Xem Nhiều 5/2022 # Bộ 6 Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022 # Top Trend

Xem 13,860

Cập nhật thông tin chi tiết về Bộ 6 Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022 mới nhất ngày 20/05/2022 trên website Lienminhchienthan.com. Hy vọng nội dung bài viết sẽ đáp ứng được nhu cầu của bạn, chúng tôi sẽ thường xuyên cập nhật mới nội dung để bạn nhận được thông tin nhanh chóng và chính xác nhất. Cho đến thời điểm hiện tại, bài viết này đã đạt được 13,860 lượt xem.

--- Bài mới hơn ---

  • Cô Gái Với Ước Mơ Dạy Tiếng Anh Miễn Phí Cho 1 Triệu Người Việt
  • Cô Giáo Kiều Trang Elight Phản Hồi Trong ‘tâm Bão’: ‘tôi Không Nói Dối Cũng Không Làm Giả Bằng Cấp Gì Cả’
  • 5 Bài Học Tiếng Anh Nhanh Để Luyện Tập Mỗi Ngày
  • Hướng Dẫn Học Phương Pháp Pimsleur 2022
  • Pimsleur English: Phương Pháp Học Tiếng Anh Kinh Điển (Ebook +Audio)
  • Tổng hợp Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 8 môn tiếng Anh có đáp án

    6 đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 8 học kì 1 có đáp án

    Đề kiểm tra cuối kì 1 tiếng Anh 8 có đáp án có cấu trúc giống với đề thi tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 8 chính thức của bộ GD&ĐT mới nhất. Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh 8 cuối học kì 1 có đáp án gồm nhiều dạng bài tập trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 8 mới khác nhau như: Chọn từ có cách phát âm khác; Chọn đáp án đúng; Tìm lỗi sai; Viết lại câu sao cho nghĩa không thay đổi; Điền từ thích hợp hoàn thành đoạn văn tiếng Anh, …

    Đề thi học kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 8 có đáp án – Đề số 1

    IKey: 1. D; 2. C; 3. A; 4. A; 5. C; II. Choose the word or phrase that best complete each sentence. . Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.

    1. Hung is ………….. student in my class.

    A. good

    B. better

    C. the best

    D. a best

    2. Ho Chi Minh City is larger and ……….. beautiful than Hanoi.

    A. more

    B. as

    C. most

    D. the most

    3. She has bought this dress ………………Saturday.

    A. for

    B. since

    C. next

    D. last

    4. Minh ……………. in this town since 1987.

    A. is living

    B. has lived

    C. lives

    D. lived

    5. The Sun chúng tôi the East.

    A. rise

    B. rose

    C. rises

    D. rising

    6. That boy has short ………….hair.

    A. curly

    B. oval

    C. tall

    D. reserved

    7. Alexander Graham Bell …………….. the telephone in 1876.

    A. invent

    B. invented

    C. invents

    D. is inventing

    8. You must cover ………………sockets so that children do not try to put anything into them.

    A. electrical

    B. dangerous

    C. safe

    D. suitable

    9. ……………. Was Alexander Graham Bell born? He was born in 1847.

    A. When

    B. Where

    C. Why

    D. Who

    10. A: Can I speak to Lan please? This is Hung.

    A. Hello, Lan

    B. Hello,Hung

    C. How are you?

    D. How about tomorrow?

    11. Revision is …………… when we learn new words.

    A. necessary

    B. necessarily

    C. more necessary

    D. unnecessary

    12. Could you do me a favor?……………………

    A. Why?

    B. I’m sorry. I’m really busy.

    C. What can I do for you?

    D. Both B and C are correct

    13. Hey! Lan. How about…………………. to the cinema this afternoon? – OK.

    A. to go

    B. going

    C. we go

    D. go

    14. chúng tôi need any help? Yes. That’s very kind of you.

    A. Do

    B. May

    C. Can

    D. Could

    15. “Why was Ba late?” “………………he got up late.”

    A. However

    B. So

    C. Because

    Key: 1. C; 2. A; 3. B; 4. B; 5. C; 6. A; 7. B; 8. C; 9. A; 10. B; 11. A ;12. D; 13. B; 14. A; 15. C; III. There is a mistake in the four underlined parts of each sentence. Find the mistake (A, B, C, or D

    D. While

    Key: 1. B; 2. B; 3. C; 4. A; 5. C; IV. Complete each sentence so that it has the same meaning as the first one.

