Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Năm Học 2022

--- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Top 5 Khóa Học Tiếng Anh Cho Trẻ Lớp Một
  • Khóa Học Tiếng Anh Kid Cho Trẻ Nhỏ Từ Lớp 1 Đến Lớp 5
  • Hộp Khóa Học Tiếng Anh Online Tiểu Học Lớp 1
  • Nên Cho Trẻ Học Tiếng Anh Kiểu Anh Hay Tiếng Anh Kiểu Mỹ?
  • Học Tiếng Anh Từ Lớp 1: Mỗi Trường Một Kiểu, Phụ Huynh Hoang Mang
  • Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án

    Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 6 chương trình mới

    I. GRAMMAR – VOCABULARY – PHONETICS * Choose the best answer

    1. Ba ……………. television every evening.

    A. watch

    B. watches

    C. wash

    D.to wash

    2. . …………… many floors does your school have?

    A. What

    B. Where

    C. Which

    D. How

    3. What do you do chúng tôi morning?

    A. on

    B. in

    C. with

    D. at

    4. There …………… trees and flowers in the park.

    A. am

    B. is

    C. are

    D. isn’t

    II. READING Read the passage

    Minh lives in the city with his mother, father and sister. Their house is next to a store. On the street, there is a restaurant, a bookstore and a temple. In the neighborhood, there is a hospital, a factory, a museum and a stadium. Minh’s father works in the factory. His mother works in the hospital.

    Then tick True (T) or False (F) for the sentences below

    5. Minh lives in the country. ………………..

    6. Their house is next to a restaur ……………….

    7. There is a museum near their house. ………………..

    8. Minh’s father works in a hospital. ………………..

    III. WRITING Use the correct form of the verbs:

    14. There ………………(be) four people in my family.

    15. He ………………….(live) near a market.

    16. Nam and Ba ……………(play) football after school.

    17. Minh………………….. (have) breakfast at 6 o’clock.

    Choose the words or phrases that are not correct in standard English:

    19. What time (A) does (B) the students have (C) Physics? – At (D) 15:05.

    20. Her mother teach (A) English at (B) a (C) high school in (D) city.

    21. The movie theater (A) are (B) between the (C) bakery and (D) the drugstore.

    I. GRAMMAR – VOCABULARY – PHONETICS * Choose the best answer

    1. D; 2. B; 3. B; 4. C;

    Read the passage Then tick True (T) or False (F) for the sentences below

    5. F; 6. F; 7. T; 8. F;

    Choose the word that best fits the blank space in the following passage:

    9. D; 10. A; 11. C; 12. A; 13. B;

    Use the correct form of the verbs:

    14. are; 15. lives; 16. play; 17. has;

    Choose the words or phrases that are not correct in standard English:

    18. D; 19. B; 20. A; 21. B;

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 2 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • 7 Đề Kiểm Tra Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 2
  • Bài Nghe Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Unit 8: Celebrations
  • Bài Nghe Tiếng Anh Lớp 10 Unit 8: The Story Of My Village
  • Unit 1 Lớp 8 Read
  • 6 Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 9 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Năm 2022 Trường Thcs Quách Xuân Kỳ
  • Top 30 Đề Kiểm Tra, Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Mới Chọn Lọc, Có Đáp Án
  • Giải Đề Thi Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Năm 2022
  • Topic Nói Tiếng Anh 8
  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Học Kì 1 Năm Học 2022
  • Tổng hợp Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 9 học kì 1 có đáp án

    6 Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 9 môn tiếng Anh có đáp án

    Đề thi tiếng Anh 9 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 1

    A. reserved

    B. friendly

    C. official

    D. quiet

    A. To make

    B. Made

    C. Making

    D. Make

    A. Administrative

    B. Administration

    C. Administrator

    D. Administer

    A. Should equip

    B. Would be equiped

    C. Equiped

    D. Would equip

    5. Nam didn’t chúng tôi find more information the course.

    A. What

    B. Where

    C. why

    D. while

    A. didn’t used to transport

    B. Didn’t used transport

    C. didn’t use to transport

    D. used to transport

    A. Structure

    B. Fortress

    C. Complex

    D. limestone

    A. Themselves

    B. Them

    C. Their

    D. Themself

    9. It chúng tôi They are quieter and cheaper than taxi.

    A. said

    B. Are said

    C. Is said

    D. Say

    A. Bare-footed

    B. Played around

    C. Playing around

    D. On foot

    11. Mary asked me Where I…………………from

    A. Coming

    B. come

    C. To come

    D. came

    A. Don’t have

    B. Didn’t have

    C. Didn’t had

    D. Doesn’t have

    A. Culture

    B. Seniority

    C. Generation

    D. Tradition

    14. Tom ”Thanks for the nice gift’ Daisy

    A. I am glad you like it

    B. You are welcome

    C. I myself don’t like it

    D. I’m happy

    A. Radio

    B. Computer

    C. Loudspeaker

    D. Television

    16. Traditional craft has chúng tôi generation to generation

    A. Passed

    B. passed down

    C. pass

    D. Been passed down

    17. My mother doesn’t work ………………….. Saturday

    A. On

    B. in

    C. At

    D. for

    18. It is chúng tôi long bay was recognized as a word Heritage site by UNESCO

    A. Knew

    B. To know

    C. known

    D. knowing

    II . Choose the word whose underline part is pronounced differently from the others.

    III .IV. Read the passage, and choose the best answer. Choose a word in each line that has different stress pattern.

    Good manners are a treasure to the people who possess them, as well as to the community they live in. Manners are taught, learnt, and passed from generation to generation.

    Fortunately, many of these values have been well pserved. They have contributed to making the unique Vietnamese culture, and strengthening our society.

    A. of great value

    B. of the community

    C. traditional

    D. only for the old

    24. What was a boy’s main duty?

    A. to respect seniority

    B. to support his family

    C. to do housework

    D. to share good things

    A. deny their mistake

    B. admit their mistake

    C. keep it a secret

    D. be punished

    26. What contributed to making the unique Vietnamese culture?

    A. tradition

    B. generations

    C. good manners

    D. seniority

    A. people who possess good manners

    B. what bad manners children in the past had

    C. the pservation of bad values

    V. Read the passage and choose the best answer.

    D. good manners and their value

    VI. Write the complete sentences, using the the words/ phrases given.(1m)

    Listed as a World Heritage Site in 1999, Hoi An is the (28) ………………… main port of Viet Nam dating back to the 16th century. Today, most of its historic (29)……………………. have been pserved as landmarks. There are many things you can do there. For example, you can walk down the streets, (30) ……………………. by the atmosphere of times gone by. You should (31)…………… the town during the full moon, when the shop owners turn off the lights and decorate the streets with candle lanterns. You can also take a sampan ride down the Song Do River, hunting traces of foreign traders such as the Japanese, Chinese, and Dutch who made Hoi An a centre of (32) chúng tôi old Viet Nam.

    33. I / suggest/ that/the government/ limit/ the number / daily visitors.

    34. She/ wish/she/ can/communicate/ her pet.

    35. didn’t/young people/ use to/ in / computer games / the past/ play /

    36. Viet Nam/reported/ the /Thien Duong/ it is/ longest cave/ in /that/is/

    33. I suggest that the government should limit the number of daily visitors.

    34. She wishes she could communicate with her pet.

    35. Young people didn’t used to play computer games in the past.

    36. It is reported that Thien Duong is the longest cave in Viet Nam.

    Question I: Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced different from the other (1pt) Question II: Choose the best answer (2pts)

    Đề thi tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 9 có đáp án – Đề số 2

    1. The ao dai is usually made of a light……………..

    A. cotton

    B. design

    C. symbol

    D. material

    2. They…………….. in Hue…………….. a long time.

    A. were living/ for

    B. were living/ since

    C. have lived/ for

    D. have lived/ since

    3. These plants ……………………………. for animals’ food.

    A. can grow

    B. can be grown

    C. have grown

    D. grow

    4. Japanese people usually wear kimonos on special …………………….

    A. occasions

    B. times

    C. situations

    D. places

    5. He used to ……………………………………………… to school by his mother.

    A. take

    B. taking

    C. taken

    D. be taken

    6. They wish they ………………………… a new house now.

    A. have

    B. had

    C. will have

    D. would have

    7. It rains heavily, …………………………………. I can’t go to the movies with you.

    A. and

    B. but

    C. because

    D. so

    8. He asked me where I ………………………….. the next day.

    A. go

    B. went

    C. will go

    Question III: Using the correct tense of the verbs to complete the sentences. (2 pts)

    D. would go

    1. Lan (eat)……………………………………………………..dinner when his friend called.

    2. She rarely (get) ……………………………………… home before six o’clock.

    3. We (not/ begin) …………………………. to study for the test yet.

    4. They (see) ………………………………………………………… this movie before.

    Question IV: Use the words given to fill in the blanks. There is one extra word that you do not need to use (2 pts) down – air – quickly – about – save – dirty – important – pollute – grow

    5. My friend is a writer. She (write) ………………………………………. many books.

    Question V: Rewrite each sentence, beginning as shown (2 pts)

    We all are destroying the Earth. The seas and rivers are too (1) …………………….. to swim in. There is so much smoke in the (2) ………………………….. that it is unhealthy to live in many of the world’s cities. In one well-known city, for example, poisonous gases from car (3) ……………………….. the air so much that policemen have to wear oxygen masks. We have cut (4)……………………. so many trees that there are now vast areas of wasteland all over the world. As a result, farmers in parts of Africa can not (5) ……………………. enough to eat. In certain countries in Asia there is so little rice. Moreover, we do not take enough care of the countryside. Wild animals are (6) ……………………….. disappearing. For instance, tigers are rare in India now. Because we have killed too many for them to survive. However, it is not so simple to talk (7) ………………………… the problem. We must act now before it is too late to do anything about it. Join us now. (8) chúng tôi Earth.

    1. He can’t pass the examination.

    2. She asked me “Where do you live?”

    3. Mai has lived in Hanoi since she was 10.

    4. They can’t speak English fluently.

    1. The key to fluency in studying a foreign language is practice. 1…………

    2. Advanced learners needn’t practice. 2…………

    3. Some English learners find listening and writing the most difficult skills. 3…………

    4. A learner can’t speak well even though he knows a lot of grammar rules and has a large vocabulary. 4…………

    Question I: Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced different from the other (1pt)

    Đáp án Đề thi tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 9

    Question II: Choose the best answer (2pts)

    1. B; 2. B; 3. A; 4. D;

    Question III: Using the correct tense of the verbs to complete the sentences. (3 pts)

    1. D; 2. C; 3. B; 4. A; 5. D; 6. B; 7. D; 8. D;

    1. was eating; 2. gets; 3. haven’t begun; 4. have seen;

    Question IV: Use the words given to fill in the blanks. There is one extra word that you do not need to use (2 pts)

    5. has written; 6. takes;

    Question V: Rewrite each sentence, beginning as shown (2 pts )

    We all are destroying the Earth. The seas and rivers are too (1) dirty to swim in. There is so much smoke in the (2) air that it is unhealthy to live in many of the world’s cities. In one well-known city, for example, poisonous gases from car (3) pollute the air so much that policemen have to wear oxygen masks. We have cut (4) down so many trees that there are now vast areas of wasteland all over the world. As a result, farmers in parts of Africa can not (5) grow enough to eat. In certain countries in Asia there is so little rice. Moreover, we do not take enough care of the countryside. Wild animals are (6) quickly disappearing. For instance, tigers are rare in India now. Because we have killed to many for them to survive. However, it is not so simple to talk (7) about the problem. We must act now before it is too late to do anything about it. Join us now. (8) Save the Earth.

    1 He wishes he could pass the examination.

    2 She asked me where I lived.

    3 She started living in Hanoi when she was 10.

    4 They wish they could speak English fluently.

    Đề tiếng Anh lớp 9 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 3

    Choose one word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others. B.LANGUAGE FOCUS. Question I. Write the correct form of the verb in each bracket.

