Xem Nhiều 12/2022 #️ Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022 / 2023 # Top 12 Trend | Lienminhchienthan.com

Xem Nhiều 12/2022 # Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022 / 2023 # Top 12 Trend

Cập nhật thông tin chi tiết về Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022 / 2023 mới nhất trên website Lienminhchienthan.com. Hy vọng nội dung bài viết sẽ đáp ứng được nhu cầu của bạn, chúng tôi sẽ thường xuyên cập nhật mới nội dung để bạn nhận được thông tin nhanh chóng và chính xác nhất.

Topic nói học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 8

Part I: Giới thiệu bản thân (Introduce about yourself)

Talking about some personal information

– Name

– Age

– Class/ School

– Family members

– Your leisure activities

Good morning/ afternoon, my dear teachers/ examiners.

– My full name is ………………………………………………… I am 14 years old and I am a student in class 8… in ………….. Secondary School. In my free time, I like listening to English music, reading books and chatting online with my friends.

– My topic is number ……….., talking about………. Now I would like to start my topic.

1. Talking about your free time/ leisure time.

– What do you often do in your free time?

– How much leisure time do you have a day?

– What is your favorite leisure activity? Why?

– Talk about your favorite leisure activity.

Guidelines:

– In my free time, I often play table tennis/ watch films/ read books,…

– I usually have two – three free hours per day.

– Playing table tennis is one of my leisure activities. Because it is interesting and useful. My body becomes stronger because playing it is good for my health. It also helps me relax after a hard day.

– Talk about your favorite leisure activity. You have to answer these following question:

+ Describe the leisure activity.

+ Say who do you do this activity with.

+ Share your feeling about the activity.

Example: Reading book is one of my leisure activities. It is both interesting and useful. I can get knowledge of all areas that I need and relax after school. Whenever I have free time, I read books. I like many kinds of book such as novels, comic stories and science books. I really fancy reading science books which my father gave me on my 12 th birthday. It helps me know more about the world where I live. In short, reading books not only helps me become smarter but also brings me happiness.

– Where do you live?

– Do you like living in the countryside or living in the city? Why?

– How is the countryside changing nowadays?

Guidelines:

– I live in the Bat Trang village/ suburb,…

– I like living in the countryside. I often visit my grandmother. It is interesting to live there because there are so much space. We can run around the vast field and shout out loud without disturbing anybody. We can swim in the river, go fishing or collect vegetables in the afternoon or in the summer.

– The first thing I like about the countryside is the relaxed pace of life. I often go there for some peace and quietness. I sleep well when I stay in the countryside. Another thing is the beautiful landscapes as well as peaceful hills and forests. I love admiring them. This makes me feel less stressed. I often take a lot of pictures of rural landscapes. However, you don’t have easy access to shops. When you want to buy something, it takes a lot of time because shops are far away. Besides, there’s almost nothing to do at night. No nightclubs, no bars and no amusement parks.

– My hometown has changed a lot. Firstly, the local people have different appearance with fashionable clothes. Secondly, many of them now have cell phones and motorbikes or even cars. They are living in modern brick houses. Besides, the Internet is very popular among the residents and they use it for learning, making new friends and playing games. They feel really pleased and satisfied about these changes.

Example 1: Our country has 54 ethnic groups. The Thai is one of ethnic groups in the provinces of Lai Chau, Son La, Yen Bai, Thanh Hoa and Nghe An. Their language belongs to The Tay-Thai group. The Thai are good at farming. They grow different crops. The main food is rice, especially sticky rice. Thai cloth is well-known for being unique, colourful and strong. Thai men like to wear The Kinh’s style of dress, but Thai women keep their tradition customs. They live in stilts houses. The Thai worship their ancestors. They hold festivals and ceremonies every year.

Example 2: The Kinh, also called The Viet people, is the majority ethnic group of Vietnam, comprising about 86% of the population. The Kinh people settle along the whole Vietnam. Vietnamese is the native language of the Kinh people, as well as the first or second language for many ethnic minorities of Vietnam. Rice cultivation is the main economic activity of the Kinh. They also raise cattle and poultry. They often celebrate a lot of festivals during the year. They have the traditional costumes such as Ao Dai and Ao Ba Ba.

– What is your family traditions?

– What is the tradition of your country?

Guidelines:

– In my opinion, customs and tradition are very important. Like other family, we have our own traditions and customs. There is a tradition in our family of having lunch together on the first day on Tet. We have followed this for three generations. We have the custom of visiting our grandparents at the weekend.

– In my country, during Tet holiday, we shouldn’t sweep the floor on the first day of Tet. We have to respect old people and children should take things from adults with both hands and greet guests when they come to our house.

5. Talking about traditional festival in Viet Nam

– What it is.

– When/Where is it held?

– What activities there are.

– What you need/what you need.

Example 1: Whale Festival is usually held at Quang Nam coastal locations such as Tam Thanh, Binh Minh, Tam Hai. For the occasion, the Whale Temple, the houses and the boats are all beautifully decorated. The festival lasts for two days at the full moon of the first lunar month. This is a festival to worship the whale and pray for the good fortune of the fishermen in Quang Nam. The festival includes activities like the twirling the basket, boat races, swings, and football competitions, plus special dancing and singing performances including ‘tuong’, ‘ho khoan’ singing and ‘ba trao’ singing.

I like the Hung King Temple festivals a lot. It is held in Phu Tho province from the 8 th to 11 th of the third lunar month every year. It commemorates and worships the Hung Kings who are the founders and also the first emperors of the nation. It’s impressive because there is a procession from the foot of Nghia Linh mountain to the High Temple on the top of the mountain. While you are there, you can attend a ceremony of offering incense and specialities to the Hung Kings. Moreover, there are also some great activities such as bamboo swings, lion dances, wrestling and Xoan singing performances. I like this festival because it makes me love our ancestors. I also like it because there are a lot of great activities.