    1. Vietnam is (A) an (B) multicultural country (C) with 54 (D) ethnic groups.

    3. We broke with (A) tradition by (B) make (c) sponge cakes for the Mid-Autumn Festival instead of (D) moon cakes.

    1. Cats cannot swim as well as dogs.

    Dogs can ……………………………….

    2. Minh really loves to hang out with friends.

    Minh really enjoys ……………………………….

    3. Playing beach games is very interesting.

    2. 3. 4. He spends his free time looking after his garden. 5. Do you mind changing this T-shirt for me? A: LISTENING: (2pts) Question 1: Read the text and then decide which sentence is true (T) or false (F (1pt)) It is interesting to play beach games. Minh really enjoys hanging out with friends

    It is ……………………………….

    4. He uses all his free time to look after his garden.

    Question 2: Listen again and answer the questions. (1pt)

    He spends …………………………….

    5. Would you please change this T-shirt for me?

    Do you mind ………………………………

    Đề thi tiếng Anh 8 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 2

    1. Cindy had to work very hard all day. ………

    2. Cindy was very sad because she had to be at home. ………

    3. Cindy’s sister changed her rags into beautiful clothes. ………

    4. Cindy and the Prince were married and lived happily ever after. ………

    B. LANGUAGE FOCUS: (3,0 pts) Question 1: Choose the words which has underlined parts pronounced differently (0,5pt) Question 2: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D (2,5pt)

    1. Why was Cindy very sad?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    2. Who changed Cindy’s rags into beautiful clothes?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    3. What did she leave on the dance floor?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    4. Did the Prince want to see her again?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    1. He is strong enough ………… this box.

    A. lift

    B. lifts

    C. to lift

    D. lifting

    2. I like …………… Chinese very much.

    A. study

    B. studies

    C. studies

    D. studying

    3. He used to …………… the guitar when he was a student.

    A. play

    B. to play

    C. plays

    D. playing

    4. My brother speaks English very …………….

    A. easy

    B. bad

    C. fluently

    D. fluent

    5. Hoa’s pen is different …………… mine.

    A. from

    B. to

    C. as

    D. with

    6. Alexander Graham Bell was born………………………….. March 3rd, 1847.

    A. in

    B. on

    C. at

    D. from

    7. Jim hasn’t gone to the beach ……………… three years.

    A. for

    B. since

    C. at

    D. during

    8. The boy had to cook dinner ………….. because his mother came home late.

    A. yourself

    B. himself

    C. herself

    D. themseves

    9. May I help you? – ………………………………………….

    A. No, I don’t need

    PART III: READING (2pts) Question 1: Read the passage and choose the most suitable answer A, B, C or D. (1pt)

    C. Thank you, I don’t need

    Question 2: Read the passage again and write T or F (1pt) D. WRITING: (3pts)

    B. Yes. That’s very kind of you

    D. Yes, I’m fine

    10. You must………….. all chemicals and drugs in locked cupboard.

    A. to put

    B. put

    C. puting

    D. putting

    Nam is in grade 8A. He (1)………..his report card for the last school year. He got good grade (2)…………Literature and Math, but his English was poor. His English teacher said, “Nam, you must work harder on your English”. He’ll try his best to study well next year. He loves (3)………………, and he likes sports, too. He enjoys (4)…………… soccer a lot. This summer vacation, he is enrolling for the summer activities in his home town. They’ll plant trees, clean the streets and participate in the city’s sport programs.

    Question 1: Rewrite the following sentences, begin with the words given (2.0pts)

    Question 2: Rearrange the words to make meaningful sentences (1pt)

    1. “Don’t talk in class, students”, the teacher asked.

    2. “Please help me repair my house.”

    3. The doctor said to Nga, “You should stay in bed.”

    4. ” Look after yourselves, children”

    1. I/ known/ English/ since/ have/ teacher/ September/ my

    Question 2: Listen again and answer the questions. (1pt)

    2. interesting/ have/ I/ read/ the most/ This is/ book/ ever .

    3. The boy/ playing/ spends games/./ always/ much time

    4. younger/ was/ Jane/ When ,// sing/ She/ a jazz band/ used to.