    A. PRONUNCIATION.

    A. before

    B. after

    C. since

    D. for

    A. in

    B. at

    C. to

    D. on

    A. so

    B. because

    C. for

    D. as

    A. have

    B. having

    C. had

    D. to have

    A. did they

    B. didn’t they

    C. did it

    Question chúng tôi the correct form of the words given in brackets.

    D. did they

    1.Who was paper invented by?

    2.What is paper made from?

    3.Where is paper from Britain exported to?

    4.What is the passage about?

    1.Lan cannot visit her pen pal in Malaysia.

    2.”Don’t stay up so late”, my father said.

    3.We repainted the house last week.

    4. Karen plays the piano very well, doesn’t she?

    5.You must do this exercise carefully.

    1. My cousin / is / used to / wear / casual clothes.

    2.The computer / not / work, / he / took / it back / the shop.

    3. He asked / if / I / be / free / that night.

    ĐÁP ÁN

    4. In Vietnam, water puppets / make / of wood.

    A. PRONUNCIATION.

    1.It/ Paper was invented by the Chinese.

    2.It/ Paper is made from wood.

    D.WRITING. Question I.Complete the second sentence so that it has the similar meaning to the first one.

    3.It/ Paper from Britain is exported to South Africa, Australia and many other countries.

    4.It/ The passage is about paper/ papermaking.

    1.Lan wishes she could visit her pen pal in Malaysia.

    2.My father told me not to stay up so late.

    3.The house was repainted last week.

    Question II.Complete the sentences, using the words given.

    4.Does Karen play the piano very well?

    5.This exercise must be done carefully.

    1.My cousin is used to wearing casual clothes.

    2.The computer did not work, so he took it back to the shop.

    3.He asked me if I was free that night.

    I. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined. II. Choose the word which has a different stress pattern from the others. III. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences.

    4.In Vietnam, water puppets are made of wood.

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh 9 có đáp án – Đề số 4

    A.groups

    B.teams

    C.bands

    D.generations

    A.popular

    B.common

    C.shared

    D.obvious

    A.appciation

    B.value

    C.importance

    D.increase

    A.join

    B.contact

    C.connect

    D.relate

    A.systems

    B.sets

    C.methods

    D.routes

    A.certain

    B.surprised

    C.pleased

    D.convenient

    A.fun

    B.glad

    C.relieved

    D. easy

    A.most of

    B.almost

    C.nearly all

    D.hardly ever

    A.because

    B.due to

    C.despite

    D.for

    A.spend

    B.spent

    IV. Fill in each blank in the passage with the correct word from the box. There are some extra words. thickness; souvenirs; fashion; interest; foreigners; demand; footwear; soldiers;

    C.had spent

    V. Combine the following sentences by completing the second.

    D.would spend

    21. Family members care for each other. It is essential for that.

    22. Families are the place where we learn values, skills, and behavior. We are aware of that.

    23. Parents should guide their children into the world outside the home. It is certain about that.

    24. Strong families have a sense of loyalty and devotion toward family members. We are conscious of that.

    VI. Choose the word or phrase among A, B, C or D that best fits the blank space in the following passage.

    25. The family is a place of shelter for inpidual family members. It is sure about that.

    Street Food Shoulder Poles on Saigon streets

    Street food shoulder pole is familiar with Saigon people throughout many years. Nowadays it has become a special thing that makes travelers curious. In small areas of District 1 and District 3, we could count more than 100 vendors who earned money using shoulder poles. A shoulder pole, also called a carrying pole, is a yoke of wood or bamboo, used by people to carry a load. The vendors put their goods in two baskets from each end of the yoke.

    In the downtown, we can meet young women with their shoulder poles. The baskets are covered with plastic wrap carefully to protect the foods from the street dust. In a tight space of one basket, she could mix the ingredients and bake the cake on a small charcoal which was defended by carton. The ready cakes were put in other basket.

    In the morning or evening, on rainy or sunny day,Saigon streets are marked by shoulder poles of people from different regions of the country, which has become a unique part of Saigon. It has been said that it isn’t hard to live in Saigon if you work hard. With the carrying pole on shoulders, the vendor has turned it into a “store”. The reason is very simple, they don’t have enough money to open a real store. Every day these women continue their journey through Saigon streets under the sun and the rain, selling cheap things or street foods to earn money and feed their children.

    A. is a bar made of wood or bamboo

    B.used to be called a carrying pole

    C.is the connection between wood and bamboo

    D. is used to put goods on street vendors’ shoulders

    A.a way for passers-by to have food

    B. a characteristic of District 1 and 3

    C. used to make foreign travelers curious

    D.used by street vendors to carry things

    A.street vendors can bake cakes there

    B.they can contain enough things to serve some customers

    C.the two baskets have the same function

    D.they can be protected from dust

    A.they can help street vendors to sell many things without a store

    B.women are marked by unique shoulder poles from different regions

    C.it is a way for street vendors to carry goods around the streets

    D. street vendors can support their families with the help of shoulder poles

    ĐÁP ÁN

    C.something that connects two things or people, usually in a way that limits freedom

    16 – soldiers

    17 – demand

    18 – fashion

    19 -footwear

    20 – thickness

    21 – It is essential for family members to care for each other.

    22 – We are aware that Families are the place where we learn values, skills, and behavior.

    23 – It is certain that Parents should guide their children into the world outside the home.

    24 – We are conscious that Strong families have a sense of loyalty and devotion toward family members.

    25 – It is sure that the family is a place of shelter for inpidual family members.

    26 – C; 27 – B; 28 – C; 29 – C; 30 – D; 31 – D; 32 – A; 33 – B; 34 – C; 35 – B

    Question 1: Supply the correct forms of the verbs in brackets.

    36 – D; 37 – D; 38 – C; 39 – B; 40 – D

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 9 có đáp án – Đề số 5

    1. They (see) to go out three times a day.

    2. Passengers (travel) on this bus bought their tickets in books.

    3. Writing many letters (make) her happy.

    4. Do you hear someone (cry) softly in the next room?

    5. I (have) my house (paint) . That’s why there is all this mess.

    6. Either my sister or I (be) going to visit our uncle.

    Question 2: Use the correct form of the words in brackets to complete sentences

    7. The Nile (flow) into Mediterranean.

    8. If only I (have) money with me, I (lend) you some.

    1. Bell experimented with ways of transmitting chúng tôi a long distance. (speak)

    2. The tiger wanted to see the farmer’s …………. (wise)

    3. The scouts do the chúng tôi (volunteer)

    4. Nowadays, scouting is popular ……………. (world)

    5. The scouts also help the chúng tôi street children, (old)

    6. We’re very impssed by the chúng tôi your town’s people. (friend)

    7. I must clean this …………..floor. (dirt)

    8. It was chúng tôi to write down the address. (fool)

    Question 3: Choose the best answer (a, b, c or d) for each space

    9. Is it possible to ………between a hobby and an interest? (distinct)

    10. Thousands of people have been chúng tôi the war (home)

    There has been a revolution in the world of newspapers. Not many years ..1….., newspapers were being produced using techniques unchanged for ..2.. hundred years.

    The journalists gave their stories to a typist, who ppared them for an editor, who passed them on…3… the printer. The printer who was a ..4…. skilled man, set up the type. ……5… was then collected to make the pages. When the pages were complete, the printing machines could be…6…….

    Question4: a) Change these sentences into passive voice

    Nowadays what …7…..? The journalists type their stories into a computer. The …8 ….. checks their spelling, plans the page, shapes the articles. When the pages are ready, another computer may control the printing.

    ……..9.. can be no doubt about it., producing a newspaper in an entirely different ..10…….now

    1. They make these artificial flowers of silk.

    2. He has spelt this word wrongly

    3. How do people learn English?

    b) Change the following sentences into reported speech

    4. Who looked after the children when you were away?

    5. They used to drink beer for breakfast in England years ago.

    1. “Listen to me and don’t make a noise,”said the teacher to his students.

    2. “I’m tired of eating fish ” said Mary to Helen.

    3. “Let me help you make the sandwiches,” Lan offered.

    Question 5: a/ There is a mistake in the sentence. Find the mistakes and correct it.

    4. “You must do your homework everyday,” said Mrs Hoa to us.

    5. “There isn’t much rain in the south of the country,” said Peter.

    1. Peter and Tom plays tennis every afternoon with Mary and me

    2. Rita enjoyed to be able to meet some of her old friends during her vacation.

    3. Because they had spent too many time considering the new contract, the students lost the opportunity to lease the apartment.

    b/ Fill in the blanks with a suitable ppositions.

    4. Could you mind telling me the way to the nearest restaurant.

    5. It spent a long time to travel to the skiing resort but in the end we got there.

    1. My parents are tired ……….living in the city.

    2. Jackson was late because he was not aware chúng tôi time

    3. Three prisoners escaped chúng tôi prison in May

    Question 6: a) Combine the sentences below, using the words in brackets.

    4. Measuring money must be very difficult to carry………..

    5. Take an umbrella with you. It will save you ……..getting wet on the way home.

    1. Mr brown feeds the chicken. He collects their eggs. (not only……. but also)

    2. He didn’t say any word and left the house (without)

    3. He had stolen a gold watch. He was sent to prison. (for)

    b/ Use the following sets of words and phrases to write complete sentences.

    4. She came home early so that she might have plenty of time to cook dinner. (to)

    5. Lan has a nice voice. Everybody likes it. (such …..that)

    1. My uncle/ give up/ smoke / one year.

    2. The noise / the traffic/ pvented /me/ go to sleep/

    3. Look! / sun / set / mountains

    Question 7: Complete the second sentence with the same meaning.

    4. In my life/ I / never be/ Pac Bo Cave.

    5. It/ rain /./ I’d like / stay here / until / rain / stop.

    1. He said: “We must have a party to celebrate this” (He said that ………………..

    2. I’m on the tenth page of the letter I’m writing So far I ……………………..

    3. Minh last wrote to his pen pal five months ago. (Minh hasn’t ………………

    4. They usually wore jeans when they were young. (They used…………….

    5. We couldn’t go to school this morning because of the heavy rain. (Because ……………

    6. Practice speaking everyday or you can’t improve your English. (If ……….

    7. Hard work is the secret of passing your exam So long as………………………..

    8. You do not have to pay for elementary education in Viet Nam.

    Elementary education ……………………….

    Question 1: Supply the correct forms of the verbs in brackets.

    9.He was a fool to say that It is…………………………………..

    10.Living in the city is exciting Some people find …………………………

    1. are seen 5. am having – painted

    2. travelling 6. am

    Question 2: Use the correct form of the words in brackets to complete sentences

    3. makes 7. flows

    4. crying 8. had – would lend

    1. speech 6.friendliness

    2. wisdom 7. dirty

    3. voluntary 8. foolish

    Question 3: Choose the best answer (a, b, c or d) for each space

    4. worldwide 9. distinguish

    Question 4: a) Change these sentences into passive voice

    5. elderly 10. homeless

    1. c; 2.d; 3.a; 4.d; 5. c; 6. b; 7. d; 8. a; 9. b; 10. c;

    1. These artificial flowers are made of silk

    2. This word has been spelt wrongly by him.

    3. How is English learnt?

    b) Change the following sentences into reported speech

    4. Whom were the children looked after when you were away by?

    5. Beer used to be drunk for breakfast in England years ago.

    1. The teacher asked his students to listen to him and not to make a noise.

    2. Mary said to Helen that she was tired of eating fish.

    3. Lan offered to help me make the sandwiches.

    VOCABULARY AND GRAMMAR I. Circle the word whose main stressed syllable is different from that of the others.

