait (4) stopped (5) picked

    collected (7) take (8) went (9) turning (10) dropped

    V. Rewrite the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence: (2 pts)

    1. When did you first know this bamboo forest?

    2. I can’t have lunch with you now.

    3. The teacher punished this pupil because he was very lazy.

    4. She asked me, ” Why are you learning English?”

    Đáp án đề thi tiếng Anh 8 học kì 1 năm 2022 I. USE OF ENGLISH: Write A, B, C or D which best completes the sentences: (2 pts)

    1. A; 2. B; 3. C; 4. A; 5. B; 6. A; 7. D; 8. A

    II. Supply the correct form of the words in parentheses (1.5 pt)

    1. reputation; 2. Qualified; 3. unfriendly; 4. wonderful; 5. Interesting; 6. enjoyably;

    III. Supply the correct Tense or Form of the Verbs in parentheses: (1 pt)

    1. to speaking; 2. have worked; 3. would be; 4. talking;

    IV. READING COMPREHENSION (2.5 pts) Read the passage and decide whether the statements that follow are True or False (1pt)

    1. T; 2. T; 3. F; 4. F

    Choose the word or phrase that best fits the blank space (1.5 pts)

    1. collected; 2. picking; 3. stopped; 4. ran; 5. turning; 6. dropped

    V. Rewrite the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence: (2 pts)

    1.How long have you known this bamboo forest?

    2. I wish I could have lunch with you now.

    3. This boy was very lazy so his teacher punished him.

    4. She asked me why I was learning English.

    Đề thi học kì 1 môn tiếng Anh lớp 8 có đáp án – Đề số 4

    I. LISTENING: Listen to the tape and write True or False (1 pt)

    1. Nga started studying English at university.

    2. She works for the national bank.

    3. She needs to improve her writing and listening.

    4. She hopes she can understand her favorite English song.

    A. on

    B. in

    C. to

    D. at

    A. can

    B. could

    C. might

    D. should

    A. boating

    B. skating

    C. shopping

    D. camping

    A. field

    B. entrance

    C. gate

    D. forest

    A. house

    B. shrine

    C. mosque

    D. place

    A. work

    B. to work

    C. working

    D. worked

    A. side

    B. detail

    C. position

    D. aspect

    A. and

    B. or

    C. of

    D. with

    V. READING COMPREHENSION (2.5 pts) Read the passage and decide whether the statements that follow are True or False ( 1pt)

    Mr. and Mrs. Wilson and their children were going to begin their vacation one day, and they had to be at the airport at 11:40 am. Mr. Wilson said that it would take them half an hour to get to the airport in the taxi so they all had to be ready at 11 o’clock.

    At 10 to 11 they were still all running around doing things, except Mrs. Wilson, who was sitting quietly on a chair in the garden enjoying the sun.

    Her husband and the children were very surprised that she was not in a hurry until the taxi arrived and Mrs. Wilson said to them, ” Well, I knew that this was going to happen, so before I went to bed last night, I moved all our clocks and watches ahead twenty minutes. So now we can go to the airport quietly without worry about being late”

    1.The Wilson were going to begin their vacation in one day.

    2. It would be better for them to leave the house before 11 o’clock.

    3. all the members in the Wilsons were in a hurry when it was about 11 am.

    4. They were late because Mrs. Wilson moved all clocks and watches ahead about 20 minutes

    VI. Rewrite the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence: (2 pts)

    1. Because the weather was cold, we had to cancel our picnic.

    2. Mary can’t sing well and she is not happy about that.

    3. My father said “I have to leave now, Lan”

    4. When did you stared joining this English speaking club?

    Đáp án đề thi học kì 1 môn tiếng Anh lớp 8 I. LISTENING: Listen to the tape and write True or False (1 pt) II. USE OF ENGLISH: Write A, B, C or D which best completes the sentences: (2 pts)

    1. B; 2. B; 3. A; 4. B; 5. B; 6. A; 7. D; 8. B;

    III. Supply the correct form of the words in parentheses (1.5 pt)

    1. interesting; 2. collection; 3. exactly;

    IV. Supply the correct Tense or Form of the Verbs in parentheses: (1 pt)

    1. to travel; 2. has not seen; 3. goes; 4. hearing;

    V. READING COMPREHENSION (2.5 pts) Read the passage and decide whether the statements that follow are True or False ( 1pt)

    1. F; 2. T; 3. F; 4. F;

    Choose the word or phrase that best fits the blank space (1.5 pts)

    1. hear; 2. important; 3. of; 4. information; 5. hearing; 6. do;

    VI. Rewrite the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence: (2 pts)

    1.The weather was cold, so we had to cancel our picnic.