    Đáp án Đề thi tiếng Anh 8 học kì 1

    1. T

    B. LANGUAGE FOCUS: (3,0 pts)

    2. T

    Question 1: Choose the words which has underlined parts pronounced differently (0,5pt)

    3. F

    4. T

    Question 2: Choose the best answer A, B, C or D (2,5pt)

    Mỗi câu trả lời đúng 0.25 đ

    1. Cindy was very sad because she had to be at home.

    2. A fairy changed Cindy’s rags into beautiful clothes.

    3. She left one of her shoes on the dance floor.

    4. Yes, he did.

    Mỗi câu trả lời đúng 0.25 đ

    1. B. pfer

    2. A. danger

    1. C. to lift

    2. D. studying

    PART III: READING (2pts)

    3. A. play

    Question 1: Read the passage and choose the most suitable answer A, B, C or D. (1pt)

    4. C. fluently

    Question 2: Read the passage and choose T or F (1pt)

    5. A. from

    6. B. on

    7. A. for

    8. B. himself

    9. B. Yes. That’s very kind of you

    D. WRITING: (3pts) Question 1: Rewrite the following sentences, begin with the words given (2.0pts)

    10. B. put

    Mỗi câu trả lời đúng 0.25 đ

    1. A. has received 2. C. for 3. D. studying 4. D.playing

    T/F

    1…T….

    Question 2: Rearrange the words to make meaningful sentences (1pt)

    2….F…

    3… T…

    4….F….

    Mỗi câu trả lời đúng hoàn toàn 0.5 đ, GV trừ điểm tuỳ theo các lỗi.

    Mỗi câu trả lời đúng hoàn toàn 0.25 đ, GV trừ điểm tuỳ theo các lỗi.

    1. I have known my English teacher since September

    2. This is the most interesting book I have ever read.

    3. The boy always spends much time playing games.

    4. When Jane was younger, she used to singing a jazz band.

    Once upon a time there was a girl called Cindy. She had to work very hard all day while her lazy sister did nothing. One night her sister went to a party at the palace. Cindy was very sad because she had to be at home. Suddenly, a fairy appeared and told her that she could go to the chúng tôi also changed Cindy’s rags into beautiful clothes. Then she went to the party and danced with the Prince. At midnight she ran back home, leaving one of her shoes on the dance floor. The prince wanted to see her again and went to every house in the capital until he found that the shoe was the right size for Cindy. She and the Prince were married and lived happily ever after.

    Đề kiểm tra Anh 8 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 3

    A. Finds

    B. found

    C. finding

    D. find

    A. to passed

    B. is passed

    C. passing

    D. is passing

    A. have to

    B. are having

    C. has to

    D. having to

    A. should

    B. must

    C. shouldn’t

    D. have to

    A. However

    B. Moreover

    C. Because

    D. Therefore

    A. While

    B. When

    C. Nevertheless

    D. However

    A. relatives

    B. ancestors

    C. friends

    D. neighbors

    A. worships

    B. commemorates

    C. performs

    D.pserves

    A. Kinh

    II. Give the correct form of the following verbs:

    B. Muong

    C. Tay

    D. Hmong

    10.The Lao is one of ……………… many Thai- speaking peoples.

    A. the

    III. Read and complete the passage with words in the box. breakfast – study – at – learning – English

    B. a

    IV. Choose the correct word A, B, C or D for each gap to complete the following passage :

    C. an

    V. Read the passage and answer these questions below.

    D. A and C

    Tom is going to spend a year in China soon, he’ll …(1)… Chinese language and History at the university, he’ll live in the university, he’ll share the room with a Chinese student. Days start very early so he’ll have to get up at about six o’clock, he’ll have …(2)… at about six thirty. His classes will be in both …(3)… and Chinese, and they’ll begin at seven thirty. Lunch is …(4)… twelve and then there’s a rest until three. He’ll continue …(5)… until six. After that he’ll come back his room in the university. He thinks it’ll be difficult for him but he likes the course.

    Tim goes to junior high school in California. He is Hoa’s pen pal. His mother works ….(1)… home. She takes…(2)… of the family. Three mornings a week, she works part-time at a local supermarket. She and other women also cook lunch for homeless people once a week. His father works five days a week for about 40 hours. He has fewer…(3)…than his mother. His father has a…(4)…summer vacation. His family always …(5)… to Florida on vacation.