Example 3: Tet is one of the most important festival in Viet Nam. It’s held every year at the end of January or early February. Some weeks before Tet, Vietnamese clean their houses and paint their wall. They buy peach blossoms. Kumquat, flowers to decorate their houses. New clothes are bought on the occasion. One or two days before Tet, people make Chung cake – the traditional food, sticky rice, spring rolls and other special food. On the New Year, every family cook a special meals and prepare five fruit tray to worship their ancestors to pray for a better year. On the first day of New Year, people go out. Children receive lucky money wrapped in red envelop. Some one go to the pagoda. Some other visit their relatives and family. I love TET so much because it is time for all members of my family gather to chat or have meals together.

* Using the given cues

– Title

– Main characters

– Plot: beginning

– Plot: middle

– Plot: end

The story that I want to tell people is called “Son Tinh, Thuy Tinh.” The story is about talent and praise Son Tinh can fight floods, natural disasters. Story of the story is as follows: In the 18 th Hung Vuong Dynasty, Hung Vuong had a daughter named My Nuong and My Nuong very beautiful, gentle and gentle, My Nuong also has to get married. The king loves her very much, so she wants to marry her a worthy husband. One day, two boys came to tender offer. One who lives in Tan Vien mountain area, has strange talents: Waving hands east, floating east of the beach; Waving to the west, the west rising up the hills. People call him Son Tinh. And the other in the mountains of Tan Vien also not bad: call the wind, the wind came, the rain, rain. People called him Glass. In the two men, one is the lord, the other is the lord of the water, King Hung is very confused. Finally Hung Vuong was challenged to marry. Wedding conditions are two men to bring the ceremony to honor, the ceremony includes: one hundred sticky rice cake, a hundred sticky rice cake, ivory elephant, chicken and horse ripe roses each pair of one pair. Anyone who comes to the wedding ceremony will be cherished. And the new light in the morning, the crystal was brought to the ceremony before so the king of the gentleman to give. Glass came later and did not marry his wife should go angry to bring the chase to hit the crystal. Thunder storms, called the wind storm thunder chasing paint. Water flooded the fields, houses, water was raised on the hills, slopes. Charms have been submerged in the sea. But the crystal still does not flinter, Son Tinh has allowed each hill, moving each mountain to prevent the flood. How much to raise water, Crystal clear up high mountains as much. Finally, after a few months of fighting, Glass was exhausted but Son Tinh remained strong. Every year, severe enemas are intense, so Glass still raises Son Tinh but every time loses.

Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Học Kì 2 Năm Học 2022 / 2023

Hướng dẫn thi Speaking tiếng Anh học kì 2 lớp 8 có đáp án

Speaking Topic For English 8 – 2nd Semester

Part A: Personal Information

Talk a little bit about yourself.

(Học sinh tự nói ít nhất 4 câu về bản thân mình)

– Name / middle name / family name.

– Age.

– Job.

– Class / grade.

– School

-Home address.

2. Which class are you in?

3. Where do you live?

4. What do you do in your free time?

5. What do you think about the environmental problems now?

6. Have you ever visited any English – speaking countries?

7. Do you usually use mobile phone?

8. What will happen if you spend much time using mobile phone?

9. What should you do to protect environment?

10. What appliances might you have in your future house?

Part B. Talking about the given topic

Topic 1: Talk about one kind of pollution.

There are many causes that lead to water pollution in Viet Nam. One of the main causes is waste water coming from many factories and then being directly pulled out into the rivers, lakes or seas without any treatment because this is the most convenient way of dumping waste water. Industrial waste consists of some kind of chemical substance which is harmful for our life.

Another cause of water pollution is the lack of awareness of citizens. Every day people generate a lot of garbage and they throw it directly into the rivers, ponds and so on.

Topic 2: How to protect the environment?

Nowadays our environment is polluted seriously so protecting our environment is our duty. For me we can protect our environment in the following ways.

Firstly, we can use leaves to wrap food , reuse and recycle bottles and cans to reduce garbage

Secondly, we shouldn’t throw trash onto the water to keep water cleaner put garbage bins around the school yard to prevent lazy students from throwing trash and to keep the schoolyard clean.

Nextly, we should go to school or to work on foot or by bicycle to reduce exhaust fume to keep our air cleaner.

In conclusion, it’s time for us to talk about environmental problem

Topic 3: Talk about a natural disaster

Typhoon is one of the natural phenomenon. The scientists can predict when it happens. However , it sometimes happens suddenly so preparing well before the typhoon comes is very necessary and practical. For me the things we need to do before typhoon comes are.

Firstly, we should buy some canned food and some candles and matches because when typhoon comes the market will be closed and no food will be available and there may be a power cut.

Secondly, we should fill with buckets with water because when typhoon comes, the water pipes may be damaged.

Nextly, we should fix the leak in the roof and tie the roof to the ground and pegs and ropes and check the windows and door latches because when typhoon comes it will be rainy and windy.

In conclusion, preparing before the typhoon comes is our duty if we want to have a good life in areas where disasters often happen.

Topic 4: How to reduce pollution at your school?

There are many ways of protecting the environment at your school .

Firstly, we should reduce and reuse the bottles, cans and plastic bags because they are hard to dissolve and we can save energy.

Secondly, we should not throw trash on the water because the polluted water is harmful to people’s health and make fish die.

Finally, we should go to school or go to work by bike or public transport to reduce exhaust fumes and save energy.

In conclusion, protecting the environment means that we are improving the quality of our life.

Topic 5: The importance of learning a new foreign language

Nowadays, it is very important to learn a foreign language because of these reasons:First, learning a foreign language, English for example, helps us learn and get information about new things in the world. There are a lot of books written in English, French, Chinese…Second, it help us feel confident when we travel abroad. We can talk very easily with people in other countries and learn a lot from them. We can use the language to work and do business without an interpreter.Finally, though a foreign language we learn we can learn more about the people of that country, we know a lot about their culture and society and customs and traditions. We can become friends of many people so our life is more chúng tôi short, when we know a foreign language we can open a new to our world. Because of the benefits of learning foreign languages, one should know at least one foreign language.