    4. Mrs Hoa said we had to do our homework everyday.

    Đề thi học kì 1 Anh 9 có đáp án – Đề số 6

    2. A. traditional B. fashionable C. convenient D. compulsory

    1. I wish today ……………. my birthday.

    A. am

    B. is

    C. are

    D. were

    2. This book ……………. in 2000.

    A. wrote

    B. is written

    C. has written

    D. was written

    3. What do you use the Internet for? – …………….

    A. Get information.

    B. Be got information.

    C. To get information.

    D. Be getting information.

    4. You should practise ……………. English with your classmates.

    A. to speak

    B. speak

    C. being spoken

    D. speaking

    5. Buddhists often go to……………. to pray.

    A. pagoda

    B. church

    C. park

    D. mosque

    6. The unit of currency in Cambodia is the …………….

    A. dollar

    B. peso

    C. baht

    D. riel

    7. Everything is O.K, …………….? – Of course.

    A. is it

    B. isn’t it

    C. are they

    D. aren’t they

    8. There ……………. be a market here.

    A. used to

    B. is using to

    C. use to

    D. is used to

    9. I ……………. English since 2014.

    A. learn

    B. have learned

    C. am learning

    D. learned

    10. It was very hot, ……………. I opened all the windows.

    A. because

    B. but

    Key: 1. D 2. D 3. C 4. D 5. A 6. D 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. C READING I. Choose one of the words given to fill in each gap.

    C. so

    Key: 1. news 2. and 3. well-drawn 4. editor II. Read the article about doing homework. Answer the questions. Doing homework

    D. when

    The Daily Sun is a very good newspaper. It has all the latest (1) ………………… and there is also an excellent sports page with well-written (2) ………………… interesting reports of football and hockey matches. The middle pages contain two crossword puzzles and some very (3) ………………… cartoons of famous people and events. Finally, there are always interesting letters to the (4) …………………

    It is a good idea to start your homework early. If you can do it before your evening meal, you will have more time later to do things that you enjoy, like talking on the phone. It is also better to do homework as soon as possible after the teacher has given it to you. Then, if the homework is difficult and you need time to think about it, you will still have time to do it.

    Always turn off your mobile phone and the television when you are doing homework. You will work a lot faster without them. Make sure you have a quiet place to work, with enough light and a comfortable chair.

    Questions:

    1. Is it good to do homework late or early?

    2. When is it better for us to do homework?

    Key: 1. It is good to do homework early. 2. It is better for us to do homework as soon as possible after the teacher has given it to us. 3. Because we will work a lot faster without them. 4. Students’ ideas. Ex: Yes, I do. Because doing homework helps me revise lessons effectively. WRITING I. Complete the second sentence with the same meaning.

    3. Why do we have to turn off our mobile phone and the television when we are doing homework?

    4. Do you enjoy doing your homework? Why? Or why not?

    1. We should plant trees around the school yard.

    2. I don’t have a laptop

    3. “Are you using my pencil, Ba?”, Hoa said.

    4. Study hard or you’ll fail the exam.

    5. I can’t speak English well.

    6. “Where do you live ? ” Nam asked his teacher

    7.”I will go to my village next year” Mr. Nam said.

    Key: 1. 2. I wish I had a laptop. 3. Hoa asked Ba if/ whether he was using her pencil. 4. If you study hard, you’ll pass/ won’t fail the exam. 5. I wish I could speak English well. 6. Nam asked his teacher where he/ she lived. 7. 8. My brother is interested in playing soccer every morning. Mr. Nam said he would go to his village next year. Trees should be planted around the school yard.

    8. My brother likes playing soccer every morning.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Top 30 Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Mới Chọn Lọc, Có Đáp Án
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 5 Môn Tiếng Anh Có File Nghe
  • Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022
  • Đề Cương Ôn Tập Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Học Kỳ 1
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Giữa Học Kì 1 Có Đáp Án Cho Trẻ Em
  • Đề Thi Nói Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm Học 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Có File Nghe
  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Có File Nghe Và Đáp Án
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh 6 Học Kì I ( Theo Chương Trình Thí Điểm Mới)
  • Tóm Tắt Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Tổng Hợp Kiến Thức Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh
  • Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Phòng Gd&đt Bình Giang Có Đáp Án Năm 2022
  • * Tham khảo đề cương ôn tập Từ vựng – Ngữ pháp học kì 1 tiếng Anh 6 mới nhất có đáp án: – Đề cương ôn tập tiếng Anh lớp 6 học kì 1 có đáp án

    Đề cương thi nói tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 6

    • Part I: Introduce about yourself.
      • Topic 1: Talk about my dream school
      • Topic 2: Describing your school
      • Topic 3: Talk about my house
      • Topic 4: Talk about my best friend
      • Topic 4: Talk about my neighborhood
      • Topic 5: Talk about the place you want to visit
      • Topic 6: Talk about Tet activities and traditions

    Part I: Introduce about yourself.

    Talking about some personal information

    – Name

    – Age

    – Class/ School

    – Family members

    – Your hobby

    Good morning/afternoon, my dear teachers.

    My name is ………………………………………………… I am ………. years old and I am a student in class …….. in Vinh Thanh Town Secondary School. I am very sociable, humorous and helpful. My topic is number ……….., talk about………. Now I would like to start my topic.

    Hello every one!

    Today I would like to tell you about my dream school.

    My dream school is not very big but modern. It is in the countryside and it is a boarding school for boys and girls. There are 15 classes and 50 teachers. The teachers and students are very friendly and helpful. There is a swimming pool, a workshop, a lab, 2 computer rooms, a greenhouse and a library as well. there is also a big play ground for us to study PE and play sports. We can study in the morning and join the Music, Art, or Sport Clubs in the afternoon. There is no homework so we won’t worry about it anymore. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING

    Topic 2: Describing your school

    This is my school. Its name is Dich Vong Hau secondary school. It’s on Dich Vong Hau street. It’s very beautiful and big. There are twenty classrooms in my school. My school has two hundred fifty students and thirty five teachers. Student in my school are very good. They come from around Dich Vong district. Our teacher are friendly and kind. At school, I learn many subject such as: English, Math, Art ,… .I like English best because it’s very entertaining and important for my further education. At break time, I and my friends have a lot of funny activities such as skipping rope, playing hide-and-seek, and so on. Each day at school is a happy day. I love my school very much .

    Bài viết tiếng Anh về trường học

    I live in a small house in the countryside. It is a beautiful house with a front yard and a small garden full of vegetables and flowers. My house has four rooms: a living room, 2 bedrooms and a kitchen with the toilet. There is a smart TV, a sofa with 2 armchairs, a bookshelf and a cupboard in the living room. The kitchen is modern with a dishwasher, a washing machine, a fridge, a gas stove, a cooker and a microwave. I like the living room most because my family always get together in the evening after dinner. I love my house very much and want to live in my house forever. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    I live in a small house with my family in the countryside. It looks quite old but I like it. There is a living room, a kitchen, a bath room and two bedrooms. In each room, there is an own unique design. In front of my house there is a small yard to grow vegetables and many type of flowers. I live here with my parents and my sister. I love my house because it is always fresh and comfortable.

    I have a lot of friends. Of all my friends, Truc Mai is the one I like to spend my time most. Truc Mai is 12 years old and studies in class 6A1 in Vinh Thanh Town secondary school. She lives with her parents and her elder sister, Huynh Mai. Truc Mai is tall and slim and has short black hair. She is generous, outgoing, helpful and confident. She often helps her friends and me to do the homework, so we love her very much. Y, Thu, Tuyen and Ty are her close friend. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    Miêu tả bạn thân bằng Tiếng Anh

    Write about your best friend

    Using the cues below:

    – Where is your neighbourhood? (in the city, near a city, in the country, in the mountain, etc.)

    – What can you see in your neighbourhood? (streets, houses, trees, hills, shopping centres, schools, a cinema, etc.)

    – What do the streets/ the houses/ the shops, etc. in your neighbourhood look like?

    – Do you like living in your neighbourhood? Why/ Why not?

    I live in Thanh Quoi village, in Vinh Thanh district. It is a small neighborhood. There are some good things and some bad things about living in my neighborhood. It is great to have outdoor activities because it has many rivers and large fields, and it has less traffic. There are some small shops near my house so it is convenient. there are a hospital, a post office, a small market, and two schools. Everyone here has a backyard and a front yard. I live to live here because the air is fresh, the people are very friendly and the food is fresh, too. It is also so quiet and peaceful so you can enjoy the beautiful scenery. But there are some bad things as well. There are not many entertainment places and it is too quiet. I hope in there future there will be some more places for entertainment. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    Topic 5: Talk about the place you want to visit

    Hello!

    Today I would like to tell you about the famous place I want to visit very much. It is Ha Long Bay, one of the most famous and beautiful natural wonders of the world. It is in Quang Ninh province in Vietnam. It is over 1.800 kilometres from Can Tho city. You can go there by train, bus or plane. Ha Long Bay is very beautiful and magnificent because it has over 900 islands with various sizes and shapes. when you go there, you can join the yatch trip to visit the beautiful islands around the bay. You can also go swimming, play beach games, enjoy fresh seafood and buy a lot of souvenirs for you friends and relatives. I hope we can go there one day. THAT’S THE END OF MY TOPIC. THANKS FOR LISTENING.

    Topic 6: Talk about Tet activities and traditions

    Tet is a traditional holiday of our country, Vietnam.

    It often begins in late-January and ends in early-February. With the meaning of seeing the old year off and welcoming the new year, Tet becomes a special occasion of reunion for Vietnamese families. At that time, all family members try to come back to their home and get together to make such pparations for Tet as buying new clothes and cleaning their house. A branch of apricot blossoms or a Kumquat tree is indispensable decoration for every family in these days. They seem like a fresh air to the house. We display a tray full of fruits and vases of flowers on the ancestral altar.

    Some typical Tet’s food are sweets, coconut jam, fruit candies, melon seeds, stew pork with eggs, and especially sticky rice cake. Tet meals are usually bigger and more delicious than our daily ones.

    On Tet holiday, people have many recreational activities. Young persons take part in the traditional games such as: tug of war, cooking rice, cock fighting, watching lion dance. Many people visit relatives to wish a happy new year. Adults will give lucky money to children. Woman like going to pagoda to wish good things for their family.

    In my opinion, I like cozy and fresh Tet atmosphere. All family members gather and talk about resolutions for a happy new year. I can hang out with my friend and don’t worry about anything

    ” Tet” holiday is always in Vietnamese’s heart.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 2 Môn Tiếng Anh
  • Lời Giải Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 4 Cuối Kỳ 1 Cho Bé
  • Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Lớp 4 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • Đề Cương Ôn Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 4 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Giữa Kì 1 Lớp 6 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm Học 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Cương Ôn Tập Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6
  • Trọn Bộ Đầy Đủ Các Chủ Điểm Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh 6
  • Đề Cương Ôn Tập Học Kì 1 Môn Toán Lớp 6 Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Hk1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 (Chương Trình Thí Điểm) Có Đáp Án
  • Hướng Dẫn Tổ Chức Kiểm Tra Kỹ Năng Nói Tiếng Anh Cho Học Sinh Khối Lớp 6, 7, 8, 9 Năm Học 2022
  • Ôn tập môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 giữa kì 1

    Đề kiểm tra Tiếng Anh lớp 6 giữa học kì 1

    Một số bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 khác:

    • Match a question in column A to a suitable response in column B.

      1. Can you tell me the way to the bank?

      A, They are really friendly.

      2. What are the people there like?

      B, Go straight on. The take the second turning on your right.

      3. How many rooms are there in the flat?

      C, No, it isn’t. It is noisy.

      4. Is your neighbourhood quiet?

      D, There are 6.

    • Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each sentence.

      The ancient town of Hoi An lies on the Thu Bon River, more than 30 kilometers to the south of Da Nang. Hoi An is famous for old temples, pagodas, tiled-roof houses and narrow streets. Tourists can visit the relics of Sa Huynh and Cham Civilization. They can also enjoy the beautiful scenery of the Thu Bon River, Cua Dai Beach, etc.