    Yesterday when I was riding along a busy street, I saw an accident. A woman was knocked down when she crossed the street at a zebra crossing. Many people stopped to offer their help. A policeman arrived and asked a young man to telephone for an ambulance. While waiting for the ambulance, the policeman and some people tried to stop the bleeding. They used a handkerchief to cover the wound, then put pssure on it and held it tight. They tried to talk to her in order to keep her awake. After about ten minutes, the ambulance arrived and the woman was taken to the hospital.

    1. When did the accident happen?

    2. What did they do to stop the bleeding?

    3. What did they try to talk to her for?

    1. ………..telephoned for an ambulance.

    A. a policeman

    VI. Complete the second sentence so that it means the same as the sentence before :

    B. a student

    C. a young man

    D. a doctor

    2. They tried to talk to her in order to ……………

    A. stop the bleeding

    B. keep her awake.

    C. keep her conscious

    D. B &C are correct

    1. we haven’t eaten this food since June.

    VII. Make sentences using the words and phrases given :

    2. He doesn’t like getting up early on cold days.

    3. People are cutting rice now.

    4. He enjoys watching football matches..

    5. It is not necessary to set off early today .

    -You don’t …………………………………………………………………….

    1. would/you/ like / drink /cup /tea?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………

    VIII. Rearrange the sentences using the following words :

    2. The students/ play /football/ ground /moment.

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    3. This tree / plant / my farther / 2 years ago/./

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    4. They/ already/ see/ that film/./

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    5. He/ used / go/ picnic/ weekends/ last year/./

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    1.with/They/their/out/friends/eat/love/to.

    …………………………………………………….

    ĐÁP ÁN I. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences.

    2.often/to/does/come/How/boat/ the/the/ island?

    …………………………………………………….

    3 The US//ethnic groups/over/a/is/with/multi-cultural/80

    ……………………………………………………………..

    4.was/when/a fairy/The/appeared/crying/girl.

    ……………………………………………………..

    5.person/afraid/not/is/anything/Brave/of.

    ……………………………………………………..

    1. D

    2. B

    II. Put the correct form of the verbs.

    3. A

    III. Read the following passage and put a word in the box in each of the numbered blanks:

    4. C

    5. B

    6. B

    7. B

    8. B

    IV. Choose the correct word A, B, C or D for each gap to complete the following passage.

    9. A

    V: A.Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences:

    10. A

    B. Answer the following questions

    1. was; 2 .was having; 3. take; 4. reading; 5. hasn’t finished;

    1 – study

    2 – breakfast

    VI. Complete the second sentence so that it means the same as the sentence before :

    3 – English

    4 – at

    5 – learning

    1. B; 2. A; 3.D; 4.A; 5. B;

    1. C; 2. D

    VII.Make up sentences, using the words and phrases given.

    1. It happened yesterday.

    2.They used a handkerchief to cover the wound, then put pssure on it and held it tight.

    3.They tried to talk to her in order to keep her awake

    1.The last time we ate this kind of food was in June.

    2.He hates getting up early on cold days

    VIII Rearrange the sentences using the following words :

    3.Rice is being cut now

    4.He is interested in watching foot ball matches

    5.You don’t have to set off early today

    1.Would you like a cup of tea ?

    2.The students are playing football in the ground at the moment.

    3.This tree was planted by my father 2 years ago.

    I. Complete each of the following sentences by circling the best option A, B, C or D. (6,0 pts)

    4.They’ve already seen that film.

    5.He used to go on a picnic at weekends last year.

    1.They love to eat out with their friends.

    2.How often does the boat come to the island?

    3.The US is a multi-cultural country with over 80 ethnic groups.

    4. The girl was crying when a fairy appeared.

    5.Brave person is not afraid of any thing.