    2. Mary wishes she could sing well.

    3. My father told Lan that he had to leave then.

    4. How long have you joined the English club?

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh 8 có đáp án – Đề số 5

    I. LISTENING: Listen to the tope and write .True or False: (1pt)

    1. Nga started studying English at university.

    2. She works for a national bank in Ha Noi.

    3. She needs to improve her writing and listening.

    4. She hopes she can understand her favorite English songs

    A. study

    B. studied

    C. learnt

    D. learning

    A. full-time

    B. time-full

    C. part-time

    D. time-part

    A. what /was

    B. if/was

    C. what /is

    D. if/is

    4. There is a big banyan at the to the village.

    A. field

    B. entrance

    C. gate

    D. forest

    A. could sing

    B. can sing

    C. might sing

    D. sang

    A. showed

    B. to show

    C. showing

    D. show

    A. on

    B. in

    C. to

    D. at

    A. in

    B. on

    C. at

    D. above

    V. Reading Comphension (2,5 pts) Read the passage, and decide whether the statements that follow are True or False: (1 pt)

    Marie was born in Poland in 1876. She learnt to read when she was 4 years old. She was intelligent and had an excellent memory. She finished high school when she was only 15 years old. When she grew up, Marie went ạ Paris to study Mathematics, and Chemistry at the University. She won the Nobel Prize for Physics in 1903 and 8 years later she received the Nobel Prize for Chemistry. Marie Curie died in 1934.

    1. She finished high school in 1891.

    2. She studied Mathematics and Chemistry at the University in Paris.

    3. She won the Nobel Prize for Physics when she was 28.

    4. Marie Curie died in 1943.

    VI. Rewrite the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence (2pts) .

    1. When did they start building this bridge?

    2. Thu doesn’t have enough time to do the test.

    3. My brother passed the exam because he did the test very well.

    4. She asked me “What do you study English for? “

    Đáp án Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh 8 năm 2022 I. LlSTENING: Listen to the tape and write True or False: (1pt)

    1. F; 2. F; 3. T; 4. T

    II. USE OF ENGLISH: Write A.B.C; or D which best completes the sentences: (2pts)

    1. D; 2. C; 3. A; 4. B; 5. A; 6. D; 7. B; 8. B;

    III. Supply the correct form of Words in parentheses: (1,5pts)

    1. interested; 2. unfriendly; 3. wonderful; 4. enjoyably; 5. reputation; 6. qualified;

    IV. Supply the correct Tense or Form of the Verbs in parentheses: (1pt)

    1. speaking; 2. haven’t seen; 3. comes; 4. would find

    V. Reading Comphension: (2,5 pts) Read the passage, and decide whether the statements that follow are True or False: (1pt)

    1. T; 2. T; 3. F; 4. F;

    Choose the word or phrase that best fits the blank space in the following passage: (1,5pts)

    1. important; 2. information; 3. yourself; 4. learning; 5. without; 6. do;

    VI. Rewrite the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence: (2pts)

    1. When did they start building this bridge?

    How long have they built this bridge?

    or How long is it since they started…?

    or How long ago did they start…?

    2. Thu doesn’t have enough time to do the test.

    Thu wishes she had enough time to do the test.

    3. My brother passed the exam because he did the test very well.

    My brother passed the exam because of his good answers in the test.

    or My brother did the test very well, so he passed the exam.

    4. She asked me “What do you study English for? “

    She asked me what I studied English for.

    Bên cạnh việc tương tác với VnDoc qua fanpage VnDoc.com, mời bạn đọc tham gia nhóm học tập tiếng Anh lớp 8 cũng như tiếng Anh lớp 6 – 7 – 9 tại group trên facebook

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Học Kì 2 Năm Học 2022
  • Topic For Speaking English 9 Hot
  • Các Topic Thường Gặp Trong Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 9
  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Học Kì 1 Năm Học 2022
  • Topic Nói Tiếng Anh 8
  • Web hay
  • Links hay
  • Push
  • Chủ đề top 10
  • Chủ đề top 20
  • Chủ đề top 30
  • Chủ đề top 40
  • Chủ đề top 50
  • Chủ đề top 60
  • Chủ đề top 70
  • Chủ đề top 80
  • Chủ đề top 90
  • Chủ đề top 100
  • Bài viết top 10
  • Bài viết top 20
  • Bài viết top 30
  • Bài viết top 40
  • Bài viết top 50
  • Bài viết top 60
  • Bài viết top 70
  • Bài viết top 80
  • Bài viết top 90
  • Bài viết top 100