      In recent years, Hoi An has become a very popular tourist destination in Viet Nam. Importantly, the committee of the World Heritages of UNESCO officially certified Hoi An as a World Heritage Site in 1999.

    • Read the letter carefully then answer the questions below.

      Dear Thanh,

      How are you getting on? We are going to move to the new house next weekend. My uncle and my aunt live near there so I can play with my cousins. There are eight rooms in my new house. The living room is the biggest in my house. I like my bedroom very much because it looks to a lake, it is light and cool. There is a small bed and a big bookshelf in my room. I will put all my books on the shelf. I will keep my room clean and tidy.

      What about you? Tell me about your house in your next e-mail.

      Love,

      Van

    • 1. How many rooms are there in Van’s new house?

      There are eight rooms in Van’s new house. There’re eight rooms in Van’s new house. There are 8 rooms in Van’s new house. There are 8 rooms in Van’s new house.

    • 2. What is her favorite room?

      Her favorite room is her bedroom. Her her bedroom is her favorite room.

    • 3. What are there in her room?

      There is a small bed and a big bookshelf in her room.

    • Write the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one, starts by the given words.

    • 2. My school is bigger than her school.

      Her school is smaller than my school. Her school is not as big as my school. Her school is not so big as my school.

    • Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences.

    • 1. now/ Ha Noi/ the/ largest/ city/ is/ in/ Viet Nam/ ./

      Ha Noi is now the largest city in Viet Nam.

    • 2. People/ break/ things/ at/ Tet/ shouldn’t/ in/ my/ country/ ./

      People in my country shouldn’t break things at Tet. People shouldn’t break things at Tet in my country.

    • Đáp án đúng của hệ thống
    • Trả lời đúng của bạn
    • Trả lời sai của bạn

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Phòng Gd&đt Bình Giang Có Đáp Án Năm 2022
  • Tóm Tắt Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Tổng Hợp Kiến Thức Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh 6 Học Kì I ( Theo Chương Trình Thí Điểm Mới)
  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Có File Nghe Và Đáp Án
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Có File Nghe
  • Thi Kì 1 Lớp 4 Môn Tiếng Anh 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Bài Tập Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Theo Từng Unit
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Học Kì 1 Có File Nghe
  • Top 30 Đề Kiểm Tra, Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 12 Mới Chọn Lọc, Có Đáp Án
  • Dạy Kèm Tiếng Anh Lớp 10 Tại Nhà Nha Trang
  • Skkn Cách Thức Dạy Từ Vựng Cho Học Sinh Lớp 10
  • Đề thi học kì 1 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 4 năm học 2022 – 2022 trường tiểu học Nơ Trang Lơng, M’Đrăk: Quan sát tranh và các chữ cái, sắp xếp để được từ đúng.

    PHÒNG GD&ĐT M’ĐRĂK ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI NĂM

    TRƯỜNG TH NƠ TRANG LƠNG MÔN: TIỀNG ANH – LỚP 4 Họ và tên:……………… Năm học: 2022 – 2022 Lớp: 4 … Thời gian: 35 phút LISTENING (3ms)

    : Nghe và khoanh tròn vào đáp án đúng(0.5 m).

    1. Linda’s school is Ha Noi International School

    2. It’s in Rose Street.

    3. There is a board in her classroom.

    4. There are twenty desks in her classroom.

    PART 2: Đọc và hoàn thành đoạn văn sau: (1m)

    today Music favourite Monday

    Mai : What day is it (1)……………, Nam?

    Nam : It’s (2)………………..

    Mai : What lesson have you got today?

    Nam : I’ve got Maths, Science, English and (3)…………..

    Mai : What is your (4)……………… subject?

    Nam : Maths and Art.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Ôn Tập Học Kì 2 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 1 Đề Ôn Thi Học Kỳ 2 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 1
  • Unit 12 Lớp 10: Speaking
  • Giải Bài Tập Sgk Tiếng Anh Lớp 12 Unit 10: Endangered Species
  • De Thi Hsg Lop 12
  • 15 Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 12 Môn Tiếng Anh Có Đáp Án
  • Bộ 6 Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 7 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Tphcm Qua Các Năm Có Đáp Án Chi Tiết
  • Tự Học Phát Âm Tiếng Anh Điêu Luyện Hơn Qua Bài Hát
  • Nhớ 12 Thì Ngữ Pháp Tiếng Anh Siêu Tốc Bằng Sơ Đồ Tư Duy
  • Review Cuốn Sách Mind Map English Grammar
  • Phương Pháp Học Lịch Sử Bằng Sơ Đồ Tư Duy
  • 6 Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 1 có đáp án

    Nhằm giúp các em học sinh có tài liệu ôn thi học kì 1 lớp 7 năm 2022 sắp tới đây, VnDoc giới thiệu Bộ đề kiểm tra học kì 1 với đầy đủ các môn, sẽ là tài liệu hữu ích cho thầy cô tham khảo ra đề và các em học sinh ôn tập, chuẩn bị kiến thức cho kì thi chính thức đạt kết quả cao. Chúc các em học tốt.

    Đề tiếng anh lớp 7 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 1

    II. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently. Question 11. Question 12. Question 13. III. Choose the odd one out. Question 14.

    A. friend

    B. parent

    C. uncle

    D. aunt

    Question 15.

    A. small

    B. big

    C. old

    D. meet

    Question 16.

    A. school

    B. classmate

    C. theater

    D. market

    A. capitals

    B. markets

    C. schools

    D. hospitals

    Question 18. we are helping the poor people in the remote areas.

    A. faraway

    B. nearby

    C. small

    D. difficult

    A. mountain

    B. urban

    C. mountainous

    D. suburb

    A. voluntarily

    B. volunteer

    C. voluntary

    D. volunteerism

    A. elderly

    B. homeless

    C. rich

    D. sick

    A. in

    B. of

    C. from

    D. at

    A. in

    B. to

    C. for

    D. with

    A. of

    B. in

    C. about

    D. to

    A. to

    B. for

    C. on

    D. from

    A. on

    B. of

    C. about

    D. to

    V. Read the text and choose the correct answer A, B, C, or D for each of the gaps.

    EARTHWATCH

    Question 27.

    A. a

    B. the

    C. an

    D. some

    Question 28.

    A. to

    B. for

    C. at

    D. on

    Question 29.

    A. studying

    B. studied

    C. study

    D. to study

    Question 30.

    A. to join

    B. join

    C. joining

    D. joined

    Question 31.

    A. on

    B. in

    C. at

    D. under

    Question 32.

    A. see

    B. saw

    C. seeing

    D. to see

    Question 33.

    A. enjoyed

    B. enjoy

    C. enjoying

    D. to enjoy

    Question 34.

    A. much

    B. far

    C. many

    D. long

    Question 35.

    A. in

    B. on

    C. to

    D. above

    Question 36.

    A. at

    B. in

    C. of

    D. about

    VI. Choose the best sentence that can be made from the cues given.

    Question 37. I / not / visited / museum / three months.

    A. I haven’t visited the museum three months ago.

    B. I haven’t visited the museum for three months.

    C. I didn’t visited the museum for three months.

    D. I haven’t visited the museum three months ago.

    Question 38. Ms Linda / beautiful photos / few days ago.

    A. Ms Linda took many beautiful photos a few days ago.

    B. Ms Linda took much beautiful photos a few days ago.

    C. Ms Linda took many beautiful photos few days ago.

    D. Ms Linda took much beautiful photos few days ago.

    Question 39. The students / arrived / because / traffic jam.

    A. The students arrived late because the traffic jam.

    B. The students arrived late because of the traffic jam.

    C. The students arrived lately because the traffic jam.

    D. The students arrived lately because of the traffic jam.

    Question 40. I / eat / fruits / because / they / green.

    A. I can’t eat these fruits because of they are green.

    B. I can’t eat this fruits because of they are green.

    C. I can’t eat these fruits because they are green.

    D. I can’t eat this fruits because they are green.

    Đáp án Đề thi tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 1

    Question 1. simple

    Question 2. early

    Question 3. duties

    Question 4. brush

    Question 5. health

    Question 6. physical

    Question 7. field

    Question 8. pure

    Question 9. refreshed

    Question 10. prayer

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án – Đề 2

    a. math b. music c. chemistry d. geography

    a. at b. in c. on d. to

    a. more b. most c. the most d. the more

    a. go to b. go c. going d. is going

    a. at b. with c. on d. very

    a. long b. longer c. most long d. longest

    a. get b. to get c. getting d. gets

    a. How often b. What c. What time d. Which

    a. thinking b. answer c. good idea d. question

    a. 20-minutes break b. 20-minute breaks

    c. 20-minute break d. 20-minutes breaks

    a. same b. different c. like d. as

    a. indoor b. indoors c. outdoor d. outdoors

    IV. Put the passage with the words given in the box (1.5pts)

    (lasts/ uniform/ Vietnamese/ two/ recess/ some)

    School in Viet Nam are different from school in the USA. (1) ………………. students always wear school (2)…………………. There are no lessons on Sunday. Classes start at 7 o’clock each morning and end at 11.30 . Students have (3)………………….. breaks each morning. At (4)……………….., students often go to the canteen and buy (5)…………………things to eat or drink. Our school year (6)………………. for ten months from August to May.

    V. Read the passage , then answer the questions. (1.5pts)

    Lan’s classes all start at 8:00 a.m, so she gets up at 7:00. She eats a quick breakfast and takes the bus to her school. In the afternoon, she has a job at the library. She usually studies in the evening. She works at the library on Saturdays, too.

    She usually stays up late every evening. She usually goes to bed at 11:30 and on Sundays she sleeps until noon.

    Questions

    1. How does she go to school?

    2. Where does she work?

    3. How many days a week does she work?

    4. Does she go to bed early?

    5. Why does she stay up late?

    VI. Rewrite the sentences. (2pts)

    1. Should we go to the movie?

    Let’s ……………………………………………………………………………………………

    2. Mr John is going to visit his grandparents tonight.

    Mr John will …………………………………………………………………………………………

    3. We have a break that lasts thirty minutes.

    We have a …………………………………………………………………………………………

    4. I like English best of all the subjects.

    English ………………………

    VII. Complete the sentences. (0.5pt)

    1. Let’s/ go/ cafeteria/ and/ get/ cold drink.

    ………………………………………………………………………

    2. Marry/ learn/ play/ piano/ every afternoon.

    ……………………………………………………………………

    Đáp án Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 7

    I.

    1. C 2. B

    II.

    1.d 2. c 3. c 4. b 5. a 6. d

    7. b 8. c 9. c 10. b 11. b 12. b

    III.

    1. action

    2. interesting

    IV.

    1. Vietnamese

    2. uniform

    3. two

    4. recess

    5. some

    6. lasts

    v.

    1.She goes to school by bus

    2.She works at the library.

    3.She works three days a week.

    4.No,she doesn’t

    5.Because of her homework.

    VI.

    1. Let’s go to the movie.

    2. Mr. John will visit his grandparents tonight.

    3. We have a thirty-minute break.

    4. English is the subject I like best.

    Hoặc: English is my favorite subject.

    VII.

    1. Let’s go to the cafeteria and get a cold drink.

    2. Marry learns how to play the piano every afternoon.

    Đề thi tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 7 có đáp án – Đề số 3

    A. to do

    B. do

    C. doing

    D. will do

    A. used to

    B. uses to

    C. gets used to

    D. gets use to

    A. bowl of soup

    B. bowls of soup

    C. bowl of soups

    D. bowls of soups

    A. mechanic

    B. reporter

    C. nurse

    D. journalist

    A. book

    B. pictures

    C. flowers

    D. films

    V. Reorder the words and phrases to make correct sentences.

    Question 26. to work / by bus / Mrs Hoang / every day. / goes

    Question 27. new house / How / is / his old / from / different / one? / Minh’s

    Question 28. misses / because / Nguyet / she / is / her parents. / unhappy

    Question 29. Does / in / a lot of / have / her town?/ Nhung / friends

    Question 30. and / It’s / going to / we are / for lunch. / the room / twelve o’clock

    Question 31.