    Đề tiếng Anh lớp 8 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 4

    A. sent

    B. gave

    C. received

    D. took

    A. in

    B. on

    C. at

    D. during

    A. inside

    B. downstairs

    C. outside

    D. upstairs

    A. are

    B. are going to

    C. go to

    D. will be to

    A. themselves

    B. ourselves

    C. herself

    D. themself

    A. hardly

    B. good

    C. bad

    D. hard

    A. rise

    B. set

    C. sets

    D. rises

    A. since

    B. for

    C. on

    D. in

    A. What

    B. How many

    C. How long

    D. How far

    A. clear enough to swim

    B. enough clear to swim

    C. clear enough for swimming

    D. enough clear for swimming

    A. clean

    B. cleans

    C. to clean

    D. cleaning

    A. lot

    B. lost

    C. loss

    D. lose

    A. about

    B. on

    C. of

    D. with

    A. shower

    B. washing machine

    C. kitchen sink

    D. iron

    15. Mr. Brown is 50 years old; Mrs. Brown is 50 years old.

    A. same age

    B. same age as

    C. the same age as

    D. different from

    A. take

    B. took

    C. taking

    D. to take

    A. ought

    * Xác định từ hoặc cụm từ có phần gạch dưới cần phải sửa để trở thành câu chính xác: * Chọn từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác với những từ còn lại: * Chọn từ có trọng âm khác với những từ còn lại : II. Read the passage carefully, then do the tasks below. (2pts) (Đọc đoạn văn cẩn thận sau đó làm các bài tập bên dưới.)

    B. should

    1. Check the boxes True (T) or False (F):

    C. must

    D. can

    A. teach

    2. Answer the questions:

    B. teaches

    C. has taught

    D. taught

    I have a little notebook. I always have it with me. I try to fill one page a day. Sometimes I put words in groups, like fruit – all kinds of fruit. You know? Or colors, or clothes, or things and the shop where you buy them. I have some grammar pages, where I write regular verbs, or irregular verbs, or a page of ppositions. I think ppositions are difficult, you know – on Sunday, in the morning, listen to a concert – but you say phone someone. In my language we say “phone to someone”.

    a) The writer always has a little notebook with her.

    b) She sometimes puts words in topics.

    c) She puts groups of colors, or clothes, or fruit, or groups of things and the shop where she buys them together.

    d) She also has a page of ppositions because she thinks they are easy.

    III. Complete the following sentences using the words given.(1pt) (Hoàn thành các câu sau sử dụng những từ đã cho)

    a) How many pages does she try to fill a day?

    b) What does she write on grammar pages?

    IV. Rewrite the second sentence in such a way it has the same meaning as the first one. (1pt) (Viết lại các câu sau, sao cho câu thứ hai cùng nghĩa với câu thứ nhất)

    c) How do you study vocabulary?

    d) What do you think is the most difficult in studying English?

    ĐÁP ÁN I. Complete each of the following sentences by circling the best option A, B, C or D. (6pts) II. Read the passage carefully, then do the tasks below. (2pts) 1. Check the boxes True (T) or False (F):

    1. His brother / not / tall / play basketball.

    2. Answer the questions:

    2. We / work / for this company / 20 years.

    3. The red dictionary / expensive / as / the blue dictionary.

    III. Complete the following sentences using the words given.(1pt)

    4. Could / you / me / favor?

    1. “Can you lend me the Math book, Tom?” said Peter.

    2. “You should learn the phonetic symbols to improve your English pronunciation.” Ba said to Khanh.

    a) T b) F c) T d) F

    a) She tries to fill one page a day.

    I. Find the word which has different sound in the part underlined. (1 pt) II. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the sentences. (2.5pts)

    b) She writes regular verbs, or irregular verbs on grammar pages.

    1. His brother is not tall enough to play basketball.

    2. He have worked for this company for 20 years.

    3. The red dictionary is as expensive as the blue dictionary.

    4. Could you do me a favor?

    1. Peter told Tom to lend him the Math book.

    2. Ba said Khanh should learn the phonetic symbols to improve his English pronunciation.

    Bài kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 8 học kì 1 có đáp án – Đề số 5

    1. I love the people in my village. They are so………………… and hospitable.

    A. friendly

    B. friend

    C. friendliness

    D. friendship

    2. Viet Nam is …………. multicultural country with 54 ethnic groups.

    A. any

    B. an

    C. some

    D.a

    3. She is famous chúng tôi intelligence. She designs many special styles for Ao dai.

    A. in

    B. for

    C. with

    D. into

    4. I used chúng tôi I was a child.

    A. cry

    B. to cry

    C. crying

    D. cries

    5. ……………… you study harder, you won’t be able to pass the examination.

    A. Unless

    B. Because

    C. If

    D. without

    6. chúng tôi homework tonight?