Topic 6: Talk about a country/ city speaking English that you like

Many famous places in the world I would like to visit, but the USA is favourite place to visit. Because following the reasons :

First at all it is important for me when I am in a foreign country, to know about his history and culture. In DC I have the opportunity to learn about that in an exciting way; visiting historical sights, wonderful giant museums and interesting monuments. In addition there is a rich culture program offered to get a great view of the past and present in USA. For example The Smithsonian Museums offer visitors 18 museums in Washington, DC. In some of them there are frequently artistic performances such as concerts, shows, theater, etc. I think there are plenty of sights filled with history, excitement and fun that I would enjoy.In the other hand Washington, DC is a city of colorful and diverse neighborhoods, filled with shops and galleries, restaurants, urban parks and spectacular gardens. It is an opportunity to learn about different cultures. In addition, DC is home of international organizations and institutions, that work around the world. That makes DC interesting for me.In summary, the famous place that I would like to visit is Washington DC because of the historical sites that involve everyone in the history and culture of America and his diversity that creates an amazing multicultural social environment.

Nowadays, the mobile phone plays a major role in our lives, which brings many benefits to us but also contains some drawbacks. Both these sides will discussed in this essay.

First of all, the mobile phone is considered the quickest means of communication in our daily life, we can contact easily with our friends and our relative wherever by calling or sending messages. Second, the mobile phone is also a means of entertainment for people. We can listen to music and play games on mobile phone. Moreover, by using the latest apps for smartphones , we can access to the internet to watch Film and check our profile in social networks and update our status wherever we are. Final, If we have a smartphone in hand, our studying becomes more effective such as look up dictionary, find out many source of reference on internet which is useful for studying.

First, telephone user become addicted to their mobile phone if they are too depends on it.

Moreover, the ability of human communication is limited if the mobile phone is more present in some event such as class meetings, on the bus, in the park…some people only focus on their phone without communicating.

Final, we shouldn’t use mobile phone while we are driving because it can lead traffic accidents.

So we as a new generation, let us take an oath that we will use technology wisely as a means to progress and lead a healthy lifestyle. Thus we shall leave behind a better platform for the coming generations.

Topic 9: The most useful machine in the twentieth century

Among the most useful inventions in the last century; I find the computer the most important because of these reasons:- First, when the computer is connected to the Internet, it is a good way of learning and getting information. You can read newspapers on line and download lots of information from the web pages.Besides, you can learn online as well.- Second, computers is convenient because it helps you work faster by typing, printing document and storing data if you want.- Finally, computer is a good way to entertain with many kinds of games and entertainments. There are a lot of games and on line activities like forum or Facebook for you to share ideas and information with your friends. You can also listen to music or watch movies if you like. In short, computers are really useful and important to my life and my work.

Bên cạnh việc tương tác với VnDoc qua fanpage VnDoc.com, mời bạn đọc tham gia nhóm học tập tiếng Anh lớp 8 cũng như tiếng Anh lớp 6 – 7 – 9 tại group trên facebook: Tiếng Anh THCS.

Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022 / 2023

I. Chủ đề nói – Topic nói học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 9 năm 2020

Topic 1. Local environment

1. Tell some places of interest you know.

– (Tay Ho village in Hue – it’s traditional crafts – It’s the birthplace of conical hat in Hue )

– ( Viet Nam national Museum of History in Ha Noi – it’s near Hoan Kiem Lake, there’s an extensive collection of artefacts tracing Vietnam’s history )

– (Bat Trang pottery village – As far as I know it’s one of the most famous traditional crafts village, it’s not far from Ha noi center. If you go there, the artisans will teach you how to make things such as pots, vases, or bowls.)

– (The Temple of Literature – it’s located in Hanoi , it’s considered the 1st university in Viet Nam)

– (Hoi An town – it is located in Quang Nam province – if you go there on 15th of each lunar month, you can enjoy the lights of many beautiful lanterns)

Related questions

1. Why do tourists like to buy handicrafts as souvenirs ? ( Because the handicrafts remind them of specific region)

2. Why do people like to go Bat Trang village? ( Because people can buy things for their house and make pottery themselves there)

3. Do you like to go to Viet Nam national Museum of History and The Temple of Literature ? Why?

(yes, I like to go there because I am interested in history, I want to widen my knowledge, it’s useful for my studying)

Topic 2: City life

1. Tell some the best city in the world to live in you know. (Melbourne (Australia), Tokyo, Paris, Osaka)

2. Which city would you like to go ? Why? (……………..because it has good condition to study, entertainment and find a good job )

3. However, living in a big city has a number of drawbacks, do you agree or disagree?

(I agree with you because there are a lot drawbacks in a big city , for example pollution, noise, traffic jam, crime …….

4. Would you like to live in the countryside or city? Why?

Xem gợi ý tại:

Viết đoạn văn tiếng Anh về lợi ích sống ở thành phố Write a short paragraph about one of the cities above

Topic 3: Teen stress and pressure

1. It is necessary to have life skills for teenagers, which skills do you have? (p31)

2. Have you ever been stressed? What is your problem?(p28)

3. A. I always feel nervous when I have a big assignment to complete, I don’t know where to start. It’s too difficult! – If you were me, what would you do? (p28)

B. If you want to become a designer, but you parents want you to become a doctor because they think that designer is difficult to find job in the future. What would you do? (p35)

Topic 4: Wonders of Viet Nam

1. Tell some wonders of Viet Nam you studied or you know

Xem gợi ý tại:

Viết về kỳ quan thiên nhiên bằng tiếng Anh Write a short article describing a wonder of Viet Nam

2. Which place do you like best? Why?

(Ha Long Bay. It is known that Ha Long Bay was recognized as a World Heritage Site by UNESCO in 1994. It magical place. It is situated in Quang Ninh province . It’s one of the most extraordinary natural wonder. People who are interested in history should visit Van Don Island, Poem Island and Bach Dang river…………………..

3. Now I want to visit Hue City. Could you give me some tips?

I’m afraid I will lost my way, what should I do?