    A. her

    B. she’s

    C. hers

    D. and

    Question 32.

    A. so

    B. too

    C. either

    D. and

    Question 33.

    A. relax

    B. relaxs

    C. relaxes

    D. relaxing

    Question 34.

    A. not goes

    B. isn’t go

    C. don’t go

    D. doesn’t go

    Question 35.

    A. listen

    B. hear

    C. listen to

    D. hear to

    Question 36.

    A. shop

    B. to shop

    C. shopping

    D. shops

    Question 37.

    A. to

    B. for

    C. of

    D. with

    Question 38.

    A. until

    B. to

    C. from

    D. on

    Question 39.

    A. child

    B. childs

    C. children

    D. childrens

    Question 40.

    A. and

    B. because

    C. or

    D. but

    Đáp án Đề thi tiếng học kì 1 lớp 7 năm 2022

    Question 1. cycling

    Question 2. energy

    Question 3. muscles

    Question 5. weight

    Question 6. painful

    Question 7. exercises

    Question 8. build

    Question 9. damage

    Question 10. times

    Question 26. Mrs Hoang goes to work by bus everyday.

    Question 27. How is Minh’s new house different from his old one?

    Question 28. Nguyet is unhappy because she misses her parents.

    Question 29. Does Nhung have a lot of friends in her town?

    Question 30. It’s twelve o’clock and we are going to the room for lunch.

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh 7 có đáp án – Đề số 4

    I. Listen to the following weather foreII. Circle the word that is pronounced differently from the others in a row. III. Circle the best option (A,B,C and D) to complete the sentences. cast and decide whether the following statements are true (T) or false (F).

    Question 1. Tonight will be cold.

    Question 2. It will rain a little bit in the North.

    Question 3. The night will be windy.

    Question 4. Tomorrow will be rainy.

    Question 5. The maximum temperature tomorrow will be 20 degrees.

    Question 6. The evening will be cooler.

    Question 7. The temperature in the evening will be 5 degrees.

    Question 8. It is a good evening for a barbecue.

    A. half a dozen of

    B. half a dozen

    C.half of dozen

    D. dozen

    A. and

    B. but

    C. or

    D. however

    A. actress

    B. acting

    C. actor

    D. action

    A. applauded

    B. screamed

    C. smiled

    D. raised

    A. to take part in

    B. taking part in

    C. take part in

    D. to taking part in

    A. Because

    B. However

    C. Although

    D. So

    A. to

    B. as

    C. from

    D. with

    A. is finishing

    B. finished

    C. has finished

    D. will finish

    A. hard

    B. easily

    C. interesting

    D. rare

    Question 23. A: “Would you like to go shopping with me tonight, John?”

    A. Come on

    B. It’s a piece of cake

    IV. Put a word from the box in each gap to complete the following passage. pick / artists’ / crowd / are / along / draw / unless / get

    C. Let’s me see

    V. Read the passage and decide whether the following statements are true (T) or false (F).

    D. It’s not my thing

    Vietnamese people often have three meals a day – breakfast , lunch and dinner. People in the countryside usually have rice with meat or fish and vegetables for breakfast but people in the cities often have light breakfast with a bowl of Pho or instant noodles or sticky rice berofe going to work . For lunch , they often have rice, meat , fish and vegetables. People in the countryside often have lunch at home but people in the cities often have lunch at the canteens or at the food stalls. Most people ppare their dinner at home . They eat many kinds of meat , seafood,fish, fresh vegetables and rice. Many people say dinner is the main and the best meal of the day.

    Question 37. How/do/ in/ drink/the/ water/ morning/ much/ you/ everyday/?/

    Question 38. It/ keep/ easy/ to get/ flu/ so/ should/ try/ more/ we/ is/ to/ clean.

    Question 39. Beat/together/and/ with/ the eggs/ flour, and milk/ sugars/./

    Question 40. Community/ do/ What/ you/ service/ about/ know/?/

    Đáp án đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh 7

    Question 24. draw

    Question 25. are

    Question 26. artists’

    Question 27. pick

    Question 28. unless

    Question 29. crowd

    Question 30. along

    Question 37. How much water do you drink in the morning everyday?

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions. Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

    Question 38. It is easy to get flu so we should try more to keep clean.

    Question 39. Beat the eggs together with sugar and flour, and milk.

    Question 40. What do you know about Community service?

    Đề thi tiếng Anh 7 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 5

    5: There …………….bottles of mineral water in the fridge.

    A. aren’t some

    B. are any

    C .are some

    D.is some

    6: I haven’t got……………..bread left for breakfast.

    A. some

    B. any

    C. a

    D. an

    7: I like beef noodle soup and my friends do,………..

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

    A. too

    B. so

    C. either

    D. neither

    8: The themes of the puppet shows are rural.

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

    A. events

    B. psented

    C. from the city

    D. from the countryside

    9: These oranges are so sour that we can’t eat

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.

    A. bitter

    B.sweet

    C. salty

    Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbers blanks.

    D. spicy

    10: My mother doesn’t like (A) horror films (B), and my sister (C) doesn’t too (D).

    11: How many (A) rice do you need (B)? – Two kilos (C) of (D) rice

    12: My shirt is (A) the same size (B) with (C) yours (D).

    People in my village love good food and they often eat three meals a day – breakfast, lunch and dinner. At about seven in the morning, they usually have a light breakfast with (13)……… Pho or eel soup with (14)………… toast. Sometimes they have a bowl of instant noodles or (15)…………… sticky rice before going to work. Lunch often starts at about 11.30, and most of them have lunch at home. They often have rice, fish, meat, and vegetables for lunch. Dinner often starts at about 8.00 in the evening. It is the main meal of the day. People in my city often have rice with a lot of fresh vegetables and a lot of seafood or various kinds of meat. Then, they often have some fruit and (16)…………….. green tea. I think food in my city is wonderful. It is light and full of fresh vegetables. It’s healthy and tasty, too.

    Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.

    13: A. a bottle of B. a kilo of C. a bowl of D. a piece of

    14: A. . a bowl of B. some slices of C. a bar of D. a bottle of

    15: A. a bottle of B. a piece of C. a glass of D. a plate of

    16: A. a glass of B.a piece of C. a kilo of D. a bowl of

    Charlie Chaplin was an English actor, director, producer, and composer. He is known as the most creative person of the silent -film era. Charlie Chaplin’s portray of the tramp won the hearts of people all over the world.

    Chaplin was born in London on the 16th of April , 1889. He spent his childhood in poverty and hardship. In 1910 , he began to perform pantomime in the United States. He first appeared on screen in 1914. He created his world -famous character, the Tramp, and he played this classic role in more than 70 films during his career. He also composed background music for most of his films. In 1972 Chaplin received an Honorary Academy Award for the ” the incalculable effect he has had in making motion pictures the art form of this century. Chaplin died on the 25th of December, 1977, at his home in Switzerland

    17:What did Charlie Chaplin work as?

    A. an actor

    B. a director

    C. a composer

    D. all are correct

    18: When was he born ?

    A. the sixteenth of April,1889

    B. April 16th, 1910

    C. the 16th of April,1914

    D. December 25th,1977

    19: In about how many films did he play the Tramp?

    A. seventeen

    B. seventy

    C. twenty five

    D. sixteen

    20: Which of the following is not True

    Use the correct form of verbs

    A. He started appearing in films in 1914

    B. He was famous for his character ” the tramp”

    C. He was a famous artist

    D. He died in Switzerland

    21. chúng tôi (go)………… out last night?

    22. Mai and Phong (not/meet)……………………each other since they moved to Ha Noi.

    Finish each of the following sentences as direction. Write your answers on your answer sheet.

    23.Lan( meet)…………………….her old friend yesterday.

    24.We( learn)…………………….English since 2014.

    25.My family( visit)……………………Da Lat next summer.

    26.She ( live)…………here for 14 years.

    27. Her book is not the same as mine. (different from)

    Her book is…………………………………………………………………..

    28. My father doesn’t like playing board games. My sister doesn’t playing board games. (EITHER )

    My father……………………………………………………

    29. Nam is a better painter than Lan.(as………..as)

    Lan can’t……………………………………………………………………

    30. He was lazy, so he didn’t pass the exam (Combine the sentences, using “Because”)

    – …………………………………….

    31. year/ provided/ for/ Last/ we/ classes/ evening/ poor children. (Rearrange the words in the correct order)

    32. The last time I saw him was 10 years ago. (Rewrite the sentence without changing the meaning)

    Đáp án Đề thi tiếng Anh 7 học kì 1 Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

    33. I find watching television interesting.

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

    → I think…………………………………………………

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

    34. Hung started collecting stamps and coins in 2010.

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlinded word(s) in each of the following questions.

    → Hung has …………………………………………………

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlinded word(s) in each of the following questions.

    1 – C; 2 – B;

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.

    3 – D; 4 – C;

    Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbers blanks.

    5 – C; 6 – B; 7 – A;

    Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.

    8 – D;

    Use the correct form of verbs

    9 – B;

    10 – D; 11 – A; 12 – C;

    13 – C; 14 – B; 15 – D; 16 – A;

    17 – D; 18 – A; 19 – B; 20 – C

    21 – Did you go; 22 – haven’t met; 23 – met;

    24 – have learnt; 25 – will visit/ is going to visit; 26 – has been living;

    Finish each of the following sentences as direction. Write your answers on your answer sheet.

    27 – Her book is different from mine.

    28 – My father does’t like playing boarding games. My sister doesn’t, either.

    29 – Lan can’t paint as well as Nam.

    30 – Because he was lazy, he didn’t pass the exam.

    31 – Last year we provided evening classes for poor children.

    I. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined. II. Find the odd one out A, B, C or D. III. Choose the correct answer.

    32 – I haven’t seen him for ten years.

    33 – I think watching television is interesting.

    34 – Hung has collected stamps and coins since 2010.

    Bài kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 6

    A. do

    B. have done

    C. make

    D. has been

    A. be

    B. are

    C. have been

    D. has been

    A. and

    B. or

    C. but

    D. so

    A. more

    B. less

    C. most

    D. the most

    A. do

    B. does

    C. make

    D. makes

    A. rise

    B. raise

    C. get

    D. own

    A. spend

    B. spending

    C. take

    D. taking

    A. and

    B. but

    C. so

    D. because

    A. benefit

    B. benefits

    D. good luck

    IV. Put the verbs in brackets in the correct tense form.

    A. do

    B. make

    C. brin

    V.Read the following passage carefully, and then answer the questions.

    D. take

    We send young people of different nationalities on expeditions around the world. Our volunteers get the chance to work with local people to learn about different cultures.

    There are ten expeditions every year. Each expedition lasts for ten weeks and takes 150 volunteers. They go to countries such as Chile, Namibia, Mongolia and Viet Nam. Some of our volunteers work with local people to provide facilities, for example, building schools. Others work in national parks or help scientists to do environmental research.

    1.Who goes on the expeditions?

    ……………………………………………………………………………

    2.How many .expeditions are there every year?

    ……………………………………………………………………………

    3.How long does each expedition last?

    ……………………………………………………………………………

    VI.Make up sentences using the words and phrases given.

    4.What do the volunteers help scientists?

    ……………………………………………………………………………

    5.Which language must we know to become a volunteer?

    ……………………………………………………………………………

    1. I / not / know / why / she / collect / pens /.

    …………………………………………………………………………………………..

    2. In / future / I / travel / around / Viet Nam /.

    …………………………………………………………………………………………..