    A. Does-do

    B. Is- doing

    C. Is- going to do

    D. A&C

    7.They have stayed in an apartment………………………………….10 years.

    A. since

    B. in

    C. at

    D. for

    8. Nam, would you mind if I……………….. the air conditioner on?

    A. turn

    B. turning

    C. turned

    D. am turning

    9. You mustn’t ……………………… your mobile phone on the plane.

    A. using

    III. Put the verbs in brackets into the correct form. (2pts)

    B. use

    C. to use

    D. used

    10. Lang Lieu couldn’t buy any special food ……………………… he was very poor.

    IV. Read the fairy tale Cinderella and write T (True) or F (False). (1pt)

    A. although

    B. when

    C. while

    D. because

    1.Your elder brother (stay)……………………….. at home last night?

    V. Read the following passage and answer the questions. (1pt)

    2. Where you ( go) ……………………………tomorrow?

    3. He (build) chúng tôi house since 2009.

    4. The children are interested in (read)………………………………..folk tales, aren’t they?

    Once upon a time there was a young girl called Cinderella. Cinderella was living happily with her family when her mother died. Her father married an evil widow with two daughters. Cinderella’s stepmother and two stepsisters mistreated her. She had to wear old clothes and work hard while the sisters wore fancy clothes and had fun. A good witch helped Cinderella. She turned Cinderella’s old dress into a beautiful gown. Cinderella went to a party and a handsome prince politely invited her to dance with him. He fell in love with her and wanted to find out who she was. Cinderella left the party in a hurry and didn’t tell the prince her name. but she left a glass slipper, and the prince used that to find her. They got married and lived happily ever after.

    There are many celebrations throughout the year in Vietnam, but Tet or the Lunar New Year is the most important celebration for Vietnamese people. Tet usually occurs in late January or early February. A few days before Tet is the time for people to clean and decorate their homes. During Tet, people, old and young, enjoy special food cooked on the occasion of Tet. It is also the time for family members to be together.

    VI. Rearrange the given words to complete the sentences. (1,5pt)

    1. What is another name of Tet?

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………..

    2. When does Tet occur?

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………..

    3. What do people do before Tet?

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………..

    VII. Rewrite the following sentences so that its meaning is the same as the first one. (1pt)

    4. Is Tet the time for family reunions?

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………..

    1. festival/ in / Viet Nam / Tet / is / the / most / important /

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………..

    ĐÁP ÁN A. PHONETICS I. Find the word which has different sound in the part underlined. (1pt)

    2. because / they / can / Children / like/ Tet / receive / lucky / money /

    B. LEXICAL GRAMMAR II. Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D) to complete these sentences. (2,5pts)

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………

    III. Put the verbs in brackets into the correct form. (2pts)

    3. my son/taller/is/getting.

    ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    1. This mobile phone is too expensive for my father to buy.

    C. READING IV. Read the passage carefully and then do the tasks below (2pts). Decide statements are true (T) or false (F) ( 1p)

    2. Her sister is more beautiful than her.

    1.B; 2. D; 3. C; 4. B;

    1.A; 2.D; 3.B; 4. A; 5. A; 6. D; 7.D; 8. C;. 9.B; 10. D;

    1. Did- stay

    D. WRITING. V. Rearrange the words to make a meaningful sentence.(1,5pts)

    2. are – going/ will- go

    3. has built

    4. reading

    VI. Rewrite the sentence so that it has the same meaning as the first one. (1p)

    1. T; 2. F; 3. F; 4. T;

    1. It is the Lunar New Year/ Lunar New Year is.

    2. Tet /It usually occurs in late January or early February

    I. PHONETIC

    3. People/They clean and decorate their homes/houses.

    4. Yes, it is.

    1. Tet is the most important festival in Viet Nam.

    2. Children like Tet because they can receive lucky money.

    3. My son is getting taller..

    Choose the word A, B, C or D whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others. II. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the sentences. 1. Chọn từ có phần gạch dưới cần được sửa lỗi.