II. Đề thi tiếng Anh lớp 9 học kì 1 năm 2020

IV. Chủ đề nói tiếng Anh lớp 9 cả năm mới nhất

1. Phần 1 – Personal Information/ Introduce yourself

Tự giới thiệu về mình (HS linh hoạt giới thiệu về mình

(Học sinh tự nói ít nhất 4 – 5 câu về bản thân mình)

– Name / middle name / family name.

– Age.

– Job.

– Class / grade.

– School

-Home address.

Suggested Introduction:

My name is …………./ I’m……….. I’m a student of class …., TP lower secondary school. Every day I get up at 5, do morning exercises, and then have breakfast at 6. After that, I go to school at 6.15. My school is not far from my house, so I walk. ……..

1. ENVIRONMENTAL PROBLEMS

Talk about what you should do to protect the environment.

You should say:

– Environmental problems nowadays

– Ways to protect the environment

2. ENERGY

Talk about what you should do to save energy.

You should say the ways how to:

+ reduce garbage

+ reusing paper

+ saving energy in the kitchen

(You can the ideas in the student’s book on page 62)

You can use the cues given:

Solar energy/ cheap/ clean/ effective source of power/ not/ cause/ pollution/ waste/ natural resources/ / only one percent/ solar energy/ get/ earth/ provide/ enough power/ world’s population/ / many countries/ already using/ solar energy/ / we hope/ VN/ have/ solar energy program/ near future/ /

4. FESTIVALS/ CELEBRATIONS

Talk about a festival you know.

You should say:

– The name of the festival

– What the festival is

– Where the festival is held

– When the festival is held

– How the festival is held

– Why the festival is held

– What you think about the festival

5. NATURAL DISASTERS

– Talk about some natural disasters you know .

– And talk what you think you want to buy and do to prepare for a typhoon.

– Tell a story about typhoon, using the words given on page 79 (student’s book) .

6. LIFE ON OTHER PLANETS

Talk about the existence of UFOs.

Do you believe in the existence of UFOs? Why?/ Why not?

3. Phần 2.2 – Chủ đề nói học kì 1 lớp 9 mới năm 2019 – 2020

You should say:

– Describe a friend. – How long have you known each other? – What do usually do together? – What do you like the most about him/ her? – How often do you see each other?

2. CLOTHING/ UNIFORMS

Talk about uniforms/ Ao dai “a traditional dress”

You should say:

+ Should lower secondary school students wear uniforms? Why?/ Why not?

(You may use the outlines in the student’s book on pages 19/ 20)

3. LIFE IN THE COUNTRYSIDE

Talk about life in the countryside. You should say:

– Tell a country picnic. (You may use the ideas in the student’s book on pages 26/ 27)

– Which do you prefer living: countryside or city? Why?

– Tell some changes about life in the countryside.

4. LEARNING A FOREIGN LANGUAGE

Talk about learning foreign languages.

You should say:

– Do you think learning foreign languages is very important, especially English? Tell the reason.

– What should you do to improve your English?

5. THE MEDIA

Talk about the media.

You should say:

– Tell some media you know.

1. FRIENDS

– Do we think friendship is important? Why?

– Do you have any pen friends/ pen pals?

– How often do you write to each other?

– What do you like the most about him/ her?

2. CLOTHES

– What type of clothes do you like to wear?

– What do you usually wear on the weekend? Why do you wear these clothes?

– What type of clothes do you wear on special occasions?

– What kind of clothes do you dislike?

3. LIFE IN THE COUNTRYSIDE

– Where is your home village?

– What do people often do for a living in the countryside?

4. LEARNING A FOREIGN LANGUAGE

– Do you like learning English? Why?

– What aspect of learning English do you need to improve?

– What should you do to improve the aspects of learning English you are not good at?

5. THE MEDIA

– Do you like watching TV/ reading newspapers/ magazines/ listening to the radio/ using the internet?

– How many hours a day/ week do you spend watching TV?………

Bên cạnh việc tương tác với VnDoc qua fanpage VnDoc.com, mời bạn đọc tham gia nhóm học tập tiếng Anh lớp 9 cũng như tiếng Anh lớp 6 – 7 – 8 tại group trên facebook: Tiếng Anh THCS.

Bộ 6 Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022 / 2023

Tổng hợp Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 8 môn tiếng Anh có đáp án

6 đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 8 học kì 1 có đáp án

Đề kiểm tra cuối kì 1 tiếng Anh 8 có đáp án có cấu trúc giống với đề thi tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 8 chính thức của bộ GD&ĐT mới nhất. Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh 8 cuối học kì 1 có đáp án gồm nhiều dạng bài tập trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 8 mới khác nhau như: Chọn từ có cách phát âm khác; Chọn đáp án đúng; Tìm lỗi sai; Viết lại câu sao cho nghĩa không thay đổi; Điền từ thích hợp hoàn thành đoạn văn tiếng Anh, …

Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 8 có đáp án – Đề số 1

IKey: 1. D; 2. C; 3. A; 4. A; 5. C; II. Choose the word or phrase that best complete each sentence. . Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.

1. Hung is ………….. student in my class.

A. good

B. better

C. the best

D. a best

2. Ho Chi Minh City is larger and ……….. beautiful than Hanoi.

A. more

B. as

C. most

D. the most

3. She has bought this dress ………………Saturday.

A. for

B. since

C. next

D. last

4. Minh ……………. in this town since 1987.

A. is living

B. has lived

C. lives

D. lived

5. The Sun chúng tôi the East.

A. rise

B. rose

C. rises

D. rising

6. That boy has short ………….hair.

A. curly

B. oval

C. tall

D. reserved

7. Alexander Graham Bell …………….. the telephone in 1876.

A. invent

B. invented

C. invents

D. is inventing

8. You must cover ………………sockets so that children do not try to put anything into them.

A. electrical

B. dangerous

C. safe

D. suitable

9. ……………. Was Alexander Graham Bell born? He was born in 1847.