    3. Minh / think / skating / more / interesting / playing / board games /.

    ………………………………………………………………………………………..

    VII. Arrange these words to make meaningful sentences.

    4. Listen / music / in / free / time / is / my / favorite / hobby /.

    …………………………………………………………………………………………..

    5. My / sister / and / I / share / same / hobby / . / We / often / go / fish / weekends /.

    …………………………………………………………………………………………..

    Đáp án bài kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 1 ĐÁP ÁN

    1. you/ have/ finished/ homework/ your/ yet?

    ……………………………………………………………………………..

    2.printer/ under/ this/ guarantee/ is.

    ………………………………………………….

      Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined.

    1 – B; 2 – A; 3 – C;

    1 – C; 2 – D; 3 – B; 4 – A;

    III. Choose the correct answer.

    V.Read the following passage carefully, and then answer the questions.

    1 – B; 2 – D; 3 – B; 4 – A; 5 – B;

    6 – B; 7 – B; 8 – D; 9 – B; 10 – B;

      Put the verbs in brackets in the correct tense form.

    1 – Do you think; 2 – is; 3 – gives;

    1 – young people of different nationalities

    VI.Make up sentences using the words and phrases given.

    2 – Ten expeditions.

    3 – It lasts for ten weeks.

    4 – To do environmental research.

    5 – English.

    1 – I don’t know why she collects/ is collecnt pens.

    VII. Arrange these words to make meaningful sentences.

    2 – In the future I will travel around Viet Nam.

    3 – Minh thinks skating is more interesting than playing board games.

    4 – Listening to music in my free time is my favorite hobby.

    5 – My sister and I share the same hobby. We often go fishing at weekends.

    1 – Have you finished your homework yet?

    2 – This printer is under guarantee.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Bài Ôn Tập Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Kì 1 Có Đáp Án
  • Bỏ Túi 500 Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Thông Dụng Nhất
  • Học Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Thông Dụng
  • Cách Học , Đọc , Phiên Âm , Phát Âm Bảng Chữ Cái Tiếng Anh.
  • Học Bảng Chữ Cái Tiếng Anh Nhớ Nhanh, Dễ Như Ăn Kẹo
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 2 Môn Tiếng Anh

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Nói Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm Học 2022
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Có File Nghe
  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Có File Nghe Và Đáp Án
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh 6 Học Kì I ( Theo Chương Trình Thí Điểm Mới)
  • 3 Đề thi tiếng Anh lớp 2 học kỳ 1 có đáp án

    • Bộ đề thi tiếng Anh lớp 2 học kì 1 sách i-Learn Smart Start có đáp án
    • Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 2 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 1
    • Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 2 có đáp án – Đề số 2
    • Đề thi tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 2 có đáp án – Đề số 3

    Bộ đề thi tiếng Anh lớp 2 học kì 1 sách i-Learn Smart Start có đáp án

    Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 2 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 1

    II. Match the questions with tIII. IV. Rearrange the words to make a sentence. Complete the sentence he responses.

    Example: a/ this/ What/ is/? What is this?

    A/ pen /is/ This. This is a pen.

    b/ is/ that/ What/? ………………………………………….

    is/ that/ a/ ruler/. …………………………………………

    c/ it/ Is/ pencil case/ a/? ……………………………………….

    Yes/ is/ it. à…………………………………………………….

    d/ book/ Is/ it/ a? ………………………………………………

    isn’t/ No/ it. à……………………………………………….

    e/ Is/ this/ rubber/ a?……………………………………………….

    ĐÁP ÁN I. Write a or an

    No/ isn’t/ it. ……………………………………………….

    f/ this/ Is/ an/ umbrella? ……………………………………………….

    is/ it/ Yes. ……………………………………………….

    1 – D; 2 – C; 3 – B; 4 – E; 5 – A;

    b – Yes, it is.

    c – Yes, it is.

    d – Is it a notebook?

    b – What is that?

    That is a ruler.

    c – Is it a pencil case?

    Yes, it is.

    d – Is it a book?

    Bài 1. Nối Bài 2. Điền từ thích hợp Bài 3: Điền chữ cái còn thiếu vào chỗ trống sau: Bài 4: Nhìn tranh viết thành câu hoàn chỉnh: Bài 5: Chọn từ có cách phát âm khác: ĐÁP ÁN Bài 1. Nối Bài 2. Điền từ thích hợp

    No, it isn’t.

    e – Is this a rubber?

    No, it isn’t.

    f – Is this an umbrella?

    Bài 3: Điền chữ cái còn thiếu vào chỗ trống sau

    Yes, it is.

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 2 có đáp án – Đề số 2

    1 – teeth

    2 – train

    3 – swan

    Bài 4: Nhìn tranh viết thành câu hoàn chỉnh:

    4 – crown

    1 – flower

    2 – house

    3 – tractor

    Bài 5: Chọn từ có cách phát âm khác:

    4 – sing

    5 – grapes

    1 – I like chocolate.

    2 – This is my father.

    3 – My mother is a good cook.

    4 – I can see a star.

    I. Điền các cặp chữ cái sau vào đúng vị trí để được từ đúng với tranh. II. Nối từ với tranh tương ứng. (3đ) III. Khoanh tròn từ khác loại. (4đ) IV. Đọc và hoàn thành các câu sau, dựa vào tranh gợi ý. (1đ) ĐÁP ÁN I. Điền các cặp chữ cái sau vào đúng vị trí để được từ đúng với tranh.

    1 – star

    II. Nối từ với tranh tương ứng. (3đ) III. Khoanh tròn từ khác loại. (4đ)

    2 – park

    IV. Đọc và hoàn thành các câu sau, dựa vào tranh gợi ý. (1đ)

    3 – swim

    4 – train

    5 – climb

    Đề thi tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 2 có đáp án – Đề số 3

    1 – sing; 2 – chips; 3 – grapes; 4 – clean

    1 – rain; 2 – dress; 3 – ball; 4 – grapes

    1 – I like chicken

    2 – She has a new dress.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Lời Giải Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 4 Cuối Kỳ 1 Cho Bé
  • Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Lớp 4 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • Đề Cương Ôn Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 4 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • Lời Giải Đề Thi Ôn Tập Tiếng Anh Lớp 4 Kì 1
  • Cách Dạy Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Cho Bé Lớp 1, Lớp 2, Lớp 3
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 (Đề Thi 2)

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Ôn Lý Thuyết Bài Tập Hki Tiếng Anh 6 (With Key).doc
  • Ôn Tập Ngữ Pháp Hki Anh 6 Mới
  • Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Có File Nghe
  • Đề Cương Học Kì 1 Lớp 5 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022 Có Đáp Án
  • Đề kiểm tra 2

    Sau khi làm xong bài tập ở mỗi bài, các em nhấp chuột vào Hiển thị đáp án để so sánh kết quả.

    Bài 1: Chọn từ thích hợp trong ngoặc để điền vào chỗ trống. ( 2 điểm)

    1. My apartment is .... the fifth floor. (at / from / in / on) 2. Is she .... grade seven? (in / at / to / behind) 3. Minh .... his face in the morning. (wash / washs / washes / watches) 4. Our class .... English on Wednesday. (have / is / has / does) 5. She does .... homework in the evening. (his / her / she / my) 6. Thu and Nga help .... mother after school. (her / she / their / they) 7. What .... do you go to school? (are / time / grade / city) At one o'clock. 8. .... is a lake near the hotel. (This/ There /That / He )

    Hiển thị đáp án

    1. on 2. in 3. washes 4. has 5. her 6. their 7. time 8. there

    Bài 2: Trả lời các câu hỏi sau. ( 2 điểm)

    1. What do you do every morning? 2. Do you have literature on Friday? 3. When do you have math? 4. Where is your school?

    Hiển thị đáp án

    1. Every morning, I get up at half past five. I brush my teetn, wash my face, get dreesed have breakfast and go to school. 2. Yes, I do. / No, I don't. 3. I have math on Monday and Thursday. 4. My school is on Nguyen Du street.

    Bài 3: Chuyển câu sang dạng nghi vấn. ( 2 điểm)

    1. Their house is next to a store. 2. Lan has history on Tuesday. 3. Ba watches television in the evening. 4. Your school is big.

    Hiển thị đáp án

    1. Is their house next to a store? 2. Does Lan have history on Tuesday? 3. Does Ba watch television in the evening? 4. Is your school big?

    Bài 4: Chọn câu trả lời thích hợp cho câu hỏi tương ứng. ( 2 điểm)

    1. What is behind her house? a.Thirty- six. 2. Does your friend listen to music? chúng tôi he does. 3. Do boys watch television? chúng tôi river. 4. How many classes are there in your school? d.No,they don't.

    Hiển thị đáp án

    Bài 5: Chọn từ đúng để hoàn tất bài hội thoại sau. ( 2 điểm)

    at to English What plays eats play do A: What does Minh .... after school? B: He .... his lunch. A: Does he .... games? B: Yes, he .... volleyball. A: .... does he do in the evening? B: He learns .... . A: What time does he go .... bed? B: He goes to bed .... ten o'clock.

    Hiển thị đáp án

    A: What does Minhdo after school? B: Heeats his lunch. A: Does heplay games? B: Yes, heplays volleyball. A:What does he do in the evening? B: He learnsEnglish. A: What time does he goto bed? B: He goes to bedat ten o'clock.

    Các

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Speaking Anh 6 Thi Diem Hki
  • Luyện Tập Với Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Kỳ 1 Kèm Đáp Án Chuẩn
  • Bộ Đề Kiểm Tra 1 Tiết Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Năm 2022
  • Bộ Đề Kiểm Tra 1 Tiết Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Có Đáp Án
  • Đề Kiểm Tra 1 Tiết Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Lần 1 Năm 2022
  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 7

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Có File Nghe Năm 2022
  • Đề Kiểm Tra Học Kì 2 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Có File Nghe Và Đáp Án
  • 40 Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 9 Môn Văn
  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Trường Thcs Đông Bình, Vĩnh Long Năm 2022
  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 9 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022
  • Nhằm giúp các em học sinh có tài liệu ôn thi học kì 1 lớp 7 năm 2022 sắp tới đây, TimDapAngiới thiệu Bộ đề kiểm tra học kì 1 với đầy đủ các môn, sẽ là tài liệu hữu ích cho thầy cô tham khảo ra đề và các em học sinh ôn tập, chuẩn bị kiến thức cho kì thi chính thức đạt kết quả cao. Chúc các em học tốt.

    Đề tiếng anh lớp 7 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 1

    II. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently. Question 11. Question 12. Question 13. III. Choose the odd one out. Question 14.

    A. friend

    B. parent

    C. uncle

    D. aunt

    Question 15.

    A. small

    B. big

    C. old

    D. meet

    Question 16.

    A. school

    B. classmate

    C. theater

    D. market

    A. capitals

    B. markets

    C. schools

    D. hospitals

    Question 18. we are helping the poor people in the remote areas.

    A. faraway

    B. nearby

    C. small

    D. difficult

    A. mountain

    B. urban

    C. mountainous

    D. suburb

    A. voluntarily

    B. volunteer

    C. voluntary

    D. volunteerism

    A. elderly

    B. homeless

    C. rich

    D. sick

    A. in

    B. of

    C. from

    D. at

    A. in

    B. to

    C. for

    D. with

    A. of

    B. in

    C. about

    D. to

    A. to

    B. for

    C. on

    D. from

    A. on

    B. of

    C. about

    D. to

    V. Read the text and choose the correct answer A, B, C, or D for each of the gaps.

    EARTHWATCH

    Question 27.

    A. a

    B. the

    C. an

    D. some

    Question 28.

    A. to

    B. for

    C. at

    D. on

    Question 29.

    A. studying

    B. studied

    C. study

    D. to study

    Question 30.

    A. to join

    B. join

    C. joining

    D. joined

    Question 31.

    A. on

    B. in

    C. at

    D. under

    Question 32.