    1. The mobile phone isn’t cheap enough for my father to buy.

    2. She isn’t as/so beautiful as her sister..

    Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh học kì 1 lớp 8 có đáp án – Đề số 6

    1. Choose the word A, B, C or D whose stress pattern is different from the others.

    A. minority

    B. ethnic

    C. tradition

    D. religion

    B. populat ed

    C. harvest ed

    A. is

    B. an

    C. multicultural

    D. 54

    A. went

    B. broke

    C. followed

    D. kept

    A. should

    IV. READING: A. Read the passage and complete it with the words given traditions – means – according – however- therefore

    B. must

    C. have to

    B. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions below:

    D. shouldn’t

    A. although

    B. when

    C. while

    D. because

    2. The Tay people live mostly in the …..regions in the north of Viet Nam (MOUNTAIN)

    Once upon a time there was a young girl called Cinderella. Cinderella was living happily with her family when her mother died. Her father married an evil widow with two daughters. Cinderella’s stepmother and two stepsisters mistreated her. She had to wear old clothes and work hard while the sisters wore fancy clothes and had fun. A good fairy helped Cinderella. She turned Cinderella’s old dress into a beautiful gown. Cinderella went to a party and a handsome prince politely invited her to dance with him. He fell in love with her and wanted to find out who she was. Cinderella left the party in a hurry and didn’t tell the prince her name. But she left a glass slipper, and the prince used that to find her. They got married and lived happily ever after.

    1. What did Cinderella’s father do when his wife died?

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    Question 2: Rewrite or combine the sentences, using the suggested words.

    2. How did Cinderella’s stepmother and two stepsisters treat her?

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    3. Who turned Cinderella’s old clothes into a beautiful gown?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………….

    4. What did the prince use to find Cinderella?

    ………………………………………………………………………………………………..

    1. festival/ in / Viet Nam / Tet / is / the / most / important /

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    ĐÁP ÁN I- PHONETIC

    2. because / they / can / Children / like/ Tet / receive / lucky / money /

    II. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the sentences.

    …………………………………………………………………………………………………

    1. Mr Lam was very busy; however,he spent the whole day at the La Mat Village festival.

    IV. READING: A. Read the passage and complete it with the words given

    2. I love listening to music.

    B. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions below

    4. My house is smaller than your house.

    1. B. ethnic; 2. A. lived

    1. B. an; 2. B. broke; 3. D. shouldn’t; 4. D. because;

    PART V. WRITING: Question 1: Rearrange the given words to complete the sentence.

    III. Give the correct tense/ form of the verbs in brackets. 1. getting

    2. mountainous

    Question 2: Rewrite or combine the sentences, using the suggested words.

    1. therefore

    2. traditions

    3. according

    4. means

    1. He married an evil widow with two daughters.

    2. They treated her badly.

    3. A good witch did.

    4. He used a glass slipper that Cinderella left behind.

    1. Tet is the most important festival in Viet Nam.

    2. Children like Tet because they can receive lucky money.

    --- Bài cũ hơn ---

  • Học Tiếng Anh Cấp Tốc Cho Người Mất Gốc
  • Top 10 Khóa Học Tiếng Anh Cho Người Mất Gốc Tại Đà Nẵng 2022
  • Hướng Dẫn Học Và Giải Bài Tập Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Theo Từng Unit
  • Luyện Nghe Nói Tiếng Anh Theo Bản Tin Thời Sự Cnn (Nâng Cao)
  • Luyện Nghe Nói Tiếng Anh Theo Bản Tin Thời Sự Cnn Nâng Cao Gv Vũ Thùy Linh
  • Bạn đang xem bài viết Bộ 6 Đề Thi Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Học Kì 1 Năm 2022 trên website Lienminhchienthan.com. Hy vọng những thông tin mà chúng tôi đã chia sẻ là hữu ích với bạn. Nếu nội dung hay, ý nghĩa bạn hãy chia sẻ với bạn bè của mình và luôn theo dõi, ủng hộ chúng tôi để cập nhật những thông tin mới nhất. Chúc bạn một ngày tốt lành!

  • Web hay
  • Links hay
  • Push
  • Chủ đề top 10
  • Chủ đề top 20
  • Chủ đề top 30
  • Chủ đề top 40
  • Chủ đề top 50
  • Chủ đề top 60
  • Chủ đề top 70
  • Chủ đề top 80
  • Chủ đề top 90
  • Chủ đề top 100
  • Bài viết top 10
  • Bài viết top 20
  • Bài viết top 30
  • Bài viết top 40
  • Bài viết top 50
  • Bài viết top 60
  • Bài viết top 70
  • Bài viết top 80
  • Bài viết top 90
  • Bài viết top 100