A. When

B. Where

C. Why

D. Who

10. A: Can I speak to Lan please? This is Hung.

A. Hello, Lan

B. Hello,Hung

C. How are you?

D. How about tomorrow?

11. Revision is …………… when we learn new words.

A. necessary

B. necessarily

C. more necessary

D. unnecessary

12. Could you do me a favor?……………………

A. Why?

B. I’m sorry. I’m really busy.

C. What can I do for you?

D. Both B and C are correct

13. Hey! Lan. How about…………………. to the cinema this afternoon? – OK.

A. to go

B. going

C. we go

D. go

14. chúng tôi need any help? Yes. That’s very kind of you.

A. Do

B. May

C. Can

D. Could

15. “Why was Ba late?” “………………he got up late.”

A. However

B. So

C. Because

Key: 1. C; 2. A; 3. B; 4. B; 5. C; 6. A; 7. B; 8. C; 9. A; 10. B; 11. A ;12. D; 13. B; 14. A; 15. C; III. There is a mistake in the four underlined parts of each sentence. Find the mistake (A, B, C, or D

D. While

Key: 1. B; 2. B; 3. C; 4. A; 5. C; IV. Complete each sentence so that it has the same meaning as the first one.

1. Vietnam is (A) an (B) multicultural country (C) with 54 (D) ethnic groups.

3. We broke with (A) tradition by (B) make (c) sponge cakes for the Mid-Autumn Festival instead of (D) moon cakes.

1. Cats cannot swim as well as dogs.

Dogs can ……………………………….

2. Minh really loves to hang out with friends.

Minh really enjoys ……………………………….

3. Playing beach games is very interesting.

2. 3. 4. He spends his free time looking after his garden. 5. Do you mind changing this T-shirt for me? A: LISTENING: (2pts) Question 1: Read the text and then decide which sentence is true (T) or false (F (1pt)) It is interesting to play beach games. Minh really enjoys hanging out with friends

It is ……………………………….

4. He uses all his free time to look after his garden.

Question 2: Listen again and answer the questions. (1pt)

He spends …………………………….

5. Would you please change this T-shirt for me?

Do you mind ………………………………

Đề thi tiếng Anh 8 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 2

1. Cindy had to work very hard all day. ………

2. Cindy was very sad because she had to be at home. ………

3. Cindy’s sister changed her rags into beautiful clothes. ………

4. Cindy and the Prince were married and lived happily ever after. ………

B. LANGUAGE FOCUS: (3,0 pts) Question 1: Choose the words which has underlined parts pronounced differently (0,5pt) Question 2: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D (2,5pt)

1. Why was Cindy very sad?

………………………………………………………………………………………………..

2. Who changed Cindy’s rags into beautiful clothes?

………………………………………………………………………………………………..

3. What did she leave on the dance floor?

………………………………………………………………………………………………..

4. Did the Prince want to see her again?

………………………………………………………………………………………………..

1. He is strong enough ………… this box.

A. lift

B. lifts

C. to lift

D. lifting

2. I like …………… Chinese very much.

A. study

B. studies

C. studies

D. studying

3. He used to …………… the guitar when he was a student.

A. play

B. to play

C. plays

D. playing

4. My brother speaks English very …………….

A. easy

B. bad

C. fluently

D. fluent

5. Hoa’s pen is different …………… mine.

A. from

B. to

C. as

D. with

6. Alexander Graham Bell was born………………………….. March 3rd, 1847.

A. in

B. on

C. at

D. from

7. Jim hasn’t gone to the beach ……………… three years.

A. for

B. since

C. at

D. during

8. The boy had to cook dinner ………….. because his mother came home late.

A. yourself

B. himself

C. herself

D. themseves

9. May I help you? – ………………………………………….

A. No, I don’t need

PART III: READING (2pts) Question 1: Read the passage and choose the most suitable answer A, B, C or D. (1pt)

C. Thank you, I don’t need

Question 2: Read the passage again and write T or F (1pt) D. WRITING: (3pts)

B. Yes. That’s very kind of you

D. Yes, I’m fine

10. You must………….. all chemicals and drugs in locked cupboard.

A. to put

B. put

C. puting

D. putting

Nam is in grade 8A. He (1)………..his report card for the last school year. He got good grade (2)…………Literature and Math, but his English was poor. His English teacher said, “Nam, you must work harder on your English”. He’ll try his best to study well next year. He loves (3)………………, and he likes sports, too. He enjoys (4)…………… soccer a lot. This summer vacation, he is enrolling for the summer activities in his home town. They’ll plant trees, clean the streets and participate in the city’s sport programs.

Question 1: Rewrite the following sentences, begin with the words given (2.0pts)

Question 2: Rearrange the words to make meaningful sentences (1pt)

1. “Don’t talk in class, students”, the teacher asked.

2. “Please help me repair my house.”

3. The doctor said to Nga, “You should stay in bed.”

4. ” Look after yourselves, children”

1. I/ known/ English/ since/ have/ teacher/ September/ my

Question 2: Listen again and answer the questions. (1pt)

2. interesting/ have/ I/ read/ the most/ This is/ book/ ever .

3. The boy/ playing/ spends games/./ always/ much time

4. younger/ was/ Jane/ When ,// sing/ She/ a jazz band/ used to.

Đáp án Đề thi tiếng Anh 8 học kì 1

1. T

B. LANGUAGE FOCUS: (3,0 pts)

2. T

Question 1: Choose the words which has underlined parts pronounced differently (0,5pt)

3. F

4. T

Question 2: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D (2,5pt)

Mỗi câu trả lời đúng 0.25 đ

1. Cindy was very sad because she had to be at home.

2. A fairy changed Cindy’s rags into beautiful clothes.

3. She left one of her shoes on the dance floor.

4. Yes, he did.

Mỗi câu trả lời đúng 0.25 đ

1. B. prefer

2. A. danger

1. C. to lift

2. D. studying

PART III: READING (2pts)

3. A. play

Question 1: Read the passage and choose the most suitable answer A, B, C or D. (1pt)

4. C. fluently

Question 2: Read the passage and choose T or F (1pt)

5. A. from

6. B. on

7. A. for

8. B. himself

9. B. Yes. That’s very kind of you

D. WRITING: (3pts) Question 1: Rewrite the following sentences, begin with the words given (2.0pts)

10. B. put

Mỗi câu trả lời đúng 0.25 đ

1. A. has received 2. C. for 3. D. studying 4. D.playing

T/F

1…T….