    A. see

    B. saw

    C. seeing

    D. to see

    Question 33.

    A. enjoyed

    B. enjoy

    C. enjoying

    D. to enjoy

    Question 34.

    A. much

    B. far

    C. many

    D. long

    Question 35.

    A. in

    B. on

    C. to

    D. above

    Question 36.

    A. at

    B. in

    C. of

    D. about

    VI. Choose the best sentence that can be made from the cues given.

    Question 37. I / not / visited / museum / three months.

    A. I haven’t visited the museum three months ago.

    B. I haven’t visited the museum for three months.

    C. I didn’t visited the museum for three months.

    D. I haven’t visited the museum three months ago.

    Question 38. Ms Linda / beautiful photos / few days ago.

    A. Ms Linda took many beautiful photos a few days ago.

    B. Ms Linda took much beautiful photos a few days ago.

    C. Ms Linda took many beautiful photos few days ago.

    D. Ms Linda took much beautiful photos few days ago.

    Question 39. The students / arrived / because / traffic jam.

    A. The students arrived late because the traffic jam.

    B. The students arrived late because of the traffic jam.

    C. The students arrived lately because the traffic jam.

    D. The students arrived lately because of the traffic jam.

    Question 40. I / eat / fruits / because / they / green.

    A. I can’t eat these fruits because of they are green.

    B. I can’t eat this fruits because of they are green.

    C. I can’t eat these fruits because they are green.

    D. I can’t eat this fruits because they are green.

    Đáp án Đề thi tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 1

    Question 1. simple

    Question 2. early

    Question 3. duties

    Question 4. brush

    Question 5. health

    Question 6. physical

    Question 7. field

    Question 8. pure

    Question 9. refreshed

    Question 10. prayer

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án – Đề 2

    a. math b. music c. chemistry d. geography

    a. at b. in c. on d. to

    a. more b. most c. the most d. the more

    a. go to b. go c. going d. is going

    a. at b. with c. on d. very

    a. long b. longer c. most long d. longest

    a. get b. to get c. getting d. gets

    a. How often b. What c. What time d. Which

    a. thinking b. answer c. good idea d. question

    a. 20-minutes break b. 20-minute breaks

    c. 20-minute break d. 20-minutes breaks

    a. same b. different c. like d. as

    a. indoor b. indoors c. outdoor d. outdoors

    IV. Put the passage with the words given in the box (1.5pts)

    (lasts/ uniform/ Vietnamese/ two/ recess/ some)

    School in Viet Nam are different from school in the USA. (1) ………………. students always wear school (2)…………………. There are no lessons on Sunday. Classes start at 7 o’clock each morning and end at 11.30 . Students have (3)………………….. breaks each morning. At (4)……………….., students often go to the canteen and buy (5)…………………things to eat or drink. Our school year (6)………………. for ten months from August to May.

    V. Read the passage , then answer the questions. (1.5pts)

    Lan’s classes all start at 8:00 a.m, so she gets up at 7:00. She eats a quick breakfast and takes the bus to her school. In the afternoon, she has a job at the library. She usually studies in the evening. She works at the library on Saturdays, too.

    She usually stays up late every evening. She usually goes to bed at 11:30 and on Sundays she sleeps until noon.

    Questions

    1. How does she go to school?

    2. Where does she work?

    3. How many days a week does she work?

    4. Does she go to bed early?

    5. Why does she stay up late?

    VI. Rewrite the sentences. (2pts)

    1. Should we go to the movie?

    Let’s ……………………………………………………………………………………………

    2. Mr John is going to visit his grandparents tonight.

    Mr John will …………………………………………………………………………………………

    3. We have a break that lasts thirty minutes.

    We have a …………………………………………………………………………………………

    4. I like English best of all the subjects.

    English ………………………

    VII. Complete the sentences. (0.5pt)

    1. Let’s/ go/ cafeteria/ and/ get/ cold drink.

    ………………………………………………………………………

    2. Marry/ learn/ play/ piano/ every afternoon.

    ……………………………………………………………………

    Đáp án Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 7

    I.

    1. C 2. B

    II.

    1.d 2. c 3. c 4. b 5. a 6. d

    7. b 8. c 9. c 10. b 11. b 12. b

    III.

    1. action

    2. interesting

    IV.

    1. Vietnamese

    2. uniform

    3. two

    4. recess

    5. some

    6. lasts

    v.

    1.She goes to school by bus

    2.She works at the library.

    3.She works three days a week.

    4.No,she doesn’t

    5.Because of her homework.

    VI.

    1. Let’s go to the movie.

    2. Mr. John will visit his grandparents tonight.

    3. We have a thirty-minute break.

    4. English is the subject I like best.

    Hoặc: English is my favorite subject.

    VII.

    1. Let’s go to the cafeteria and get a cold drink.

    2. Marry learns how to play the piano every afternoon.

    Đề thi tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 7 có đáp án – Đề số 3

    A. to do

    B. do

    C. doing

    D. will do

    A. used to

    B. uses to

    C. gets used to

    D. gets use to

    A. bowl of soup

    B. bowls of soup

    C. bowl of soups

    D. bowls of soups

    A. mechanic

    B. reporter

    C. nurse

    D. journalist

    A. book

    B. pictures

    C. flowers

    D. films

    V. Reorder the words and phrases to make correct sentences.

    Question 26. to work / by bus / Mrs Hoang / every day. / goes

    Question 27. new house / How / is / his old / from / different / one? / Minh’s

    Question 28. misses / because / Nguyet / she / is / her parents. / unhappy

    Question 29. Does / in / a lot of / have / her town?/ Nhung / friends

    Question 30. and / It’s / going to / we are / for lunch. / the room / twelve o’clock

    Question 31.

    A. her

    B. she’s

    C. hers

    D. and

    Question 32.

    A. so

    B. too

    C. either

    D. and

    Question 33.

    A. relax

    B. relaxs

    C. relaxes

    D. relaxing

    Question 34.

    A. not goes

    B. isn’t go

    C. don’t go

    D. doesn’t go

    Question 35.

    A. listen

    B. hear

    C. listen to

    D. hear to

    Question 36.

    A. shop

    B. to shop

    C. shopping

    D. shops

    Question 37.

    A. to

    B. for

    C. of

    D. with

    Question 38.

    A. until

    B. to

    C. from

    D. on

    Question 39.

    A. child

    B. childs

    C. children

    D. childrens

    Question 40.

    A. and

    B. because

    C. or

    D. but

    Đáp án Đề thi tiếng học kì 1 lớp 7 năm 2022

    Question 1. cycling

    Question 2. energy

    Question 3. muscles

    Question 5. weight

    Question 6. painful

    Question 7. exercises

    Question 8. build

    Question 9. damage

    Question 10. times

    Question 26. Mrs Hoang goes to work by bus everyday.

    Question 27. How is Minh’s new house different from his old one?

    Question 28. Nguyet is unhappy because she misses her parents.

    Question 29. Does Nhung have a lot of friends in her town?

    Question 30. It’s twelve o’clock and we are going to the room for lunch.

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh 7 có đáp án – Đề số 4

    I. Listen to the following weather foreII. Circle the word that is pronounced differently from the others in a row. III. Circle the best option (A,B,C and D) to complete the sentences. cast and decide whether the following statements are true (T) or false (F).

    Question 1. Tonight will be cold.

    Question 2. It will rain a little bit in the North.

    Question 3. The night will be windy.

    Question 4. Tomorrow will be rainy.

    Question 5. The maximum temperature tomorrow will be 20 degrees.

    Question 6. The evening will be cooler.

    Question 7. The temperature in the evening will be 5 degrees.

    Question 8. It is a good evening for a barbecue.

    A. half a dozen of

    B. half a dozen

    C.half of dozen

    D. dozen

    A. and

    B. but

    C. or

    D. however

    A. actress

    B. acting

    C. actor

    D. action

    A. applauded

    B. screamed

    C. smiled

    D. raised

    A. to take part in

    B. taking part in

    C. take part in

    D. to taking part in

    A. Because

    B. However

    C. Although

    D. So

    A. to

    B. as

    C. from

    D. with

    A. is finishing

    B. finished

    C. has finished

    D. will finish

    A. hard

    B. easily

    C. interesting

    D. rare

    Question 23. A: “Would you like to go shopping with me tonight, John?”

    A. Come on

    B. It’s a piece of cake

    IV. Put a word from the box in each gap to complete the following passage. pick / artists’ / crowd / are / along / draw / unless / get

    C. Let’s me see

    V. Read the passage and decide whether the following statements are true (T) or false (F).

    D. It’s not my thing

    Vietnamese people often have three meals a day – breakfast , lunch and dinner. People in the countryside usually have rice with meat or fish and vegetables for breakfast but people in the cities often have light breakfast with a bowl of Pho or instant noodles or sticky rice berofe going to work . For lunch , they often have rice, meat , fish and vegetables. People in the countryside often have lunch at home but people in the cities often have lunch at the canteens or at the food stalls. Most people ppare their dinner at home . They eat many kinds of meat , seafood,fish, fresh vegetables and rice. Many people say dinner is the main and the best meal of the day.

    Question 37. How/do/ in/ drink/the/ water/ morning/ much/ you/ everyday/?/

    Question 38. It/ keep/ easy/ to get/ flu/ so/ should/ try/ more/ we/ is/ to/ clean.

    Question 39. Beat/together/and/ with/ the eggs/ flour, and milk/ sugars/./

    Question 40. Community/ do/ What/ you/ service/ about/ know/?/

    Đáp án đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh 7

    Question 24. draw

    Question 25. are

    Question 26. artists’

    Question 27. pick

    Question 28. unless

    Question 29. crowd

    Question 30. along

    Question 37. How much water do you drink in the morning everyday?

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions. Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

    Question 38. It is easy to get flu so we should try more to keep clean.

    Question 39. Beat the eggs together with sugar and flour, and milk.

    Question 40. What do you know about Community service?

    Đề thi tiếng Anh 7 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 5

    5: There …………….bottles of mineral water in the fridge.

    A. aren’t some

    B. are any

    C .are some

    D.is some

    6: I haven’t got……………..bread left for breakfast.

    A. some

    B. any

    C. a

    D. an

    7: I like beef noodle soup and my friends do,………..

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

    A. too

    B. so

    C. either

    D. neither

    8: The themes of the puppet shows are rural.

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

    A. events

    B. psented

    C. from the city

    D. from the countryside

    9: These oranges are so sour that we can’t eat

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.

    A. bitter

    B.sweet

    C. salty

    Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbers blanks.

    D. spicy

    10: My mother doesn’t like (A) horror films (B), and my sister (C) doesn’t too (D).

    11: How many (A) rice do you need (B)? – Two kilos (C) of (D) rice

    12: My shirt is (A) the same size (B) with (C) yours (D).

    People in my village love good food and they often eat three meals a day – breakfast, lunch and dinner. At about seven in the morning, they usually have a light breakfast with (13)……… Pho or eel soup with (14)………… toast. Sometimes they have a bowl of instant noodles or (15)…………… sticky rice before going to work. Lunch often starts at about 11.30, and most of them have lunch at home. They often have rice, fish, meat, and vegetables for lunch. Dinner often starts at about 8.00 in the evening. It is the main meal of the day. People in my city often have rice with a lot of fresh vegetables and a lot of seafood or various kinds of meat. Then, they often have some fruit and (16)…………….. green tea. I think food in my city is wonderful. It is light and full of fresh vegetables. It’s healthy and tasty, too.

    Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.

    13: A. a bottle of B. a kilo of C. a bowl of D. a piece of

    14: A. . a bowl of B. some slices of C. a bar of D. a bottle of

    15: A. a bottle of B. a piece of C. a glass of D. a plate of

    16: A. a glass of B.a piece of C. a kilo of D. a bowl of

    Charlie Chaplin was an English actor, director, producer, and composer. He is known as the most creative person of the silent -film era. Charlie Chaplin’s portray of the tramp won the hearts of people all over the world.