Question 2: Rearrange the words to make meaningful sentences (1pt)

2….F…

3… T…

4….F….

Mỗi câu trả lời đúng hoàn toàn 0.5 đ, GV trừ điểm tuỳ theo các lỗi.

Mỗi câu trả lời đúng hoàn toàn 0.25 đ, GV trừ điểm tuỳ theo các lỗi.

1. I have known my English teacher since September

2. This is the most interesting book I have ever read.

3. The boy always spends much time playing games.

4. When Jane was younger, she used to singing a jazz band.

Once upon a time there was a girl called Cindy. She had to work very hard all day while her lazy sister did nothing. One night her sister went to a party at the palace. Cindy was very sad because she had to be at home. Suddenly, a fairy appeared and told her that she could go to the chúng tôi also changed Cindy’s rags into beautiful clothes. Then she went to the party and danced with the Prince. At midnight she ran back home, leaving one of her shoes on the dance floor. The prince wanted to see her again and went to every house in the capital until he found that the shoe was the right size for Cindy. She and the Prince were married and lived happily ever after.

Đề kiểm tra Anh 8 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 3

A. Finds

B. found

C. finding

D. find

A. to passed

B. is passed

C. passing

D. is passing

A. have to

B. are having

C. has to

D. having to

A. should

B. must

C. shouldn’t

D. have to

A. However

B. Moreover

C. Because

D. Therefore

A. While

B. When

C. Nevertheless

D. However

A. relatives

B. ancestors

C. friends

D. neighbors

A. worships

B. commemorates

C. performs

D.preserves

A. Kinh

II. Give the correct form of the following verbs:

B. Muong

C. Tay

D. Hmong

10.The Lao is one of ……………… many Thai- speaking peoples.

A. the

III. Read and complete the passage with words in the box. breakfast – study – at – learning – English

B. a

IV. Choose the correct word A, B, C or D for each gap to complete the following passage :

C. an

V. Read the passage and answer these questions below.

D. A and C

Tom is going to spend a year in China soon, he’ll …(1)… Chinese language and History at the university, he’ll live in the university, he’ll share the room with a Chinese student. Days start very early so he’ll have to get up at about six o’clock, he’ll have …(2)… at about six thirty. His classes will be in both …(3)… and Chinese, and they’ll begin at seven thirty. Lunch is …(4)… twelve and then there’s a rest until three. He’ll continue …(5)… until six. After that he’ll come back his room in the university. He thinks it’ll be difficult for him but he likes the course.

Tim goes to junior high school in California. He is Hoa’s pen pal. His mother works ….(1)… home. She takes…(2)… of the family. Three mornings a week, she works part-time at a local supermarket. She and other women also cook lunch for homeless people once a week. His father works five days a week for about 40 hours. He has fewer…(3)…than his mother. His father has a…(4)…summer vacation. His family always …(5)… to Florida on vacation.

Yesterday when I was riding along a busy street, I saw an accident. A woman was knocked down when she crossed the street at a zebra crossing. Many people stopped to offer their help. A policeman arrived and asked a young man to telephone for an ambulance. While waiting for the ambulance, the policeman and some people tried to stop the bleeding. They used a handkerchief to cover the wound, then put pressure on it and held it tight. They tried to talk to her in order to keep her awake. After about ten minutes, the ambulance arrived and the woman was taken to the hospital.

1. When did the accident happen?

2. What did they do to stop the bleeding?

3. What did they try to talk to her for?

1. ………..telephoned for an ambulance.

A. a policeman

VI. Complete the second sentence so that it means the same as the sentence before :

B. a student

C. a young man

D. a doctor

2. They tried to talk to her in order to ……………

A. stop the bleeding

B. keep her awake.

C. keep her conscious

D. B &C are correct

1. we haven’t eaten this food since June.

VII. Make sentences using the words and phrases given :

2. He doesn’t like getting up early on cold days.

3. People are cutting rice now.

4. He enjoys watching football matches..

5. It is not necessary to set off early today .

-You don’t …………………………………………………………………….

1. would/you/ like / drink /cup /tea?

………………………………………………………………………………………………

VIII. Rearrange the sentences using the following words :

2. The students/ play /football/ ground /moment.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

3. This tree / plant / my farther / 2 years ago/./

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

4. They/ already/ see/ that film/./

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

5. He/ used / go/ picnic/ weekends/ last year/./

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

1.with/They/their/out/friends/eat/love/to.

…………………………………………………….

ĐÁP ÁN I. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences.

2.often/to/does/come/How/boat/ the/the/ island?

…………………………………………………….

3 The US//ethnic groups/over/a/is/with/multi-cultural/80

……………………………………………………………..

4.was/when/a fairy/The/appeared/crying/girl.

……………………………………………………..

5.person/afraid/not/is/anything/Brave/of.

……………………………………………………..

1. D

2. B

II. Put the correct form of the verbs.

3. A

III. Read the following passage and put a word in the box in each of the numbered blanks:

4. C

5. B

6. B

7. B

8. B

IV. Choose the correct word A, B, C or D for each gap to complete the following passage.

9. A

V: A.Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences:

10. A

B. Answer the following questions

1. was; 2 .was having; 3. take; 4. reading; 5. hasn’t finished;

1 – study

2 – breakfast

VI. Complete the second sentence so that it means the same as the sentence before :

3 – English

4 – at

5 – learning

1. B; 2. A; 3.D; 4.A; 5. B;

1. C; 2. D

VII.Make up sentences, using the words and phrases given.

1. It happened yesterday.

2.They used a handkerchief to cover the wound, then put pressure on it and held it tight.

3.They tried to talk to her in order to keep her awake

1.The last time we ate this kind of food was in June.

2.He hates getting up early on cold days

VIII Rearrange the sentences using the following words :

3.Rice is being cut now

4.He is interested in watching foot ball matches

5.You don’t have to set off early today

1.Would you like a cup of tea ?