    Chaplin was born in London on the 16th of April , 1889. He spent his childhood in poverty and hardship. In 1910 , he began to perform pantomime in the United States. He first appeared on screen in 1914. He created his world -famous character, the Tramp, and he played this classic role in more than 70 films during his career. He also composed background music for most of his films. In 1972 Chaplin received an Honorary Academy Award for the ” the incalculable effect he has had in making motion pictures the art form of this century. Chaplin died on the 25th of December, 1977, at his home in Switzerland

    17:What did Charlie Chaplin work as?

    A. an actor

    B. a director

    C. a composer

    D. all are correct

    18: When was he born ?

    A. the sixteenth of April,1889

    B. April 16th, 1910

    C. the 16th of April,1914

    D. December 25th,1977

    19: In about how many films did he play the Tramp?

    A. seventeen

    B. seventy

    C. twenty five

    D. sixteen

    20: Which of the following is not True

    Use the correct form of verbs

    A. He started appearing in films in 1914

    B. He was famous for his character ” the tramp”

    C. He was a famous artist

    D. He died in Switzerland

    21. chúng tôi (go)………… out last night?

    22. Mai and Phong (not/meet)……………………each other since they moved to Ha Noi.

    Finish each of the following sentences as direction. Write your answers on your answer sheet.

    23.Lan( meet)…………………….her old friend yesterday.

    24.We( learn)…………………….English since 2014.

    25.My family( visit)……………………Da Lat next summer.

    26.She ( live)…………here for 14 years.

    27. Her book is not the same as mine. (different from)

    Her book is…………………………………………………………………..

    28. My father doesn’t like playing board games. My sister doesn’t playing board games. (EITHER )

    My father……………………………………………………

    29. Nam is a better painter than Lan.(as………..as)

    Lan can’t……………………………………………………………………

    30. He was lazy, so he didn’t pass the exam (Combine the sentences, using “Because”)

    – …………………………………….

    31. year/ provided/ for/ Last/ we/ classes/ evening/ poor children. (Rearrange the words in the correct order)

    32. The last time I saw him was 10 years ago. (Rewrite the sentence without changing the meaning)

    Đáp án Đề thi tiếng Anh 7 học kì 1 Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

    33. I find watching television interesting.

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

    → I think…………………………………………………

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

    34. Hung started collecting stamps and coins in 2010.

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlinded word(s) in each of the following questions.

    → Hung has …………………………………………………

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlinded word(s) in each of the following questions.

    1 – C; 2 – B;

    Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.

    3 – D; 4 – C;

    Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbers blanks.

    5 – C; 6 – B; 7 – A;

    Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.

    8 – D;

    Use the correct form of verbs

    9 – B;

    10 – D; 11 – A; 12 – C;

    13 – C; 14 – B; 15 – D; 16 – A;

    17 – D; 18 – A; 19 – B; 20 – C

    21 – Did you go; 22 – haven’t met; 23 – met;

    24 – have learnt; 25 – will visit/ is going to visit; 26 – has been living;

    Finish each of the following sentences as direction. Write your answers on your answer sheet.

    27 – Her book is different from mine.

    28 – My father does’t like playing boarding games. My sister doesn’t, either.

    29 – Lan can’t paint as well as Nam.

    30 – Because he was lazy, he didn’t pass the exam.

    31 – Last year we provided evening classes for poor children.

    I. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined. II. Find the odd one out A, B, C or D. III. Choose the correct answer.

    32 – I haven’t seen him for ten years.

    33 – I think watching television is interesting.

    34 – Hung has collected stamps and coins since 2010.

    Bài kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 6

    A. do

    B. have done

    C. make

    D. has been

    A. be

    B. are

    C. have been

    D. has been

    A. and

    B. or

    C. but

    D. so

    A. more

    B. less

    C. most

    D. the most

    A. do

    B. does

    C. make

    D. makes

    A. rise

    B. raise

    C. get

    D. own

    A. spend

    B. spending

    C. take

    D. taking

    A. and

    B. but

    C. so

    D. because

    A. benefit

    B. benefits

    D. good luck

    IV. Put the verbs in brackets in the correct tense form.

    A. do

    B. make

    C. brin

    V.Read the following passage carefully, and then answer the questions.

    D. take

    We send young people of different nationalities on expeditions around the world. Our volunteers get the chance to work with local people to learn about different cultures.

    There are ten expeditions every year. Each expedition lasts for ten weeks and takes 150 volunteers. They go to countries such as Chile, Namibia, Mongolia and Viet Nam. Some of our volunteers work with local people to provide facilities, for example, building schools. Others work in national parks or help scientists to do environmental research.

    1.Who goes on the expeditions?

    ……………………………………………………………………………

    2.How many .expeditions are there every year?

    ……………………………………………………………………………

    3.How long does each expedition last?

    ……………………………………………………………………………

    VI.Make up sentences using the words and phrases given.

    4.What do the volunteers help scientists?

    ……………………………………………………………………………

    5.Which language must we know to become a volunteer?

    ……………………………………………………………………………

    1. I / not / know / why / she / collect / pens /.

    …………………………………………………………………………………………..

    2. In / future / I / travel / around / Viet Nam /.

    …………………………………………………………………………………………..

    3. Minh / think / skating / more / interesting / playing / board games /.

    ………………………………………………………………………………………..

    VII. Arrange these words to make meaningful sentences.

    4. Listen / music / in / free / time / is / my / favorite / hobby /.

    …………………………………………………………………………………………..

    5. My / sister / and / I / share / same / hobby / . / We / often / go / fish / weekends /.

    …………………………………………………………………………………………..

    Đáp án bài kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 1 ĐÁP ÁN

    1. you/ have/ finished/ homework/ your/ yet?

    ……………………………………………………………………………..

    2.printer/ under/ this/ guarantee/ is.

    ………………………………………………….

      Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined.

    1 – B; 2 – A; 3 – C;

    1 – C; 2 – D; 3 – B; 4 – A;

    III. Choose the correct answer.

    V.Read the following passage carefully, and then answer the questions.

    1 – B; 2 – D; 3 – B; 4 – A; 5 – B;

    6 – B; 7 – B; 8 – D; 9 – B; 10 – B;

      Put the verbs in brackets in the correct tense form.

    1 – Do you think; 2 – is; 3 – gives;

    1 – young people of different nationalities

    VI.Make up sentences using the words and phrases given.

    2 – Ten expeditions.

    3 – It lasts for ten weeks.

    4 – To do environmental research.

    5 – English.

    1 – I don’t know why she collects/ is collecnt pens.

    VII. Arrange these words to make meaningful sentences.

    2 – In the future I will travel around Viet Nam.

    3 – Minh thinks skating is more interesting than playing board games.

    4 – Listening to music in my free time is my favorite hobby.

    5 – My sister and I share the same hobby. We often go fishing at weekends.

    1 – Have you finished your homework yet?

    2 – This printer is under guarantee.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 7 Môn Tiếng Anh Có File Nghe Và Đáp Án Năm Học
  • Đề Cương Ôn Tập Học Kì 1 Lớp 7 (Thí Điểm) Môn Tiếng Anh Năm Học 2022
  • De Thi Noi Hk1 Lop 7 Thi Diem
  • Speaking Thi Diem 7 Hk 1
  • Đề Kiểm Tra Học Kì 1 Lớp 8 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2014
  • Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Năm 2022

    --- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Bộn Bề Nỗi Lo Khi Con Vào Lớp 1
  • Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Unit 1 A Closer Look 2
  • Giải Bài Tập Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Chương Trình Mới Unit 1: A Closer Look 2, Communication Để Học Tốt
  • Unit 1 Lớp 9: A Closer Look 2
  • Giải Bài Tập Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Chương Trình Mới Unit 12 Getting Started, A Closer Look 1, A Closer
  • 2 Đề thi tiếng Anh lớp 1 học kì 1 có đáp án

    2 Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 1 học kỳ 1 có đáp án

    Đề thi tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 1 có đáp án – Đề số 1

    I. Choose the odd one out. II. Reorder.

    1. to/ meet/ you/ Nice/ ./

    2. pen/ It/ a / is/ ./

    3. sister/ This/ my/ is/ ./

    4. your/ Touch/ arm/ ./

    5. an/ is/ This/ elephant/ ./

    Đáp án Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 1 học kì 1 – Đề số 1

    I. Choose the odd one out.

    1 – C; 2 – B; 3 – A; 4 – B; 5 – C;

    II. Reorder.

    1 – Nice to meet you.

    2 – It is a pen.

    3 – This is my sister.

    4 – Touch your arm.

    5 – This is an elephant.

    III. Fill a or an.

    1. It is __a__ pencil.

    2. This is __a__ monkey.

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 1 có đáp án – Đề số 2

    I. Nối các tranh với từ tiếng Anh của chúng (2.5pts) II. Sắp xếp những chữ cái sau thành từ có nghĩa (2.5 pts)

    III. Khoanh vào câu trả lời đúng nhất a, b hoặc c (2.5 pts) IV. Nhìn và viết (2.5 pts)

    Đề thi học kì 1 môn tiếng Anh lớp 1 có đáp án – Đề số 2

    I. Nối các tranh với từ tiếng Anh của chúng (2.5pts)

    0 – apple; 1 – cup; 2 – gate; 3 – hand; 4 – mops;

    II. Sắp xếp những chữ cái sau thành từ có nghĩa (2.5 pts)

    1 – monkey

    2 – eggs

    3 – dog

    4 – pots

    5 – Ann

    III. Khoanh vào câu trả lời đúng nhất a, b hoặc c (2.5 pts)

    1 – b. hat

    2 – c. Ann

    3 – a. boxes

    4 – a. bottles

    5 – b. mouse

    IV. Nhìn và viết (2.5 pts)

    1 – bag

    2 – car

    3 – milk

    4 – goat

    5 – hens

    Bên cạnh các học liệu tiếng Anh lớp 1, chúng tôi cũng có sưu tầm và đăng tải các học liệu môn Toán và Tiếng Việt lớp 1, thầy cô và các bậc phụ huynh có thể lấy làm tư liệu cho các em ôn tập và củng cố kiến thức. Chúc các em học tập tốt và có một kì thi hiệu quả!

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Bộ Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Học Kì 1 Có Đáp Án Năm 2022
  • Các Trường Tự Mua Sgk Lớp 1 Năm 2022
  • Unit 11 Lớp 6: Skills 2
  • Unit 11 Lớp 6: Skills 1
  • Giáo Án Tiếng Anh Grade 5 Unit 11: What’s The Matter With You? Lesson 2
  • Web hay
  • Links hay
  • Guest-posts
  • Push
  • Chủ đề top 10
  • Chủ đề top 20
  • Chủ đề top 30
  • Chủ đề top 40
  • Chủ đề top 50
  • Chủ đề top 60
  • Chủ đề top 70
  • Chủ đề top 80
  • Chủ đề top 90
  • Chủ đề top 100
  • Bài viết top 10
  • Bài viết top 20
  • Bài viết top 30
  • Bài viết top 40
  • Bài viết top 50
  • Bài viết top 60
  • Bài viết top 70
  • Bài viết top 80
  • Bài viết top 90
  • Bài viết top 100
  • Chủ đề top 10
  • Chủ đề top 20
  • Chủ đề top 30
  • Chủ đề top 40
  • Chủ đề top 50
  • Chủ đề top 60
  • Chủ đề top 70
  • Chủ đề top 80
  • Chủ đề top 90
  • Chủ đề top 100
  • Bài viết top 10
  • Bài viết top 20
  • Bài viết top 30
  • Bài viết top 40
  • Bài viết top 50
  • Bài viết top 60
  • Bài viết top 70
  • Bài viết top 80
  • Bài viết top 90
  • Bài viết top 100