2.The students are playing football in the ground at the moment.

3.This tree was planted by my father 2 years ago.

I. Complete each of the following sentences by circling the best option A, B, C or D. (6,0 pts)

4.They’ve already seen that film.

5.He used to go on a picnic at weekends last year.

1.They love to eat out with their friends.

2.How often does the boat come to the island?

3.The US is a multi-cultural country with over 80 ethnic groups.

4. The girl was crying when a fairy appeared.

5.Brave person is not afraid of any thing.

Đề tiếng Anh lớp 8 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 4

A. sent

B. gave

C. received

D. took

A. in

B. on

C. at

D. during

A. inside

B. downstairs

C. outside

D. upstairs

A. are

B. are going to

C. go to

D. will be to

A. themselves

B. ourselves

C. herself

D. themself

A. hardly

B. good

C. bad

D. hard

A. rise

B. set

C. sets

D. rises

A. since

B. for

C. on

D. in

A. What

B. How many

C. How long

D. How far

A. clear enough to swim

B. enough clear to swim

C. clear enough for swimming

D. enough clear for swimming

A. clean

B. cleans

C. to clean

D. cleaning

A. lot

B. lost

C. loss

D. lose

A. about

B. on

C. of

D. with

A. shower

B. washing machine

C. kitchen sink

D. iron

15. Mr. Brown is 50 years old; Mrs. Brown is 50 years old.

A. same age

B. same age as

C. the same age as

D. different from

A. take

B. took

C. taking

D. to take

A. ought

* Xác định từ hoặc cụm từ có phần gạch dưới cần phải sửa để trở thành câu chính xác: * Chọn từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác với những từ còn lại: * Chọn từ có trọng âm khác với những từ còn lại : II. Read the passage carefully, then do the tasks below. (2pts) (Đọc đoạn văn cẩn thận sau đó làm các bài tập bên dưới.)

B. should

1. Check the boxes True (T) or False (F):

C. must

D. can

A. teach

2. Answer the questions:

B. teaches

C. has taught

D. taught

I have a little notebook. I always have it with me. I try to fill one page a day. Sometimes I put words in groups, like fruit – all kinds of fruit. You know? Or colors, or clothes, or things and the shop where you buy them. I have some grammar pages, where I write regular verbs, or irregular verbs, or a page of prepositions. I think prepositions are difficult, you know – on Sunday, in the morning, listen to a concert – but you say phone someone. In my language we say “phone to someone”.

a) The writer always has a little notebook with her.

b) She sometimes puts words in topics.

c) She puts groups of colors, or clothes, or fruit, or groups of things and the shop where she buys them together.

d) She also has a page of prepositions because she thinks they are easy.

III. Complete the following sentences using the words given.(1pt) (Hoàn thành các câu sau sử dụng những từ đã cho)

a) How many pages does she try to fill a day?

b) What does she write on grammar pages?

IV. Rewrite the second sentence in such a way it has the same meaning as the first one. (1pt) (Viết lại các câu sau, sao cho câu thứ hai cùng nghĩa với câu thứ nhất)

c) How do you study vocabulary?

d) What do you think is the most difficult in studying English?

ĐÁP ÁN I. Complete each of the following sentences by circling the best option A, B, C or D. (6pts) II. Read the passage carefully, then do the tasks below. (2pts) 1. Check the boxes True (T) or False (F):

1. His brother / not / tall / play basketball.

2. Answer the questions:

2. We / work / for this company / 20 years.

3. The red dictionary / expensive / as / the blue dictionary.

III. Complete the following sentences using the words given.(1pt)

4. Could / you / me / favor?

1. “Can you lend me the Math book, Tom?” said Peter.

2. “You should learn the phonetic symbols to improve your English pronunciation.” Ba said to Khanh.

a) T b) F c) T d) F

a) She tries to fill one page a day.

I. Find the word which has different sound in the part underlined. (1 pt) II. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences. (2.5pts)

b) She writes regular verbs, or irregular verbs on grammar pages.

1. His brother is not tall enough to play basketball.

2. He have worked for this company for 20 years.

3. The red dictionary is as expensive as the blue dictionary.

4. Could you do me a favor?

1. Peter told Tom to lend him the Math book.

2. Ba said Khanh should learn the phonetic symbols to improve his English pronunciation.

Bài kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 8 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 5

1. I love the people in my village. They are so………………… and hospitable.

A. friendly

B. friend

C. friendliness

D. friendship

2. Viet Nam is …………. multicultural country with 54 ethnic groups.

A. any

B. an

C. some

D.a

3. She is famous chúng tôi intelligence. She designs many special styles for Ao dai.

A. in

B. for

C. with

D. into

4. I used chúng tôi I was a child.

A. cry

B. to cry

C. crying

D. cries

5. ……………… you study harder, you won’t be able to pass the examination.

A. Unless

B. Because

C. If

D. without

6. chúng tôi homework tonight?

A. Does-do

B. Is- doing

C. Is- going to do

D. A&C

7.They have stayed in an apartment………………………………….10 years.

A. since

B. in

C. at

D. for

8. Nam, would you mind if I……………….. the air conditioner on?

A. turn

B. turning

C. turned

D. am turning

9. You mustn’t ……………………… your mobile phone on the plane.

A. using

III. Put the verbs in brackets into the correct form. (2pts)

B. use

C. to use

D. used

10. Lang Lieu couldn’t buy any special food ……………………… he was very poor.

IV. Read the fairy tale Cinderella and write T (True) or F (False). (1pt)

A. although

B. when

C. while

D. because

1.Your elder brother (stay)……………………….. at home last night?

V. Read the following passage and answer the questions. (1pt)

2. Where you ( go) ……………………………tomorrow?

3. He (build) chúng tôi house since 2009.

4. The children are interested in (read)………………………………..folk tales, aren’t they?

Once upon a time there was a young girl called Cinderella. Cinderella was living happily with her family when her mother died. Her father married an evil widow with two daughters. Cinderella’s stepmother and two stepsisters mistreated her. She had to wear old clothes and work hard while the sisters wore fancy clothes and had fun. A good witch helped Cinderella. She turned Cinderella’s old dress into a beautiful gown. Cinderella went to a party and a handsome prince politely invited her to dance with him. He fell in love with her and wanted to find out who she was. Cinderella left the party in a hurry and didn’t tell the prince her name. but she left a glass slipper, and the prince used that to find her. They got married and lived happily ever after.

There are many celebrations throughout the year in Vietnam, but Tet or the Lunar New Year is the most important celebration for Vietnamese people. Tet usually occurs in late January or early February. A few days before Tet is the time for people to clean and decorate their homes. During Tet, people, old and young, enjoy special food cooked on the occasion of Tet. It is also the time for family members to be together.

VI. Rearrange the given words to complete the sentences. (1,5pt)

1. What is another name of Tet?

……………………………………………………………………………………………..

2. When does Tet occur?

……………………………………………………………………………………………..

3. What do people do before Tet?

……………………………………………………………………………………………..

VII. Rewrite the following sentences so that its meaning is the same as the first one. (1pt)

4. Is Tet the time for family reunions?

……………………………………………………………………………………………..

1. festival/ in / Viet Nam / Tet / is / the / most / important /

……………………………………………………………………………………………..

ĐÁP ÁN A. PHONETICS I. Find the word which has different sound in the part underlined. (1pt)

2. because / they / can / Children / like/ Tet / receive / lucky / money /

B. LEXICAL GRAMMAR II. Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D) to complete these sentences. (2,5pts)

………………………………………………………………………………………………

III. Put the verbs in brackets into the correct form. (2pts)

3. my son/taller/is/getting.

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

1. This mobile phone is too expensive for my father to buy.

C. READING IV. Read the passage carefully and then do the tasks below (2pts). Decide statements are true (T) or false (F) ( 1p)

2. Her sister is more beautiful than her.

1.B; 2. D; 3. C; 4. B;

1.A; 2.D; 3.B; 4. A; 5. A; 6. D; 7.D; 8. C;. 9.B; 10. D;

1. Did- stay

D. WRITING. V. Rearrange the words to make a meaningful sentence.(1,5pts)

2. are – going/ will- go

3. has built

4. reading

VI. Rewrite the sentence so that it has the same meaning as the first one. (1p)

1. T; 2. F; 3. F; 4. T;

1. It is the Lunar New Year/ Lunar New Year is.

2. Tet /It usually occurs in late January or early February

I. PHONETIC

3. People/They clean and decorate their homes/houses.

4. Yes, it is.

1. Tet is the most important festival in Viet Nam.

2. Children like Tet because they can receive lucky money.

3. My son is getting taller..

Choose the word A, B, C or D whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others. II. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the sentences. 1. Chọn từ có phần gạch dưới cần được sửa lỗi.

1. The mobile phone isn’t cheap enough for my father to buy.

2. She isn’t as/so beautiful as her sister..

Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 8 có đáp án – Đề số 6

1. Choose the word A, B, C or D whose stress pattern is different from the others.

A. minority

B. ethnic

C. tradition

D. religion

B. populat ed

C. harvest ed

A. is

B. an

C. multicultural

D. 54

A. went

B. broke

C. followed

D. kept

A. should

IV. READING: A. Read the passage and complete it with the words given traditions – means – according – however- therefore

B. must

C. have to

B. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions below:

D. shouldn’t

A. although

B. when

C. while

D. because

2. The Tay people live mostly in the …..regions in the north of Viet Nam (MOUNTAIN)

Once upon a time there was a young girl called Cinderella. Cinderella was living happily with her family when her mother died. Her father married an evil widow with two daughters. Cinderella’s stepmother and two stepsisters mistreated her. She had to wear old clothes and work hard while the sisters wore fancy clothes and had fun. A good fairy helped Cinderella. She turned Cinderella’s old dress into a beautiful gown. Cinderella went to a party and a handsome prince politely invited her to dance with him. He fell in love with her and wanted to find out who she was. Cinderella left the party in a hurry and didn’t tell the prince her name. But she left a glass slipper, and the prince used that to find her. They got married and lived happily ever after.

1. What did Cinderella’s father do when his wife died?

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

Question 2: Rewrite or combine the sentences, using the suggested words.

2. How did Cinderella’s stepmother and two stepsisters treat her?

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

3. Who turned Cinderella’s old clothes into a beautiful gown?

………………………………………………………………………………………………….

4. What did the prince use to find Cinderella?

………………………………………………………………………………………………..

1. festival/ in / Viet Nam / Tet / is / the / most / important /

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

ĐÁP ÁN I- PHONETIC

2. because / they / can / Children / like/ Tet / receive / lucky / money /

II. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the sentences.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

1. Mr Lam was very busy; however,he spent the whole day at the La Mat Village festival.

IV. READING: A. Read the passage and complete it with the words given

2. I love listening to music.

B. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions below

4. My house is smaller than your house.

1. B. ethnic; 2. A. lived

1. B. an; 2. B. broke; 3. D. shouldn’t; 4. D. because;

PART V. WRITING: Question 1: Rearrange the given words to complete the sentence.

III. Give the correct tense/ form of the verbs in brackets. 1. getting

2. mountainous

Question 2: Rewrite or combine the sentences, using the suggested words.

1. therefore

2. traditions

3. according

4. means

1. He married an evil widow with two daughters.

2. They treated her badly.

3. A good witch did.

4. He used a glass slipper that Cinderella left behind.

1. Tet is the most important festival in Viet Nam.

2. Children like Tet because they can receive lucky money.

Bạn đang xem bài viết Đề Thi Nói Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022 / 2023 trên website Lienminhchienthan.com. Hy vọng những thông tin mà chúng tôi đã chia sẻ là hữu ích với bạn. Nếu nội dung hay, ý nghĩa bạn hãy chia sẻ với bạn bè của mình và luôn theo dõi, ủng hộ chúng tôi để cập nhật những thông tin mới nhất. Chúc bạn một ngày tốt lành!